desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newquay to Par

Fri 2016-05-06 06:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th May
Newquay (Cornwall)10:1311:023ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)10:13
Quintrell Downs10:1910:19
St Columb Road10:2610:26
Roche10:3810:38
Bugle10:4210:42
Luxulyan10:4810:48
Par11:02
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newquay (Cornwall)13:0313:523ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)13:03
Quintrell Downs13:0913:09
St Columb Road13:1613:16
Roche13:2813:28
Bugle13:3213:32
Luxulyan13:3813:38
Par13:52
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newquay (Cornwall)15:0115:473ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)15:01
Quintrell Downs15:0715:07
Bugle15:2815:28
Par15:47
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newquay (Cornwall)17:2218:133ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)17:22
Quintrell Downs17:2817:28
St Columb Road17:3517:35
Roche17:4717:47
Bugle17:5117:51
Luxulyan17:5717:57
Par18:13
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newquay (Cornwall)19:2420:133ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)19:24
Quintrell Downs19:3019:30
St Columb Road19:3719:37
Roche19:4819:48
Bugle19:5319:53
Luxulyan20:0020:00
Par20:13
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newquay (Cornwall)21:2622:163ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)21:26
Quintrell Downs21:3221:32
St Columb Road21:3921:39
Roche21:5121:51
Bugle21:5521:55
Luxulyan22:0122:01
Par22:16
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 7th May
Newquay (Cornwall)07:4808:393ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)07:48
Quintrell Downs07:5407:54
St Columb Road08:0208:02
Roche08:1308:13
Bugle08:1808:18
Luxulyan08:2308:23
Par08:39
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newquay (Cornwall)10:1211:013ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)10:12
Quintrell Downs10:1810:18
St Columb Road10:2610:26
Roche10:3710:37
Bugle10:4210:42
Luxulyan10:4710:47
Par11:01
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Newquay and Par stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 142Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Other Newquay timetables
None
Other Par timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us