ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street

Tue 2017-01-24 07:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th January
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:2408:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:24
Pontlottyn07:2707:27
Tir-Phil07:3207:32
Brithdir07:3407:34
Bargoed07:3807:43
Gilfach Fargoed07:4607:46
Pengam07:4807:48
Hengoed07:5207:52
Ystrad Mynach07:5507:55
Llanbradach08:0008:00
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:04
Aber08:0608:07
Caerphilly08:0908:10
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1408:14
Llanishen08:1608:16
Heath High Level08:1908:19
Cardiff Queen Street08:2408:26
Penarth08:46
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:4208:393Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Rhymney07:42
Pontlottyn07:4507:45
Tir-Phil07:5007:50
Brithdir07:5207:52
Bargoed07:5908:00
Pengam08:0508:05
Hengoed08:0908:09
Ystrad Mynach08:1108:12
Llanbradach08:1608:16
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2008:20
Aber08:2208:22
Caerphilly08:2408:25
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29
Llanishen08:3108:31
Heath High Level08:3408:34
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:41
Cardiff Central08:47
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney08:3209:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney08:32
Pontlottyn08:3508:35
Tir-Phil08:3908:39
Brithdir08:4208:42
Bargoed08:4608:47
Pengam08:5208:52
Hengoed08:5508:55
Ystrad Mynach08:5808:58
Llanbradach09:0309:03
Aber09:0709:07
Caerphilly09:0909:10
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1409:14
Llanishen09:1609:16
Heath High Level09:1909:19
Cardiff Queen Street09:2409:26
Penarth09:46
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney09:2710:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney09:27
Pontlottyn09:3009:30
Tir-Phil09:3509:35
Brithdir09:3709:37
Bargoed09:4109:45
Pengam09:5009:50
Hengoed09:5409:54
Ystrad Mynach09:5609:57
Llanbradach10:0110:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:0510:05
Aber10:0710:07
Caerphilly10:0910:10
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1410:14
Llanishen10:1610:16
Heath High Level10:1910:19
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:26
Penarth10:46
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney10:2711:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney10:27
Pontlottyn10:3010:30
Tir-Phil10:3510:35
Brithdir10:3710:37
Bargoed10:4110:45
Pengam10:5010:50
Hengoed10:5410:54
Ystrad Mynach10:5610:57
Llanbradach11:0111:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:0511:05
Aber11:0711:07
Caerphilly11:0911:10
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1411:14
Llanishen11:1611:16
Heath High Level11:1911:19
Cardiff Queen Street11:2411:26
Penarth11:46
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney11:2712:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney11:27
Pontlottyn11:3011:30
Tir-Phil11:3511:35
Brithdir11:3711:37
Bargoed11:4111:45
Pengam11:5011:50
Hengoed11:5411:54
Ystrad Mynach11:5611:57
Llanbradach12:0112:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0512:05
Aber12:0712:07
Caerphilly12:0912:10
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1412:14
Llanishen12:1612:16
Heath High Level12:1912:19
Cardiff Queen Street12:2412:26
Penarth12:46
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney12:2713:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney12:27
Pontlottyn12:3012:30
Tir-Phil12:3512:35
Brithdir12:3712:37
Bargoed12:4112:45
Pengam12:5012:50
Hengoed12:5412:54
Ystrad Mynach12:5612:57
Llanbradach13:0113:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0513:05
Aber13:0713:07
Caerphilly13:0913:10
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1413:14
Llanishen13:1613:16
Heath High Level13:1913:19
Cardiff Queen Street13:2413:26
Penarth13:46
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney13:2714:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney13:27
Pontlottyn13:3013:30
Tir-Phil13:3513:35
Brithdir13:3713:37
Bargoed13:4113:45
Pengam13:5013:50
Hengoed13:5413:54
Ystrad Mynach13:5613:57
Llanbradach14:0114:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0514:05
Aber14:0714:07
Caerphilly14:0914:10
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14
Llanishen14:1614:16
Heath High Level14:1914:19
Cardiff Queen Street14:2414:26
Penarth14:46
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Rhymney and Cardiff Queen Street stations
Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Rhymney timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street timetables
Timetable T124Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us