hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Norwich to Ely

Mon 2017-04-24 00:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Norwich to Ely
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th April
Greater AngliaNorwich05:335a06:312CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich05:33
Wymondham05:4405:45
Attleborough05:5105:52
Thetford06:0506:06
Brandon06:1406:14
Ely06:3106:32
Cambridge06:52
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich05:503b06:461Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich05:50
Wymondham06:0206:02
Attleborough06:0906:09
Thetford06:2306:23
Ely06:4606:51
Liverpool Lime Street11:31
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich06:33507:312CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich06:33
Wymondham06:4406:45
Attleborough06:5106:52
Thetford07:0507:06
Brandon07:1407:14
Ely07:3107:33
Cambridge07:53
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich06:51307:401Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich06:51
Thetford07:1807:19
Ely07:4007:44
Liverpool Lime Street12:31
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich07:372a08:372CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich07:37
Wymondham07:4807:49
Attleborough07:5507:56
Thetford08:0908:10
Brandon08:1808:18
Ely08:3708:39
Cambridge08:59
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich07:572b08:451bLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich07:57
Thetford08:2308:24
Ely08:4508:48
Liverpool Lime Street13:31
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich08:401a09:382CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich08:40
Wymondham08:5108:52
Attleborough08:5808:59
Thetford09:1209:13
Brandon09:2109:21
Ely09:3809:39
Cambridge09:59
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich08:571b09:451Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich08:57
Thetford09:2309:24
Ely09:4509:46
Liverpool Lime Street14:31
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Norwich timetables
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T016Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us