ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Moorgate to Hertford North

Sun 2016-09-25 15:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Moorgate to Hertford North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Great NorthernMoorgate15:19916:092StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:19
Old Street15:2115:21
Essex Road15:2415:24
Highbury & Islington Er15:2615:27
Drayton Park15:2915:29
Finsbury Park15:3115:32
Harringay15:3415:34
Hornsey (London)15:3615:36
Alexandra Palace15:3915:39
Bowes Park15:4215:42
Palmers Green15:4415:44
Winchmore Hill15:4715:47
Grange Park15:4915:49
Enfield Chase15:5115:51
Gordon Hill15:5315:53
Crews Hill15:5615:56
Cuffley15:5915:59
Bayford16:0316:03
Hertford North16:0916:09
Stevenage16:22
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:49916:393Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate15:49
Old Street15:5115:51
Essex Road15:5415:54
Highbury & Islington Er15:5615:57
Drayton Park15:5915:59
Finsbury Park16:0116:02
Harringay16:0416:04
Hornsey (London)16:0616:06
Alexandra Palace16:0916:09
Bowes Park16:1216:12
Palmers Green16:1416:14
Winchmore Hill16:1716:17
Grange Park16:1916:19
Enfield Chase16:2116:21
Gordon Hill16:2316:23
Crews Hill16:2616:26
Cuffley16:2916:29
Bayford16:3316:33
Hertford North16:39
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:19917:092StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:19
Old Street16:2116:21
Essex Road16:2416:24
Highbury & Islington Er16:2616:27
Drayton Park16:2916:29
Finsbury Park16:3116:32
Harringay16:3416:34
Hornsey (London)16:3616:36
Alexandra Palace16:3916:39
Bowes Park16:4216:42
Palmers Green16:4416:44
Winchmore Hill16:4716:47
Grange Park16:4916:49
Enfield Chase16:5116:51
Gordon Hill16:5316:53
Crews Hill16:5616:56
Cuffley16:5916:59
Bayford17:0317:03
Hertford North17:0917:09
Stevenage17:22
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:49917:393Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate16:49
Old Street16:5116:51
Essex Road16:5416:54
Highbury & Islington Er16:5616:57
Drayton Park16:5916:59
Finsbury Park17:0117:02
Harringay17:0417:04
Hornsey (London)17:0617:06
Alexandra Palace17:0917:09
Bowes Park17:1217:12
Palmers Green17:1417:14
Winchmore Hill17:1717:17
Grange Park17:1917:19
Enfield Chase17:2117:21
Gordon Hill17:2317:23
Crews Hill17:2617:26
Cuffley17:2917:29
Bayford17:3317:33
Hertford North17:39
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:19918:092StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:19
Old Street17:2117:21
Essex Road17:2417:24
Highbury & Islington Er17:2617:27
Drayton Park17:2917:29
Finsbury Park17:3117:32
Harringay17:3417:34
Hornsey (London)17:3617:36
Alexandra Palace17:3917:39
Bowes Park17:4217:42
Palmers Green17:4417:44
Winchmore Hill17:4717:47
Grange Park17:4917:49
Enfield Chase17:5117:51
Gordon Hill17:5317:53
Crews Hill17:5617:56
Cuffley17:5917:59
Bayford18:0318:03
Hertford North18:0918:09
Stevenage18:22
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:49918:393Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate17:49
Old Street17:5117:51
Essex Road17:5417:54
Highbury & Islington Er17:5617:57
Drayton Park17:5917:59
Finsbury Park18:0118:02
Harringay18:0418:04
Hornsey (London)18:0618:06
Alexandra Palace18:0918:09
Bowes Park18:1218:12
Palmers Green18:1418:14
Winchmore Hill18:1718:17
Grange Park18:1918:19
Enfield Chase18:2118:21
Gordon Hill18:2318:23
Crews Hill18:2618:26
Cuffley18:2918:29
Bayford18:3318:33
Hertford North18:39
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:19919:092StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:19
Old Street18:2118:21
Essex Road18:2418:24
Highbury & Islington Er18:2618:27
Drayton Park18:2918:29
Finsbury Park18:3118:32
Harringay18:3418:34
Hornsey (London)18:3618:36
Alexandra Palace18:3918:39
Bowes Park18:4218:42
Palmers Green18:4418:44
Winchmore Hill18:4718:47
Grange Park18:4918:49
Enfield Chase18:5118:51
Gordon Hill18:5318:53
Crews Hill18:5618:56
Cuffley18:5918:59
Bayford19:0319:03
Hertford North19:0919:09
Stevenage19:22
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:49919:393Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate18:49
Old Street18:5118:51
Essex Road18:5418:54
Highbury & Islington Er18:5618:57
Drayton Park18:5918:59
Finsbury Park19:0119:02
Harringay19:0419:04
Hornsey (London)19:0619:06
Alexandra Palace19:0919:09
Bowes Park19:1219:12
Palmers Green19:1419:14
Winchmore Hill19:1719:17
Grange Park19:1919:19
Enfield Chase19:2119:21
Gordon Hill19:2319:23
Crews Hill19:2619:26
Cuffley19:2919:29
Bayford19:3319:33
Hertford North19:39
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us