ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Moorgate to Hertford North

Thu 2016-12-08 13:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Moorgate to Hertford North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Great NorthernMoorgate14:081014:583Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate14:08
Old Street14:1014:10
Essex Road14:1314:13
Highbury & Islington Er14:1514:16
Drayton Park14:1814:18
Finsbury Park14:2014:21
Harringay14:2314:23
Hornsey (London)14:2514:25
Alexandra Palace14:2814:28
Bowes Park14:3114:31
Palmers Green14:3314:33
Winchmore Hill14:3614:36
Grange Park14:3814:38
Enfield Chase14:4014:40
Gordon Hill14:4214:42
Crews Hill14:4514:45
Cuffley14:4814:48
Bayford14:5214:52
Hertford North14:58
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:281015:183Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate14:28
Old Street14:3014:30
Essex Road14:3314:33
Highbury & Islington Er14:3514:36
Drayton Park14:3814:38
Finsbury Park14:4014:41
Harringay14:4314:43
Hornsey (London)14:4514:45
Alexandra Palace14:4814:48
Bowes Park14:5114:51
Palmers Green14:5314:53
Winchmore Hill14:5614:56
Grange Park14:5814:58
Enfield Chase15:0015:00
Gordon Hill15:0215:02
Crews Hill15:0515:05
Cuffley15:0815:08
Bayford15:1215:12
Hertford North15:18
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:481015:382Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:48
Old Street14:5014:50
Essex Road14:5314:53
Highbury & Islington Er14:5514:56
Drayton Park14:5814:58
Finsbury Park15:0015:01
Harringay15:0315:03
Hornsey (London)15:0515:05
Alexandra Palace15:0815:08
Bowes Park15:1115:11
Palmers Green15:1315:13
Winchmore Hill15:1615:16
Grange Park15:1815:18
Enfield Chase15:2015:20
Gordon Hill15:2215:22
Crews Hill15:2515:25
Cuffley15:2815:28
Bayford15:3315:33
Hertford North15:3815:39
Letchworth Garden City16:03
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:081015:582StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:08
Old Street15:1015:10
Essex Road15:1315:13
Highbury & Islington Er15:1515:16
Drayton Park15:1815:18
Finsbury Park15:2015:21
Harringay15:2315:23
Hornsey (London)15:2515:25
Alexandra Palace15:2815:28
Bowes Park15:3115:31
Palmers Green15:3315:33
Winchmore Hill15:3615:36
Grange Park15:3815:38
Enfield Chase15:4015:40
Gordon Hill15:4215:42
Crews Hill15:4515:45
Cuffley15:4815:48
Bayford15:5315:53
Hertford North15:5816:09
Stevenage16:22
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:281016:183Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate15:28
Old Street15:3015:30
Essex Road15:3315:33
Highbury & Islington Er15:3515:36
Drayton Park15:3815:38
Finsbury Park15:4015:41
Harringay15:4315:43
Hornsey (London)15:4515:45
Alexandra Palace15:4815:48
Bowes Park15:5115:51
Palmers Green15:5315:53
Winchmore Hill15:5615:56
Grange Park15:5815:58
Enfield Chase16:0016:00
Gordon Hill16:0216:02
Crews Hill16:0516:05
Cuffley16:0816:08
Bayford16:1216:12
Hertford North16:18
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:481016:402StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:48
Old Street15:5015:50
Essex Road15:5315:53
Highbury & Islington Er15:5515:56
Drayton Park15:5815:58
Finsbury Park16:0016:01
Harringay16:0316:03
Hornsey (London)16:0516:05
Alexandra Palace16:0816:08
Bowes Park16:1116:11
Palmers Green16:1316:14
Winchmore Hill16:1616:17
Grange Park16:1916:19
Enfield Chase16:2116:21
Gordon Hill16:2316:24
Crews Hill16:2716:27
Cuffley16:3016:30
Bayford16:3416:34
Hertford North16:4016:40
Stevenage16:53
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:081017:001Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate16:08
Old Street16:1016:10
Essex Road16:1316:13
Highbury & Islington Er16:1516:16
Drayton Park16:1816:18
Finsbury Park16:2016:21
Harringay16:2316:23
Hornsey (London)16:2516:25
Alexandra Palace16:2816:29
Bowes Park16:3116:31
Palmers Green16:3416:34
Winchmore Hill16:3716:37
Grange Park16:3916:39
Enfield Chase16:4116:42
Gordon Hill16:4416:44
Crews Hill16:4716:47
Cuffley16:5016:50
Bayford16:5516:55
Hertford North17:00
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:231017:112StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:23
Old Street16:2516:25
Essex Road16:2816:28
Highbury & Islington Er16:3016:31
Drayton Park16:3316:33
Finsbury Park16:3616:37
Alexandra Palace16:4216:42
Bowes Park16:4516:45
Palmers Green16:4716:48
Winchmore Hill16:5016:51
Grange Park16:5316:53
Enfield Chase16:5516:55
Gordon Hill16:5716:58
Cuffley17:0217:02
Hertford North17:1117:11
Stevenage17:24
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us