desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Reading

2016-05-03 00:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd May
London Paddington00:221001:009OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington00:22
Slough00:3900:41
Reading01:0001:01
Oxford01:34
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington00:34201:3514bReadingCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington00:34
Ealing Broadway00:4200:42
Southall00:4700:47
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)00:5100:51
West Drayton00:5500:55
Langley (Berks)01:0001:00
Slough01:0501:09
Maidenhead01:1601:16
Twyford01:2401:24
Reading01:35
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington01:341102:2914ReadingCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington01:34
Ealing Broadway01:4201:42
Southall01:4701:47
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)01:5101:51
West Drayton01:5501:55
Slough02:0402:05
Maidenhead02:1102:11
Twyford02:1902:19
Reading02:29
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington03:341004:3013bReadingCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington03:34
Ealing Broadway03:4203:42
Southall03:4803:48
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)03:5103:52
West Drayton03:5603:56
Slough04:0504:05
Maidenhead04:1204:12
Twyford04:2004:20
Reading04:30
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington05:12905:499Moreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:12
Slough05:2905:30
Reading05:4905:50
Moreton-In-Marsh06:45
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington05:171106:1112OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:17
Ealing Broadway05:2505:25
Southall05:3005:30
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:3405:34
West Drayton05:3905:39
Langley (Berks)05:4305:43
Slough05:4805:48
Maidenhead05:5505:55
Twyford06:0306:03
Reading06:1106:20
Oxford07:02
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington05:18205:538SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:18
Reading05:5305:55
Swansea09:00
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington05:421006:4814ReadingCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington05:42
Ealing Broadway05:5105:51
Southall05:5605:56
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:5906:00
West Drayton06:0406:04
Iver06:0706:07
Langley (Berks)06:1106:11
Slough06:1506:15
Burnham (Berks)06:1906:19
Taplow06:2306:23
Maidenhead06:2606:29
Twyford06:3706:38
Reading06:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to London Paddington and Reading stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Other Reading timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us