desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Purley to London Victoria

2016-02-09 03:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Purley (PUR)
DeparturesPUR to VICArrivalsVIC to PUR
London Victoria (VIC)
DeparturesVIC to PURArrivalsPUR to VIC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Purley Railway StationLondon Victoria Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Victoria Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th February
Three Bridges03:22303:5013London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges02:59
Purley03:2203:22
East Croydon03:2803:29
Clapham Junction03:4203:43
London Victoria03:50
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Three Bridges04:25304:5918London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges03:59
Purley04:2404:25
East Croydon04:3004:31
Clapham Junction04:5004:51
London Victoria04:59
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton05:25305:5217London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton03:50
Purley05:2505:25
East Croydon05:3005:32
Selhurst05:3505:35
Balham05:4205:42
Clapham Junction05:4505:46
London Victoria05:52
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Redhill05:41306:1911London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redhill05:30
Purley05:4105:41
Purley Oaks05:4405:44
South Croydon05:4705:47
East Croydon05:5005:50
Selhurst05:5305:54
Thornton Heath05:5605:56
Norbury05:5905:59
Streatham Common06:0106:01
Balham06:0506:05
Wandsworth Common06:0706:07
Clapham Junction06:1106:11
Battersea Park06:1506:15
London Victoria06:19
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Horsham06:01306:2418London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham05:15
Purley06:0006:01
East Croydon06:0606:06
Clapham Junction06:1706:17
London Victoria06:24
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Horsham06:26106:5015London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham05:36
Purley06:2606:26
East Croydon06:3106:31
Clapham Junction06:4006:41
London Victoria06:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caterham06:47507:1717London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham06:32
Purley06:4606:47
Purley Oaks06:5006:50
South Croydon06:5306:53
East Croydon06:5606:57
Clapham Junction07:0707:07
London Victoria07:17
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Horsham06:59307:2912London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham06:09
Purley06:5906:59
East Croydon07:0407:05
Clapham Junction07:1607:17
London Victoria07:29
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Purley and London Victoria stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other Purley timetables
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us