ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Moorgate to Hertford North

Fri 2016-08-26 18:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Moorgate to Hertford North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th August
Great NorthernMoorgate18:281019:121Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate18:28
Old Street18:3018:30
Essex Road18:3318:33
Highbury & Islington Er18:3518:36
Drayton Park18:3818:38
Finsbury Park18:4018:41
Alexandra Palace18:4518:46
Palmers Green18:4918:50
Winchmore Hill18:5218:53
Enfield Chase18:5618:56
Gordon Hill18:5818:59
Cuffley19:0319:03
Hertford North19:12
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:33919:253Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate18:33
Old Street18:3518:35
Essex Road18:3818:38
Highbury & Islington Er18:4018:41
Drayton Park18:4318:43
Finsbury Park18:4518:46
Harringay18:4818:48
Hornsey (London)18:5018:50
Alexandra Palace18:5318:53
Bowes Park18:5618:56
Palmers Green18:5818:59
Winchmore Hill19:0119:02
Grange Park19:0419:04
Enfield Chase19:0619:06
Gordon Hill19:0819:09
Crews Hill19:1219:12
Cuffley19:1519:15
Bayford19:1919:19
Hertford North19:25
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:501019:352StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:50
Old Street18:5218:52
Essex Road18:5518:55
Highbury & Islington Er18:5718:58
Drayton Park19:0019:00
Finsbury Park19:0219:03
Bowes Park19:0819:08
Palmers Green19:1119:11
Winchmore Hill19:1419:14
Grange Park19:1619:16
Enfield Chase19:1819:19
Gordon Hill19:2119:21
Cuffley19:2619:26
Hertford North19:3519:36
Stevenage19:51
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:031019:553Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate19:03
Old Street19:0519:05
Essex Road19:0819:08
Highbury & Islington Er19:1019:11
Drayton Park19:1319:13
Finsbury Park19:1519:16
Harringay19:1819:18
Hornsey (London)19:2019:20
Alexandra Palace19:2319:23
Bowes Park19:2619:26
Palmers Green19:2819:29
Winchmore Hill19:3119:32
Grange Park19:3419:34
Enfield Chase19:3619:36
Gordon Hill19:3819:39
Crews Hill19:4219:42
Cuffley19:4519:45
Bayford19:4919:49
Hertford North19:55
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:23920:102Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:23
Old Street19:2519:25
Essex Road19:2819:28
Highbury & Islington Er19:3019:31
Drayton Park19:3319:33
Finsbury Park19:3519:36
Harringay19:3819:38
Hornsey (London)19:4019:40
Alexandra Palace19:4319:43
Bowes Park19:4619:46
Palmers Green19:4819:48
Winchmore Hill19:5119:51
Grange Park19:5319:53
Enfield Chase19:5519:55
Gordon Hill19:5719:57
Cuffley20:0220:02
Hertford North20:1020:10
Letchworth Garden City20:34
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:331020:221Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate19:33
Old Street19:3519:35
Essex Road19:3819:38
Highbury & Islington Er19:4019:41
Drayton Park19:4319:43
Finsbury Park19:4519:46
Alexandra Palace19:5019:50
Bowes Park19:5319:53
Palmers Green19:5519:56
Winchmore Hill19:5819:59
Grange Park20:0120:01
Enfield Chase20:0320:03
Gordon Hill20:0520:06
Crews Hill20:0920:09
Cuffley20:1220:12
Bayford20:1620:16
Hertford North20:22
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:431020:333Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate19:43
Old Street19:4519:45
Essex Road19:4819:48
Highbury & Islington Er19:5019:51
Drayton Park19:5319:53
Finsbury Park19:5519:56
Harringay19:5819:58
Hornsey (London)20:0020:00
Alexandra Palace20:0320:03
Bowes Park20:0620:06
Palmers Green20:0820:08
Winchmore Hill20:1120:11
Grange Park20:1320:13
Enfield Chase20:1520:15
Gordon Hill20:1720:17
Crews Hill20:2020:20
Cuffley20:2320:23
Bayford20:2720:27
Hertford North20:33
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:53920:392StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:53
Old Street19:5519:55
Essex Road19:5819:58
Highbury & Islington Er20:0020:01
Drayton Park20:0320:03
Finsbury Park20:0520:06
Alexandra Palace20:1020:11
Bowes Park20:1320:13
Palmers Green20:1620:16
Winchmore Hill20:1820:19
Grange Park20:2120:21
Enfield Chase20:2320:23
Gordon Hill20:2520:26
Cuffley20:3020:30
Hertford North20:3920:39
Stevenage20:53
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us