desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peterborough to Hitchin

2016-02-13 19:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Peterborough (PBO)
DeparturesPBO to HITArrivalsHIT to PBO
Hitchin (HIT)
DeparturesHIT to PBOArrivalsPBO to HIT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Peterborough Railway StationHitchin Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th February
Peterborough19:46220:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough19:46
Huntingdon20:0020:00
St Neots20:0820:08
Sandy20:1520:15
Biggleswade20:1920:19
Arlesey20:2420:24
Hitchin20:3020:30
London Kings Cross21:02
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th February
Peterborough08:4010:23HitchinCalling points
ArrDep
Peterborough08:40
Huntingdon09:1509:15
St Neots09:4309:43
Hitchin10:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Peterborough09:4011:23HitchinCalling points
ArrDep
Peterborough09:40
Huntingdon10:1510:15
St Neots10:4310:43
Hitchin11:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Peterborough10:4012:23HitchinCalling points
ArrDep
Peterborough10:40
Huntingdon11:1511:15
St Neots11:4311:43
Hitchin12:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Peterborough and Hitchin stations
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other Peterborough timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 18Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us