ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street

Fri 2016-08-26 18:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th August
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney19:4320:393Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Rhymney19:43
Pontlottyn19:4619:46
Tir-Phil19:5119:51
Brithdir19:5319:53
Bargoed19:5719:57
Gilfach Fargoed20:0020:00
Pengam20:0220:02
Hengoed20:0620:06
Ystrad Mynach20:0820:09
Llanbradach20:1320:13
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:1720:17
Aber20:1920:19
Caerphilly20:2120:22
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2620:26
Llanishen20:2820:28
Heath High Level20:3120:31
Cardiff Queen Street20:3920:41
Cardiff Central20:47
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney20:4621:423Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Rhymney20:46
Pontlottyn20:4920:49
Tir-Phil20:5420:54
Brithdir20:5620:56
Bargoed21:0021:00
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03
Pengam21:0521:05
Hengoed21:0921:09
Ystrad Mynach21:1121:12
Llanbradach21:1621:16
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2021:20
Aber21:2221:22
Caerphilly21:2421:25
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2921:29
Llanishen21:3121:31
Heath High Level21:3421:34
Cardiff Queen Street21:4221:44
Cardiff Central21:47
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney21:3622:292PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney21:36
Pontlottyn21:3921:39
Tir-Phil21:4421:44
Brithdir21:4621:46
Bargoed21:5021:50
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53
Pengam21:5521:55
Hengoed21:5921:59
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02
Llanbradach22:0622:06
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10
Aber22:1222:12
Caerphilly22:1422:15
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19
Llanishen22:2122:21
Heath High Level22:2422:24
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31
Penarth22:47
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 27th August
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:0807:043Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:08
Pontlottyn06:1106:11
Tir-Phil06:1606:16
Brithdir06:1806:18
Bargoed06:2206:25
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28
Pengam06:3006:30
Hengoed06:3406:34
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37
Llanbradach06:4106:41
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45
Aber06:4706:47
Caerphilly06:4906:50
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54
Llanishen06:5606:56
Heath High Level06:5906:59
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:06
Barry Island07:40
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:3207:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:32
Pontlottyn06:3506:35
Tir-Phil06:4006:40
Brithdir06:4206:42
Bargoed06:4606:46
Pengam06:5106:51
Hengoed06:5406:54
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57
Llanbradach07:0107:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05
Aber07:0707:07
Caerphilly07:0907:10
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14
Llanishen07:1607:16
Heath High Level07:1907:19
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26
Penarth07:46
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:0007:542PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:00
Pontlottyn07:0307:03
Tir-Phil07:0807:08
Brithdir07:1007:10
Bargoed07:1407:15
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18
Pengam07:2007:20
Hengoed07:2407:24
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27
Llanbradach07:3107:31
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35
Aber07:3707:37
Caerphilly07:3907:40
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4407:44
Llanishen07:4607:46
Heath High Level07:4907:49
Cardiff Queen Street07:5407:56
Penarth08:16
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:2408:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:24
Pontlottyn07:2707:27
Tir-Phil07:3207:32
Brithdir07:3407:34
Bargoed07:3807:43
Gilfach Fargoed07:4607:46
Pengam07:4807:48
Hengoed07:5207:52
Ystrad Mynach07:5507:55
Llanbradach08:0008:00
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:04
Aber08:0608:07
Caerphilly08:0908:10
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1408:14
Llanishen08:1608:16
Heath High Level08:1908:19
Cardiff Queen Street08:2408:26
Penarth08:46
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:4208:393Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Rhymney07:42
Pontlottyn07:4507:45
Tir-Phil07:5007:50
Brithdir07:5207:52
Bargoed07:5908:00
Pengam08:0508:05
Hengoed08:0908:09
Ystrad Mynach08:1108:12
Llanbradach08:1608:16
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2008:20
Aber08:2208:22
Caerphilly08:2408:25
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29
Llanishen08:3108:31
Heath High Level08:3408:34
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:41
Cardiff Central08:47
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Rhymney timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us