hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Liskeard

Fri 2017-05-26 17:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Paddington to Liskeard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th May
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:03421:441PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:03
Reading18:31
Newbury18:4718:49
Taunton19:5019:52
Exeter St Davids20:1520:17
Newton Abbot20:3620:38
Totnes20:4920:51
Plymouth21:1821:21
Liskeard21:4421:46
Penzance23:13
Journey Time:
3 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:33223:251PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:33
Reading20:03
Taunton21:2321:24
Exeter St Davids21:4821:50
Newton Abbot22:1022:12
Plymouth22:5322:56
Saltash23:0523:05
St Germans23:1323:13
Liskeard23:2523:25
Penzance01:11
Journey Time:
3 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington23:45106:071PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Reading00:46
Taunton02:3102:35
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:33
Plymouth05:1405:43
Liskeard06:0706:08
Penzance07:53
Journey Time:
6 hours 22 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Saturday, 27th May
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:06411:021PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:06
Reading07:35
Taunton08:5008:51
Exeter St Davids09:1509:20
Dawlish09:3209:33
Teignmouth09:3809:40
Newton Abbot09:4609:48
Totnes09:5910:01
Plymouth10:2710:32
Saltash10:4110:43
St Germans10:4910:51
Liskeard11:0211:04
Penzance12:40
Journey Time:
3 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:30511:501PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:30
Reading07:5607:59
Bath Spa09:0809:08
Bristol Temple Meads09:2209:24
Taunton09:5609:57
Exeter St Davids10:2110:23
Newton Abbot10:4310:44
Totnes10:5610:57
Plymouth11:2411:26
Liskeard11:5011:51
Penzance13:24
Journey Time:
4 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:06312:541PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:06
Reading09:33
Taunton10:4710:49
Tiverton Parkway11:0111:02
Exeter St Davids11:1611:22
Newton Abbot11:4511:46
Totnes11:5811:59
Plymouth12:2612:28
Saltash12:3812:39
Liskeard12:5412:55
Penzance14:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:06313:401PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:06
Reading10:35
Exeter St Davids12:0812:12
Newton Abbot12:3612:38
Plymouth13:1513:16
Liskeard13:4013:41
Penzance15:18
Journey Time:
3 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:06314:431PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:06
Reading11:33
Exeter St Davids13:0613:14
Newton Abbot13:3513:36
Totnes13:4813:50
Plymouth14:1714:20
Liskeard14:4314:45
Penzance16:18
Journey Time:
3 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Liskeard timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T140Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us