hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street

Sat 2017-03-25 17:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th March
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney17:2718:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney17:27
Pontlottyn17:3017:30
Tir-Phil17:3517:35
Brithdir17:3717:37
Bargoed17:4117:45
Pengam17:5017:50
Hengoed17:5417:54
Ystrad Mynach17:5617:57
Llanbradach18:0118:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0518:05
Aber18:0718:07
Caerphilly18:0918:10
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1418:14
Llanishen18:1618:16
Heath High Level18:1918:19
Cardiff Queen Street18:2418:26
Penarth18:46
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney19:4320:393Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Rhymney19:43
Pontlottyn19:4619:46
Tir-Phil19:5119:51
Brithdir19:5319:53
Bargoed19:5719:57
Gilfach Fargoed20:0020:00
Pengam20:0220:02
Hengoed20:0620:06
Ystrad Mynach20:0820:09
Llanbradach20:1320:13
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:1720:17
Aber20:1920:19
Caerphilly20:2120:22
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2620:26
Llanishen20:2820:28
Heath High Level20:3120:31
Cardiff Queen Street20:3920:41
Cardiff Central20:47
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney20:4621:423Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Rhymney20:46
Pontlottyn20:4920:49
Tir-Phil20:5420:54
Brithdir20:5620:56
Bargoed21:0021:00
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03
Pengam21:0521:05
Hengoed21:0921:09
Ystrad Mynach21:1121:12
Llanbradach21:1621:16
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2021:20
Aber21:2221:22
Caerphilly21:2421:25
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2921:29
Llanishen21:3121:31
Heath High Level21:3421:34
Cardiff Queen Street21:4221:44
Cardiff Central21:50
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney21:3622:292PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney21:36
Pontlottyn21:3921:39
Tir-Phil21:4421:44
Brithdir21:4621:46
Bargoed21:5021:50
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53
Pengam21:5521:55
Hengoed21:5921:59
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02
Llanbradach22:0622:06
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10
Aber22:1222:12
Caerphilly22:1422:15
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19
Llanishen22:2122:21
Heath High Level22:2422:24
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31
Penarth22:49
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 26th March
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney09:0810:032Cardiff BayCalling points
ArrDep
Rhymney09:08
Pontlottyn09:1109:11
Tir-Phil09:1609:16
Brithdir09:1809:18
Bargoed09:2209:23
Gilfach Fargoed09:2609:26
Pengam09:2809:28
Hengoed09:3209:32
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:35
Llanbradach09:3909:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4309:43
Aber09:4509:45
Caerphilly09:4709:48
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5209:52
Llanishen09:5409:54
Heath High Level09:5709:57
Cardiff Queen Street10:0310:12
Cardiff Bay10:16
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney10:2011:113Cardiff BayCalling points
ArrDep
Rhymney10:20
Pontlottyn10:2310:23
Tir-Phil10:2710:27
Brithdir10:3010:30
Bargoed10:3310:34
Gilfach Fargoed10:3610:36
Pengam10:3910:39
Hengoed10:4210:42
Ystrad Mynach10:4510:45
Llanbradach10:5010:50
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:5310:53
Aber10:5610:56
Caerphilly10:5810:58
Lisvane & Thornhill11:0211:02
Llanishen11:0411:04
Heath High Level11:0711:07
Cardiff Queen Street11:1111:12
Cardiff Bay11:16
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney11:2012:143Cardiff BayCalling points
ArrDep
Rhymney11:20
Pontlottyn11:2311:23
Tir-Phil11:2811:28
Brithdir11:3011:30
Bargoed11:3411:35
Gilfach Fargoed11:3811:38
Pengam11:4011:40
Hengoed11:4411:44
Ystrad Mynach11:4611:47
Llanbradach11:5111:51
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:5511:55
Aber11:5711:57
Caerphilly11:5912:00
Lisvane & Thornhill12:0412:04
Llanishen12:0612:06
Heath High Level12:0912:09
Cardiff Queen Street12:1412:24
Cardiff Bay12:28
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney13:2014:143Cardiff BayCalling points
ArrDep
Rhymney13:20
Pontlottyn13:2313:23
Tir-Phil13:2813:28
Brithdir13:3013:30
Bargoed13:3413:35
Gilfach Fargoed13:3813:38
Pengam13:4013:40
Hengoed13:4413:44
Ystrad Mynach13:4613:47
Llanbradach13:5113:51
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:5513:55
Aber13:5713:57
Caerphilly13:5914:00
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0414:04
Llanishen14:0614:06
Heath High Level14:0914:09
Cardiff Queen Street14:1414:24
Cardiff Bay14:28
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Rhymney and Cardiff Queen Street stations
Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Rhymney timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street timetables
Timetable T124Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us