hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Blackburn

Tue 2017-05-23 13:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Blackburn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd May
NorthernBlackpool South14:00214:262ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South13:20
Preston13:5914:00
Lostock Hall14:0614:06
Bamber Bridge14:0914:09
Pleasington14:1714:17
Cherry Tree14:2014:20
Mill Hill (Lancs)14:2314:23
Blackburn14:2614:27
Colne15:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool North14:37214:551YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North14:11
Preston14:3514:37
Blackburn14:5514:55
York17:03
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool South15:00215:262ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South14:20
Preston14:5915:00
Lostock Hall15:0615:06
Bamber Bridge15:0915:09
Pleasington15:1715:17
Cherry Tree15:2015:20
Mill Hill (Lancs)15:2315:23
Blackburn15:2615:27
Colne16:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool North15:37215:551YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:11
Preston15:3515:37
Blackburn15:5515:55
York18:01
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool South16:00216:262ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South15:20
Preston15:5916:00
Lostock Hall16:0616:06
Bamber Bridge16:0916:09
Pleasington16:1716:17
Cherry Tree16:2016:20
Mill Hill (Lancs)16:2316:23
Blackburn16:2616:27
Colne17:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:38216:551YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:11
Preston16:3516:38
Blackburn16:5516:55
York19:00
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:50219:122BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:21
Preston16:4916:50
Leyland16:5616:56
Buckshaw Parkway17:0017:00
Chorley17:0417:05
Adlington (Lancs)17:0917:09
Blackrod17:1317:13
Horwich Parkway17:1617:17
Lostock17:2017:20
Bolton17:2517:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)17:3817:39
Salford Central (Lancs)17:4117:42
Manchester Victoria17:4717:54
Moston18:0118:01
Mills Hill18:0518:06
Castleton (Manchester)18:1118:11
Rochdale18:1518:15
Smithy Bridge18:1918:19
Littleborough18:2218:23
Walsden18:2918:29
Todmorden18:3218:32
Burnley Manchester Road18:4818:49
Rose Grove18:5218:52
Accrington18:5918:59
Blackburn19:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South17:00217:281ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South16:20
Preston16:5917:00
Lostock Hall17:0617:06
Bamber Bridge17:0917:09
Pleasington17:1717:17
Cherry Tree17:2017:20
Mill Hill (Lancs)17:2317:23
Blackburn17:2817:29
Colne18:13
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Preston and Blackburn stations
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T094Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T099Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Blackburn timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us