ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street

Thu 2016-12-08 14:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney14:2715:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney14:27
Pontlottyn14:3014:30
Tir-Phil14:3514:35
Brithdir14:3714:37
Bargoed14:4114:45
Pengam14:5014:50
Hengoed14:5414:54
Ystrad Mynach14:5614:57
Llanbradach15:0115:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0515:05
Aber15:0715:07
Caerphilly15:0915:10
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1415:14
Llanishen15:1615:16
Heath High Level15:1915:19
Cardiff Queen Street15:2415:26
Penarth15:47
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney15:2716:243Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Rhymney15:27
Pontlottyn15:3015:30
Tir-Phil15:3515:35
Brithdir15:3715:37
Bargoed15:4115:45
Pengam15:5015:50
Hengoed15:5415:54
Ystrad Mynach15:5615:57
Llanbradach16:0116:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0516:05
Aber16:0716:07
Caerphilly16:0916:10
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1416:14
Llanishen16:1616:16
Heath High Level16:1916:19
Cardiff Queen Street16:2416:26
Cardiff Central16:33
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney16:2717:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney16:27
Pontlottyn16:3016:30
Tir-Phil16:3516:35
Brithdir16:3716:37
Bargoed16:4116:45
Pengam16:5016:50
Hengoed16:5416:54
Ystrad Mynach16:5616:57
Llanbradach17:0117:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0517:05
Aber17:0717:07
Caerphilly17:0917:10
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1417:14
Llanishen17:1617:16
Heath High Level17:1917:19
Cardiff Queen Street17:2417:26
Penarth17:47
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney17:2718:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney17:27
Pontlottyn17:3017:30
Tir-Phil17:3517:35
Brithdir17:3717:37
Bargoed17:4117:45
Pengam17:5017:50
Hengoed17:5417:54
Ystrad Mynach17:5617:57
Llanbradach18:0118:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0518:05
Aber18:0718:07
Caerphilly18:0918:10
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1418:14
Llanishen18:1618:16
Heath High Level18:1918:19
Cardiff Queen Street18:2418:26
Penarth18:47
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney19:4320:393Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Rhymney19:43
Pontlottyn19:4619:46
Tir-Phil19:5119:51
Brithdir19:5319:53
Bargoed19:5719:57
Gilfach Fargoed20:0020:00
Pengam20:0220:02
Hengoed20:0620:06
Ystrad Mynach20:0820:09
Llanbradach20:1320:13
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:1720:17
Aber20:1920:19
Caerphilly20:2120:22
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2620:26
Llanishen20:2820:28
Heath High Level20:3120:31
Cardiff Queen Street20:3920:41
Cardiff Central20:48
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney20:4621:423Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Rhymney20:46
Pontlottyn20:4920:49
Tir-Phil20:5420:54
Brithdir20:5620:56
Bargoed21:0021:00
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03
Pengam21:0521:05
Hengoed21:0921:09
Ystrad Mynach21:1121:12
Llanbradach21:1621:16
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2021:20
Aber21:2221:22
Caerphilly21:2421:25
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2921:29
Llanishen21:3121:31
Heath High Level21:3421:34
Cardiff Queen Street21:4221:44
Cardiff Central21:51
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney21:3622:292PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney21:36
Pontlottyn21:3921:39
Tir-Phil21:4421:44
Brithdir21:4621:46
Bargoed21:5021:50
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53
Pengam21:5521:55
Hengoed21:5921:59
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02
Llanbradach22:0622:06
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10
Aber22:1222:12
Caerphilly22:1422:15
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19
Llanishen22:2122:21
Heath High Level22:2422:24
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31
Penarth22:47
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 9th December
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:0807:043Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:08
Pontlottyn06:1106:11
Tir-Phil06:1606:16
Brithdir06:1806:18
Bargoed06:2206:25
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28
Pengam06:3006:30
Hengoed06:3406:34
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37
Llanbradach06:4106:41
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45
Aber06:4706:47
Caerphilly06:4906:50
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54
Llanishen06:5606:56
Heath High Level06:5906:59
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:06
Barry Island07:41
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Rhymney and Cardiff Queen Street stations
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Rhymney timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us