ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Reading

Fri 2016-05-27 09:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Paddington to Reading
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:21509:529Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:21
Slough09:3609:37
Reading09:5209:53
Worcester Foregate Street11:34
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:271410:2012OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:27
Ealing Broadway09:3509:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:4209:42
West Drayton09:4609:46
Iver09:4909:49
Langley (Berks)09:5209:52
Slough09:5709:57
Maidenhead10:0410:04
Twyford10:1210:12
Reading10:2010:23
Oxford11:07
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:30409:568Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:30
Reading09:5609:59
Bristol Temple Meads11:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:36110:009Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:36
Reading10:0010:04
Cheltenham Spa11:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:421210:4013aReadingCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington09:42
Ealing Broadway09:5009:50
Southall09:5509:55
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:5809:59
West Drayton10:0310:03
Slough10:1010:10
Burnham (Berks)10:1410:14
Taplow10:1810:18
Maidenhead10:2210:22
Twyford10:3010:30
Reading10:40
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:45210:099SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:45
Reading10:0910:12
Swansea12:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:50910:199OxfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington09:50
Slough10:0410:05
Reading10:1910:20
Oxford10:47
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:571410:5112OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:57
Ealing Broadway10:0510:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:1310:13
West Drayton10:1710:17
Iver10:2010:20
Langley (Berks)10:2310:23
Slough10:2810:28
Maidenhead10:3510:35
Twyford10:4310:43
Reading10:5110:53
Oxford11:36
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to London Paddington and Reading stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Other Reading timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us