hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street

Wed 2017-06-28 13:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
NorthernWigan North West13:2913:523Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North West13:03
Prescot13:2913:29
Huyton13:3313:33
Roby13:3613:36
Broad Green13:3913:39
Wavertree Techpk13:4213:42
Edge Hill13:4713:47
Liverpool L St13:52
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWigan North West13:5714:202Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North West13:31
Prescot13:5713:57
Huyton14:0114:02
Roby14:0514:05
Broad Green14:0914:09
Wavertree Techpk14:1214:12
Edge Hill14:1614:16
Liverpool L St14:20
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWigan North West14:2914:523Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North West14:03
Prescot14:2914:29
Huyton14:3314:33
Roby14:3614:36
Broad Green14:3914:39
Wavertree Techpk14:4214:42
Edge Hill14:4514:45
Liverpool L St14:52
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWigan North West14:5715:202Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North West14:31
Prescot14:5714:57
Huyton15:0115:02
Roby15:0515:05
Broad Green15:0915:09
Wavertree Techpk15:1215:12
Edge Hill15:1515:15
Liverpool L St15:20
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWigan North West15:2915:522Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North West15:03
Prescot15:2915:29
Huyton15:3315:33
Roby15:3615:36
Broad Green15:3915:39
Wavertree Techpk15:4215:42
Edge Hill15:4515:45
Liverpool L St15:52
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWigan North West15:5716:202Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North West15:31
Prescot15:5715:57
Huyton16:0116:02
Roby16:0516:05
Broad Green16:0916:09
Wavertree Techpk16:1216:12
Edge Hill16:1516:15
Liverpool L St16:20
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWigan North West16:2916:523Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North West16:03
Prescot16:2916:29
Huyton16:3316:33
Roby16:3616:36
Broad Green16:3916:39
Wavertree Techpk16:4216:42
Edge Hill16:4516:45
Liverpool L St16:52
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWigan North West16:5717:202Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North West16:31
Prescot16:5716:57
Huyton17:0117:01
Roby17:0417:04
Broad Green17:0717:07
Wavertree Techpk17:1117:11
Edge Hill17:1417:14
Liverpool L St17:20
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Prescot and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Prescot timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us