hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Blackburn

Sat 2017-03-25 17:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Blackburn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th March
NorthernPreston18:00118:162Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston18:00
Blackburn18:1618:20
Manchester Victoria19:32
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston18:04118:321ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston18:04
Lostock Hall18:1018:10
Bamber Bridge18:1518:15
Pleasington18:2318:23
Cherry Tree18:2618:26
Mill Hill (Lancs)18:2818:28
Blackburn18:3218:32
Colne19:14
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston18:58219:162Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston18:58
Blackburn19:1619:20
Manchester Victoria20:32
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston19:014c19:311ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston19:01
Lostock Hall19:0619:11
Bamber Bridge19:1419:14
Pleasington19:2219:22
Cherry Tree19:2519:25
Mill Hill (Lancs)19:2719:27
Blackburn19:3119:31
Colne20:13
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston19:57120:132Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston19:57
Blackburn20:1320:20
Manchester Victoria21:32
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston20:014c20:301ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston20:01
Lostock Hall20:0720:10
Bamber Bridge20:1320:13
Pleasington20:2120:21
Cherry Tree20:2420:24
Mill Hill (Lancs)20:2620:26
Blackburn20:3020:31
Colne21:12
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston21:18121:342Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston21:18
Blackburn21:3421:36
Manchester Victoria22:47
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston21:524c22:171ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston21:52
Lostock Hall21:5721:58
Bamber Bridge22:0122:01
Pleasington22:0822:08
Cherry Tree22:1122:11
Mill Hill (Lancs)22:1422:14
Blackburn22:1722:18
Colne22:59
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Preston and Blackburn stations
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T094Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T099Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Blackburn timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us