ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton for Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly

Sun 2016-05-29 00:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton for Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
NorthernHadfield10:2210:412Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hadfield10:00
Newton For Hyde10:2210:22
Flowery Field10:2410:24
Guide Bridge10:2710:27
Gorton10:3010:30
Ashburys10:3410:34
Manchester Piccadilly10:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHadfield10:5211:122Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hadfield10:30
Newton For Hyde10:5210:52
Flowery Field10:5410:54
Guide Bridge10:5910:59
Gorton11:0311:03
Ashburys11:0711:07
Manchester Piccadilly11:12
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHadfield11:2211:404Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hadfield11:00
Newton For Hyde11:2211:22
Flowery Field11:2411:24
Guide Bridge11:2711:27
Gorton11:3011:30
Ashburys11:3311:33
Manchester Piccadilly11:40
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHadfield11:5212:123Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hadfield11:30
Newton For Hyde11:5211:52
Flowery Field11:5411:54
Guide Bridge11:5811:58
Gorton12:0112:01
Ashburys12:0412:04
Manchester Piccadilly12:12
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHadfield12:2212:413Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hadfield12:00
Newton For Hyde12:2212:22
Flowery Field12:2412:24
Guide Bridge12:2712:27
Gorton12:3012:30
Ashburys12:3312:33
Manchester Piccadilly12:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHadfield12:5213:122Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hadfield12:30
Newton For Hyde12:5212:52
Flowery Field12:5412:54
Guide Bridge12:5812:58
Gorton13:0113:01
Ashburys13:0413:04
Manchester Piccadilly13:12
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHadfield13:2213:412Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hadfield13:00
Newton For Hyde13:2213:22
Flowery Field13:2413:24
Guide Bridge13:2713:27
Gorton13:3013:30
Ashburys13:3313:33
Manchester Piccadilly13:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHadfield13:5214:121Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hadfield13:30
Newton For Hyde13:5213:52
Flowery Field13:5413:54
Guide Bridge13:5813:58
Gorton14:0114:01
Ashburys14:0414:04
Manchester Piccadilly14:12
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Newton for Hyde timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 88Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us