hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Norwich to Ely

Sat 2017-03-25 17:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Norwich to Ely
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th March
Greater AngliaNorwich17:353a18:382CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich17:35
Wymondham17:4617:47
Attleborough17:5317:54
Eccles Road17:5917:59
Harling Road18:0318:03
Thetford18:1218:13
Brandon18:2118:21
Ely18:3818:39
Cambridge18:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich17:503b18:453NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich17:50
Wymondham18:0218:02
Attleborough18:0918:09
Thetford18:2318:23
Ely18:4518:48
Nottingham20:36
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich18:383a19:382CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich18:38
Wymondham18:4918:50
Attleborough18:5618:57
Thetford19:1019:11
Brandon19:1919:19
Shippea Hill19:2719:27
Ely19:3819:39
Cambridge19:59
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich18:573b19:453NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich18:57
Thetford19:2319:24
Ely19:4519:48
Nottingham21:32
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich19:404b20:382CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich19:40
Wymondham19:5119:52
Attleborough19:5819:59
Thetford20:1220:13
Brandon20:2120:21
Ely20:3820:39
Cambridge20:59
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich21:10622:102CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich21:10
Wymondham21:2121:22
Attleborough21:2821:29
Thetford21:4221:43
Brandon21:5121:51
Ely22:1022:10
Cambridge22:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich22:40323:382CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich22:40
Wymondham22:5122:52
Attleborough22:5822:59
Thetford23:1223:13
Brandon23:2123:21
Ely23:3823:39
Cambridge23:59
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 26th March
Greater AngliaNorwich07:30108:232CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich07:30
Wymondham07:4107:41
Attleborough07:4807:48
Thetford08:0108:01
Ely08:2308:26
Cambridge08:45
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Norwich timetables
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T016Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us