no ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Moorgate to Hertford North

Sun 2016-07-24 07:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Moorgate to Hertford North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th July
Great NorthernMoorgate09:49910:393Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate09:49
Old Street09:5109:51
Essex Road09:5409:54
Highbury & Islington Er09:5609:57
Drayton Park09:5909:59
Finsbury Park10:0110:02
Harringay10:0410:04
Hornsey (London)10:0610:06
Alexandra Palace10:0910:09
Bowes Park10:1210:12
Palmers Green10:1410:14
Winchmore Hill10:1710:17
Grange Park10:1910:19
Enfield Chase10:2110:21
Gordon Hill10:2310:23
Crews Hill10:2610:26
Cuffley10:2910:29
Bayford10:3310:33
Hertford North10:39
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:19911:092StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:19
Old Street10:2110:21
Essex Road10:2410:24
Highbury & Islington Er10:2610:27
Drayton Park10:2910:29
Finsbury Park10:3110:32
Harringay10:3410:34
Hornsey (London)10:3610:36
Alexandra Palace10:3910:39
Bowes Park10:4210:42
Palmers Green10:4410:44
Winchmore Hill10:4710:47
Grange Park10:4910:49
Enfield Chase10:5110:51
Gordon Hill10:5310:53
Crews Hill10:5610:56
Cuffley10:5910:59
Bayford11:0311:03
Hertford North11:0911:09
Stevenage11:22
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:49911:393Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate10:49
Old Street10:5110:51
Essex Road10:5410:54
Highbury & Islington Er10:5610:57
Drayton Park10:5910:59
Finsbury Park11:0111:02
Harringay11:0411:04
Hornsey (London)11:0611:06
Alexandra Palace11:0911:09
Bowes Park11:1211:12
Palmers Green11:1411:14
Winchmore Hill11:1711:17
Grange Park11:1911:19
Enfield Chase11:2111:21
Gordon Hill11:2311:23
Crews Hill11:2611:26
Cuffley11:2911:29
Bayford11:3311:33
Hertford North11:39
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:19912:092StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:19
Old Street11:2111:21
Essex Road11:2411:24
Highbury & Islington Er11:2611:27
Drayton Park11:2911:29
Finsbury Park11:3111:32
Harringay11:3411:34
Hornsey (London)11:3611:36
Alexandra Palace11:3911:39
Bowes Park11:4211:42
Palmers Green11:4411:44
Winchmore Hill11:4711:47
Grange Park11:4911:49
Enfield Chase11:5111:51
Gordon Hill11:5311:53
Crews Hill11:5611:56
Cuffley11:5911:59
Bayford12:0312:03
Hertford North12:0912:09
Stevenage12:22
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:49912:393Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate11:49
Old Street11:5111:51
Essex Road11:5411:54
Highbury & Islington Er11:5611:57
Drayton Park11:5911:59
Finsbury Park12:0112:02
Harringay12:0412:04
Hornsey (London)12:0612:06
Alexandra Palace12:0912:09
Bowes Park12:1212:12
Palmers Green12:1412:14
Winchmore Hill12:1712:17
Grange Park12:1912:19
Enfield Chase12:2112:21
Gordon Hill12:2312:23
Crews Hill12:2612:26
Cuffley12:2912:29
Bayford12:3312:33
Hertford North12:39
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:19913:092StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:19
Old Street12:2112:21
Essex Road12:2412:24
Highbury & Islington Er12:2612:27
Drayton Park12:2912:29
Finsbury Park12:3112:32
Harringay12:3412:34
Hornsey (London)12:3612:36
Alexandra Palace12:3912:39
Bowes Park12:4212:42
Palmers Green12:4412:44
Winchmore Hill12:4712:47
Grange Park12:4912:49
Enfield Chase12:5112:51
Gordon Hill12:5312:53
Crews Hill12:5612:56
Cuffley12:5912:59
Bayford13:0313:03
Hertford North13:0913:09
Stevenage13:22
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:49913:393Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate12:49
Old Street12:5112:51
Essex Road12:5412:54
Highbury & Islington Er12:5612:57
Drayton Park12:5912:59
Finsbury Park13:0113:02
Harringay13:0413:04
Hornsey (London)13:0613:06
Alexandra Palace13:0913:09
Bowes Park13:1213:12
Palmers Green13:1413:14
Winchmore Hill13:1713:17
Grange Park13:1913:19
Enfield Chase13:2113:21
Gordon Hill13:2313:23
Crews Hill13:2613:26
Cuffley13:2913:29
Bayford13:3313:33
Hertford North13:39
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:19914:092StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:19
Old Street13:2113:21
Essex Road13:2413:24
Highbury & Islington Er13:2613:27
Drayton Park13:2913:29
Finsbury Park13:3113:32
Harringay13:3413:34
Hornsey (London)13:3613:36
Alexandra Palace13:3913:39
Bowes Park13:4213:42
Palmers Green13:4413:44
Winchmore Hill13:4713:47
Grange Park13:4913:49
Enfield Chase13:5113:51
Gordon Hill13:5313:53
Crews Hill13:5613:56
Cuffley13:5913:59
Bayford14:0314:03
Hertford North14:0914:09
Stevenage14:22
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us