hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Moorgate to Hertford North

Wed 2017-03-29 21:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Moorgate to Hertford North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th March
Great NorthernMoorgate22:08922:583Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate22:08
Old Street22:1022:10
Essex Road22:1322:13
Highbury & Islington22:1522:16
Drayton Park22:1822:18
Finsbury Park22:2022:21
Harringay22:2322:23
Hornsey (London)22:2522:25
Alexandra Palace22:2822:28
Bowes Park22:3122:31
Palmers Green22:3322:33
Winchmore Hill22:3622:36
Grange Park22:3822:38
Enfield Chase22:4022:40
Gordon Hill22:4222:42
Crews Hill22:4522:45
Cuffley22:4822:48
Bayford22:5222:52
Hertford North22:58
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:28923:202Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:28
Old Street22:3022:30
Essex Road22:3322:33
Highbury & Islington22:3522:36
Drayton Park22:3822:38
Finsbury Park22:4022:41
Harringay22:4322:43
Hornsey (London)22:4522:45
Alexandra Palace22:4822:48
Bowes Park22:5122:51
Palmers Green22:5322:53
Winchmore Hill22:5622:56
Grange Park22:5822:58
Enfield Chase23:0023:00
Gordon Hill23:0223:02
Crews Hill23:0523:05
Cuffley23:0823:08
Bayford23:1323:13
Hertford North23:2023:20
Letchworth Garden City23:45
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:48923:383Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate22:48
Old Street22:5022:50
Essex Road22:5322:53
Highbury & Islington22:5522:56
Drayton Park22:5822:58
Finsbury Park23:0023:01
Harringay23:0323:03
Hornsey (London)23:0523:05
Alexandra Palace23:0823:08
Bowes Park23:1123:11
Palmers Green23:1323:13
Winchmore Hill23:1623:16
Grange Park23:1823:18
Enfield Chase23:2023:20
Gordon Hill23:2223:22
Crews Hill23:2523:25
Cuffley23:2823:28
Bayford23:3223:32
Hertford North23:38
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:18900:082Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:18
Old Street23:2023:20
Essex Road23:2323:23
Highbury & Islington23:2523:26
Drayton Park23:2823:28
Finsbury Park23:3023:31
Harringay23:3323:33
Hornsey (London)23:3523:35
Alexandra Palace23:3823:38
Bowes Park23:4123:41
Palmers Green23:4323:43
Winchmore Hill23:4623:46
Grange Park23:4823:48
Enfield Chase23:5023:50
Gordon Hill23:5223:52
Crews Hill23:5523:55
Cuffley23:5823:58
Bayford00:0200:02
Hertford North00:0800:09
Letchworth Garden City00:37
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:48900:403Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate23:48
Old Street23:5023:50
Essex Road23:5323:53
Highbury & Islington23:5523:56
Drayton Park23:5823:58
Finsbury Park00:0100:03
Harringay00:0500:05
Hornsey (London)00:0700:07
Alexandra Palace00:1000:10
Bowes Park00:1300:13
Palmers Green00:1500:15
Winchmore Hill00:1800:18
Grange Park00:2000:20
Enfield Chase00:2200:22
Gordon Hill00:2400:24
Crews Hill00:2700:27
Cuffley00:3000:30
Bayford00:3400:34
Hertford North00:40
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 30th March
Great NorthernMoorgate00:18901:082Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate00:18
Old Street00:2000:20
Essex Road00:2300:23
Highbury & Islington00:2500:26
Drayton Park00:2800:28
Finsbury Park00:3000:31
Harringay00:3300:33
Hornsey (London)00:3500:35
Alexandra Palace00:3800:38
Bowes Park00:4100:41
Palmers Green00:4300:43
Winchmore Hill00:4600:46
Grange Park00:4800:48
Enfield Chase00:5000:50
Gordon Hill00:5200:52
Crews Hill00:5500:55
Cuffley00:5800:58
Bayford01:0201:02
Hertford North01:0801:08
Letchworth Garden City01:35
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate05:48906:382StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate05:48
Old Street05:5005:50
Essex Road05:5305:53
Highbury & Islington05:5505:56
Drayton Park05:5805:58
Finsbury Park06:0006:01
Harringay06:0306:03
Hornsey (London)06:0506:05
Alexandra Palace06:0806:08
Bowes Park06:1106:11
Palmers Green06:1306:13
Winchmore Hill06:1606:16
Grange Park06:1806:18
Enfield Chase06:2006:20
Gordon Hill06:2206:22
Crews Hill06:2506:25
Cuffley06:2806:28
Bayford06:3306:33
Hertford North06:3806:39
Stevenage06:52
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:20907:102StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:20
Old Street06:2206:22
Essex Road06:2506:25
Highbury & Islington06:2706:28
Drayton Park06:3006:30
Finsbury Park06:3206:33
Harringay06:3506:35
Hornsey (London)06:3706:37
Alexandra Palace06:4006:40
Bowes Park06:4306:43
Palmers Green06:4506:45
Winchmore Hill06:4806:48
Grange Park06:5006:50
Enfield Chase06:5206:52
Gordon Hill06:5406:54
Crews Hill06:5706:57
Cuffley07:0007:00
Bayford07:0407:04
Hertford North07:1007:10
Stevenage07:23
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us