hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newcastle to Hexham

Sat 2017-04-29 10:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newcastle to Hexham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th April
NorthernNunthorpe10:54711:372HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe09:16
Newcastle10:5310:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)11:0111:02
Wylam11:1011:10
Prudhoe11:1411:14
Stocksfield11:1911:19
Riding Mill11:2311:23
Corbridge11:2711:27
Hexham11:37
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle11:22811:552CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle11:22
Metrocentre (Gateshead)11:3111:32
Prudhoe11:4211:42
Hexham11:5511:55
Carlisle12:47
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough11:54712:382HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough10:32
Newcastle11:5211:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)12:0112:02
Blaydon12:0612:06
Wylam12:1212:12
Prudhoe12:1612:17
Stocksfield12:2112:21
Riding Mill12:2512:26
Corbridge12:3012:30
Hexham12:38
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle12:23612:552CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle12:23
Metrocentre (Gateshead)12:3112:32
Prudhoe12:4212:42
Hexham12:5512:55
Carlisle13:56
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe12:54713:372HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe11:19
Newcastle12:5312:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)13:0113:02
Wylam13:1013:10
Prudhoe13:1413:14
Stocksfield13:1913:19
Riding Mill13:2313:23
Corbridge13:2713:27
Hexham13:37
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle13:23113:572Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle13:23
Metrocentre (Gateshead)13:3213:33
Prudhoe13:4413:44
Hexham13:5713:57
Glasgow Central17:36
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe13:54714:382HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe12:16
Newcastle13:5113:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)14:0114:02
Blaydon14:0614:06
Wylam14:1214:12
Prudhoe14:1614:17
Stocksfield14:2114:21
Riding Mill14:2514:26
Corbridge14:3014:30
Hexham14:38
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle14:24614:552CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle14:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)14:3114:32
Prudhoe14:4214:42
Hexham14:5514:55
Carlisle15:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T045Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Other Hexham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us