ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newcastle to Hexham

Thu 2016-12-08 14:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newcastle to Hexham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
NorthernNewcastle14:24614:552CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle14:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)14:3114:32
Prudhoe14:4214:42
Hexham14:5514:55
Carlisle15:57
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe14:54715:372HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe13:16
Newcastle14:5214:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)15:0115:02
Wylam15:1015:10
Prudhoe15:1415:14
Stocksfield15:1915:19
Riding Mill15:2315:23
Corbridge15:2715:27
Hexham15:37
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle15:24615:562CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle15:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)15:3115:32
Prudhoe15:4215:42
Hexham15:5615:56
Carlisle16:53
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe15:54716:382HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe14:18
Newcastle15:5215:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)16:0116:02
Blaydon16:0616:06
Wylam16:1216:12
Prudhoe16:1616:17
Stocksfield16:2116:21
Riding Mill16:2516:26
Corbridge16:3016:30
Hexham16:38
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle16:22117:022WhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle16:22
Metrocentre (Gateshead)16:3116:32
Wylam16:4016:40
Prudhoe16:4416:44
Stocksfield16:4916:49
Riding Mill16:5316:53
Corbridge16:5716:57
Hexham17:0217:03
Whitehaven19:25
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe16:54717:372HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe15:16
Newcastle16:5216:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:0117:02
Wylam17:1017:10
Prudhoe17:1417:14
Stocksfield17:1917:19
Riding Mill17:2317:23
Corbridge17:2717:27
Hexham17:37
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle17:161017:502Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle17:16
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:2317:24
Wylam17:3217:33
Prudhoe17:3717:37
Hexham17:5017:50
Glasgow Central21:39
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle17:24718:082HexhamCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle17:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:3117:32
Blaydon17:3617:36
Wylam17:4217:42
Prudhoe17:4617:47
Stocksfield17:5117:51
Riding Mill17:5517:56
Corbridge18:0018:00
Hexham18:08
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 45Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Hexham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us