ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Gunnislake

Thu 2016-12-08 14:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:54315:40GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth14:54
Devonport14:5714:57
Dockyard (Plymouth)14:5814:58
Keyham15:0015:00
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:0415:04
Bere Ferrers15:1115:11
Bere Alston15:1815:20
Calstock15:2715:27
Gunnislake15:40
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:38717:24GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth16:38
Devonport16:4116:41
Dockyard (Plymouth)16:4216:42
Keyham16:4416:44
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4816:48
Bere Ferrers16:5516:55
Bere Alston17:0217:04
Calstock17:1117:11
Gunnislake17:24
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLiskeard18:23619:09GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liskeard17:49
Plymouth18:1818:23
Devonport18:2618:26
Dockyard (Plymouth)18:2718:27
Keyham18:2918:29
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40
Bere Alston18:4718:49
Calstock18:5618:56
Gunnislake19:09
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth21:31622:17GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth21:31
Devonport21:3421:34
Dockyard (Plymouth)21:3521:35
Keyham21:3721:37
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:4121:41
Bere Ferrers21:4821:48
Bere Alston21:5521:57
Calstock22:0422:04
Gunnislake22:17
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 9th December
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:06305:50GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth05:06
St Budeaux Victoria Road05:1205:12
Bere Alston05:2505:27
Calstock05:3405:34
Gunnislake05:50
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:41307:27GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth06:41
Devonport06:4406:44
Dockyard (Plymouth)06:4506:45
Keyham06:4706:47
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:5106:51
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58
Bere Alston07:0507:07
Calstock07:1407:14
Gunnislake07:27
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:40609:26GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth08:40
Devonport08:4308:43
Dockyard (Plymouth)08:4408:44
Keyham08:4608:46
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:5008:50
Bere Ferrers08:5708:57
Bere Alston09:0409:06
Calstock09:1309:13
Gunnislake09:26
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth10:54311:40GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth10:54
Devonport10:5710:57
Dockyard (Plymouth)10:5810:58
Keyham11:0011:00
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:0411:04
Bere Ferrers11:1111:11
Bere Alston11:1811:20
Calstock11:2711:27
Gunnislake11:40
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Gunnislake timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us