hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Blackburn

Tue 2017-06-27 02:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Blackburn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th June
NorthernPreston Lancs04:40204:562ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston Lancs04:40
Blackburn04:5604:57
Colne05:26
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston Lancs05:18105:352ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston Lancs05:18
Blackburn05:3505:35
Colne06:18
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston Lancs05:37105:542YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston Lancs05:37
Blackburn05:5405:55
York08:03
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernPreston Lancs06:00206:261ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston Lancs06:00
Lostock Hall06:0506:06
Bamber Bridge06:0906:09
Pleasington06:1706:17
Cherry Tree06:2006:20
Mill Hill Lancs06:2306:23
Blackburn06:2606:27
Colne07:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston Lancs06:38206:542YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston Lancs06:38
Blackburn06:5406:55
York09:04
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North06:49209:082BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:19
Preston Lancs06:4806:49
Leyland06:5506:55
Buckshaw Parkway06:5906:59
Chorley07:0307:04
Adlington Lancs07:0807:08
Blackrod07:1207:12
Horwich Parkway07:1607:16
Lostock07:1907:20
Bolton07:2507:25
Salford Crescent07:4007:40
Salford Central07:4307:45
Manchester Vic07:4907:56
Mills Hill Mancr08:0508:06
Castleton Manchr08:1108:11
Rochdale08:1508:15
Smithy Bridge08:1908:19
Littleborough08:2208:23
Todmorden08:3008:30
Burnley Man Road08:4608:47
Rose Grove08:5008:50
Accrington08:5708:57
Blackburn09:08
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston Lancs07:003c07:262ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston Lancs07:00
Lostock Hall07:0507:05
Bamber Bridge07:0807:09
Pleasington07:1607:16
Cherry Tree07:1907:20
Mill Hill Lancs07:2207:22
Blackburn07:2607:29
Colne08:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:37207:542YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:11
Preston Lancs07:3507:37
Blackburn07:5407:55
York10:00
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Preston and Blackburn stations
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T094Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T099Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Blackburn timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us