ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough

Fri 2016-09-30 17:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
NorthernBishop Auckland18:15118:592SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland18:05
Newton Aycliffe18:1418:15
Heighington18:1818:18
North Road (Darlington)18:2618:27
Darlington18:3118:33
Dinsdale18:3818:38
Allens West18:4518:45
Eaglescliffe18:4718:47
Thornaby18:5218:53
Middlesbrough18:5919:00
Saltburn19:26
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland19:12119:562SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland19:02
Newton Aycliffe19:1219:12
Heighington19:1519:16
North Road (Darlington)19:2419:24
Darlington19:2819:30
Dinsdale19:3519:35
Allens West19:4219:42
Eaglescliffe19:4419:44
Thornaby19:4919:50
Middlesbrough19:5619:57
Saltburn20:26
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland21:20122:062SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland21:10
Newton Aycliffe21:1921:20
Heighington21:2321:23
North Road (Darlington)21:3121:32
Darlington21:3621:38
Dinsdale21:4321:43
Allens West21:5021:50
Eaglescliffe21:5221:52
Thornaby21:5721:58
Middlesbrough22:0622:06
Saltburn22:35
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 1st October
NorthernBishop Auckland07:27108:112NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland07:17
Newton Aycliffe07:2607:27
Heighington07:3007:30
North Road (Darlington)07:3807:39
Darlington07:4307:45
Dinsdale07:5007:50
Allens West07:5707:57
Eaglescliffe07:5907:59
Thornaby08:0408:05
Middlesbrough08:1108:11
Nunthorpe08:24
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland08:31109:262SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland08:21
Newton Aycliffe08:3008:31
Heighington08:3408:34
North Road (Darlington)08:4208:43
Darlington08:4709:00
Dinsdale09:0509:05
Allens West09:1209:12
Eaglescliffe09:1409:14
Thornaby09:1909:20
Middlesbrough09:2609:27
Saltburn09:55
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland09:36110:222SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland09:26
Newton Aycliffe09:3509:36
Heighington09:3909:39
North Road (Darlington)09:4709:48
Darlington09:5309:55
Dinsdale10:0010:00
Allens West10:0710:07
Eaglescliffe10:0910:09
Thornaby10:1610:16
Middlesbrough10:2210:24
Saltburn10:53
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland11:35112:202SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland11:25
Newton Aycliffe11:3411:35
Heighington11:3811:38
North Road (Darlington)11:4611:47
Darlington11:5111:54
Dinsdale12:0012:00
Allens West12:0612:07
Eaglescliffe12:0912:09
Thornaby12:1412:14
Middlesbrough12:2012:21
Saltburn12:50
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland13:35114:202SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland13:25
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:35
Heighington13:3813:38
North Road (Darlington)13:4613:47
Darlington13:5113:53
Dinsdale13:5813:58
Allens West14:0514:05
Eaglescliffe14:0914:09
Thornaby14:1414:14
Middlesbrough14:2014:21
Saltburn14:50
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Newton Aycliffe and Middlesbrough stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Newton Aycliffe timetables
None
Other Middlesbrough timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 45Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us