hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Gunnislake

Sat 2017-03-25 17:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th March
Great Western RailwayPlymouth18:23319:09GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth18:23
Devonport18:2618:26
Dockyard (Plymouth)18:2718:27
Keyham18:2918:29
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40
Bere Alston18:4718:49
Calstock18:5618:56
Gunnislake19:09
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth21:31622:17GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth21:31
Devonport21:3421:34
Dockyard (Plymouth)21:3521:35
Keyham21:3721:37
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:4121:41
Bere Ferrers21:4821:48
Bere Alston21:5521:57
Calstock22:0422:04
Gunnislake22:17
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 26th March
Great Western RailwayPlymouth09:20610:06GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth09:20
Devonport09:2309:23
Dockyard (Plymouth)09:2409:24
Keyham09:2609:26
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:3009:30
Bere Ferrers09:3709:37
Bere Alston09:4409:46
Calstock09:5309:53
Gunnislake10:06
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth11:06311:52GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth11:06
Devonport11:0911:09
Dockyard (Plymouth)11:1011:10
Keyham11:1211:12
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:1611:16
Bere Ferrers11:2311:23
Bere Alston11:3011:32
Calstock11:3911:39
Gunnislake11:52
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth13:06313:52GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth13:06
Devonport13:0913:09
Dockyard (Plymouth)13:1013:10
Keyham13:1213:12
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:1613:16
Bere Ferrers13:2313:23
Bere Alston13:3013:32
Calstock13:3913:39
Gunnislake13:52
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:11315:57GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth15:11
Devonport15:1415:14
Dockyard (Plymouth)15:1515:15
Keyham15:1715:17
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:2115:21
Bere Ferrers15:2815:28
Bere Alston15:3515:37
Calstock15:4415:44
Gunnislake15:57
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth17:41318:27GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth17:41
Devonport17:4417:44
Dockyard (Plymouth)17:4517:45
Keyham17:4717:47
St Budeaux Victoria Road17:5117:51
Bere Ferrers17:5817:58
Bere Alston18:0518:07
Calstock18:1418:14
Gunnislake18:27
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Gunnislake timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us