ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Evesham

Wed 2016-08-24 22:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Paddington to Evesham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th August
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington05:45507:43Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:45
Slough05:5905:59
Reading06:1306:19
Oxford06:4806:49
Hanborough07:0107:02
Charlbury07:0907:09
Kingham07:1707:18
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2507:26
Honeybourne07:3607:37
Evesham07:4307:51
Worcester Foregate Street08:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington06:52408:56Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:52
Slough07:0607:06
Reading07:2007:22
Didcot Parkway07:3907:44
Oxford07:5808:01
Hanborough08:1408:15
Charlbury08:2208:22
Kingham08:3008:31
Moreton-In-Marsh08:3808:39
Honeybourne08:4908:49
Evesham08:5608:57
Great Malvern09:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington08:21510:18HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:21
Slough08:3508:35
Reading08:5308:53
Oxford09:1809:24
Hanborough09:3409:34
Charlbury09:4109:41
Kingham09:5009:51
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5909:59
Honeybourne10:1010:10
Evesham10:1810:25
Hereford11:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:21511:09Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:21
Slough09:3609:37
Reading09:5209:53
Oxford10:1710:19
Hanborough10:2910:30
Charlbury10:3710:37
Kingham10:4610:46
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5410:55
Evesham11:0911:10
Worcester Foregate Street11:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:22312:16HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:22
Slough10:3610:36
Reading10:5110:52
Oxford11:1711:19
Hanborough11:2911:29
Charlbury11:3711:37
Kingham11:4611:47
Moreton-In-Marsh11:5611:56
Honeybourne12:0712:08
Evesham12:1612:24
Hereford13:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:201113:13Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:20
Slough11:3611:36
Reading11:5111:53
Oxford12:1812:20
Hanborough12:3112:32
Charlbury12:3912:39
Kingham12:4712:47
Moreton-In-Marsh12:5512:56
Honeybourne13:0613:07
Evesham13:1313:17
Great Malvern13:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:201014:16Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:20
Slough12:3512:36
Reading12:5012:51
Oxford13:1613:21
Hanborough13:3013:31
Charlbury13:3813:38
Kingham13:4713:47
Moreton-In-Marsh13:5713:58
Honeybourne14:0814:09
Evesham14:1614:28
Worcester Shrub Hill14:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:221015:11Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:22
Slough13:3613:36
Reading13:5113:52
Oxford14:1614:18
Hanborough14:2814:29
Charlbury14:3614:36
Kingham14:4614:46
Moreton-In-Marsh14:5514:56
Evesham15:1115:11
Worcester Foregate Street15:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Evesham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us