desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Evesham

Thu 2016-05-05 13:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th May
London Paddington13:22515:11Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:22
Slough13:3613:36
Reading13:5113:53
Oxford14:1714:18
Hanborough14:2814:29
Charlbury14:3614:36
Kingham14:4614:46
Moreton-In-Marsh14:5514:56
Evesham15:1115:11
Worcester Foregate Street15:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington14:211016:12Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:21
Slough14:3614:36
Reading14:5114:53
Oxford15:1715:20
Hanborough15:2915:30
Charlbury15:3715:37
Kingham15:4615:46
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5415:55
Honeybourne16:0416:05
Evesham16:1216:21
Worcester Foregate Street16:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington15:221017:15Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:22
Slough15:3615:36
Reading15:5115:52
Oxford16:1616:21
Hanborough16:3216:32
Charlbury16:3916:39
Kingham16:4816:48
Moreton-In-Marsh16:5616:56
Honeybourne17:0617:06
Evesham17:1517:17
Great Malvern17:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington16:22818:31Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:22
Slough16:3616:37
Reading16:52
Oxford17:2317:25
Hanborough17:3517:35
Combe (Oxon)17:3817:38
Finstock17:4317:43
Charlbury17:4817:50
Ascott-Under-Wychwood17:5517:55
Shipton17:5817:59
Kingham18:0418:04
Moreton-In-Marsh18:1218:12
Honeybourne18:2218:23
Evesham18:3118:38
Great Malvern19:25
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington17:22319:15HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:22
Reading17:4917:50
Oxford18:1418:17
Hanborough18:2618:26
Charlbury18:3418:35
Kingham18:4418:45
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5418:55
Honeybourne19:0619:06
Evesham19:1519:15
Hereford20:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington17:49819:45Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:49
Maidenhead18:0718:09
Reading18:2018:22
Oxford18:4818:50
Charlbury19:0319:04
Shipton19:1119:12
Kingham19:1819:19
Moreton-In-Marsh19:2819:29
Evesham19:4519:46
Worcester Shrub Hill20:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington18:22120:21HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:22
Reading18:4918:51
Oxford19:2019:23
Hanborough19:3319:33
Charlbury19:4119:42
Kingham19:5119:52
Moreton-In-Marsh20:0120:02
Honeybourne20:1220:13
Evesham20:2120:22
Hereford21:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington19:22421:18HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:22
Slough19:3619:36
Reading19:5119:52
Oxford20:2020:20
Hanborough20:3020:31
Charlbury20:3820:39
Kingham20:4820:49
Moreton-In-Marsh20:5720:58
Honeybourne21:0921:10
Evesham21:1821:21
Hereford22:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to London Paddington and Evesham stations
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Evesham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us