hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontyclun to Llanelli

Sat 2017-08-19 06:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontyclun to Llanelli
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Pic22:2123:28dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Pic18:30
Pontyclun22:2122:21
Llanharan22:2522:25
Pencoed22:2922:29
Bridgend22:3422:35
Port Talbot Pwy22:4722:47
Neath22:5422:54
Swansea23:0723:10
Gowerton23:2123:21
Llanelli23:2823:29
Carmarthen00:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central22:4700:10dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central22:35
Pontyclun22:4722:47
Llanharan22:5222:52
Pencoed22:5622:56
Bridgend23:0223:02
Pyle23:1023:10
Port Talbot Pwy23:1923:19
Baglan23:2423:24
Briton Ferry23:2623:26
Neath23:3123:31
Skewen23:3523:35
Llansamlet23:3923:39
Swansea23:4723:52
Gowerton00:0300:03
Llanelli00:1000:11
Carmarthen00:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th August
Arriva Trains WalesNewport S.Wales10:0811:22dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newport S.Wales09:34
Pontyclun10:0810:08
Llanharan10:1310:13
Pencoed10:1810:18
Bridgend10:2410:25
Pyle10:3310:33
Port Talbot Pwy10:4010:40
Neath10:4810:48
Swansea11:0011:04
Gowerton11:1511:15
Llanelli11:2211:24
Milford Haven13:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central12:1813:26dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central12:05
Pontyclun12:1812:18
Llanharan12:2312:23
Pencoed12:2812:28
Bridgend12:3412:35
Pyle12:4312:43
Port Talbot Pwy12:5312:54
Llanelli13:2613:26
Milford Haven15:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Pic14:1816:03dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Pic10:31
Pontyclun14:1814:18
Llanharan14:2314:23
Pencoed14:2714:27
Bridgend14:3414:34
Pyle14:4214:42
Port Talbot Pwy14:5014:51
Neath14:5814:59
Swansea15:1115:44
Gowerton15:5615:56
Llanelli16:0316:03
Milford Haven17:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Pic16:2817:44dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Pic12:33
Pontyclun16:2816:28
Llanharan16:3316:33
Pencoed16:3816:38
Bridgend16:4416:45
Pyle16:5316:53
Port Talbot Pwy17:0117:01
Neath17:0917:09
Swansea17:2217:25
Gowerton17:3717:37
Llanelli17:4417:44
Milford Haven19:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Pic18:2219:40dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Pic14:30
Pontyclun18:2218:22
Llanharan18:2718:27
Pencoed18:3118:31
Bridgend18:3818:39
Pyle18:4718:47
Port Talbot Pwy18:5518:55
Neath19:0319:03
Swansea19:1619:22
Gowerton19:3319:33
Llanelli19:4019:41
Milford Haven21:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us