ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newquay to Par

Sun 2016-05-29 08:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newquay to Par
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Great Western RailwayNewquay (Cornwall)09:5210:393ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)09:52
Quintrell Downs09:5809:58
St Columb Road10:0610:06
Roche10:1710:17
Bugle10:2210:22
Luxulyan10:2510:25
Par10:39
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryNewquay (Cornwall)11:3212:24EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)11:32
Par12:2412:26
Edinburgh23:04
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay (Cornwall)13:1013:573ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)13:10
Quintrell Downs13:1613:16
St Columb Road13:2413:24
Roche13:3513:35
Bugle13:4013:40
Luxulyan13:4313:43
Par13:57
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay (Cornwall)16:2117:153London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)16:21
Par17:1517:15
London Paddington22:02
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay (Cornwall)17:3818:273ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)17:38
Quintrell Downs17:4417:44
St Columb Road17:5217:52
Roche18:0318:03
Bugle18:0818:08
Luxulyan18:1318:13
Par18:27
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay (Cornwall)20:1521:023ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)20:15
Quintrell Downs20:2120:21
St Columb Road20:2920:29
Roche20:4020:40
Bugle20:4520:45
Luxulyan20:4820:48
Par21:02
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 30th May
Great Western RailwayNewquay (Cornwall)10:1311:023ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)10:13
Quintrell Downs10:1910:19
St Columb Road10:2610:26
Roche10:3810:38
Bugle10:4210:42
Luxulyan10:4810:48
Par11:02
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay (Cornwall)13:0313:523ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)13:03
Quintrell Downs13:0913:09
St Columb Road13:1613:16
Roche13:2813:28
Bugle13:3213:32
Luxulyan13:3813:38
Par13:52
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Newquay timetables
None
Other Par timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us