ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Par to Exeter St David's

Sat 2016-05-28 08:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Par to Exeter St David's
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
CrossCountryPenzance09:27211:205DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Par09:2609:27
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:50
Plymouth10:1710:25
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2011:23
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:51211:375London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:39
Par09:5009:51
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02
Liskeard10:1410:15
Plymouth10:4010:44
Exeter St Davids11:3711:40
London Paddington14:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryNewquay (Cornwall)10:3112:205Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)09:35
Par10:2910:31
Bodmin Parkway10:4110:45
Liskeard10:5710:58
Plymouth11:2111:25
Totnes11:4911:50
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Exeter St Davids12:2012:23
Glasgow Central22:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:06213:025London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:54
Par11:0511:06
Bodmin Parkway11:1611:18
Liskeard11:2911:31
Plymouth11:5612:00
Ivybridge12:1412:15
Totnes12:2812:29
Newton Abbot12:4112:42
Exeter St Davids13:0213:05
London Paddington15:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay (Cornwall)12:26314:155London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)11:30
Par12:2512:26
Plymouth13:1113:14
Totnes13:4013:41
Newton Abbot13:5213:54
Exeter St Davids14:1514:18
London Paddington16:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay (Cornwall)14:14316:045London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)13:19
Par14:1314:14
Liskeard14:3414:36
Plymouth15:0115:06
Newton Abbot15:4115:42
Exeter St Davids16:0416:07
London Paddington18:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:09217:025London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:03
Par15:0815:09
Bodmin Parkway15:1915:21
Liskeard15:3315:35
Plymouth15:5916:01
Totnes16:2816:29
Newton Abbot16:4216:42
Exeter St Davids17:0217:04
London Paddington19:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:59218:545London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:52
Par16:5816:59
Lostwithiel17:0517:06
Bodmin Parkway17:1117:13
Liskeard17:2417:26
Plymouth17:5017:54
Totnes18:2018:21
Newton Abbot18:3218:34
Exeter St Davids18:5418:56
London Paddington21:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Par and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us