hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Romford to Colchester

Wed 2017-06-28 04:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Romford to Colchester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St05:38306:291Clacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St05:23
Romford05:3805:38
Shenfield05:4705:48
Ingatestone05:5205:52
Chelmsford Essex05:5905:59
Hatfield Peverel06:0506:05
Witham06:1106:12
Kelvedon06:1606:16
Marks Tey06:2206:22
Colchester06:2906:30
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St07:23308:102IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St07:08
Romford07:2307:23
Shenfield07:3207:33
Chelmsford Essex07:4207:42
Witham07:5207:53
Kelvedon07:5707:57
Marks Tey08:0308:03
Colchester08:1008:10
Ipswich08:31
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St09:53310:401Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St09:38
Romford09:5309:53
Shenfield10:0210:03
Chelmsford Essex10:1210:12
Witham10:2210:23
Kelvedon10:2710:27
Marks Tey10:3310:33
Colchester10:4010:41
Colchester Town10:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St10:53311:401Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St10:38
Romford10:5310:53
Shenfield11:0211:03
Chelmsford Essex11:1211:12
Witham11:2211:23
Kelvedon11:2711:27
Marks Tey11:3311:33
Colchester11:4011:41
Colchester Town11:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St11:53312:401Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St11:38
Romford11:5311:53
Shenfield12:0212:03
Chelmsford Essex12:1212:12
Witham12:2212:23
Kelvedon12:2712:27
Marks Tey12:3312:33
Colchester12:4012:41
Colchester Town12:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St12:53313:401Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St12:38
Romford12:5312:53
Shenfield13:0213:03
Chelmsford Essex13:1213:12
Witham13:2213:23
Kelvedon13:2713:27
Marks Tey13:3313:33
Colchester13:4013:41
Colchester Town13:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St13:53314:401Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St13:38
Romford13:5313:53
Shenfield14:0214:03
Chelmsford Essex14:1214:12
Witham14:2214:23
Kelvedon14:2714:27
Marks Tey14:3314:33
Colchester14:4014:41
Colchester Town14:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St14:53315:401Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St14:38
Romford14:5314:53
Shenfield15:0215:03
Chelmsford Essex15:1215:12
Witham15:2215:23
Kelvedon15:2715:27
Marks Tey15:3315:33
Colchester15:4015:41
Colchester Town15:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us