ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Plymouth

Sun 2016-08-28 07:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Plymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th August
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:30110:297London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:30
St Erth08:3808:39
Hayle08:4308:44
Camborne08:5408:56
Redruth09:0209:02
Truro09:1409:16
St Austell09:3209:32
Par09:3909:40
Bodmin Parkway09:5009:52
Liskeard10:0310:05
Saltash10:2010:21
Plymouth10:2910:38
London Paddington14:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:30211:158Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:30
St Erth09:3709:38
Camborne09:4709:48
Redruth09:5309:54
Truro10:0410:06
St Austell10:2110:22
Par10:2810:29
Bodmin Parkway10:3810:39
Liskeard10:5010:52
Plymouth11:1511:25
Glasgow Central22:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:47111:424London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:47
St Erth09:5409:56
Camborne10:0710:08
Redruth10:1410:14
Truro10:2610:27
St Austell10:4410:44
Par10:5210:52
Bodmin Parkway11:0311:05
Liskeard11:1611:18
St Germans11:2811:29
Plymouth11:4211:45
London Paddington15:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:00112:578London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:00
St Erth11:0811:10
Camborne11:2111:24
Redruth11:2911:30
Truro11:4211:43
St Austell11:5912:00
Par12:0712:07
Bodmin Parkway12:1812:19
Liskeard12:3112:33
Plymouth12:5713:00
London Paddington16:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:40213:367London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:40
St Erth11:4711:49
Camborne11:5912:01
Redruth12:0712:07
Truro12:1912:21
St Austell12:3712:37
Par12:4512:45
Bodmin Parkway12:5612:58
Liskeard13:0913:11
Plymouth13:3613:45
London Paddington17:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:05314:037Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:05
St Erth12:1312:14
Camborne12:2512:26
Redruth12:3112:32
Truro12:4212:44
St Austell12:5913:00
Par13:0613:06
Lostwithiel13:1213:13
Bodmin Parkway13:1813:19
Liskeard13:3313:33
Menheniot13:3813:38
St Germans13:4513:46
Saltash13:5313:54
Plymouth14:0314:07
Exeter St Davids15:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryPenzance12:30214:238YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:30
St Erth12:3712:38
Hayle12:4112:42
Camborne12:5012:51
Redruth12:5712:58
Truro13:0813:09
St Austell13:2413:26
Par13:3113:32
Lostwithiel13:3813:39
Bodmin Parkway13:4513:46
Liskeard13:5713:58
Plymouth14:2314:35
York21:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:56114:544London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:56
St Erth13:0513:06
Camborne13:1813:20
Redruth13:2613:26
Truro13:3813:39
St Austell13:5613:57
Par14:0314:03
Bodmin Parkway14:1414:16
Liskeard14:2714:29
Plymouth14:5414:55
London Paddington18:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Penzance and Plymouth stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us