hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Gunnislake

Fri 2017-07-21 01:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:06305:50GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth05:06
St Budeaux Va Rd05:1205:12
Bere Alston05:2505:27
Calstock05:3405:34
Gunnislake05:50
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:41307:27GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth06:41
Devonport Devon06:4406:44
Dockyard Devonpt06:4506:45
Keyham06:4706:47
St Budeaux Va Rd06:5106:51
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58
Bere Alston07:0507:07
Calstock07:1407:14
Gunnislake07:27
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:40609:26GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth08:40
Devonport Devon08:4308:43
Dockyard Devonpt08:4408:44
Keyham08:4608:46
St Budeaux Va Rd08:5008:50
Bere Ferrers08:5708:57
Bere Alston09:0409:06
Calstock09:1309:13
Gunnislake09:26
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth10:54311:40GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth10:54
Devonport Devon10:5710:57
Dockyard Devonpt10:5810:58
Keyham11:0011:00
St Budeaux Va Rd11:0411:04
Bere Ferrers11:1111:11
Bere Alston11:1811:20
Calstock11:2711:27
Gunnislake11:40
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth12:54813:41GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth12:54
Devonport Devon12:5712:57
Dockyard Devonpt12:5812:58
Keyham13:0013:00
St Budeaux Va Rd13:0413:04
Bere Ferrers13:1113:11
Bere Alston13:1913:20
Calstock13:2713:27
Gunnislake13:41
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:54315:40GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth14:54
Devonport Devon14:5714:57
Dockyard Devonpt14:5814:58
Keyham15:0015:00
St Budeaux Va Rd15:0415:04
Bere Ferrers15:1115:11
Bere Alston15:1815:20
Calstock15:2715:27
Gunnislake15:40
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:37617:23GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth16:37
Devonport Devon16:4016:40
Dockyard Devonpt16:4116:41
Keyham16:4316:43
St Budeaux Va Rd16:4716:47
Bere Ferrers16:5416:54
Bere Alston17:0117:03
Calstock17:1017:10
Gunnislake17:23
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLiskeard18:23719:09GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liskeard17:49
Plymouth18:1818:23
Devonport Devon18:2618:26
Dockyard Devonpt18:2718:27
Keyham18:2918:29
St Budeaux Va Rd18:3318:33
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40
Bere Alston18:4718:49
Calstock18:5618:56
Gunnislake19:09
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Gunnislake timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us