TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Penzance to Plymouth

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
Penzance06:00308:047Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance06:00
St Erth06:0806:09
Hayle06:1206:12
Camborne06:2106:21
Redruth06:2706:27
Truro06:3806:39
St Austell06:5506:56
Par07:0307:03
Lostwithiel07:1007:10
Bodmin Parkway07:1507:16
Liskeard07:2807:29
Menheniot07:3307:33
St Germans07:4107:41
Saltash07:4807:48
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5207:52
Keyham07:5407:54
Dockyard (Plymouth)07:5607:56
Devonport07:5807:58
Plymouth08:0408:09
Ivybridge08:2408:25
Totnes08:3908:40
Newton Abbot08:5208:52
Teignmouth08:5908:59
Dawlish09:0409:04
Exeter St Davids09:1809:33
Tiverton Parkway09:4909:50
Taunton10:0510:07
Bridgwater10:1910:19
Highbridge & Burnham10:2710:27
Weston-super-Mare10:3810:39
Worle10:4510:45
Yatton10:5110:51
Nailsea & Backwell10:5710:57
Bristol Temple Meads11:1111:21
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:30
Patchway11:3511:35
Severn Tunnel Junction11:4611:46
Newport (S. Wales)11:5812:00
Cardiff Central12:18
Penzance06:28208:208Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance06:28
St Erth06:3506:36
Camborne06:4506:46
Redruth06:5106:52
Truro07:0207:04
St Austell07:1907:20
Par07:2607:27
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37
Liskeard07:5107:53
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:4908:50
Newton Abbot09:0109:05
Exeter St Davids09:2209:23
Tiverton Parkway09:3609:37
Taunton09:5009:50
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:39
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03
Tamworth High Level12:1812:19
Derby12:3812:44
Chesterfield13:0213:03
Sheffield13:1713:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47
Leeds14:0114:08
York14:3014:32
Darlington14:5715:00
Durham15:1515:17
Newcastle15:2915:37
Alnmouth16:0016:02
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22
Edinburgh17:0517:11
Haymarket17:1417:15
Motherwell17:5217:53
Glasgow Central18:11
Penzance06:45108:497London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance06:45
St Erth06:5306:55
Camborne07:0507:06
Redruth07:1207:13
Truro07:2407:26
St Austell07:4207:44
Par07:5107:52
Lostwithiel07:5908:00
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:06
Liskeard08:1808:20
St Germans08:3008:31
Saltash08:3908:39
Plymouth08:4908:53
Ivybridge09:0709:08
Totnes09:2209:23
Newton Abbot09:3409:36
Exeter St Davids09:5609:58
Tiverton Parkway10:1210:13
Taunton10:2710:28
Westbury (Wilts)11:0311:05
Reading11:5011:52
London Paddington12:23
Penzance07:41109:467London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance07:41
St Erth07:4907:51
Hayle07:5407:55
Camborne08:0408:05
Redruth08:1108:12
Truro08:2308:25
St Austell08:4108:43
Par08:5008:51
Bodmin Parkway09:0109:03
Liskeard09:1409:16
St Germans09:2609:27
Saltash09:3509:35
Plymouth09:4609:48
Ivybridge10:0210:03
Totnes10:1810:19
Newton Abbot10:3110:32
Exeter St Davids10:5410:56
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11
Taunton11:2411:26
Bristol Temple Meads11:5812:00
Bath Spa12:1212:13
Chippenham12:2412:25
Swindon (Wilts)12:4012:41
Reading13:0913:11
London Paddington13:38
Penzance08:28210:187Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance08:28
St Erth08:3508:36
Camborne08:4508:46
Redruth08:5108:52
Truro09:0209:04
St Austell09:1909:20
Par09:2609:27
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:50
Plymouth10:1810:25
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37
Taunton11:4911:51
Bristol Temple Meads12:2312:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:39
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03
Tamworth High Level14:1814:19
Derby14:4014:44
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1715:21
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47
Leeds16:0116:08
York16:3016:32
Darlington16:5817:00
Durham17:1517:18
Newcastle17:3017:37
Alnmouth18:0018:02
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2118:22
Edinburgh19:0519:11
Haymarket19:1419:16
Motherwell19:5619:57
Glasgow Central20:15
Penzance08:44110:417London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance08:44
St Erth08:5208:54
Camborne09:0409:06
Redruth09:1109:13
Truro09:2409:26
St Austell09:4209:43
Par09:5009:51
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:03
Liskeard10:1410:16
Plymouth10:4110:44
Exeter St Davids11:3811:40
Reading13:1613:19
London Paddington13:44
Penzance09:40211:394Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance09:40
St Erth09:4709:48
Hayle09:5109:52
Camborne10:0010:01
Redruth10:0710:08
Truro10:1810:19
St Austell10:3410:35
Par10:4110:42
Lostwithiel10:4810:49
Bodmin Parkway10:5410:55
Liskeard11:0611:08
Plymouth11:3911:50
Totnes12:1412:15
Newton Abbot12:2612:28
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06
Taunton13:1813:22
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00
Bristol Parkway14:0814:09
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31
Wolverhampton15:4915:50
Stafford16:0116:02
Stoke-On-Trent16:2016:21
Stockport16:4916:50
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Penzance10:00111:587London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance10:00
St Erth10:0910:10
Camborne10:1910:21
Redruth10:2610:28
Truro10:3910:41
St Austell10:5710:58
Par11:0511:07
Bodmin Parkway11:1711:19
Liskeard11:3111:33
Plymouth11:5812:01
Totnes12:2812:29
Newton Abbot12:4112:42
Exeter St Davids13:0213:04
Tiverton Parkway13:1813:19
Taunton13:3313:34
Reading14:5014:52
London Paddington15:21
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Penzance and Plymouth Stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Penzance Timetables
Timetable 144Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us