ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Liskeard

Sat 2016-10-01 08:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Paddington to Liskeard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:00913:401PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:00
Reading10:2910:35
Exeter St Davids12:0812:12
Newton Abbot12:3312:35
Plymouth13:1313:16
Liskeard13:4013:41
Penzance15:17
Journey Time:
3 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:59815:361PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:59
Reading12:2912:35
Exeter St Davids14:0914:13
Newton Abbot14:3214:34
Plymouth15:1015:13
Liskeard15:3615:38
Penzance17:10
Journey Time:
3 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:00917:121PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:00
Reading13:2913:33
Pewsey14:0314:05
Westbury (Wilts)14:2214:24
Castle Cary14:4114:42
Taunton15:0415:05
Tiverton Parkway15:1715:18
Exeter St Davids15:3215:34
Newton Abbot15:5515:55
Totnes16:0816:09
Plymouth16:3616:49
Liskeard17:1217:14
Penzance18:54
Journey Time:
4 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:00917:501PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:00
Reading14:2914:35
Taunton15:4815:50
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03
Exeter St Davids16:1716:19
Newton Abbot16:3916:40
Totnes16:5216:53
Ivybridge17:0817:09
Plymouth17:2417:26
Liskeard17:5017:51
Penzance19:24
Journey Time:
3 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:00419:061PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:00
Reading15:2915:34
Pewsey16:0316:04
Westbury (Wilts)16:2316:24
Castle Cary16:4116:42
Taunton17:0317:05
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18
Exeter St Davids17:3117:38
Newton Abbot17:5717:59
Totnes18:1018:12
Plymouth18:3818:43
Liskeard19:0619:08
Penzance20:41
Journey Time:
4 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:00321:091PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:00
Reading17:2817:33
Pewsey18:0318:04
Westbury (Wilts)18:2218:23
Castle Cary18:4018:41
Taunton19:0219:04
Tiverton Parkway19:1619:17
Exeter St Davids19:3219:34
Newton Abbot19:5419:55
Totnes20:0720:08
Plymouth20:3420:40
Saltash20:5020:51
St Germans20:5720:58
Liskeard21:0921:11
Penzance22:42
Journey Time:
4 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:00521:451PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:00
Reading18:2818:35
Taunton19:4719:50
Exeter St Davids20:1220:15
Newton Abbot20:3620:37
Totnes20:4920:51
Plymouth21:1821:21
Liskeard21:4521:46
Penzance23:22
Journey Time:
3 hours 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 2nd October
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington08:00812:421PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:00
Reading08:3908:40
Didcot Parkway08:5408:56
Swindon (Wilts)09:1509:15
Chippenham09:2909:31
Bath Spa09:4409:44
Bristol Temple Meads09:5810:00
Taunton10:3410:34
Tiverton Parkway10:4710:48
Exeter St Davids11:0211:05
Dawlish11:1811:19
Teignmouth11:2411:25
Newton Abbot11:3111:32
Totnes11:4411:44
Plymouth12:1412:15
Liskeard12:4212:43
Penzance14:16
Journey Time:
4 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Liskeard timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 140Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us