desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street

Thu 2016-05-05 07:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th May
Rhymney07:4208:393Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Rhymney07:42
Pontlottyn07:4507:45
Tir-Phil07:5007:50
Brithdir07:5207:52
Bargoed07:5908:00
Pengam08:0508:05
Hengoed08:0908:09
Ystrad Mynach08:1108:12
Llanbradach08:1608:16
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2008:20
Aber08:2208:22
Caerphilly08:2408:25
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29
Llanishen08:3108:31
Heath High Level08:3408:34
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:41
Cardiff Central08:44
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Rhymney08:3009:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney08:30
Pontlottyn08:3308:33
Tir-Phil08:3708:37
Brithdir08:4008:40
Bargoed08:4408:47
Pengam08:5208:52
Hengoed08:5508:55
Ystrad Mynach08:5808:58
Llanbradach09:0309:03
Aber09:0709:07
Caerphilly09:0909:10
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1409:14
Llanishen09:1609:16
Heath High Level09:1909:19
Cardiff Queen Street09:2409:26
Penarth09:44
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Rhymney09:2710:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney09:27
Pontlottyn09:3009:30
Tir-Phil09:3509:35
Brithdir09:3709:37
Bargoed09:4109:45
Pengam09:5009:50
Hengoed09:5409:54
Ystrad Mynach09:5609:57
Llanbradach10:0110:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:0510:05
Aber10:0710:07
Caerphilly10:0910:10
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1410:14
Llanishen10:1610:16
Heath High Level10:1910:19
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:26
Penarth10:44
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Rhymney10:2711:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney10:27
Pontlottyn10:3010:30
Tir-Phil10:3510:35
Brithdir10:3710:37
Bargoed10:4110:45
Pengam10:5010:50
Hengoed10:5410:54
Ystrad Mynach10:5610:57
Llanbradach11:0111:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:0511:05
Aber11:0711:07
Caerphilly11:0911:10
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1411:14
Llanishen11:1611:16
Heath High Level11:1911:19
Cardiff Queen Street11:2411:26
Penarth11:44
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Rhymney11:2712:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney11:27
Pontlottyn11:3011:30
Tir-Phil11:3511:35
Brithdir11:3711:37
Bargoed11:4111:45
Pengam11:5011:50
Hengoed11:5411:54
Ystrad Mynach11:5611:57
Llanbradach12:0112:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0512:05
Aber12:0712:07
Caerphilly12:0912:10
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1412:14
Llanishen12:1612:16
Heath High Level12:1912:19
Cardiff Queen Street12:2412:26
Penarth12:44
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Rhymney12:2713:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney12:27
Pontlottyn12:3012:30
Tir-Phil12:3512:35
Brithdir12:3712:37
Bargoed12:4112:45
Pengam12:5012:50
Hengoed12:5412:54
Ystrad Mynach12:5612:57
Llanbradach13:0113:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0513:05
Aber13:0713:07
Caerphilly13:0913:10
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1413:14
Llanishen13:1613:16
Heath High Level13:1913:19
Cardiff Queen Street13:2413:26
Penarth13:44
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Rhymney13:2714:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney13:27
Pontlottyn13:3013:30
Tir-Phil13:3513:35
Brithdir13:3713:37
Bargoed13:4113:45
Pengam13:5013:50
Hengoed13:5413:54
Ystrad Mynach13:5613:57
Llanbradach14:0114:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0514:05
Aber14:0714:07
Caerphilly14:0914:10
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14
Llanishen14:1614:16
Heath High Level14:1914:19
Cardiff Queen Street14:2414:26
Penarth14:44
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Rhymney14:2715:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney14:27
Pontlottyn14:3014:30
Tir-Phil14:3514:35
Brithdir14:3714:37
Bargoed14:4114:45
Pengam14:5014:50
Hengoed14:5414:54
Ystrad Mynach14:5614:57
Llanbradach15:0115:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0515:05
Aber15:0715:07
Caerphilly15:0915:10
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1415:14
Llanishen15:1615:16
Heath High Level15:1915:19
Cardiff Queen Street15:2415:26
Penarth15:44
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Rhymney and Cardiff Queen Street stations
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Rhymney timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us