hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Blackburn

Sat 2017-08-19 06:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Blackburn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
NorthernBlackpool South07:04207:301ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South06:17
Preston Lancs06:5907:04
Lostock Hall07:1007:10
Bamber Bridge07:1307:13
Pleasington07:2107:21
Cherry Tree07:2407:24
Mill Hill Lancs07:2607:26
Blackburn07:3007:31
Colne08:12
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:38207:552YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:11
Preston Lancs07:3507:38
Blackburn07:5507:55
York10:00
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool South08:04208:311ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South07:19
Preston Lancs07:5908:04
Lostock Hall08:1008:10
Bamber Bridge08:1408:14
Pleasington08:2208:22
Cherry Tree08:2508:25
Mill Hill Lancs08:2708:27
Blackburn08:3108:32
Colne09:13
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:36208:551YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:11
Preston Lancs08:3508:36
Blackburn08:5508:55
York11:03
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool South09:04209:311ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South08:21
Preston Lancs09:0309:04
Lostock Hall09:1009:10
Bamber Bridge09:1409:14
Pleasington09:2209:22
Cherry Tree09:2509:25
Mill Hill Lancs09:2709:27
Blackburn09:3109:32
Colne10:13
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool North09:37209:541YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:11
Preston Lancs09:3509:37
Blackburn09:5409:55
York12:01
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool South10:04210:321ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South09:21
Preston Lancs09:5910:04
Lostock Hall10:1010:10
Bamber Bridge10:1510:15
Pleasington10:2310:23
Cherry Tree10:2610:26
Mill Hill Lancs10:2810:28
Blackburn10:3210:33
Colne11:14
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:37210:541YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:11
Preston Lancs10:3610:37
Blackburn10:5410:55
York13:03
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Preston and Blackburn stations
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T094Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T099Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Blackburn timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us