ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester

Mon 2017-01-16 21:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th January
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour21:59122:17EastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:54
Portsmouth & Southsea21:5721:59
Fratton22:0222:03
Hilsea22:0722:07
Cosham22:1222:12
Portchester22:1722:17
Eastleigh22:43
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour22:38122:56Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:33
Portsmouth & Southsea22:3722:38
Fratton22:4122:42
Hilsea22:4622:46
Cosham22:5122:51
Portchester22:5622:56
Southampton Central23:39
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour23:29123:47WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour23:24
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2823:29
Fratton23:3223:33
Hilsea23:3723:37
Cosham23:4223:42
Portchester23:4723:47
Winchester00:28
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 17th January
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour05:05105:23BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:00
Portsmouth & Southsea05:0305:05
Fratton05:0805:09
Hilsea05:1305:13
Cosham05:1805:19
Portchester05:2305:23
Basingstoke06:20
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea05:16305:34Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16
Fratton05:1905:20
Hilsea05:2405:24
Cosham05:2905:29
Portchester05:3405:34
Southampton Central06:13
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour05:48106:08London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:43
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4605:48
Fratton05:5105:52
Hilsea05:5605:56
Cosham06:0106:03
Portchester06:0806:08
London Waterloo08:01
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea06:23306:41Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea06:23
Fratton06:2606:27
Hilsea06:3106:31
Cosham06:3606:36
Portchester06:4106:41
Southampton Central07:21
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour06:28106:46London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:23
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2606:28
Fratton06:3106:32
Hilsea06:3606:36
Cosham06:4106:42
Portchester06:4606:46
London Waterloo08:34
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Portsmouth & Southsea and Portchester stations
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us