hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Evesham

Sat 2017-04-29 10:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Paddington to Evesham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th April
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:21913:17Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:21
Slough11:3611:36
Reading11:5211:53
Oxford12:1812:24
Hanborough12:3412:35
Charlbury12:4212:42
Kingham12:5112:51
Moreton-In-Marsh12:5913:00
Honeybourne13:1013:11
Evesham13:1713:22
Great Malvern13:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:21915:21Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:21
Slough13:3613:36
Reading13:5313:54
Oxford14:1714:25
Hanborough14:3514:35
Charlbury14:4214:43
Shipton14:4914:49
Kingham14:5414:54
Moreton-In-Marsh15:0215:03
Honeybourne15:1315:14
Evesham15:2115:22
Great Malvern16:00
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:21916:15Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:21
Slough14:3614:36
Reading14:5214:53
Oxford15:1715:22
Hanborough15:3115:31
Charlbury15:3815:39
Kingham15:4715:48
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5615:56
Honeybourne16:0716:07
Evesham16:1516:20
Great Malvern16:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:21917:16Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:21
Slough15:3715:37
Reading15:5315:54
Oxford16:1716:23
Hanborough16:3216:32
Charlbury16:3916:40
Kingham16:4816:49
Moreton-In-Marsh16:5716:57
Honeybourne17:0817:08
Evesham17:1617:21
Great Malvern18:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:21918:23HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:21
Slough16:3616:38
Reading16:5116:54
Oxford17:1717:23
Hanborough17:3217:33
Charlbury17:4017:41
Shipton17:4717:48
Kingham17:5317:54
Moreton-In-Marsh18:0318:04
Honeybourne18:1418:15
Evesham18:2318:24
Hereford19:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:21919:19Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:21
Slough17:3617:38
Reading17:5117:54
Oxford18:1718:23
Hanborough18:3218:33
Charlbury18:4018:41
Kingham18:4918:50
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5919:00
Honeybourne19:1019:11
Evesham19:1919:20
Worcester Foregate Street19:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:21920:19HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:21
Slough18:3618:38
Reading18:5118:54
Oxford19:1719:23
Hanborough19:3219:33
Charlbury19:4019:41
Kingham19:4919:50
Moreton-In-Marsh19:5920:00
Honeybourne20:1020:11
Evesham20:1920:23
Hereford21:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:50821:44Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:50
Slough20:0620:06
Reading20:2220:23
Oxford20:4820:50
Hanborough20:5920:59
Charlbury21:0621:07
Shipton21:1321:13
Kingham21:1821:18
Moreton-In-Marsh21:2621:27
Honeybourne21:3721:37
Evesham21:4421:44
Great Malvern22:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Evesham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us