desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Norwich to Ely

2016-04-29 14:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th April
Norwich15:40316:382CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich15:40
Wymondham15:5115:52
Attleborough15:5815:59
Thetford16:1216:13
Brandon16:2116:21
Ely16:3816:39
Cambridge16:59
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Norwich15:48416:441Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich15:48
Attleborough16:0416:05
Eccles Road16:1016:10
Harling Road16:1416:14
Thetford16:2316:23
Ely16:4416:47
Liverpool Lime Street21:36
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Norwich16:383a17:382CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich16:38
Wymondham16:4916:50
Spooner Row16:5416:54
Attleborough16:5816:59
Thetford17:1217:13
Brandon17:2117:21
Ely17:3817:39
Cambridge17:59
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Norwich16:573b17:483bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich16:57
Wymondham17:0817:09
Thetford17:2617:27
Ely17:4817:52
Manchester Piccadilly21:33
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Norwich17:353a18:392CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich17:35
Wymondham17:4617:47
Attleborough17:5317:54
Eccles Road17:5917:59
Harling Road18:0318:03
Thetford18:1218:13
Brandon18:2118:21
Ely18:3918:39
Cambridge18:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Norwich17:543b18:481NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich17:54
Wymondham18:0618:06
Attleborough18:1318:13
Thetford18:2718:27
Ely18:4818:52
Nottingham20:31
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Norwich18:403a19:382CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Norwich18:40
Wymondham18:5118:52
Attleborough18:5818:59
Thetford19:1219:13
Brandon19:2119:21
Ely19:3819:39
Cambridge19:59
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Norwich18:573b19:481NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich18:57
Thetford19:2319:24
Ely19:4819:52
Nottingham21:33
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-22.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Norwich and Ely stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Other Norwich timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 16Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Other Ely timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us