hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontyclun to Llanelli

Fri 2017-03-24 00:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontyclun to Llanelli
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th March
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central05:5107:11dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:35
Pontyclun05:5105:51
Llanharan05:5605:56
Pencoed06:0106:01
Bridgend06:0606:07
Pyle06:1506:15
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23
Baglan06:2706:27
Briton Ferry06:3006:30
Neath06:3406:34
Skewen06:3806:38
Llansamlet06:4206:42
Swansea06:5106:53
Gowerton07:0307:03
Llanelli07:1107:11
Milford Haven08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly22:2123:29dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:32
Pontyclun22:2122:21
Llanharan22:2522:25
Pencoed22:2922:29
Bridgend22:3422:35
Port Talbot Parkway22:4722:47
Neath22:5422:54
Swansea23:0723:11
Gowerton23:2223:22
Llanelli23:2923:31
Carmarthen00:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly23:2901:02dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:30
Pontyclun23:2923:29
Llanharan23:3423:34
Pencoed23:3923:39
Bridgend23:4423:45
Pyle23:5323:53
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01
Baglan00:0500:05
Briton Ferry00:0900:09
Neath00:1200:13
Skewen00:1600:16
Llansamlet00:2000:20
Swansea00:2800:45
Gowerton00:55
Llanelli01:02
Carmarthen01:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 25th March
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central05:4807:11dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:33
Pontyclun05:4805:48
Llanharan05:5305:53
Pencoed05:5805:58
Bridgend06:0306:04
Pyle06:1206:12
Port Talbot Parkway06:2006:20
Baglan06:2406:24
Briton Ferry06:2706:27
Neath06:3106:31
Skewen06:3506:35
Llansamlet06:3906:39
Swansea06:4806:53
Gowerton07:0307:03
Llanelli07:1107:11
Milford Haven08:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly22:2123:28dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
Pontyclun22:2122:21
Llanharan22:2522:25
Pencoed22:2922:29
Bridgend22:3422:35
Port Talbot Parkway22:4722:47
Neath22:5422:54
Swansea23:0723:10
Gowerton23:2123:21
Llanelli23:2823:29
Carmarthen00:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central22:4700:27dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central22:35
Pontyclun22:4722:47
Llanharan22:5222:52
Pencoed22:5622:56
Bridgend23:0223:02
Pyle23:1023:10
Port Talbot Parkway23:1923:19
Baglan23:2423:24
Briton Ferry23:2623:26
Neath23:3123:31
Skewen23:3523:35
Llansamlet23:3923:39
Swansea23:4700:08
Gowerton00:20
Llanelli00:27
Carmarthen01:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us