ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Plymouth

Tue 2016-05-24 08:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Plymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
CrossCountryPenzance09:35211:278Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:35
St Erth09:4209:43
Hayle09:4609:47
Camborne09:5509:56
Redruth10:0210:03
Truro10:1310:15
St Austell10:3010:31
Par10:3710:38
Lostwithiel10:4410:45
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51
Liskeard11:0211:04
Plymouth11:2711:50
Manchester Piccadilly16:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:00111:574London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:00
St Erth10:0910:10
Camborne10:2010:23
Redruth10:2810:30
Truro10:4110:43
St Austell10:5911:00
Par11:0611:08
Bodmin Parkway11:1811:19
Liskeard11:3111:33
Plymouth11:5712:01
London Paddington15:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:46312:443PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance10:46
St Erth10:5410:55
Hayle10:5810:58
Camborne11:0811:08
Redruth11:1411:14
Truro11:2511:26
St Austell11:4211:43
Par11:4911:50
Lostwithiel11:5611:56
Bodmin Parkway12:0212:02
Liskeard12:1712:17
St Germans12:2712:28
Saltash12:3312:34
Plymouth12:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:41313:374PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance11:41
St Erth11:4911:50
Hayle11:5311:53
Camborne12:0312:03
Redruth12:0912:09
Truro12:2012:20
St Austell12:3712:37
Par12:4312:44
Lostwithiel12:5012:50
Bodmin Parkway12:5612:56
Liskeard13:0913:09
Menheniot13:1313:13
St Germans13:2113:22
Saltash13:2713:28
Plymouth13:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:03114:594London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:03
St Erth13:1113:13
Camborne13:2313:25
Redruth13:3013:32
Truro13:4313:45
St Austell14:0114:02
Par14:0814:10
Bodmin Parkway14:2014:21
Liskeard14:3314:34
Plymouth14:5915:03
London Paddington18:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:45315:434PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance13:45
St Erth13:5313:54
Hayle13:5713:57
Camborne14:0714:07
Redruth14:1314:13
Truro14:2414:24
St Austell14:4114:41
Par14:4714:48
Lostwithiel14:5514:55
Bodmin Parkway15:0015:01
Liskeard15:1315:14
St Germans15:2415:25
Saltash15:3115:32
Plymouth15:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:49316:513PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance14:49
St Erth14:5714:58
Hayle15:0115:01
Camborne15:1115:11
Redruth15:1715:17
Truro15:2815:28
St Austell15:4515:45
Par15:5115:52
Lostwithiel15:5815:58
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04
Liskeard16:1716:17
Menheniot16:2216:22
St Germans16:2916:30
Saltash16:3616:37
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:4116:41
Keyham16:4316:43
Dockyard (Plymouth)16:4516:45
Devonport16:4716:47
Plymouth16:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:59117:584London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:59
St Erth16:0916:10
Camborne16:2016:21
Redruth16:2816:29
Truro16:4016:42
St Austell16:5816:59
Par17:0717:07
Lostwithiel17:1317:14
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:21
Liskeard17:3217:34
Plymouth17:5818:03
London Paddington21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Penzance and Plymouth stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us