desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peterborough to Hitchin

Fri 2016-05-06 17:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th May
Great NorthernPeterborough17:54118:421London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough17:54
Huntingdon18:0818:12
St Neots18:2018:20
Sandy18:2818:28
Biggleswade18:3218:32
Arlesey18:3718:37
Hitchin18:4218:42
London Kings Cross19:15
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernPeterborough18:21219:111London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough18:21
Huntingdon18:3518:41
St Neots18:4818:49
Sandy18:5618:56
Biggleswade19:0019:00
Arlesey19:0519:05
Hitchin19:1119:11
London Kings Cross19:56
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernPeterborough18:46119:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough18:46
Huntingdon19:0019:00
St Neots19:0819:08
Sandy19:1619:16
Biggleswade19:2019:20
Arlesey19:2519:25
Hitchin19:3019:30
London Kings Cross20:03
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernPeterborough19:16220:061London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough19:16
Huntingdon19:3019:35
St Neots19:4319:43
Sandy19:5119:51
Biggleswade19:5519:55
Arlesey20:0020:00
Hitchin20:0620:06
London Kings Cross20:50
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernPeterborough19:46220:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough19:46
Huntingdon20:0020:00
St Neots20:0820:08
Sandy20:1620:16
Biggleswade20:2020:20
Arlesey20:2520:25
Hitchin20:3020:30
London Kings Cross21:03
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernPeterborough20:16121:041London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough20:16
Huntingdon20:3120:34
St Neots20:4120:42
Sandy20:4920:49
Biggleswade20:5320:53
Arlesey20:5820:58
Hitchin21:0421:04
London Kings Cross21:50
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernPeterborough20:44221:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough20:44
Huntingdon20:5821:00
St Neots21:0821:08
Sandy21:1621:16
Biggleswade21:2021:20
Arlesey21:2521:25
Hitchin21:3021:30
London Kings Cross22:01
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernPeterborough21:23222:071London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough21:23
Huntingdon21:3721:37
St Neots21:4521:45
Sandy21:5221:52
Biggleswade21:5621:56
Arlesey22:0122:01
Hitchin22:0722:07
London Kings Cross22:48
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Peterborough and Hitchin stations
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other Peterborough timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 18Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us