hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontyclun to Llanelli

Wed 2017-06-28 04:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontyclun to Llanelli
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central05:5107:11dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:35
Pontyclun05:5105:51
Llanharan05:5605:56
Pencoed06:0106:01
Bridgend06:0606:07
Pyle06:1506:15
Port Talbot Pwy06:2306:23
Baglan06:2706:27
Briton Ferry06:3006:30
Neath06:3406:34
Skewen06:3806:38
Llansamlet06:4206:42
Swansea06:5106:53
Gowerton07:0307:03
Llanelli07:1107:11
Milford Haven08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Pic22:2723:22dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Pic18:30
Pontyclun22:2722:27
Llanharan22:3222:32
Pencoed22:3622:36
Bridgend22:4122:41
Port Talbot Pwy22:5422:54
Llanelli23:2223:24
Carmarthen23:59
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Pic23:2901:02dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Pic19:30
Pontyclun23:2923:29
Llanharan23:3423:34
Pencoed23:3923:39
Bridgend23:4423:45
Pyle23:5323:53
Port Talbot Pwy00:0100:01
Baglan00:0500:05
Briton Ferry00:0900:09
Neath00:1200:13
Skewen00:1600:16
Llansamlet00:2000:20
Swansea00:2800:45
Gowerton00:55
Llanelli01:02
Carmarthen01:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th June
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central05:5107:11dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:35
Pontyclun05:5105:51
Llanharan05:5605:56
Pencoed06:0106:01
Bridgend06:0606:07
Pyle06:1506:15
Port Talbot Pwy06:2306:23
Baglan06:2706:27
Briton Ferry06:3006:30
Neath06:3406:34
Skewen06:3806:38
Llansamlet06:4206:42
Swansea06:5106:53
Gowerton07:0307:03
Llanelli07:1107:11
Milford Haven08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Pic22:2723:22dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Pic18:30
Pontyclun22:2722:27
Llanharan22:3222:32
Pencoed22:3622:36
Bridgend22:4122:41
Port Talbot Pwy22:5422:54
Llanelli23:2223:24
Carmarthen23:59
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Pic23:2901:02dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Pic19:30
Pontyclun23:2923:29
Llanharan23:3423:34
Pencoed23:3923:39
Bridgend23:4423:45
Pyle23:5323:53
Port Talbot Pwy00:0100:01
Baglan00:0500:05
Briton Ferry00:0900:09
Neath00:1200:13
Skewen00:1600:16
Llansamlet00:2000:20
Swansea00:2800:45
Gowerton00:55
Llanelli01:02
Carmarthen01:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us