ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontyclun to Llanelli

Sun 2016-08-28 13:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontyclun to Llanelli
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th August
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly14:2515:55dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:31
Pontyclun14:2514:25
Llanharan14:3014:30
Pencoed14:3514:35
Bridgend14:4114:42
Pyle14:5014:50
Port Talbot Parkway14:5814:58
Neath15:0615:06
Swansea15:1915:36
Gowerton15:4815:48
Llanelli15:5515:55
Milford Haven17:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly16:2817:44dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:33
Pontyclun16:2816:28
Llanharan16:3316:33
Pencoed16:3716:37
Bridgend16:4416:44
Pyle16:5216:52
Port Talbot Parkway17:0017:01
Neath17:0817:09
Swansea17:2317:25
Gowerton17:3717:37
Llanelli17:4417:44
Milford Haven19:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly18:2119:38dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
Pontyclun18:2118:21
Llanharan18:2618:26
Pencoed18:3018:30
Bridgend18:3718:38
Pyle18:4618:46
Port Talbot Parkway18:5418:54
Neath19:0219:02
Swansea19:1519:20
Gowerton19:3119:31
Llanelli19:3819:39
Milford Haven21:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 29th August
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central05:5107:11dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:35
Pontyclun05:5105:51
Llanharan05:5605:56
Pencoed06:0106:01
Bridgend06:0606:07
Pyle06:1506:15
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23
Baglan06:2706:27
Briton Ferry06:3006:30
Neath06:3406:34
Skewen06:3806:38
Llansamlet06:4206:42
Swansea06:5106:53
Gowerton07:0307:03
Llanelli07:1107:11
Milford Haven08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly22:2123:20dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
Pontyclun22:2122:21
Llanharan22:2522:25
Pencoed22:2922:29
Bridgend22:3422:35
Port Talbot Parkway22:4722:47
Llanelli23:2023:21
Carmarthen23:57
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly23:2901:02dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:30
Pontyclun23:2923:29
Llanharan23:3423:34
Pencoed23:3923:39
Bridgend23:4423:45
Pyle23:5323:53
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01
Baglan00:0500:05
Briton Ferry00:0900:09
Neath00:1200:13
Skewen00:1600:16
Llansamlet00:2000:20
Swansea00:2800:45
Gowerton00:55
Llanelli01:02
Carmarthen01:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us