desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Plymouth

2016-02-09 11:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Penzance (PNZ)
DeparturesPNZ to PLYArrivalsPLY to PNZ
Plymouth (PLY)
DeparturesPLY to PNZArrivalsPNZ to PLY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Penzance Railway StationPlymouth Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th February
Penzance11:41313:374PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance11:41
St Erth11:4911:50
Hayle11:5311:53
Camborne12:0212:02
Redruth12:0812:08
Truro12:1912:19
St Austell12:3612:36
Par12:4312:44
Lostwithiel12:5012:50
Bodmin Parkway12:5612:56
Liskeard13:0913:09
Menheniot13:1313:13
St Germans13:2113:22
Saltash13:2713:28
Plymouth13:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Penzance13:03114:594London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:03
St Erth13:1113:13
Camborne13:2213:24
Redruth13:2913:31
Truro13:4213:44
St Austell14:0014:01
Par14:0814:10
Bodmin Parkway14:2014:21
Liskeard14:3314:34
Plymouth14:5915:03
London Paddington18:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance13:45315:434PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance13:45
St Erth13:5313:54
Hayle13:5713:57
Camborne14:0614:06
Redruth14:1214:12
Truro14:2314:23
St Austell14:4014:40
Par14:4714:48
Lostwithiel14:5514:55
Bodmin Parkway15:0015:01
Liskeard15:1315:14
St Germans15:2415:25
Saltash15:3115:32
Plymouth15:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Penzance14:49316:513PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance14:49
St Erth14:5714:58
Hayle15:0115:01
Camborne15:1015:10
Redruth15:1615:16
Truro15:2715:27
St Austell15:4415:44
Par15:5115:52
Lostwithiel15:5815:58
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04
Liskeard16:1716:17
Menheniot16:2216:22
St Germans16:2916:30
Saltash16:3616:37
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:4116:41
Keyham16:4316:43
Dockyard (Plymouth)16:4516:45
Devonport16:4716:47
Plymouth16:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Penzance15:59117:584London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:59
St Erth16:0916:10
Camborne16:1916:20
Redruth16:2716:28
Truro16:3916:41
St Austell16:5716:58
Par17:0717:07
Lostwithiel17:1317:14
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:21
Liskeard17:3217:34
Plymouth17:5818:03
London Paddington21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance16:44318:426Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:44
St Erth16:5216:53
Hayle16:5616:56
Camborne17:0517:05
Redruth17:1117:11
Truro17:2217:24
St Austell17:4017:41
Par17:4817:48
Lostwithiel17:5517:55
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01
Liskeard18:1318:14
St Germans18:2418:25
Saltash18:3118:32
Plymouth18:4218:44
Exeter St Davids19:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Penzance17:39119:386London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:39
St Erth17:4717:49
Hayle17:5217:53
Camborne18:0218:03
Redruth18:0918:11
Truro18:2218:23
St Austell18:3918:40
Par18:4818:49
Bodmin Parkway18:5919:01
Liskeard19:1119:14
Plymouth19:3819:42
London Paddington23:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance19:16321:196PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance19:16
St Erth19:2419:25
Hayle19:2819:28
Camborne19:3719:37
Redruth19:4319:43
Truro19:5419:55
St Austell20:1120:12
Par20:1920:19
Lostwithiel20:2620:26
Bodmin Parkway20:3120:32
Liskeard20:4420:45
Menheniot20:4920:49
St Germans20:5720:58
Saltash21:0321:04
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:08
Keyham21:1021:10
Dockyard (Plymouth)21:1221:12
Devonport21:1421:14
Plymouth21:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Penzance and Plymouth stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 144Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us