ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Purley to London Victoria

Tue 2016-05-24 10:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Purley to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
SouthernCaterham11:08511:4611London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham10:54
Purley11:0511:08
Purley Oaks11:1111:11
South Croydon11:1411:15
East Croydon11:1711:18
Selhurst11:2111:21
Thornton Heath11:2311:23
Norbury11:2611:26
Streatham Common11:2811:28
Balham11:3211:32
Wandsworth Common11:3411:34
Clapham Junction11:3811:38
Battersea Park11:4211:42
London Victoria11:46
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCaterham11:38512:168London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham11:24
Purley11:3511:38
Purley Oaks11:4111:41
South Croydon11:4411:45
East Croydon11:4711:48
Selhurst11:5111:51
Thornton Heath11:5311:53
Norbury11:5611:56
Streatham Common11:5811:58
Balham12:0212:02
Wandsworth Common12:0412:04
Clapham Junction12:0812:08
Battersea Park12:1212:12
London Victoria12:16
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCaterham12:08512:468London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham11:54
Purley12:0512:08
Purley Oaks12:1112:11
South Croydon12:1412:15
East Croydon12:1712:18
Selhurst12:2112:21
Thornton Heath12:2312:23
Norbury12:2612:26
Streatham Common12:2812:28
Balham12:3212:32
Wandsworth Common12:3412:34
Clapham Junction12:3812:38
Battersea Park12:4212:42
London Victoria12:46
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCaterham12:38513:1612London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham12:24
Purley12:3512:38
Purley Oaks12:4112:41
South Croydon12:4412:45
East Croydon12:4712:48
Selhurst12:5112:51
Thornton Heath12:5312:53
Norbury12:5612:56
Streatham Common12:5812:58
Balham13:0213:02
Wandsworth Common13:0413:04
Clapham Junction13:0813:08
Battersea Park13:1213:12
London Victoria13:16
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCaterham13:08513:468London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham12:54
Purley13:0513:08
Purley Oaks13:1113:11
South Croydon13:1413:15
East Croydon13:1713:18
Selhurst13:2113:21
Thornton Heath13:2313:23
Norbury13:2613:26
Streatham Common13:2813:28
Balham13:3213:32
Wandsworth Common13:3413:34
Clapham Junction13:3813:38
Battersea Park13:4213:42
London Victoria13:46
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCaterham13:38514:168London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham13:24
Purley13:3513:38
Purley Oaks13:4113:41
South Croydon13:4413:45
East Croydon13:4713:48
Selhurst13:5113:51
Thornton Heath13:5313:53
Norbury13:5613:56
Streatham Common13:5813:58
Balham14:0214:02
Wandsworth Common14:0414:04
Clapham Junction14:0814:08
Battersea Park14:1214:12
London Victoria14:16
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCaterham14:08514:469London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham13:54
Purley14:0514:08
Purley Oaks14:1114:11
South Croydon14:1414:15
East Croydon14:1714:18
Selhurst14:2114:21
Thornton Heath14:2314:23
Norbury14:2614:26
Streatham Common14:2814:28
Balham14:3214:32
Wandsworth Common14:3414:34
Clapham Junction14:3814:38
Battersea Park14:4214:42
London Victoria14:46
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCaterham14:38515:1610London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham14:24
Purley14:3514:38
Purley Oaks14:4114:41
South Croydon14:4414:45
East Croydon14:4714:48
Selhurst14:5114:51
Thornton Heath14:5314:53
Norbury14:5614:56
Streatham Common14:5814:58
Balham15:0215:02
Wandsworth Common15:0415:04
Clapham Junction15:0815:08
Battersea Park15:1215:12
London Victoria15:16
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Purley timetables
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us