ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Moorgate to Hertford North

Tue 2017-01-24 07:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Moorgate to Hertford North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th January
Great NorthernMoorgate07:15907:581Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate07:15
Old Street07:1707:17
Essex Road07:2007:20
Highbury & Islington Er07:2207:23
Drayton Park07:2507:25
Finsbury Park07:2707:28
Alexandra Palace07:3207:32
Palmers Green07:3607:36
Winchmore Hill07:3907:39
Enfield Chase07:4207:42
Gordon Hill07:4407:45
Cuffley07:4907:49
Hertford North07:58
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:201008:102StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:20
Old Street07:2207:22
Essex Road07:2507:25
Highbury & Islington Er07:2707:28
Drayton Park07:3007:30
Finsbury Park07:3207:33
Harringay07:3507:35
Hornsey (London)07:3707:37
Alexandra Palace07:4007:40
Bowes Park07:4307:43
Palmers Green07:4507:45
Winchmore Hill07:4807:48
Grange Park07:5007:50
Enfield Chase07:5207:52
Gordon Hill07:5407:54
Crews Hill07:5707:57
Cuffley08:0008:00
Bayford08:0508:05
Hertford North08:1008:11
Stevenage08:24
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:30908:173Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate07:30
Old Street07:3207:32
Essex Road07:3507:35
Highbury & Islington Er07:3707:38
Drayton Park07:4007:40
Finsbury Park07:4207:43
Harringay07:4507:45
Hornsey (London)07:4707:47
Alexandra Palace07:5007:51
Palmers Green07:5407:54
Winchmore Hill07:5707:57
Enfield Chase08:0008:01
Gordon Hill08:0308:03
Cuffley08:0808:08
Hertford North08:17
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:48908:382Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:48
Old Street07:5007:50
Essex Road07:5307:53
Highbury & Islington Er07:5507:56
Drayton Park07:5807:58
Finsbury Park08:0008:01
Harringay08:0308:03
Hornsey (London)08:0508:05
Alexandra Palace08:0808:08
Bowes Park08:1108:11
Palmers Green08:1308:13
Winchmore Hill08:1608:16
Grange Park08:1808:18
Enfield Chase08:2008:20
Gordon Hill08:2208:22
Crews Hill08:2508:25
Cuffley08:2808:28
Bayford08:3308:33
Hertford North08:3808:39
Letchworth Garden City09:03
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:031008:482StevenageCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate08:03
Old Street08:0508:05
Essex Road08:0808:08
Highbury & Islington Er08:1008:11
Drayton Park08:1308:13
Finsbury Park08:1508:16
Harringay08:1808:18
Hornsey (London)08:2008:20
Alexandra Palace08:2308:23
Palmers Green08:2708:27
Winchmore Hill08:2908:29
Enfield Chase08:3208:33
Gordon Hill08:3508:35
Cuffley08:3908:39
Hertford North08:4808:48
Stevenage08:59
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:18909:082Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:18
Old Street08:2008:20
Essex Road08:2308:23
Highbury & Islington Er08:2508:26
Drayton Park08:2808:28
Finsbury Park08:3008:31
Harringay08:3308:33
Hornsey (London)08:3508:35
Alexandra Palace08:3808:38
Bowes Park08:4108:41
Palmers Green08:4308:43
Winchmore Hill08:4608:46
Grange Park08:4808:48
Enfield Chase08:5008:50
Gordon Hill08:5208:52
Crews Hill08:5508:55
Cuffley08:5808:58
Bayford09:0309:03
Hertford North09:0809:09
Letchworth Garden City09:33
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:341009:193Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate08:34
Old Street08:3608:36
Essex Road08:3908:39
Highbury & Islington Er08:4108:42
Drayton Park08:4408:44
Finsbury Park08:4608:47
Harringay08:4908:49
Hornsey (London)08:5108:51
Alexandra Palace08:5408:54
Palmers Green08:5808:58
Winchmore Hill09:0009:00
Enfield Chase09:0309:04
Gordon Hill09:0609:06
Cuffley09:1009:10
Hertford North09:19
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:48909:382StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:48
Old Street08:5008:50
Essex Road08:5308:53
Highbury & Islington Er08:5508:56
Drayton Park08:5808:58
Finsbury Park09:0009:01
Harringay09:0309:03
Hornsey (London)09:0509:05
Alexandra Palace09:0809:08
Bowes Park09:1109:11
Palmers Green09:1309:13
Winchmore Hill09:1609:16
Grange Park09:1809:18
Enfield Chase09:2009:20
Gordon Hill09:2209:22
Crews Hill09:2509:25
Cuffley09:2809:28
Bayford09:3309:33
Hertford North09:3809:39
Stevenage09:52
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us