hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newquay to Par

Fri 2017-05-26 17:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newquay to Par
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th May
Great Western RailwayNewquay (Cornwall)19:2420:133ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)19:24
Quintrell Downs19:3019:30
St Columb Road19:3719:37
Roche19:4819:48
Bugle19:5319:53
Luxulyan20:0020:00
Par20:13
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay (Cornwall)21:2622:163ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)21:26
Quintrell Downs21:3221:32
St Columb Road21:3921:39
Roche21:5121:51
Bugle21:5521:55
Luxulyan22:0122:01
Par22:16
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 27th May
CrossCountryNewquay (Cornwall)09:3510:29DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)09:35
Par10:2910:31
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay (Cornwall)11:3012:253London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)11:30
Par12:2512:26
London Paddington16:31
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay (Cornwall)13:2314:083PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)13:23
Par14:0814:28
Plymouth15:25
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryNewquay (Cornwall)15:3016:24Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)15:30
Par16:2416:27
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay (Cornwall)17:2618:213London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)17:26
Par18:2118:22
London Paddington22:32
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryNewquay (Cornwall)19:0019:523PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)19:00
Par19:5219:54
Plymouth20:47
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay (Cornwall)20:4521:343PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)20:45
Quintrell Downs20:5120:51
St Columb Road20:5920:59
Roche21:1021:10
Bugle21:1521:15
Luxulyan21:2021:20
Par21:3421:40
Plymouth22:42
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Newquay and Par stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Other Newquay timetables
None
Other Par timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us