ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Romford to Colchester

Wed 2016-09-28 06:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Romford to Colchester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street07:23308:102IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:08
Romford07:2307:23
Shenfield07:3207:33
Chelmsford07:4207:42
Witham (Essex)07:5207:53
Kelvedon07:5707:57
Marks Tey08:0308:03
Colchester08:1008:10
Ipswich08:31
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street09:53310:401Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:38
Romford09:5309:53
Shenfield10:0210:03
Chelmsford10:1210:12
Witham (Essex)10:2210:23
Kelvedon10:2710:27
Marks Tey10:3310:33
Colchester10:4010:41
Colchester Town10:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street10:53311:401Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:38
Romford10:5310:53
Shenfield11:0211:03
Chelmsford11:1211:12
Witham (Essex)11:2211:23
Kelvedon11:2711:27
Marks Tey11:3311:33
Colchester11:4011:41
Colchester Town11:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street11:53312:401Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:38
Romford11:5311:53
Shenfield12:0212:03
Chelmsford12:1212:12
Witham (Essex)12:2212:23
Kelvedon12:2712:27
Marks Tey12:3312:33
Colchester12:4012:41
Colchester Town12:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street12:53313:401Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:38
Romford12:5312:53
Shenfield13:0213:03
Chelmsford13:1213:12
Witham (Essex)13:2213:23
Kelvedon13:2713:27
Marks Tey13:3313:33
Colchester13:4013:41
Colchester Town13:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street13:53314:401Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:38
Romford13:5313:53
Shenfield14:0214:03
Chelmsford14:1214:12
Witham (Essex)14:2214:23
Kelvedon14:2714:27
Marks Tey14:3314:33
Colchester14:4014:41
Colchester Town14:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street14:53315:401Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:38
Romford14:5314:53
Shenfield15:0215:03
Chelmsford15:1215:12
Witham (Essex)15:2215:23
Kelvedon15:2715:27
Marks Tey15:3315:33
Colchester15:4015:41
Colchester Town15:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street15:53316:402Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:38
Romford15:5315:53
Shenfield16:0216:03
Chelmsford16:1216:12
Witham (Essex)16:2216:23
Kelvedon16:2716:27
Marks Tey16:3316:33
Colchester16:4016:41
Colchester Town16:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Romford and Colchester stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us