no ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Evesham

Sun 2016-07-24 09:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Paddington to Evesham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th July
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:42312:49HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:42
Slough10:5911:00
Reading11:2011:22
Didcot Parkway11:3711:38
Oxford11:5011:54
Hanborough12:0112:02
Charlbury12:1112:12
Kingham12:2012:20
Moreton-In-Marsh12:2912:30
Honeybourne12:4012:41
Evesham12:4912:50
Hereford14:07
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:42214:51HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:42
Slough12:5812:59
Reading13:2113:22
Didcot Parkway13:3713:38
Oxford13:4913:52
Hanborough14:0214:03
Charlbury14:0914:10
Kingham14:1914:19
Moreton-In-Marsh14:2914:30
Honeybourne14:4214:43
Evesham14:5114:52
Hereford16:01
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:42415:44Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:42
Slough13:5813:59
Reading14:2114:22
Didcot Parkway14:3714:38
Oxford14:4914:52
Charlbury15:0615:07
Kingham15:1515:15
Moreton-In-Marsh15:2615:26
Evesham15:4415:45
Worcester Foregate Street16:07
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:42316:49HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:42
Slough15:0215:02
Reading15:1915:21
Didcot Parkway15:3715:37
Oxford15:4915:56
Hanborough16:0516:05
Charlbury16:1016:11
Kingham16:2016:20
Moreton-In-Marsh16:2816:28
Honeybourne16:4116:41
Evesham16:4916:49
Hereford17:53
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:42317:44Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:42
Slough16:0116:01
Reading16:2116:22
Didcot Parkway16:3716:38
Oxford16:4916:56
Charlbury17:1017:11
Kingham17:1917:20
Moreton-In-Marsh17:2817:28
Evesham17:4417:44
Worcester Foregate Street18:06
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:42918:50Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:42
Slough17:0117:01
Maidenhead17:0817:09
Reading17:2517:25
Didcot Parkway17:4117:42
Oxford17:5417:56
Hanborough18:0718:07
Charlbury18:1518:15
Kingham18:2418:24
Moreton-In-Marsh18:3218:33
Honeybourne18:4318:44
Evesham18:5018:51
Great Malvern19:25
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:42519:54HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:42
Slough17:5917:59
Maidenhead18:0618:07
Reading18:2418:25
Didcot Parkway18:4118:42
Oxford18:5418:56
Hanborough19:0619:07
Charlbury19:1519:15
Kingham19:2419:24
Moreton-In-Marsh19:3319:33
Honeybourne19:4419:44
Evesham19:5419:55
Hereford21:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:42120:50Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:42
Slough19:0119:01
Maidenhead19:0819:09
Reading19:2419:25
Didcot Parkway19:4119:42
Oxford19:5419:56
Hanborough20:0720:07
Charlbury20:1520:15
Kingham20:2420:25
Moreton-In-Marsh20:3320:33
Honeybourne20:4420:44
Evesham20:5020:51
Worcester Shrub Hill21:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Evesham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us