ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newcastle to Middlesbrough

Wed 2016-06-01 06:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newcastle to Middlesbrough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st June
NorthernHexham07:00708:252MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:12
Newcastle06:5507:00
Heworth07:0607:07
Sunderland07:1907:20
Seaham07:2807:28
Hartlepool07:4307:49
Seaton Carew07:5307:53
Billingham08:0008:00
Stockton08:0708:08
Thornaby08:1308:13
Middlesbrough08:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle07:30808:462NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle07:30
Heworth07:3607:37
Sunderland07:4907:50
Seaham07:5807:58
Hartlepool08:1308:15
Seaton Carew08:1908:19
Billingham08:2608:26
Stockton08:3308:33
Thornaby08:3808:39
Middlesbrough08:4608:49
Nunthorpe09:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham08:30509:492MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham07:42
Newcastle08:2708:30
Heworth08:3608:37
Sunderland08:4908:51
Seaham08:5808:58
Hartlepool09:1409:15
Seaton Carew09:1909:19
Billingham09:2609:26
Stockton09:3309:34
Thornaby09:4109:41
Middlesbrough09:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham09:30510:462NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham08:45
Newcastle09:2909:30
Heworth09:3609:37
Sunderland09:4909:50
Seaham09:5809:58
Hartlepool10:1310:15
Seaton Carew10:1910:19
Billingham10:2610:26
Stockton10:3310:33
Thornaby10:3910:39
Middlesbrough10:4610:47
Nunthorpe11:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle10:30111:482NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle10:30
Heworth10:3610:37
Sunderland10:4910:50
Seaham11:0011:00
Hartlepool11:1511:16
Seaton Carew11:2011:20
Billingham11:2711:27
Stockton11:3411:34
Thornaby11:3911:40
Middlesbrough11:4811:51
Nunthorpe12:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham11:30412:482NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham10:45
Newcastle11:2711:30
Heworth11:3611:37
Sunderland11:4911:50
Seaham11:5811:58
Hartlepool12:1312:15
Seaton Carew12:1912:19
Billingham12:2612:26
Stockton12:3312:33
Thornaby12:3812:39
Middlesbrough12:4812:49
Nunthorpe13:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham12:30513:482NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham11:43
Newcastle12:2712:30
Heworth12:3612:37
Sunderland12:4912:50
Seaham12:5812:58
Hartlepool13:1513:15
Seaton Carew13:2013:20
Billingham13:2613:27
Stockton13:3413:34
Thornaby13:3913:39
Middlesbrough13:4813:49
Nunthorpe14:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham13:30614:472NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham12:45
Newcastle13:2713:30
Heworth13:3613:37
Sunderland13:4913:50
Seaham13:5713:57
Hartlepool14:1314:14
Seaton Carew14:1914:19
Billingham14:2514:26
Stockton14:3314:33
Thornaby14:3814:38
Middlesbrough14:4714:48
Nunthorpe15:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Newcastle and Middlesbrough stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Timetable 45Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Middlesbrough timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us