desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Porth to Cardiff Central

2016-05-01 12:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st May
Treherbert14:3915:187Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert14:17
Porth14:3814:39
Trehafod14:4214:42
Pontypridd14:4714:48
Trefforest14:5114:51
Taffs Well14:5814:58
Radyr15:0115:01
Llandaf15:0415:04
Cathays15:0815:09
Cardiff Queen Street15:1415:16
Cardiff Central15:1815:25
Barry Island15:52
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Treherbert16:3917:187Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert16:17
Porth16:3816:39
Trehafod16:4216:42
Pontypridd16:4716:48
Trefforest16:5116:51
Taffs Well16:5816:58
Radyr17:0117:01
Llandaf17:0417:04
Cathays17:0817:09
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:16
Cardiff Central17:1817:25
Barry Island17:53
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Treherbert18:3919:187Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert18:17
Porth18:3818:39
Trehafod18:4218:42
Pontypridd18:4718:48
Trefforest18:5118:51
Taffs Well18:5818:58
Radyr19:0119:01
Llandaf19:0419:04
Cathays19:0819:09
Cardiff Queen Street19:1419:16
Cardiff Central19:1819:25
Barry Island19:53
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Treherbert20:3921:187Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert20:17
Porth20:3820:39
Trehafod20:4220:42
Pontypridd20:4720:48
Trefforest20:5120:51
Taffs Well20:5820:58
Radyr21:0121:01
Llandaf21:0421:04
Cathays21:0821:09
Cardiff Queen Street21:1421:16
Cardiff Central21:1821:25
Barry Island21:53
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 2nd May
Treherbert06:0906:487Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert05:47
Porth06:0806:09
Trehafod06:1206:12
Pontypridd06:1706:18
Trefforest06:2106:21
Taffs Well06:2806:28
Radyr06:3106:31
Llandaf06:3306:34
Cathays06:3806:39
Cardiff Queen Street06:4306:43
Cardiff Central06:48
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Treherbert06:3907:157PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert06:17
Porth06:3806:39
Trehafod06:4206:42
Pontypridd06:4706:48
Trefforest06:5106:51
Taffs Well06:5806:58
Radyr07:0107:01
Llandaf07:0307:04
Cathays07:0807:09
Cardiff Queen Street07:1207:13
Cardiff Central07:1507:16
Penarth07:31
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Treherbert07:0907:497Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert06:47
Porth07:0807:09
Trehafod07:1207:12
Pontypridd07:1707:18
Trefforest07:2107:21
Taffs Well07:2807:28
Radyr07:3107:31
Llandaf07:3307:34
Cathays07:3807:39
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:46
Cardiff Central07:49
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Treherbert07:3908:207Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert07:17
Porth07:3807:39
Trehafod07:4207:42
Pontypridd07:4707:48
Trefforest07:5107:51
Taffs Well07:5807:58
Radyr08:0108:01
Llandaf08:0308:04
Cathays08:0808:09
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:16
Cardiff Central08:20
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Porth and Cardiff Central stations
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Porth timetables
None
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Parkway
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us