ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys

Mon 2016-05-30 02:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th May
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea05:16406:07Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16
Fratton05:1905:20
Hilsea05:2405:24
Cosham05:2905:29
Portchester05:3405:34
Fareham05:3905:40
Swanwick05:4605:46
Bursledon05:5005:50
Hamble05:5305:53
Netley05:5505:55
Sholing05:5905:59
Woolston06:0106:01
Bitterne06:0506:05
St Denys06:0706:08
Southampton Central06:13
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea06:38307:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea06:38
Fratton06:4106:42
Hilsea06:4606:46
Cosham06:5106:51
Portchester06:5606:56
Fareham07:0107:03
Swanwick07:0907:09
Bursledon07:1307:13
Hamble07:1607:16
Netley07:1807:18
Sholing07:2207:22
Woolston07:2407:24
Bitterne07:2807:28
St Denys07:3007:31
Southampton Central07:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea07:38308:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea07:38
Fratton07:4107:42
Hilsea07:4607:46
Cosham07:5107:51
Portchester07:5607:56
Fareham08:0108:03
Swanwick08:0908:09
Bursledon08:1308:13
Hamble08:1608:16
Netley08:1808:18
Sholing08:2208:22
Woolston08:2408:24
Bitterne08:2808:28
St Denys08:3008:31
Southampton Central08:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea08:38309:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38
Fratton08:4108:42
Hilsea08:4608:46
Cosham08:5108:51
Portchester08:5608:56
Fareham09:0109:03
Swanwick09:0909:09
Bursledon09:1309:13
Hamble09:1609:16
Netley09:1809:18
Sholing09:2209:22
Woolston09:2409:24
Bitterne09:2809:28
St Denys09:3009:31
Southampton Central09:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea09:38310:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea09:38
Fratton09:4109:42
Hilsea09:4609:46
Cosham09:5109:51
Portchester09:5609:56
Fareham10:0110:03
Swanwick10:0910:09
Bursledon10:1310:13
Hamble10:1610:16
Netley10:1810:18
Sholing10:2210:22
Woolston10:2410:24
Bitterne10:2810:28
St Denys10:3010:31
Southampton Central10:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea10:38311:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38
Fratton10:4110:42
Hilsea10:4610:46
Cosham10:5110:51
Portchester10:5610:56
Fareham11:0111:03
Swanwick11:0911:09
Bursledon11:1311:13
Hamble11:1611:16
Netley11:1811:18
Sholing11:2211:22
Woolston11:2411:24
Bitterne11:2811:28
St Denys11:3011:31
Southampton Central11:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea11:38312:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea11:38
Fratton11:4111:42
Hilsea11:4611:46
Cosham11:5111:51
Portchester11:5611:56
Fareham12:0112:03
Swanwick12:0912:09
Bursledon12:1312:13
Hamble12:1612:16
Netley12:1812:18
Sholing12:2212:22
Woolston12:2412:24
Bitterne12:2812:28
St Denys12:3012:31
Southampton Central12:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea12:38313:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea12:38
Fratton12:4112:42
Hilsea12:4612:46
Cosham12:5112:51
Portchester12:5612:56
Fareham13:0113:03
Swanwick13:0913:09
Bursledon13:1313:13
Hamble13:1613:16
Netley13:1813:18
Sholing13:2213:22
Woolston13:2413:24
Bitterne13:2813:28
St Denys13:3013:31
Southampton Central13:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other St Denys timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us