ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Porth to Cardiff Central

Mon 2016-05-30 09:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Porth to Cardiff Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th May
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert09:3910:197Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert09:17
Porth09:3809:39
Trehafod09:4209:42
Pontypridd09:4709:48
Trefforest09:5109:51
Taffs Well09:5809:58
Radyr10:0110:01
Llandaf10:0310:04
Cathays10:0810:09
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:16
Cardiff Central10:19
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert10:0910:497Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert09:47
Porth10:0810:09
Trehafod10:1210:12
Pontypridd10:1710:18
Trefforest10:2110:21
Taffs Well10:2810:28
Radyr10:3110:31
Llandaf10:3410:34
Cathays10:3810:39
Cardiff Queen Street10:4410:46
Cardiff Central10:49
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert10:5211:346Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert10:17
Porth10:3810:52
Trehafod10:5510:55
Pontypridd11:0011:04
Trefforest11:0611:07
Taffs Well11:1311:13
Radyr11:1711:17
Cardiff Central11:34
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert11:0911:527Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert10:47
Porth11:0811:09
Trehafod11:1211:12
Pontypridd11:1711:18
Trefforest11:2111:21
Taffs Well11:2811:28
Radyr11:3111:31
Llandaf11:3411:34
Cathays11:3811:39
Cardiff Queen Street11:4411:46
Cardiff Central11:52
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert11:3912:197Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert11:17
Porth11:3811:39
Trehafod11:4211:42
Pontypridd11:4711:48
Trefforest11:5111:51
Taffs Well11:5811:58
Radyr12:0112:01
Llandaf12:0412:04
Cathays12:0812:09
Cardiff Queen Street12:1412:16
Cardiff Central12:19
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert12:0912:497Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert11:47
Porth12:0812:09
Trehafod12:1212:12
Pontypridd12:1712:18
Trefforest12:2112:21
Taffs Well12:2812:28
Radyr12:3112:31
Llandaf12:3412:34
Cathays12:3812:39
Cardiff Queen Street12:4412:46
Cardiff Central12:49
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert12:3913:197Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert12:17
Porth12:3812:39
Trehafod12:4212:42
Pontypridd12:4812:48
Trefforest12:5012:51
Taffs Well12:5712:58
Radyr13:0013:01
Llandaf13:0313:04
Cathays13:0913:09
Cardiff Queen Street13:1413:16
Cardiff Central13:19
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert13:0913:497Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert12:47
Porth13:0813:09
Trehafod13:1213:12
Pontypridd13:1713:18
Trefforest13:2113:21
Taffs Well13:2813:28
Radyr13:3113:31
Llandaf13:3413:34
Cathays13:3813:39
Cardiff Queen Street13:4413:46
Cardiff Central13:49
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Porth timetables
None
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Parkway
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us