desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Par to Exeter St David's

2016-02-13 17:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Par (PAR)
DeparturesPAR to EXDArrivalsEXD to PAR
Exeter St David's (EXD)
DeparturesEXD to PARArrivalsPAR to EXD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Par Railway StationExeter St David's Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th February
Penzance17:51220:014Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:41
Par17:5017:51
Lostwithiel17:5717:58
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05
Liskeard18:1818:19
St Germans18:3018:31
Saltash18:3718:38
Plymouth18:4918:51
Ivybridge19:0619:07
Totnes19:2119:22
Newton Abbot19:3419:35
Teignmouth19:4219:43
Dawlish19:4719:48
Exeter St Davids20:01
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Penzance18:49220:425London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:40
Par18:4718:49
Bodmin Parkway18:5919:01
Liskeard19:1219:14
Plymouth19:3819:42
Totnes20:0820:09
Newton Abbot20:2020:22
Exeter St Davids20:4220:44
London Paddington23:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance20:09222:246Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:06
Par20:0820:09
Lostwithiel20:1520:15
Bodmin Parkway20:2120:21
Liskeard20:3420:35
Menheniot20:3920:39
St Germans20:4720:48
Saltash20:5420:54
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5820:58
Keyham21:0021:00
Dockyard (Plymouth)21:0221:02
Devonport21:0421:04
Plymouth21:1021:15
Ivybridge21:3021:30
Totnes21:4421:44
Newton Abbot21:5621:56
Teignmouth22:0322:03
Dawlish22:0822:08
Exeter St Davids22:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th February
Penzance09:40211:395London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:30
Par09:3909:40
Bodmin Parkway09:5009:52
Liskeard10:0310:05
Saltash10:2010:21
Plymouth10:2910:35
Totnes11:0111:03
Newton Abbot11:1511:19
Exeter St Davids11:3911:41
London Paddington14:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance10:29212:205Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:30
Par10:2810:29
Bodmin Parkway10:3810:39
Liskeard10:5010:52
Plymouth11:1511:25
Totnes11:4911:50
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Exeter St Davids12:2012:23
Glasgow Central22:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance10:53212:485London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:48
Par10:5310:53
Bodmin Parkway11:0411:06
Liskeard11:1711:19
St Germans11:2911:30
Plymouth11:4311:45
Totnes12:1412:14
Newton Abbot12:2712:28
Exeter St Davids12:4812:49
London Paddington15:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance12:07214:015London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:00
Par12:0712:07
Bodmin Parkway12:1812:19
Liskeard12:3112:33
Plymouth12:5713:00
Totnes13:2713:28
Newton Abbot13:4013:41
Exeter St Davids14:0114:03
London Paddington16:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Penzance13:06215:156Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:05
Par13:0613:06
Lostwithiel13:1213:13
Bodmin Parkway13:1813:19
Liskeard13:3313:33
Menheniot13:3813:38
St Germans13:4513:46
Saltash13:5313:54
Plymouth14:0314:07
Ivybridge14:2214:22
Totnes14:3614:36
Newton Abbot14:4814:49
Teignmouth14:5514:56
Dawlish15:0015:01
Exeter St Davids15:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Par and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Par timetables
Timetable 142Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us