ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Plymouth

Thu 2016-09-29 21:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Plymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
Great Western RailwayPenzance21:45423:484London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:45
St Erth21:5321:55
Camborne22:0722:09
Redruth22:1522:17
Truro22:2822:30
St Austell22:4622:48
Par22:5522:57
Bodmin Parkway23:0723:09
Liskeard23:2323:25
Plymouth23:4823:54
London Paddington05:25
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountryPenzance22:10200:015PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance22:10
St Erth22:1722:18
Hayle22:2122:22
Camborne22:3022:31
Redruth22:3722:38
Truro22:4822:49
St Austell23:0423:05
Par23:1123:12
Lostwithiel23:1823:19
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25
Liskeard23:3623:37
Plymouth00:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 30th September
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:05106:514London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:05
Redruth05:2405:26
Truro05:3705:38
St Austell05:5405:56
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:14
Liskeard06:2506:27
Plymouth06:5106:55
London Paddington10:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:41107:417London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
Camborne05:5805:59
Redruth06:0506:06
Truro06:1706:19
St Austell06:3506:36
Par06:4206:43
Lostwithiel06:5006:51
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57
Liskeard07:0807:11
St Germans07:2107:23
Saltash07:2907:30
Plymouth07:4107:48
London Paddington11:24
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:00308:047Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
St Erth06:0806:09
Hayle06:1206:12
Camborne06:2206:22
Redruth06:2806:28
Truro06:3906:40
St Austell06:5606:57
Par07:0307:03
Lostwithiel07:1007:10
Bodmin Parkway07:1507:16
Liskeard07:2807:29
Menheniot07:3307:33
St Germans07:4107:41
Saltash07:4707:47
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5107:51
Keyham07:5307:54
Dockyard (Plymouth)07:5607:56
Devonport07:5807:59
Plymouth08:0408:09
Bristol Parkway11:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryPenzance06:28208:208Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
St Erth06:3506:36
Camborne06:4506:46
Redruth06:5106:52
Truro07:0207:04
St Austell07:1907:20
Par07:2607:27
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37
Liskeard07:5107:53
Plymouth08:2008:25
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:45108:497London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:45
St Erth06:5306:55
Camborne07:0607:07
Redruth07:1307:14
Truro07:2507:27
St Austell07:4307:45
Par07:5107:52
Lostwithiel07:5908:00
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:06
Liskeard08:1808:20
St Germans08:3008:32
Saltash08:3808:39
Plymouth08:4908:53
London Paddington12:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:41109:467London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
St Erth07:4907:51
Hayle07:5407:55
Camborne08:0508:06
Redruth08:1208:13
Truro08:2408:26
St Austell08:4208:44
Par08:5008:51
Bodmin Parkway09:0109:03
Liskeard09:1409:16
St Germans09:2609:28
Saltash09:3309:34
Plymouth09:4609:48
London Paddington13:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Penzance and Plymouth stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us