ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Liskeard

Sun 2016-12-11 00:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Paddington to Liskeard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington08:00412:421PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:00
Reading08:3908:39
Didcot Parkway08:5408:55
Swindon (Wilts)09:1309:14
Chippenham09:2809:29
Bath Spa09:4209:43
Bristol Temple Meads09:5610:00
Taunton10:3310:34
Tiverton Parkway10:4710:48
Exeter St Davids11:0211:05
Dawlish11:1811:19
Teignmouth11:2411:25
Newton Abbot11:3111:32
Totnes11:4411:44
Plymouth12:1412:15
Liskeard12:4212:43
Penzance14:16
Journey Time:
4 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:57414:391PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:57
Reading11:3111:33
Taunton12:4512:46
Exeter St Davids13:1213:13
Newton Abbot13:3413:35
Plymouth14:1114:15
Liskeard14:3914:40
Penzance16:12
Journey Time:
3 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:57215:531PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:57
Reading12:3112:32
Newbury12:4712:48
Taunton13:5213:54
Tiverton Parkway14:0614:07
Exeter St Davids14:2114:24
Newton Abbot14:4614:47
Totnes14:5914:59
Plymouth15:2715:30
Liskeard15:5315:54
Penzance17:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:57116:491PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:57
Reading13:3113:32
Westbury (Wilts)14:1514:18
Taunton14:5314:55
Exeter St Davids15:1815:21
Newton Abbot15:4115:42
Totnes15:5415:54
Plymouth16:2216:25
Liskeard16:4916:50
Penzance18:24
Journey Time:
3 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:57118:491PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:57
Reading15:3115:32
Taunton16:4916:51
Tiverton Parkway17:0317:04
Exeter St Davids17:1817:21
Newton Abbot17:3917:40
Totnes17:5317:54
Plymouth18:2018:25
Liskeard18:4918:52
Penzance20:28
Journey Time:
3 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:57420:481PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:57
Reading17:3117:32
Taunton18:4818:50
Tiverton Parkway19:0219:03
Exeter St Davids19:1819:20
Newton Abbot19:3819:39
Totnes19:5219:53
Plymouth20:2020:25
Liskeard20:4820:49
Penzance22:22
Journey Time:
3 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:57821:591PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:57
Reading18:3118:32
Newbury18:4718:48
Pewsey19:0719:08
Westbury (Wilts)19:2519:27
Taunton20:0020:01
Tiverton Parkway20:1620:16
Exeter St Davids20:2920:30
Newton Abbot20:5220:53
Totnes21:0421:06
Plymouth21:3321:35
Liskeard21:5922:00
Penzance23:34
Journey Time:
4 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington23:50106:521PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:50
Reading00:38
Exeter St Davids03:0504:35
Newton Abbot04:5504:56
Plymouth05:3506:28
Liskeard06:5207:09
Penzance08:59
Journey Time:
7 hours 2 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Liskeard timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T140Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us