ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newquay to Par

Thu 2016-07-28 09:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newquay to Par
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th July
Great Western RailwayNewquay (Cornwall)10:1311:023ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)10:13
Quintrell Downs10:1910:19
St Columb Road10:2610:26
Roche10:3810:38
Bugle10:4210:42
Luxulyan10:4810:48
Par11:02
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay (Cornwall)12:4013:353PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)12:40
Quintrell Downs12:4612:46
St Columb Road12:5312:53
Roche13:0413:04
Bugle13:0913:09
Luxulyan13:1713:17
Par13:3513:38
Penzance14:44
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay (Cornwall)15:0615:583London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)15:06
Par15:5816:00
London Paddington20:39
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay (Cornwall)17:2218:133ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)17:22
Quintrell Downs17:2817:28
St Columb Road17:3517:35
Roche17:4717:47
Bugle17:5117:51
Luxulyan17:5717:57
Par18:13
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay (Cornwall)19:2420:133ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)19:24
Quintrell Downs19:3019:30
St Columb Road19:3719:37
Roche19:4819:48
Bugle19:5319:53
Luxulyan20:0020:00
Par20:13
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay (Cornwall)21:2622:163ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)21:26
Quintrell Downs21:3221:32
St Columb Road21:3921:39
Roche21:5121:51
Bugle21:5521:55
Luxulyan22:0122:01
Par22:16
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 29th July
Great Western RailwayNewquay (Cornwall)10:1311:023ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)10:13
Quintrell Downs10:1910:19
St Columb Road10:2610:26
Roche10:3810:38
Bugle10:4210:42
Luxulyan10:4810:48
Par11:02
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay (Cornwall)12:4013:353PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)12:40
Quintrell Downs12:4612:46
St Columb Road12:5312:53
Roche13:0413:04
Bugle13:0913:09
Luxulyan13:1713:17
Par13:3513:38
Penzance14:44
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Newquay timetables
None
Other Par timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us