hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Musselburgh to North Berwick

Mon 2017-04-24 00:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Musselburgh to North Berwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th April
ScotRailEdinburgh07:1907:46North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh07:13
Musselburgh07:1907:19
Wallyford07:2307:23
Prestonpans07:2607:26
Longniddry07:3107:31
Drem07:3707:37
North Berwick07:46
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:2008:38North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh08:14
Musselburgh08:2008:20
North Berwick08:38
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:4909:16North BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:05
Musselburgh08:4908:49
Wallyford08:5308:53
Prestonpans08:5608:56
Longniddry09:0109:01
Drem09:0709:07
North Berwick09:16
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:4910:16North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:43
Musselburgh09:4909:49
Wallyford09:5309:53
Prestonpans09:5609:56
Longniddry10:0110:01
Drem10:0710:07
North Berwick10:16
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:4911:16North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:43
Musselburgh10:4910:49
Wallyford10:5310:53
Prestonpans10:5610:56
Longniddry11:0111:01
Drem11:0711:07
North Berwick11:16
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:4912:15North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:42
Musselburgh11:4811:49
Wallyford11:5311:53
Prestonpans11:5611:56
Longniddry12:0112:01
Drem12:0712:07
North Berwick12:15
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:4913:16North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:43
Musselburgh12:4912:49
Wallyford12:5312:53
Prestonpans12:5612:56
Longniddry13:0113:01
Drem13:0713:07
North Berwick13:16
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:4914:16North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:43
Musselburgh13:4913:49
Wallyford13:5313:53
Prestonpans13:5613:56
Longniddry14:0114:01
Drem14:0714:07
North Berwick14:16
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Musselburgh timetables
None
Other North Berwick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us