ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Norwich to Ely

Sat 2016-10-01 11:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Norwich to Ely
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Greater AngliaNorwich11:403a12:382CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich11:40
Wymondham11:5111:52
Attleborough11:5811:59
Thetford12:1212:13
Brandon12:2112:21
Ely12:3812:39
Cambridge12:59
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich11:573b12:453bLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich11:57
Thetford12:2312:24
Ely12:4512:48
Liverpool Lime Street17:31
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich12:403a13:382CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich12:40
Wymondham12:5112:52
Attleborough12:5812:59
Thetford13:1213:13
Brandon13:2113:21
Ely13:3813:39
Cambridge13:59
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich12:573b13:453bLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich12:57
Thetford13:2313:24
Ely13:4513:48
Liverpool Lime Street18:35
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich13:403a14:382CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich13:40
Wymondham13:5113:52
Attleborough13:5813:59
Thetford14:1214:13
Brandon14:2114:21
Ely14:3814:39
Cambridge14:59
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich13:573b14:453bLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich13:57
Thetford14:2314:24
Ely14:4514:48
Liverpool Lime Street19:36
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich14:403a15:382CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich14:40
Wymondham14:5114:52
Attleborough14:5814:59
Thetford15:1215:13
Brandon15:2115:21
Ely15:3815:39
Cambridge15:59
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich14:573b15:453bLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich14:57
Thetford15:2315:24
Ely15:4515:47
Liverpool Lime Street20:31
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Norwich and Ely stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Other Norwich timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 16Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Other Ely timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us