ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newcastle to Hexham

Fri 2016-05-27 23:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newcastle to Hexham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
NorthernNewcastle06:30607:082Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle06:30
Metrocentre (Gateshead)06:3706:38
Wylam06:4606:46
Prudhoe06:5006:50
Stocksfield06:5406:55
Riding Mill06:5906:59
Corbridge07:0307:03
Hexham07:0807:09
Glasgow Central10:37
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHartlepool07:53708:382HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hartlepool07:03
Newcastle07:5107:53
Dunston07:5807:58
Metrocentre (Gateshead)08:0108:02
Blaydon08:0608:06
Wylam08:1208:12
Prudhoe08:1608:17
Stocksfield08:2108:21
Riding Mill08:2508:26
Corbridge08:3008:30
Hexham08:38
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle08:24608:592CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle08:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)08:3108:32
Wylam08:4008:40
Prudhoe08:4408:44
Stocksfield08:4908:49
Hexham08:5908:59
Carlisle09:57
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle08:54709:382HexhamCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle08:54
Dunston09:0009:00
Metrocentre (Gateshead)09:0309:03
Wylam09:1109:11
Prudhoe09:1509:16
Stocksfield09:2009:20
Riding Mill09:2409:25
Corbridge09:2909:29
Hexham09:38
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle09:24809:552CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle09:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)09:3109:32
Prudhoe09:4109:41
Hexham09:5509:55
Carlisle10:46
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough09:54710:382HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough08:32
Newcastle09:5109:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)10:0110:02
Blaydon10:0610:06
Wylam10:1210:12
Prudhoe10:1610:17
Stocksfield10:2110:21
Riding Mill10:2510:26
Corbridge10:3010:30
Hexham10:38
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle10:221110:552CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle10:22
Metrocentre (Gateshead)10:3310:33
Prudhoe10:4410:44
Hexham10:5510:55
Carlisle11:57
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe10:54711:372HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe09:16
Newcastle10:5310:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)11:0111:02
Wylam11:1011:10
Prudhoe11:1411:14
Stocksfield11:1911:19
Riding Mill11:2311:23
Corbridge11:2711:27
Hexham11:37
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Newcastle and Hexham stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 45Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Hexham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us