ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newbury Racecourse to Hungerford

Thu 2016-09-29 18:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newbury Racecourse to Hungerford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
Great Western RailwayReading20:08120:43BedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading19:42
Newbury Racecourse20:0820:08
Newbury20:1120:33
Kintbury20:3920:39
Hungerford20:4320:43
Bedwyn20:53
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 30th September
Great Western RailwayReading Bus00:0900:49BedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading Bus23:15
Newbury Racecourse00:0900:09
Newbury00:1900:19
Kintbury00:3900:39
Hungerford00:4900:49
Bedwyn01:04
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwayReading05:42105:56BedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading05:15
Newbury Racecourse05:4205:42
Newbury05:4505:45
Kintbury05:5105:51
Hungerford05:5605:56
Bedwyn06:06
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading07:18107:32BedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading06:52
Newbury Racecourse07:1807:18
Newbury07:2107:21
Kintbury07:2807:28
Hungerford07:3207:32
Bedwyn07:42
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading20:08120:43BedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading19:42
Newbury Racecourse20:0820:08
Newbury20:1120:33
Kintbury20:3920:39
Hungerford20:4320:43
Bedwyn20:53
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading22:28122:42BedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading22:01
Newbury Racecourse22:2822:28
Newbury22:3122:31
Kintbury22:3722:37
Hungerford22:4222:42
Bedwyn22:52
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington23:34123:48BedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington22:21
Newbury Racecourse23:3423:34
Newbury23:3723:37
Kintbury23:4423:44
Hungerford23:4823:48
Bedwyn23:56
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us