hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Liskeard

Wed 2017-03-29 21:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Paddington to Liskeard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th March
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington23:45106:071PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Reading00:44
Taunton03:0003:03
Exeter St Davids03:3304:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:33
Plymouth05:1405:43
Liskeard06:0706:08
Penzance07:53
Journey Time:
6 hours 22 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Thursday, 30th March
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:06211:011PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:06
Reading07:3007:33
Newbury07:4707:49
Pewsey08:0808:08
Westbury (Wilts)08:2608:26
Taunton09:0209:03
Tiverton Parkway09:1609:16
Exeter St Davids09:3009:33
Newton Abbot09:5309:55
Totnes10:0610:07
Plymouth10:3310:39
Liskeard11:0111:03
Penzance12:37
Journey Time:
3 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:06813:341PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:06
Reading10:3010:32
Exeter St Davids12:0612:08
Newton Abbot12:2912:29
Plymouth13:0513:11
Liskeard13:3413:35
Penzance15:11
Journey Time:
3 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:05815:351PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:05
Reading12:2912:33
Exeter St Davids14:0614:10
Newton Abbot14:2814:29
Plymouth15:0515:12
Liskeard15:3515:37
Penzance17:12
Journey Time:
3 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:06917:531PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:06
Reading14:3114:34
Taunton15:4915:49
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:02
Exeter St Davids16:1716:20
Newton Abbot16:4016:41
Totnes16:5316:53
Plymouth17:2117:23
Saltash17:3417:34
St Germans17:4117:41
Liskeard17:5317:54
Penzance19:33
Journey Time:
3 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:06219:051PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:06
Reading15:3015:33
Pewsey16:0316:03
Westbury (Wilts)16:2216:23
Castle Cary16:4116:41
Taunton17:0317:05
Tiverton Parkway17:1817:18
Exeter St Davids17:3317:37
Newton Abbot17:5817:58
Totnes18:1118:11
Plymouth18:3918:42
Liskeard19:0519:07
Penzance20:42
Journey Time:
3 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:06519:561PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:06
Reading16:3016:32
Taunton17:4917:50
Tiverton Parkway18:0318:03
Exeter St Davids18:1818:22
Newton Abbot18:4218:43
Totnes18:5518:56
Ivybridge19:1119:12
Plymouth19:2619:31
Saltash19:4019:40
Liskeard19:5619:57
Penzance21:31
Journey Time:
3 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:03120:551PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:03
Reading17:2817:30
Newbury17:4717:48
Taunton18:5118:52
Tiverton Parkway19:0519:05
Exeter St Davids19:2019:22
Newton Abbot19:4219:42
Totnes19:5519:56
Plymouth20:2420:26
Saltash20:3620:37
St Germans20:4320:44
Liskeard20:5520:56
Penzance22:28
Journey Time:
3 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Liskeard timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T140Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us