desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Liskeard

2016-02-13 17:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to LSKArrivalsLSK to PAD
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to PADArrivalsPAD to LSK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Paddington Railway StationLiskeard Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th February
London Paddington18:06221:551PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:06
Reading18:3618:41
Taunton19:5619:56
Exeter St Davids20:2120:26
Newton Abbot20:4820:48
Totnes21:0121:01
Plymouth21:2921:30
Liskeard21:5521:57
Penzance23:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 14th February
London Paddington07:58812:421PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:58
Reading08:3308:38
Didcot Parkway08:5208:53
Swindon (Wilts)09:2209:23
Chippenham09:3609:38
Westbury (Wilts)10:0210:04
Taunton10:4010:40
Tiverton Parkway10:5210:53
Exeter St Davids11:0711:09
Dawlish11:2111:22
Teignmouth11:2711:28
Newton Abbot11:3411:35
Totnes11:4711:47
Plymouth12:1712:19
Liskeard12:4212:43
Penzance14:16
Journey Time:
4 hours 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington10:57314:431PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:57
Reading11:3211:33
Taunton12:5012:52
Exeter St Davids13:1513:16
Newton Abbot13:3613:38
Plymouth14:1414:20
Liskeard14:4314:44
Penzance16:18
Journey Time:
3 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington11:57215:531PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:57
Reading12:3212:33
Newbury12:4712:48
Taunton13:5213:54
Tiverton Parkway14:0614:07
Exeter St Davids14:2114:24
Newton Abbot14:4614:47
Totnes14:5914:59
Plymouth15:2715:30
Liskeard15:5315:54
Penzance17:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington12:57816:491PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:57
Reading13:3213:33
Westbury (Wilts)14:1614:19
Taunton14:5414:55
Exeter St Davids15:1815:21
Newton Abbot15:4115:42
Totnes15:5415:54
Plymouth16:2216:25
Liskeard16:4916:50
Penzance18:24
Journey Time:
3 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington14:57518:491PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:57
Reading15:3215:33
Taunton16:4916:51
Tiverton Parkway17:0317:04
Exeter St Davids17:1817:21
Newton Abbot17:3917:40
Totnes17:5317:54
Plymouth18:2018:25
Liskeard18:4918:52
Penzance20:28
Journey Time:
3 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington16:57220:481PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:57
Reading17:3217:33
Taunton18:4818:50
Tiverton Parkway19:0219:03
Exeter St Davids19:1819:20
Newton Abbot19:3819:39
Totnes19:5219:53
Plymouth20:2020:25
Liskeard20:4820:49
Penzance22:22
Journey Time:
3 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington17:57221:591PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:57
Reading18:3218:33
Newbury18:4718:48
Pewsey19:0719:08
Westbury (Wilts)19:2519:27
Taunton20:0020:01
Tiverton Parkway20:1620:16
Exeter St Davids20:2920:30
Newton Abbot20:5220:53
Totnes21:0421:06
Plymouth21:3321:35
Liskeard21:5922:00
Penzance23:34
Journey Time:
4 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington23:50206:521PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:50
Reading00:38
Exeter St Davids03:3404:35
Newton Abbot04:5504:56
Plymouth05:3506:28
Liskeard06:5207:09
Penzance08:59
Journey Time:
7 hours 2 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to London Paddington and Liskeard stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Liskeard timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 140Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us