ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Norwich to Ely

Thu 2016-05-26 17:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Norwich to Ely
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Greater AngliaNorwich17:353a18:392CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich17:35
Wymondham17:4617:47
Attleborough17:5317:54
Eccles Road17:5917:59
Harling Road18:0318:03
Thetford18:1218:13
Brandon18:2118:21
Ely18:3918:39
Cambridge18:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich17:543b18:481NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich17:54
Wymondham18:0618:06
Attleborough18:1318:13
Thetford18:2718:27
Ely18:4818:52
Nottingham20:31
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich18:403a19:382CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich18:40
Wymondham18:5118:52
Attleborough18:5818:59
Thetford19:1219:13
Brandon19:2119:21
Ely19:3819:39
Cambridge19:59
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich18:573b19:481NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich18:57
Thetford19:2319:24
Ely19:4819:52
Nottingham21:33
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich19:40420:392CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich19:40
Wymondham19:5119:52
Attleborough19:5819:59
Thetford20:1220:13
Brandon20:2120:21
Ely20:3920:39
Cambridge20:59
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich21:151b22:162CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich21:15
Wymondham21:2621:27
Attleborough21:3321:34
Thetford21:4721:48
Brandon21:5621:56
Ely22:1622:16
Cambridge22:35
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich22:40323:382CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich22:40
Wymondham22:5122:52
Attleborough22:5822:59
Thetford23:1223:13
Brandon23:2123:21
Ely23:3823:39
Cambridge23:59
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 27th May
Greater AngliaNorwich05:335a06:312CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich05:33
Wymondham05:4405:45
Attleborough05:5105:52
Thetford06:0506:06
Brandon06:1406:14
Ely06:3106:32
Cambridge06:52
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Norwich and Ely stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Other Norwich timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 16Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Other Ely timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us