desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newcastle to Middlesbrough

2016-05-01 07:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st May
Newcastle10:00511:182WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle10:00
Heworth10:0610:07
Sunderland10:2010:21
Seaham10:2910:29
Hartlepool10:4510:46
Seaton Carew10:5010:50
Billingham10:5710:57
Stockton11:0411:04
Thornaby11:1211:13
Middlesbrough11:1811:22
Whitby12:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Metrocentre (Gateshead)11:00712:232MiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDep
Metrocentre (Gateshead)10:50
Newcastle10:5711:00
Heworth11:0611:07
Sunderland11:2111:22
Seaham11:2911:30
Hartlepool11:4511:47
Seaton Carew11:5111:51
Billingham11:5811:58
Stockton12:0512:05
Thornaby12:1012:11
Middlesbrough12:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Metrocentre (Gateshead)12:00513:192MiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDep
Metrocentre (Gateshead)11:50
Newcastle11:5812:00
Heworth12:0612:07
Sunderland12:2112:21
Seaham12:2912:29
Hartlepool12:4712:47
Seaton Carew12:5212:52
Billingham12:5812:59
Stockton13:0613:06
Thornaby13:1213:12
Middlesbrough13:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Metrocentre (Gateshead)13:00514:182MiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDep
Metrocentre (Gateshead)12:50
Newcastle12:5913:00
Heworth13:0613:07
Sunderland13:2213:22
Seaham13:3013:30
Hartlepool13:4513:46
Seaton Carew13:5113:51
Billingham13:5713:58
Stockton14:0514:05
Thornaby14:1114:11
Middlesbrough14:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Metrocentre (Gateshead)14:00515:182MiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDep
Metrocentre (Gateshead)13:50
Newcastle13:5914:00
Heworth14:0614:07
Sunderland14:2114:21
Seaham14:2914:29
Hartlepool14:4414:45
Seaton Carew14:5014:50
Billingham14:5614:57
Stockton15:0415:04
Thornaby15:1015:10
Middlesbrough15:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Metrocentre (Gateshead)15:00516:202MiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDep
Metrocentre (Gateshead)14:50
Newcastle14:5915:00
Heworth15:0615:07
Sunderland15:2215:22
Seaham15:3015:30
Hartlepool15:4515:46
Seaton Carew15:5115:51
Billingham15:5715:58
Stockton16:0516:05
Thornaby16:1216:13
Middlesbrough16:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Metrocentre (Gateshead)16:00217:172MiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDep
Metrocentre (Gateshead)15:50
Newcastle15:5716:00
Heworth16:0616:07
Sunderland16:2116:21
Seaham16:3016:30
Hartlepool16:4516:46
Seaton Carew16:5016:51
Billingham16:5716:58
Stockton17:0517:05
Thornaby17:1117:11
Middlesbrough17:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:00518:252MiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDep
Metrocentre (Gateshead)16:50
Newcastle16:5917:00
Heworth17:0617:07
Sunderland17:2117:22
Seaham17:2917:30
Hartlepool17:4517:46
Seaton Carew17:5117:51
Billingham17:5817:58
Stockton18:0518:05
Thornaby18:1218:13
Middlesbrough18:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Newcastle and Middlesbrough stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Timetable 45Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Middlesbrough timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us