hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Plymouth

Sat 2017-04-29 10:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Plymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th April
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:37312:373PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance10:37
St Erth10:4310:45
Hayle10:4810:48
Camborne10:5910:59
Redruth11:0511:05
Truro11:1511:16
St Austell11:3311:33
Par11:3811:39
Lostwithiel11:4511:46
Bodmin Parkway11:5111:52
Liskeard12:0412:07
Menheniot12:1112:11
St Germans12:1812:19
Saltash12:2512:26
Plymouth12:37
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:58112:517London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:58
St Erth11:0511:08
Camborne11:1811:20
Redruth11:2511:27
Truro11:3811:40
St Austell11:5611:57
Bodmin Parkway12:1212:13
Liskeard12:2512:26
Plymouth12:5112:54
London Paddington16:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:46313:506PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance11:46
St Erth11:5411:55
Hayle11:5811:58
Camborne12:0812:09
Redruth12:1412:15
Truro12:2512:27
St Austell12:4312:44
Par12:5212:53
Lostwithiel12:5913:00
Bodmin Parkway13:0513:06
Liskeard13:1813:19
Menheniot13:2413:24
St Germans13:3113:32
Saltash13:3813:39
Plymouth13:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:00314:588PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance13:00
St Erth13:0813:09
Hayle13:1213:12
Camborne13:2213:22
Redruth13:2813:28
Truro13:3913:39
St Austell13:5613:56
Par14:0214:03
Lostwithiel14:0914:09
Bodmin Parkway14:1514:15
Liskeard14:2814:28
St Germans14:3914:39
Saltash14:4714:47
Devonport14:5214:52
Plymouth14:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:01115:577London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:01
St Erth14:1014:11
Camborne14:2114:23
Redruth14:2814:30
Truro14:4114:43
St Austell14:5915:00
Par15:0615:07
Bodmin Parkway15:1715:19
Liskeard15:3115:33
Plymouth15:5716:00
London Paddington19:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:52316:493PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance14:52
St Erth15:0015:01
Hayle15:0415:04
Camborne15:1315:14
Redruth15:1915:20
Truro15:3015:31
St Austell15:4715:48
Par15:5415:54
Lostwithiel16:0116:01
Bodmin Parkway16:0616:07
Liskeard16:1916:20
Menheniot16:2416:24
St Germans16:3216:32
Saltash16:3916:40
Plymouth16:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:52117:508London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:52
St Erth16:0016:02
Camborne16:1216:14
Redruth16:2016:21
Truro16:3216:34
St Austell16:5016:52
Par16:5816:59
Lostwithiel17:0517:06
Bodmin Parkway17:1117:13
Liskeard17:2417:26
Plymouth17:5017:54
London Paddington21:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:41318:497Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:41
St Erth16:4916:51
Hayle16:5416:55
Camborne17:0517:06
Redruth17:1217:13
Truro17:2417:26
St Austell17:4217:44
Par17:5017:51
Lostwithiel17:5717:58
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05
Liskeard18:1818:19
St Germans18:3018:31
Saltash18:3718:38
Plymouth18:4918:51
Exeter St Davids20:01
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Penzance and Plymouth stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us