hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newcastle to Hexham

Sun 2017-08-20 05:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newcastle to Hexham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th August
NorthernNewcastle09:10709:482CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle09:10
Metrocentre09:1709:18
Wylam09:2609:26
Prudhoe09:3009:30
Stocksfield09:3509:35
Riding Mill09:3909:39
Corbridge09:4309:43
Hexham09:4809:49
Carlisle10:47
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle10:10710:512CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle10:10
Metrocentre10:1710:18
Blaydon10:2210:22
Wylam10:2810:28
Prudhoe10:3210:32
Stocksfield10:3710:37
Riding Mill10:4110:41
Corbridge10:4510:46
Hexham10:5110:51
Carlisle11:50
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle11:10611:482CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle11:10
Metrocentre11:1711:18
Wylam11:2611:26
Prudhoe11:3011:30
Stocksfield11:3511:35
Riding Mill11:3911:39
Corbridge11:4311:43
Hexham11:4811:49
Carlisle12:40
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle12:10712:512CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle12:10
Metrocentre12:1712:18
Blaydon12:2212:22
Wylam12:2812:28
Prudhoe12:3212:32
Stocksfield12:3712:37
Riding Mill12:4112:41
Corbridge12:4512:46
Hexham12:5112:51
Carlisle13:49
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle13:10713:482CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle13:10
Metrocentre13:1713:18
Wylam13:2613:26
Prudhoe13:3013:30
Stocksfield13:3513:35
Riding Mill13:3913:39
Corbridge13:4313:43
Hexham13:4813:49
Carlisle14:40
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle14:10714:512CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle14:10
Metrocentre14:1714:18
Blaydon14:2214:22
Wylam14:2814:28
Prudhoe14:3214:32
Stocksfield14:3714:37
Riding Mill14:4114:41
Corbridge14:4514:46
Hexham14:5114:51
Carlisle15:42
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle15:10715:482CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle15:10
Metrocentre15:1715:18
Wylam15:2615:26
Prudhoe15:3015:30
Stocksfield15:3515:35
Riding Mill15:3915:39
Corbridge15:4315:43
Hexham15:4815:49
Carlisle16:47
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle16:10716:512CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle16:10
Metrocentre16:1716:18
Blaydon16:2216:22
Wylam16:2816:28
Prudhoe16:3216:32
Stocksfield16:3716:37
Riding Mill16:4116:41
Corbridge16:4516:46
Hexham16:5116:51
Carlisle17:42
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T045Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Other Hexham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us