hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Romford to Colchester

Sun 2017-08-20 04:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Romford to Colchester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th August
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St08:16508:592Harwich IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St08:00
Romford08:1608:16
Shenfield08:2608:27
Chelmsford Essex08:3708:37
Witham08:4608:47
Colchester08:5908:59
Harwich Intl09:25
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St08:51309:371Clacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St08:35
Romford08:5108:51
Shenfield09:0109:02
Chelmsford Essex09:1209:12
Witham09:2109:22
Marks Tey09:2909:29
Colchester09:3709:37
Clacton-On-Sea10:09
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St09:21310:132IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St09:05
Romford09:2109:21
Shenfield09:3109:32
Ingatestone09:3609:36
Chelmsford Essex09:4409:44
Hatfield Peverel09:5009:50
Witham09:5509:56
Kelvedon10:0010:00
Marks Tey10:0610:06
Colchester10:1310:13
Ipswich10:33
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St09:51310:371Clacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St09:35
Romford09:5109:51
Shenfield10:0110:02
Chelmsford Essex10:1210:12
Witham10:2110:22
Marks Tey10:2910:29
Colchester10:3710:37
Clacton-On-Sea11:09
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St10:21311:132IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St10:05
Romford10:2110:21
Shenfield10:3110:32
Ingatestone10:3610:36
Chelmsford Essex10:4410:44
Hatfield Peverel10:5010:50
Witham10:5510:56
Kelvedon11:0011:00
Marks Tey11:0611:06
Colchester11:1311:13
Ipswich11:33
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St10:51311:371Clacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St10:35
Romford10:5110:51
Shenfield11:0111:02
Chelmsford Essex11:1211:12
Witham11:2111:22
Marks Tey11:2911:29
Colchester11:3711:37
Clacton-On-Sea12:09
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St11:21312:132IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St11:05
Romford11:2111:21
Shenfield11:3111:32
Ingatestone11:3611:36
Chelmsford Essex11:4411:44
Hatfield Peverel11:5011:50
Witham11:5511:56
Kelvedon12:0012:00
Marks Tey12:0612:06
Colchester12:1312:13
Ipswich12:33
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St11:51312:371Clacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St11:35
Romford11:5111:51
Shenfield12:0112:02
Chelmsford Essex12:1212:12
Witham12:2112:22
Marks Tey12:2912:29
Colchester12:3712:37
Clacton-On-Sea13:09
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us