ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Porth to Cardiff Central

Tue 2017-01-24 07:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Porth to Cardiff Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th January
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert07:3908:227Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert07:17
Porth07:3807:39
Trehafod07:4207:42
Pontypridd07:4707:48
Trefforest07:5107:51
Taffs Well07:5807:58
Radyr08:0108:01
Llandaf08:0308:04
Cathays08:0808:09
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:16
Cardiff Central08:22
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert08:0908:527Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert07:45
Porth08:0808:09
Trehafod08:1208:12
Pontypridd08:1708:18
Trefforest08:2108:21
Taffs Well08:2808:28
Radyr08:3108:31
Llandaf08:3308:34
Cathays08:3808:39
Cardiff Queen Street08:4408:46
Cardiff Central08:52
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert08:3909:227Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert08:17
Porth08:3808:39
Trehafod08:4208:42
Pontypridd08:4708:48
Trefforest08:5108:51
Taffs Well08:5808:58
Radyr09:0109:01
Llandaf09:0309:04
Cathays09:0809:09
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:16
Cardiff Central09:22
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert09:0909:527Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert08:47
Porth09:0809:09
Trehafod09:1209:12
Pontypridd09:1709:18
Trefforest09:2109:21
Taffs Well09:2809:28
Radyr09:3109:31
Llandaf09:3309:34
Cathays09:3809:39
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:46
Cardiff Central09:52
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert09:3910:227Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert09:17
Porth09:3809:39
Trehafod09:4209:42
Pontypridd09:4709:48
Trefforest09:5109:51
Taffs Well09:5809:58
Radyr10:0110:01
Llandaf10:0310:04
Cathays10:0810:09
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:16
Cardiff Central10:22
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert10:0910:517Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert09:47
Porth10:0810:09
Trehafod10:1210:12
Pontypridd10:1710:18
Trefforest10:2110:21
Taffs Well10:2810:28
Radyr10:3110:31
Llandaf10:3410:34
Cathays10:3810:39
Cardiff Queen Street10:4410:46
Cardiff Central10:51
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert10:5211:376Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert10:17
Porth10:3810:52
Trehafod10:5510:55
Pontypridd11:0011:04
Trefforest11:0611:07
Taffs Well11:1311:14
Radyr11:1711:21
Cardiff Central11:37
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert11:0911:527Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert10:47
Porth11:0811:09
Trehafod11:1211:12
Pontypridd11:1711:18
Trefforest11:2111:21
Taffs Well11:2811:28
Radyr11:3111:31
Llandaf11:3411:34
Cathays11:3811:39
Cardiff Queen Street11:4411:46
Cardiff Central11:52
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Porth and Cardiff Central stations
Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Porth timetables
None
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us