desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newcastle to Bardon Mill

2016-02-06 02:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newcastle (NCL)
DeparturesNCL to BLLArrivalsBLL to NCL
Bardon Mill (BLL)
DeparturesBLL to NCLArrivalsNCL to BLL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newcastle Railway StationBardon Mill Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th February
Newcastle09:10710:04HaltwhistleCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle09:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)09:1709:18
Wylam09:2609:26
Prudhoe09:3009:30
Stocksfield09:3509:35
Riding Mill09:3909:39
Corbridge09:4309:43
Hexham09:4809:49
Haydon Bridge09:5809:58
Bardon Mill10:0410:04
Haltwhistle10:11
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newcastle10:10711:06HaltwhistleCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle10:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)10:1710:18
Blaydon10:2210:22
Wylam10:2810:28
Prudhoe10:3210:32
Stocksfield10:3710:37
Riding Mill10:4110:41
Corbridge10:4510:46
Hexham10:5110:51
Haydon Bridge11:0011:00
Bardon Mill11:0611:07
Haltwhistle11:14
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newcastle12:10713:06HaltwhistleCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle12:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)12:1712:18
Blaydon12:2212:22
Wylam12:2812:28
Prudhoe12:3212:32
Stocksfield12:3712:37
Riding Mill12:4112:41
Corbridge12:4512:46
Hexham12:5112:51
Haydon Bridge13:0013:00
Bardon Mill13:0613:07
Haltwhistle13:14
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newcastle15:10716:04HaltwhistleCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle15:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)15:1715:18
Wylam15:2615:26
Prudhoe15:3015:30
Stocksfield15:3515:35
Riding Mill15:3915:39
Corbridge15:4315:43
Hexham15:4815:49
Haydon Bridge15:5815:58
Bardon Mill16:0416:04
Haltwhistle16:11
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newcastle18:10719:06HaltwhistleCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle18:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)18:1718:18
Blaydon18:2218:22
Wylam18:2818:28
Prudhoe18:3218:32
Stocksfield18:3718:37
Riding Mill18:4118:41
Corbridge18:4518:46
Hexham18:5118:51
Haydon Bridge19:0019:00
Bardon Mill19:0619:07
Haltwhistle19:14
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newcastle20:15621:12HaltwhistleCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle20:15
Dunston20:2020:20
Metrocentre (Gateshead)20:2320:24
Blaydon20:2820:28
Wylam20:3420:34
Prudhoe20:3820:38
Stocksfield20:4320:43
Riding Mill20:4720:47
Corbridge20:5120:52
Hexham20:5720:57
Haydon Bridge21:0621:06
Bardon Mill21:1221:13
Haltwhistle21:20
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-01-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Newcastle and Bardon Mill stations
Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Timetable 45Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Bardon Mill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us