hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Plymouth

Wed 2017-06-28 04:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Plymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:05106:514London PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:05
Redruth05:2405:26
Truro05:3705:38
St Austell05:5405:56
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:14
Liskeard06:2506:27
Plymouth06:5106:55
London Paddingtn10:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:41107:417London PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
Camborne05:5805:59
Redruth06:0506:06
Truro06:1706:19
St Austell06:3506:36
Par06:4206:43
Lostwithiel06:5006:51
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57
Liskeard07:0907:11
St Germans07:2107:23
Saltash07:2907:31
Plymouth07:4107:48
London Paddingtn11:24
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:00308:047Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
St Erth06:0806:09
Hayle06:1206:12
Camborne06:2206:22
Redruth06:2806:28
Truro06:3906:40
St Austell06:5606:57
Par07:0307:03
Lostwithiel07:1007:10
Bodmin Parkway07:1507:16
Liskeard07:2807:29
Menheniot07:3307:33
St Germans07:4107:41
Saltash07:4707:47
St Budeaux Fy Rd07:5107:51
Keyham07:5307:54
Dockyard Devonpt07:5607:56
Devonport Devon07:5807:59
Plymouth08:0408:09
Cardiff Central12:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryPenzance06:28208:208Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
St Erth06:3506:36
Camborne06:4506:46
Redruth06:5106:52
Truro07:0207:04
St Austell07:1907:20
Par07:2607:27
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37
Liskeard07:5107:53
Plymouth08:2008:25
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:45108:504London PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:45
St Erth06:5306:55
Camborne07:0607:07
Redruth07:1307:14
Truro07:2507:27
St Austell07:4307:45
Par07:5107:52
Lostwithiel07:5908:00
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:06
Liskeard08:1808:20
St Germans08:3008:32
Saltash08:3808:40
Plymouth08:5008:53
London Paddingtn12:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:41109:467London PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
St Erth07:4907:51
Hayle07:5407:55
Camborne08:0508:06
Redruth08:1208:13
Truro08:2408:26
St Austell08:4208:44
Par08:5008:51
Bodmin Parkway09:0109:03
Liskeard09:1409:16
St Germans09:2609:28
Saltash09:3309:34
Plymouth09:4609:48
London Paddingtn13:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance08:28310:188Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
St Erth08:3508:36
Camborne08:4508:46
Redruth08:5108:52
Truro09:0209:04
St Austell09:1909:20
Par09:2609:27
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:50
Plymouth10:1810:25
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:44110:407London PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:44
St Erth08:5208:54
Camborne09:0309:07
Redruth09:1209:14
Truro09:2509:27
St Austell09:4309:44
Par09:5009:51
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:03
Liskeard10:1410:16
Plymouth10:4010:44
London Paddingtn13:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Penzance and Plymouth stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us