hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Musselburgh to North Berwick

Fri 2017-05-26 17:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Musselburgh to North Berwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th May
ScotRailHaymarket17:5518:22North BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Haymarket17:42
Musselburgh17:5517:55
Wallyford17:5917:59
Prestonpans18:0218:02
Longniddry18:0718:07
Drem18:1218:12
North Berwick18:22
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:2018:47North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh18:14
Musselburgh18:2018:20
Wallyford18:2418:24
Prestonpans18:2718:27
Longniddry18:3218:32
Drem18:3818:38
North Berwick18:47
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailHaymarket18:5519:24North BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Haymarket18:36
Musselburgh18:5418:55
Wallyford18:5919:00
Prestonpans19:0319:03
Longniddry19:0919:09
Drem19:1519:15
North Berwick19:24
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:5120:18North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh19:45
Musselburgh19:5119:51
Wallyford19:5519:55
Prestonpans19:5819:58
Longniddry20:0320:03
Drem20:0920:09
North Berwick20:18
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:4921:16North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh20:43
Musselburgh20:4920:49
Wallyford20:5320:53
Prestonpans20:5620:56
Longniddry21:0121:01
Drem21:0721:07
North Berwick21:16
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:4922:16North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh21:43
Musselburgh21:4921:49
Wallyford21:5321:53
Prestonpans21:5621:56
Longniddry22:0122:01
Drem22:0722:07
North Berwick22:16
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:1923:56North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh23:13
Musselburgh23:1923:19
Wallyford23:2323:23
Prestonpans23:2623:26
Longniddry23:3123:31
Drem23:3723:37
North Berwick23:56
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 27th May
ScotRailEdinburgh07:4808:14North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh07:42
Musselburgh07:4807:48
Wallyford07:5207:52
Prestonpans07:5507:55
Longniddry08:0008:00
Drem08:0608:06
North Berwick08:14
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Musselburgh timetables
None
Other North Berwick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us