hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newcastle to Bardon Mill

Sat 2017-02-25 04:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newcastle to Bardon Mill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th February
NorthernNewcastle06:30607:24Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle06:30
Metrocentre (Gateshead)06:3706:38
Wylam06:4606:46
Prudhoe06:5006:50
Stocksfield06:5406:55
Riding Mill06:5906:59
Corbridge07:0307:03
Hexham07:0807:09
Haydon Bridge07:1807:18
Bardon Mill07:2407:24
Glasgow Central10:37
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle08:24609:14CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle08:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)08:3108:32
Wylam08:4008:40
Prudhoe08:4408:44
Stocksfield08:4908:49
Hexham08:5908:59
Haydon Bridge09:0809:08
Bardon Mill09:1409:15
Carlisle09:57
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle10:221111:11CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle10:22
Metrocentre (Gateshead)10:3310:33
Prudhoe10:4410:44
Hexham10:5510:56
Haydon Bridge11:0511:05
Bardon Mill11:1111:11
Carlisle12:00
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle12:23613:10CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle12:23
Metrocentre (Gateshead)12:3112:32
Prudhoe12:4212:42
Hexham12:5512:55
Haydon Bridge13:0413:04
Bardon Mill13:1013:11
Carlisle13:56
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle14:24615:10CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle14:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)14:3114:32
Prudhoe14:4214:42
Hexham14:5514:55
Haydon Bridge15:0415:04
Bardon Mill15:1015:11
Carlisle15:55
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle16:221017:18WhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle16:22
Metrocentre (Gateshead)16:3116:32
Wylam16:4016:40
Prudhoe16:4416:44
Stocksfield16:4916:49
Riding Mill16:5316:53
Corbridge16:5716:57
Hexham17:0217:03
Haydon Bridge17:1217:12
Bardon Mill17:1817:18
Whitehaven19:25
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle17:161218:06Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle17:16
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:2317:24
Wylam17:3217:33
Prudhoe17:3717:37
Hexham17:5017:50
Haydon Bridge17:5918:00
Bardon Mill18:0618:06
Glasgow Central21:40
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe17:54618:48CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe16:16
Newcastle17:5217:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)18:0118:02
Wylam18:1018:10
Prudhoe18:1418:14
Stocksfield18:1918:19
Riding Mill18:2318:23
Corbridge18:2718:27
Hexham18:3218:33
Haydon Bridge18:4218:42
Bardon Mill18:4818:48
Carlisle19:32
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Other Bardon Mill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us