hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street

Fri 2017-07-21 01:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:0807:043Barry Island / AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:08
Pontlottyn06:1106:11
Tir Phil06:1606:16
Brithdir06:1806:18
Bargoed06:2206:25
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28
Pengam06:3006:30
Hengoed06:3406:34
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37
Llanbradach06:4106:41
Energlyn & Ch Pk06:4506:45
Aber06:4706:47
Caerphilly06:4906:50
Lisvane & Tnhill06:5406:54
Llanishen06:5606:56
Heath High Level06:5906:59
Cardiff Queen St07:0407:05
Barry Island07:40
Aberdare08:16
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:3207:242Penarth / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:32
Pontlottyn06:3506:35
Tir Phil06:4006:40
Brithdir06:4206:42
Bargoed06:4606:46
Pengam06:5106:51
Hengoed06:5406:54
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57
Llanbradach07:0107:01
Energlyn & Ch Pk07:0507:05
Aber07:0707:07
Caerphilly07:0907:10
Lisvane & Tnhill07:1407:14
Llanishen07:1607:16
Heath High Level07:1907:19
Cardiff Queen St07:2407:26
Penarth07:46
Treherbert08:43
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:0007:542Penarth / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:00
Pontlottyn07:0307:03
Tir Phil07:0807:08
Brithdir07:1007:10
Bargoed07:1407:15
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18
Pengam07:2007:20
Hengoed07:2407:24
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27
Llanbradach07:3107:31
Energlyn & Ch Pk07:3507:35
Aber07:3707:37
Caerphilly07:3907:40
Lisvane & Tnhill07:4407:44
Llanishen07:4607:46
Heath High Level07:4907:49
Cardiff Queen St07:5407:56
Penarth08:16
Treherbert09:13
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:2408:252PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:24
Pontlottyn07:2707:27
Tir Phil07:3207:32
Brithdir07:3407:34
Bargoed07:3807:43
Gilfach Fargoed07:4607:46
Pengam07:4907:49
Hengoed07:5307:53
Ystrad Mynach07:5607:56
Llanbradach08:0108:01
Energlyn & Ch Pk08:0508:05
Aber08:0808:08
Caerphilly08:1008:11
Lisvane & Tnhill08:1508:16
Llanishen08:1808:18
Heath High Level08:2108:21
Cardiff Queen St08:2508:26
Penarth08:46
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:4208:393Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Rhymney07:42
Pontlottyn07:4507:45
Tir Phil07:5007:50
Brithdir07:5207:52
Bargoed07:5908:00
Pengam08:0508:05
Hengoed08:0908:09
Ystrad Mynach08:1108:12
Llanbradach08:1608:16
Energlyn & Ch Pk08:2008:20
Aber08:2208:22
Caerphilly08:2408:25
Lisvane & Tnhill08:2908:29
Llanishen08:3108:31
Heath High Level08:3408:34
Cardiff Queen St08:3908:41
Cardiff Central08:47
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney08:3209:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney08:32
Pontlottyn08:3508:35
Tir Phil08:3908:39
Brithdir08:4208:42
Bargoed08:4608:47
Pengam08:5208:52
Hengoed08:5508:55
Ystrad Mynach08:5808:58
Llanbradach09:0309:03
Aber09:0709:07
Caerphilly09:0909:10
Lisvane & Tnhill09:1409:14
Llanishen09:1609:16
Heath High Level09:1909:19
Cardiff Queen St09:2409:26
Penarth09:46
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney09:2710:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney09:27
Pontlottyn09:3009:30
Tir Phil09:3509:35
Brithdir09:3709:37
Bargoed09:4109:45
Pengam09:5009:50
Hengoed09:5409:54
Ystrad Mynach09:5609:57
Llanbradach10:0110:01
Energlyn & Ch Pk10:0510:05
Aber10:0710:07
Caerphilly10:0910:10
Lisvane & Tnhill10:1410:14
Llanishen10:1610:16
Heath High Level10:1910:19
Cardiff Queen St10:2410:26
Penarth10:46
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney10:2711:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney10:27
Pontlottyn10:3010:30
Tir Phil10:3510:35
Brithdir10:3710:37
Bargoed10:4110:45
Pengam10:5010:50
Hengoed10:5410:54
Ystrad Mynach10:5610:57
Llanbradach11:0111:01
Energlyn & Ch Pk11:0511:05
Aber11:0711:07
Caerphilly11:0911:10
Lisvane & Tnhill11:1411:14
Llanishen11:1611:16
Heath High Level11:1911:19
Cardiff Queen St11:2411:26
Penarth11:46
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Rhymney and Cardiff Queen Street stations
Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Rhymney timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street timetables
Timetable T124Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us