hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street

Sat 2017-03-25 23:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th March
NorthernPreston23:3123:545Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston22:45
Prescot23:3123:31
Huyton23:3523:35
Roby23:3723:37
Broad Green23:4023:40
Wavertree Technology Park23:4323:43
Edge Hill23:4823:48
Liverpool Lime Street23:54
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 26th March
NorthernWigan North Western09:1109:343Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western08:47
Prescot09:1109:11
Huyton09:1509:15
Roby09:1809:18
Broad Green09:2209:22
Wavertree Technology Park09:2509:25
Liverpool Lime Street09:34
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston10:1110:351Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston09:25
Prescot10:1110:11
Huyton10:1510:15
Roby10:1710:17
Broad Green10:2110:21
Wavertree Technology Park10:2410:24
Liverpool Lime Street10:35
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston11:1111:351Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston10:25
Prescot11:1111:11
Huyton11:1511:15
Roby11:1711:17
Broad Green11:2111:21
Wavertree Technology Park11:2411:24
Liverpool Lime Street11:35
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston12:1112:353Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston11:21
Prescot12:1112:11
Huyton12:1512:15
Roby12:1712:17
Broad Green12:2112:21
Wavertree Technology Park12:2412:24
Liverpool Lime Street12:35
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston13:1113:353Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston12:22
Prescot13:1113:11
Huyton13:1513:15
Roby13:1713:17
Broad Green13:2113:21
Wavertree Technology Park13:2413:24
Liverpool Lime Street13:35
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston14:1114:351Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston13:22
Prescot14:1114:11
Huyton14:1514:15
Roby14:1714:17
Broad Green14:2114:21
Wavertree Technology Park14:2414:24
Liverpool Lime Street14:35
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston15:1115:351Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston14:22
Prescot15:1115:11
Huyton15:1515:15
Roby15:1715:17
Broad Green15:2115:21
Wavertree Technology Park15:2415:24
Liverpool Lime Street15:35
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Prescot and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Prescot timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us