desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Purley to London Victoria

2016-04-29 13:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th April
Caterham13:08513:468London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham12:54
Purley13:0513:08
Purley Oaks13:1113:11
South Croydon13:1413:15
East Croydon13:1713:18
Selhurst13:2113:21
Thornton Heath13:2313:23
Norbury13:2613:26
Streatham Common13:2813:28
Balham13:3213:32
Wandsworth Common13:3413:34
Clapham Junction13:3813:38
Battersea Park13:4213:42
London Victoria13:46
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caterham13:38514:168London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham13:24
Purley13:3513:38
Purley Oaks13:4113:41
South Croydon13:4413:45
East Croydon13:4713:48
Selhurst13:5113:51
Thornton Heath13:5313:53
Norbury13:5613:56
Streatham Common13:5813:58
Balham14:0214:02
Wandsworth Common14:0414:04
Clapham Junction14:0814:08
Battersea Park14:1214:12
London Victoria14:16
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caterham14:08514:469London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham13:54
Purley14:0514:08
Purley Oaks14:1114:11
South Croydon14:1414:15
East Croydon14:1714:18
Selhurst14:2114:21
Thornton Heath14:2314:23
Norbury14:2614:26
Streatham Common14:2814:28
Balham14:3214:32
Wandsworth Common14:3414:34
Clapham Junction14:3814:38
Battersea Park14:4214:42
London Victoria14:46
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caterham14:38515:1610London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham14:24
Purley14:3514:38
Purley Oaks14:4114:41
South Croydon14:4414:45
East Croydon14:4714:48
Selhurst14:5114:51
Thornton Heath14:5314:53
Norbury14:5614:56
Streatham Common14:5814:58
Balham15:0215:02
Wandsworth Common15:0415:04
Clapham Junction15:0815:08
Battersea Park15:1215:12
London Victoria15:16
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caterham15:08515:4610London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham14:54
Purley15:0515:08
Purley Oaks15:1115:11
South Croydon15:1415:15
East Croydon15:1715:18
Selhurst15:2115:21
Thornton Heath15:2315:23
Norbury15:2615:26
Streatham Common15:2815:28
Balham15:3215:32
Wandsworth Common15:3415:34
Clapham Junction15:3815:38
Battersea Park15:4215:42
London Victoria15:46
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caterham15:38516:169London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham15:24
Purley15:3515:38
Purley Oaks15:4115:41
South Croydon15:4415:45
East Croydon15:4715:48
Selhurst15:5115:51
Thornton Heath15:5315:53
Norbury15:5615:56
Streatham Common15:5815:58
Balham16:0216:02
Wandsworth Common16:0416:04
Clapham Junction16:0816:08
Battersea Park16:1216:12
London Victoria16:16
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caterham16:08516:4611London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham15:54
Purley16:0516:08
Purley Oaks16:1116:11
South Croydon16:1416:15
East Croydon16:1716:18
Selhurst16:2116:21
Thornton Heath16:2316:23
Norbury16:2616:26
Streatham Common16:2816:28
Balham16:3216:32
Wandsworth Common16:3416:34
Clapham Junction16:3816:38
Battersea Park16:4216:42
London Victoria16:46
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caterham16:38517:179London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham16:24
Purley16:3516:38
Purley Oaks16:4116:42
South Croydon16:4516:45
East Croydon16:4816:48
Selhurst16:5116:51
Thornton Heath16:5316:53
Norbury16:5616:56
Streatham Common16:5916:59
Balham17:0317:03
Wandsworth Common17:0517:05
Clapham Junction17:0817:09
Battersea Park17:1217:12
London Victoria17:17
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-22.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Purley and London Victoria stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other Purley timetables
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us