ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Musselburgh to North Berwick

Thu 2016-12-08 14:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Musselburgh to North Berwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
ScotRailEdinburgh14:5015:17North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh14:43
Musselburgh14:4914:50
Wallyford14:5414:54
Prestonpans14:5714:57
Longniddry15:0215:02
Drem15:0815:08
North Berwick15:17
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:4916:16North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:43
Musselburgh15:4915:49
Wallyford15:5315:53
Prestonpans15:5615:56
Longniddry16:0116:01
Drem16:0716:07
North Berwick16:16
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:4917:16North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:42
Musselburgh16:4916:49
Wallyford16:5316:53
Prestonpans16:5616:56
Longniddry17:0117:01
Drem17:0717:07
North Berwick17:16
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr17:2117:48North BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr14:50
Musselburgh17:2117:21
Wallyford17:2517:25
Prestonpans17:2817:28
Longniddry17:3317:33
Drem17:3917:39
North Berwick17:48
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailHaymarket17:5518:22North BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Haymarket17:43
Musselburgh17:5517:55
Wallyford17:5917:59
Prestonpans18:0218:02
Longniddry18:0718:07
Drem18:1218:12
North Berwick18:22
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:2018:47North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh18:14
Musselburgh18:2018:20
Wallyford18:2418:24
Prestonpans18:2718:27
Longniddry18:3218:32
Drem18:3818:38
North Berwick18:47
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailHaymarket18:5519:24North BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Haymarket18:41
Musselburgh18:5418:55
Wallyford18:5919:00
Prestonpans19:0319:03
Longniddry19:0919:09
Drem19:1619:16
North Berwick19:24
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:5120:18North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh19:45
Musselburgh19:5119:51
Wallyford19:5519:55
Prestonpans19:5819:58
Longniddry20:0320:03
Drem20:0920:09
North Berwick20:18
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Musselburgh timetables
None
Other North Berwick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us