hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough

Fri 2017-07-28 09:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th July
NorthernBishop Auckland11:35112:192Redcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland11:25
Newton Aycliffe11:3411:35
Heighington11:3811:38
North Road11:4611:47
Darlington11:5111:53
Dinsdale11:5811:58
Allens West12:0512:05
Eaglescliffe12:0812:08
Thornaby12:1412:14
Middlesbrough12:1912:21
Redcar Central12:32
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland13:35114:212Redcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland13:25
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:35
Heighington13:3813:38
North Road13:4613:47
Darlington13:5113:53
Dinsdale13:5813:58
Allens West14:0514:05
Eaglescliffe14:0914:09
Thornaby14:1414:15
Middlesbrough14:2114:22
Redcar Central14:33
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland15:35116:192Redcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland15:25
Newton Aycliffe15:3415:35
Heighington15:3815:38
North Road15:4615:47
Darlington15:5115:53
Dinsdale15:5815:58
Allens West16:0516:05
Eaglescliffe16:0916:09
Thornaby16:1416:14
Middlesbrough16:1916:21
Redcar Central16:32
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland16:34117:192Redcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland16:24
Newton Aycliffe16:3316:34
Heighington16:3716:37
North Road16:4516:46
Darlington16:5016:53
Dinsdale16:5816:58
Allens West17:0517:05
Eaglescliffe17:0717:07
Thornaby17:1217:13
Middlesbrough17:1917:21
Redcar Central17:32
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland18:15118:572Redcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland18:05
Newton Aycliffe18:1418:15
Heighington18:1818:18
North Road18:2618:27
Darlington18:3118:33
Dinsdale18:3818:38
Allens West18:4518:45
Eaglescliffe18:4718:47
Thornaby18:5218:52
Middlesbrough18:5718:58
Redcar Central19:08
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland19:12119:562Redcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland19:02
Newton Aycliffe19:1219:12
Heighington19:1519:16
North Road19:2419:24
Darlington19:2819:30
Dinsdale19:3519:35
Allens West19:4219:42
Eaglescliffe19:4419:44
Thornaby19:4919:50
Middlesbrough19:5619:57
Redcar Central20:09
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland21:20122:062Redcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland21:10
Newton Aycliffe21:1921:20
Heighington21:2321:23
North Road21:3121:32
Darlington21:3621:38
Dinsdale21:4321:43
Allens West21:5021:50
Eaglescliffe21:5221:52
Thornaby21:5721:58
Middlesbrough22:0622:06
Redcar Central22:18
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 29th July
NorthernBishop Auckland07:27108:112NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland07:17
Newton Aycliffe07:2607:27
Heighington07:3007:30
North Road07:3807:39
Darlington07:4307:45
Dinsdale07:5007:50
Allens West07:5707:57
Eaglescliffe07:5907:59
Thornaby08:0408:05
Middlesbrough08:1108:11
Nunthorpe08:24
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Newton Aycliffe timetables
None
Other Middlesbrough timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T045Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us