hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Plymouth

Sat 2017-08-19 06:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Plymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:50108:477London PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:50
St Erth06:5807:00
Camborne07:1007:12
Redruth07:1707:19
Truro07:3007:32
St Austell07:4807:49
Par07:5507:56
Lostwithiel08:0308:04
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10
Liskeard08:2208:23
Plymouth08:4708:52
London Paddingtn12:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:18109:267London PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:18
St Erth07:2607:29
Hayle07:3207:34
Camborne07:4307:45
Redruth07:5107:52
Truro08:0308:06
St Austell08:2208:23
Par08:2908:30
Lostwithiel08:3708:38
Bodmin Parkway08:4308:44
Liskeard08:5608:57
St Germans09:0809:09
Saltash09:1609:17
Plymouth09:2609:30
London Paddingtn13:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance08:28310:178Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
St Erth08:3508:36
Camborne08:4508:46
Redruth08:5108:52
Truro09:0209:04
St Austell09:1909:20
Par09:2609:27
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:50
Plymouth10:1710:25
Glasgow Central20:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:38110:387London PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:38
St Erth08:4608:49
Hayle08:5208:54
Camborne09:0309:05
Redruth09:1109:12
Truro09:2309:25
St Austell09:4109:43
Par09:4909:50
Bodmin Parkway10:0010:01
Liskeard10:1310:14
Plymouth10:3810:43
London Paddingtn13:44
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:54111:597London PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:54
St Erth10:0210:05
Hayle10:0810:10
Camborne10:1910:21
Redruth10:2610:28
Truro10:3910:42
St Austell10:5811:00
Par11:0611:09
Bodmin Parkway11:1911:21
Liskeard11:3311:35
Plymouth11:5912:04
London Paddingtn15:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:00112:587London PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:00
St Erth11:0711:11
Hayle11:1411:16
Camborne11:2511:27
Redruth11:3211:34
Truro11:4511:47
St Austell12:0312:04
Bodmin Parkway12:1912:20
Liskeard12:3212:33
Plymouth12:5813:04
London Paddingtn16:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:58113:547London PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:58
St Erth12:0512:09
Hayle12:1212:14
Camborne12:2312:25
Redruth12:3012:32
Truro12:4312:44
St Austell13:0013:02
Bodmin Parkway13:1613:18
Liskeard13:2913:31
Plymouth13:5413:59
London Paddingtn17:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:07115:067London PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:07
St Erth13:1513:17
Hayle13:2013:22
Camborne13:3113:33
Redruth13:3813:40
Truro13:5113:53
St Austell14:0914:10
Par14:1614:18
Bodmin Parkway14:2814:29
Liskeard14:4114:42
Plymouth15:0615:10
London Paddingtn18:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Penzance and Plymouth stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us