ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Blackburn

Sun 2016-09-25 22:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Blackburn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
NorthernBlackpool South22:02222:281ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South21:21
Preston21:5922:02
Lostock Hall22:0822:08
Bamber Bridge22:1122:11
Pleasington22:1922:19
Cherry Tree22:2222:22
Mill Hill (Lancs)22:2422:24
Blackburn22:2822:29
Colne23:10
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th September
NorthernPreston04:40204:562ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston04:40
Blackburn04:5604:57
Colne05:26
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool North05:18105:352ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North04:52
Preston05:1605:18
Blackburn05:3505:35
Colne06:18
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool North05:37205:542YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:11
Preston05:3505:37
Blackburn05:5405:55
York08:03
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool South06:00206:261ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South05:19
Preston05:5606:00
Lostock Hall06:0506:06
Bamber Bridge06:0906:09
Pleasington06:1706:17
Cherry Tree06:2006:20
Mill Hill (Lancs)06:2306:23
Blackburn06:2606:27
Colne07:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool North06:37206:542YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:11
Preston06:3506:37
Blackburn06:5406:55
York09:04
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North06:49209:082BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:19
Preston06:4706:49
Leyland06:5406:54
Buckshaw Parkway06:5906:59
Chorley07:0307:03
Adlington (Lancs)07:0807:08
Blackrod07:1107:12
Horwich Parkway07:1507:16
Lostock07:1907:20
Bolton07:2507:25
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:4007:40
Salford Central (Lancs)07:4307:45
Manchester Victoria07:4907:56
Mills Hill08:0508:06
Castleton (Manchester)08:1108:11
Rochdale08:1508:15
Smithy Bridge08:1908:19
Littleborough08:2208:23
Todmorden08:3008:30
Burnley Manchester Road08:4608:47
Rose Grove08:5008:50
Accrington08:5708:57
Blackburn09:08
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South07:00207:262ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South06:16
Preston06:5507:00
Lostock Hall07:0507:05
Bamber Bridge07:0807:09
Pleasington07:1607:16
Cherry Tree07:1907:20
Mill Hill (Lancs)07:2207:22
Blackburn07:2607:29
Colne08:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Preston and Blackburn stations
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 99Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Blackburn timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us