TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Rhyl to Conwy

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
Birmingham International18:01218:26HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International15:09
Birmingham New Street15:2015:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2715:27
Wolverhampton15:4015:42
Telford Central15:5815:58
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0516:05
Shrewsbury16:1916:24
Gobowen16:4316:43
Chirk16:4816:49
Ruabon16:5516:55
Wrexham General17:0117:02
Chester17:2117:27
Shotton17:3517:36
Flint17:4117:42
Prestatyn17:5517:55
Rhyl18:0118:01
Abergele & Pensarn18:0718:07
Colwyn Bay18:1518:15
Llandudno Junction18:2118:24
Conwy18:2618:26
Penmaenmawr18:3218:32
Llanfairfechan18:3618:36
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4518:45
Holyhead19:15
Manchester Piccadilly19:29219:52HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:50
Manchester Oxford Road17:5217:53
Newton-Le-Willows18:0918:10
Earlestown18:1318:13
Warrington Bank Quay18:2518:26
Runcorn East18:3318:33
Frodsham18:3718:37
Helsby18:4118:41
Chester18:5318:55
Shotton19:0319:04
Flint19:0919:10
Prestatyn19:2319:23
Rhyl19:2919:29
Abergele & Pensarn19:3519:35
Colwyn Bay19:4319:43
Llandudno Junction19:4819:50
Conwy19:5219:52
Penmaenmawr19:5819:58
Llanfairfechan20:0220:02
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1220:13
Holyhead20:45
Shrewsbury21:0821:31HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury19:24
Gobowen19:4319:43
Chirk19:4819:49
Ruabon19:5519:55
Wrexham General20:0120:02
Chester20:1920:34
Shotton20:4220:43
Flint20:4820:49
Prestatyn21:0221:02
Rhyl21:0821:08
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29
Conwy21:3121:31
Penmaenmawr21:3721:37
Llanfairfechan21:4121:41
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5121:52
Llanfairpwll21:5821:58
Bodorgan22:0822:08
Ty Croes22:1322:13
Rhosneigr22:1622:16
Valley22:2122:21
Holyhead22:35
Chester22:38223:01HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Chester22:04
Shotton22:1222:13
Flint22:1822:19
Prestatyn22:3222:32
Rhyl22:3822:38
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52
Llandudno Junction22:5722:59
Conwy23:0123:01
Penmaenmawr23:0723:07
Llanfairfechan23:1123:12
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2123:22
Llanfairpwll23:2823:29
Bodorgan23:3923:39
Ty Croes23:4323:44
Rhosneigr23:4723:47
Valley23:5223:53
Holyhead00:05
Cardiff Central23:38200:02HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central19:34
Newport (S. Wales)19:4619:48
Cwmbran19:5819:58
Pontypool & New Inn20:0320:03
Abergavenny20:1120:12
Hereford20:3820:39
Leominster20:5220:52
Ludlow21:0321:03
Craven Arms21:1121:12
Church Stretton21:2021:21
Shrewsbury21:3721:39
Crewe22:0922:23
Chester22:4323:04
Shotton23:1223:13
Flint23:1823:19
Prestatyn23:3223:32
Rhyl23:3823:38
Abergele & Pensarn23:4423:44
Colwyn Bay23:5223:52
Llandudno Junction23:5723:59
Conwy00:0200:02
Penmaenmawr00:0700:07
Llanfairfechan00:1200:12
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:2100:22
Holyhead00:56
Wednesday, 30th July
Crewe07:53208:18HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Crewe06:54
Chester07:1707:19
Shotton07:2707:28
Flint07:3307:34
Prestatyn07:4707:47
Rhyl07:5307:53
Abergele & Pensarn07:5907:59
Colwyn Bay08:0708:07
Llandudno Junction08:1208:16
Conwy08:1808:18
Penmaenmawr08:2408:24
Llanfairfechan08:2808:28
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3708:38
Llanfairpwll08:4408:45
Bodorgan08:5508:55
Ty Croes08:5909:00
Rhosneigr09:0309:03
Valley09:0809:09
Holyhead09:22
Manchester Piccadilly09:27209:46HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:50
Manchester Oxford Road07:5207:53
Newton-Le-Willows08:0908:10
Earlestown08:1308:13
Warrington Bank Quay08:2208:24
Runcorn East08:3108:31
Frodsham08:3608:36
Helsby08:4008:41
Chester08:5308:55
Flint09:0709:08
Prestatyn09:2109:21
Rhyl09:2709:27
Colwyn Bay09:3709:38
Llandudno Junction09:4309:44
Conwy09:4609:46
Penmaenmawr09:5209:53
Llanfairfechan09:5709:57
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0710:08
Holyhead10:36
Cardiff Central10:58211:17HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central07:21
Newport (S. Wales)07:3407:36
Cwmbran07:4607:46
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:52
Abergavenny08:0108:01
Hereford08:2508:27
Ludlow08:4708:48
Craven Arms08:5608:56
Church Stretton09:0509:05
Shrewsbury09:1909:24
Gobowen09:4209:43
Chirk09:4709:48
Ruabon09:5409:54
Wrexham General10:0110:02
Chester10:1910:24
Flint10:3810:39
Prestatyn10:5210:52
Rhyl10:5810:58
Colwyn Bay11:0811:09
Llandudno Junction11:1411:15
Conwy11:1711:18
Penmaenmawr11:2511:25
Llanfairfechan11:2911:29
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3811:40
Llanfairpwll11:4611:47
Bodorgan11:5711:57
Ty Croes12:0112:01
Rhosneigr12:0412:04
Valley12:1012:10
Holyhead12:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Rhyl and Conwy Stations
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Other Conwy Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us