ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peterborough to Hitchin

Thu 2016-05-26 05:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peterborough to Hitchin
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Great NorthernPeterborough05:49306:341London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough05:49
Huntingdon06:0306:03
St Neots06:1106:11
Sandy06:1906:19
Biggleswade06:2306:23
Arlesey06:2806:28
Hitchin06:3406:34
London Kings Cross07:12
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernPeterborough06:32207:181London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough06:32
Huntingdon06:4606:46
St Neots06:5406:54
Sandy07:0207:02
Biggleswade07:0607:07
Arlesey07:1207:12
Hitchin07:1807:18
London Kings Cross07:50
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernPeterborough07:06107:551London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough07:06
Huntingdon07:2007:24
St Neots07:3107:32
Sandy07:3907:40
Biggleswade07:4407:44
Arlesey07:4907:50
Hitchin07:5507:56
London Kings Cross08:29
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernPeterborough07:32308:211London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough07:32
Huntingdon07:4607:50
St Neots07:5707:58
Sandy08:0508:06
Biggleswade08:1008:10
Arlesey08:1508:16
Hitchin08:2108:22
London Kings Cross08:55
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernPeterborough08:16209:011London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough08:16
Huntingdon08:3108:31
St Neots08:3908:39
Sandy08:4708:47
Biggleswade08:5108:51
Arlesey08:5608:56
Hitchin09:0109:01
London Kings Cross09:34
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernPeterborough08:46109:311London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough08:46
Huntingdon09:0009:01
St Neots09:0809:09
Sandy09:1609:16
Biggleswade09:2009:20
Arlesey09:2509:25
Hitchin09:3109:31
London Kings Cross10:06
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernPeterborough09:30210:151London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough09:30
Huntingdon09:4409:45
St Neots09:5209:53
Sandy10:0010:00
Biggleswade10:0410:04
Arlesey10:0910:09
Hitchin10:1510:15
London Kings Cross10:47
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernPeterborough09:46210:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough09:46
Huntingdon10:0010:01
St Neots10:0810:08
Sandy10:1610:16
Biggleswade10:2010:20
Arlesey10:2510:25
Hitchin10:3010:30
London Kings Cross11:03
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Peterborough timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 18Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us