hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Moorgate to Hertford North

Mon 2017-02-27 08:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Moorgate to Hertford North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th February
Great NorthernMoorgate09:041009:493Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate09:04
Old Street09:0609:06
Essex Road09:0909:09
Highbury & Islington Er09:1109:12
Drayton Park09:1409:14
Finsbury Park09:1609:17
Harringay09:1909:19
Hornsey (London)09:2109:21
Alexandra Palace09:2409:24
Palmers Green09:2809:28
Winchmore Hill09:3009:30
Enfield Chase09:3309:33
Gordon Hill09:3509:36
Cuffley09:4009:40
Hertford North09:49
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:141010:042Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:14
Old Street09:1609:16
Essex Road09:1909:19
Highbury & Islington Er09:2109:22
Drayton Park09:2409:24
Finsbury Park09:2609:27
Harringay09:2909:29
Hornsey (London)09:3109:31
Alexandra Palace09:3409:34
Bowes Park09:3709:37
Palmers Green09:3909:39
Winchmore Hill09:4209:42
Grange Park09:4409:44
Enfield Chase09:4609:46
Gordon Hill09:4809:48
Crews Hill09:5109:51
Cuffley09:5409:54
Bayford09:5909:59
Hertford North10:0410:09
Letchworth Garden City10:33
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:281010:183Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate09:28
Old Street09:3009:30
Essex Road09:3309:33
Highbury & Islington Er09:3509:36
Drayton Park09:3809:38
Finsbury Park09:4009:41
Harringay09:4309:43
Hornsey (London)09:4509:45
Alexandra Palace09:4809:48
Bowes Park09:5109:51
Palmers Green09:5309:53
Winchmore Hill09:5609:56
Grange Park09:5809:58
Enfield Chase10:0010:00
Gordon Hill10:0210:02
Crews Hill10:0510:05
Cuffley10:0810:08
Bayford10:1210:12
Hertford North10:18
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:48910:382Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:48
Old Street09:5009:50
Essex Road09:5309:53
Highbury & Islington Er09:5509:56
Drayton Park09:5809:58
Finsbury Park10:0010:01
Harringay10:0310:03
Hornsey (London)10:0510:05
Alexandra Palace10:0810:08
Bowes Park10:1110:11
Palmers Green10:1310:13
Winchmore Hill10:1610:16
Grange Park10:1810:18
Enfield Chase10:2010:20
Gordon Hill10:2210:22
Crews Hill10:2510:25
Cuffley10:2810:28
Bayford10:3310:33
Hertford North10:3810:39
Letchworth Garden City11:03
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:081010:583Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate10:08
Old Street10:1010:10
Essex Road10:1310:13
Highbury & Islington Er10:1510:16
Drayton Park10:1810:18
Finsbury Park10:2010:21
Harringay10:2310:23
Hornsey (London)10:2510:25
Alexandra Palace10:2810:28
Bowes Park10:3110:31
Palmers Green10:3310:33
Winchmore Hill10:3610:36
Grange Park10:3810:38
Enfield Chase10:4010:40
Gordon Hill10:4210:42
Crews Hill10:4510:45
Cuffley10:4810:48
Bayford10:5210:52
Hertford North10:58
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:281011:183Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate10:28
Old Street10:3010:30
Essex Road10:3310:33
Highbury & Islington Er10:3510:36
Drayton Park10:3810:38
Finsbury Park10:4010:41
Harringay10:4310:43
Hornsey (London)10:4510:45
Alexandra Palace10:4810:48
Bowes Park10:5110:51
Palmers Green10:5310:53
Winchmore Hill10:5610:56
Grange Park10:5810:58
Enfield Chase11:0011:00
Gordon Hill11:0211:02
Crews Hill11:0511:05
Cuffley11:0811:08
Bayford11:1211:12
Hertford North11:18
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:481011:382Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:48
Old Street10:5010:50
Essex Road10:5310:53
Highbury & Islington Er10:5510:56
Drayton Park10:5810:58
Finsbury Park11:0011:01
Harringay11:0311:03
Hornsey (London)11:0511:05
Alexandra Palace11:0811:08
Bowes Park11:1111:11
Palmers Green11:1311:13
Winchmore Hill11:1611:16
Grange Park11:1811:18
Enfield Chase11:2011:20
Gordon Hill11:2211:22
Crews Hill11:2511:25
Cuffley11:2811:28
Bayford11:3311:33
Hertford North11:3811:39
Letchworth Garden City12:03
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:081011:583Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate11:08
Old Street11:1011:10
Essex Road11:1311:13
Highbury & Islington Er11:1511:16
Drayton Park11:1811:18
Finsbury Park11:2011:21
Harringay11:2311:23
Hornsey (London)11:2511:25
Alexandra Palace11:2811:28
Bowes Park11:3111:31
Palmers Green11:3311:33
Winchmore Hill11:3611:36
Grange Park11:3811:38
Enfield Chase11:4011:40
Gordon Hill11:4211:42
Crews Hill11:4511:45
Cuffley11:4811:48
Bayford11:5211:52
Hertford North11:58
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us