hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Musselburgh to North Berwick

Sat 2017-03-25 17:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Musselburgh to North Berwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th March
ScotRailEdinburgh17:4918:16North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:43
Musselburgh17:4917:49
Wallyford17:5317:53
Prestonpans17:5617:56
Longniddry18:0118:01
Drem18:0718:07
North Berwick18:16
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:1818:45North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh18:12
Musselburgh18:1818:18
Wallyford18:2218:23
Prestonpans18:2618:26
Longniddry18:3118:31
Drem18:3718:37
North Berwick18:45
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:5019:16North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh18:44
Musselburgh18:5018:50
Wallyford18:5418:54
Prestonpans18:5718:57
Longniddry19:0219:02
Drem19:0719:07
North Berwick19:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:4920:16North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh19:43
Musselburgh19:4919:49
Wallyford19:5319:53
Prestonpans19:5619:56
Longniddry20:0120:01
Drem20:0720:07
North Berwick20:16
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:4921:16North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh20:43
Musselburgh20:4920:49
Wallyford20:5320:53
Prestonpans20:5620:56
Longniddry21:0121:01
Drem21:0721:07
North Berwick21:16
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:4922:16North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh21:43
Musselburgh21:4921:49
Wallyford21:5321:53
Prestonpans21:5621:56
Longniddry22:0122:01
Drem22:0722:07
North Berwick22:16
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:1723:53North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh23:11
Musselburgh23:1723:17
Wallyford23:2123:21
Prestonpans23:2423:24
Longniddry23:2923:29
Drem23:3423:34
North Berwick23:53
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 26th March
ScotRailEdinburgh09:3910:06North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:33
Musselburgh09:3909:39
Wallyford09:4309:43
Prestonpans09:4609:46
Longniddry09:5109:51
Drem09:5809:58
North Berwick10:06
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Musselburgh timetables
None
Other North Berwick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us