TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Paddington to Reading

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
London Paddington14:121415:1313aReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:12
Ealing Broadway14:2014:20
Southall14:2614:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:3114:32
West Drayton14:3614:36
Slough14:4314:43
Burnham (Berks)14:4714:47
Taplow14:5114:51
Maidenhead14:5514:55
Twyford15:0315:03
Reading15:13
London Paddington14:15814:429Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:15
Reading14:4214:44
Didcot Parkway14:5814:58
Swindon (Wilts)15:1515:17
Bristol Parkway15:4215:43
Newport (S. Wales)16:0616:06
Cardiff Central16:22
London Paddington14:18214:477BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:18
Reading14:4714:48
Theale14:5614:56
Thatcham15:0415:04
Newbury15:1015:10
Kintbury15:1715:17
Hungerford15:2115:21
Bedwyn15:33
London Paddington14:211014:528Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:21
Slough14:3614:36
Reading14:5214:52
Oxford15:1815:20
Hanborough15:2915:29
Charlbury15:3615:36
Kingham15:4515:45
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5415:54
Honeybourne16:0516:05
Evesham16:1216:21
Pershore16:2916:29
Worcester Shrub Hill16:4016:41
Worcester Foregate Street16:44
London Paddington14:271315:2112OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:27
Ealing Broadway14:3514:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:4214:42
West Drayton14:4614:46
Iver14:4914:49
Langley (Berks)14:5214:52
Slough14:5714:57
Maidenhead15:0415:04
Twyford15:1315:14
Reading15:2115:23
Tilehurst15:2715:28
Pangbourne15:3115:31
Goring & Streatley15:3615:36
Cholsey15:4115:41
Didcot Parkway15:4915:55
Culham16:0116:01
Radley16:0316:03
Oxford16:16
London Paddington14:30314:559Weston-super-MareCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:30
Reading14:5514:59
Didcot Parkway15:1215:13
Swindon (Wilts)15:3015:30
Chippenham15:4415:44
Bath Spa16:0016:02
Bristol Temple Meads16:1516:18
Nailsea & Backwell16:2816:29
Yatton16:3516:36
Worle16:4216:43
Weston-super-Mare16:52
London Paddington14:421415:4313aReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:42
Ealing Broadway14:5014:50
Southall14:5614:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:0115:02
West Drayton15:0615:06
Slough15:1315:13
Burnham (Berks)15:1715:17
Taplow15:2115:21
Maidenhead15:2515:25
Twyford15:3315:33
Reading15:43
London Paddington14:45915:108SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:45
Reading15:1015:12
Swindon (Wilts)15:4115:41
Bristol Parkway16:0616:08
Newport (S. Wales)16:3016:31
Cardiff Central16:4616:48
Bridgend17:0917:09
Port Talbot Parkway17:2217:22
Neath17:3017:30
Swansea17:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Paddington and Reading Stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other London Paddington Timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Other Reading Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us