hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontyclun to Llanelli

Sat 2017-04-29 10:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontyclun to Llanelli
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th April
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly22:2123:28dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
Pontyclun22:2122:21
Llanharan22:2522:25
Pencoed22:2922:29
Bridgend22:3422:35
Port Talbot Parkway22:4722:47
Neath22:5422:54
Swansea23:0723:10
Gowerton23:2123:21
Llanelli23:2823:29
Carmarthen00:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central22:4700:27dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central22:35
Pontyclun22:4722:47
Llanharan22:5222:52
Pencoed22:5622:56
Bridgend23:0223:02
Pyle23:1023:10
Port Talbot Parkway23:1923:19
Baglan23:2423:24
Briton Ferry23:2623:26
Neath23:3123:31
Skewen23:3523:35
Llansamlet23:3923:39
Swansea23:4700:08
Gowerton00:20
Llanelli00:27
Carmarthen01:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 30th April
Arriva Trains WalesNewport (S. Wales)10:0911:22dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newport (S. Wales)09:35
Pontyclun10:0910:09
Llanharan10:1410:14
Pencoed10:1910:19
Bridgend10:2510:26
Pyle10:3410:34
Port Talbot Parkway10:4110:41
Neath10:4910:49
Swansea11:0111:04
Gowerton11:1511:15
Llanelli11:2211:24
Milford Haven13:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central12:1813:21dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central12:05
Pontyclun12:1812:18
Llanharan12:2312:23
Pencoed12:2812:28
Bridgend12:3412:35
Pyle12:4312:43
Port Talbot Parkway12:5112:51
Llanelli13:2113:21
Milford Haven14:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly14:1816:03dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:33
Pontyclun14:1814:18
Llanharan14:2314:23
Pencoed14:2714:27
Bridgend14:3414:34
Pyle14:4214:42
Port Talbot Parkway14:5014:51
Neath14:5814:59
Swansea15:1115:44
Gowerton15:5615:56
Llanelli16:0316:03
Milford Haven17:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly16:2817:44dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:34
Pontyclun16:2816:28
Llanharan16:3316:33
Pencoed16:3716:37
Bridgend16:4416:44
Pyle16:5216:52
Port Talbot Parkway17:0017:01
Neath17:0817:09
Swansea17:2117:25
Gowerton17:3717:37
Llanelli17:4417:44
Milford Haven19:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly18:2219:40dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
Pontyclun18:2218:22
Llanharan18:2718:27
Pencoed18:3218:32
Bridgend18:3818:39
Pyle18:4718:47
Port Talbot Parkway18:5518:55
Neath19:0319:03
Swansea19:1619:22
Gowerton19:3319:33
Llanelli19:4019:41
Milford Haven21:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us