hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Moorgate to Hertford North

Fri 2017-05-26 17:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Moorgate to Hertford North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th May
Great NorthernMoorgate17:481018:332StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:48
Old Street17:5017:50
Essex Road17:5317:53
Highbury & Islington17:5517:56
Drayton Park17:5817:58
Finsbury Park18:0018:01
Bowes Park18:0618:06
Palmers Green18:0918:09
Winchmore Hill18:1218:12
Grange Park18:1418:15
Enfield Chase18:1718:17
Gordon Hill18:1918:20
Cuffley18:2418:24
Hertford North18:3318:33
Stevenage18:46
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:581018:423Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate17:58
Old Street18:0018:00
Essex Road18:0318:03
Highbury & Islington18:0518:06
Drayton Park18:0818:08
Finsbury Park18:1018:11
Alexandra Palace18:1518:16
Palmers Green18:1918:20
Winchmore Hill18:2218:23
Enfield Chase18:2618:26
Gordon Hill18:2818:29
Cuffley18:3318:33
Hertford North18:42
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:03918:563Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate18:03
Old Street18:0518:05
Essex Road18:0818:08
Highbury & Islington18:1018:11
Drayton Park18:1318:13
Finsbury Park18:1518:16
Harringay18:1818:18
Hornsey (London)18:2018:20
Alexandra Palace18:2318:24
Bowes Park18:2618:26
Palmers Green18:2918:29
Winchmore Hill18:3218:32
Grange Park18:3418:35
Enfield Chase18:3718:37
Gordon Hill18:3918:40
Crews Hill18:4318:43
Cuffley18:4618:46
Bayford18:5018:50
Hertford North18:56
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:181019:032StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:18
Old Street18:2018:20
Essex Road18:2318:23
Highbury & Islington18:2518:26
Drayton Park18:2818:28
Finsbury Park18:3018:31
Bowes Park18:3618:36
Palmers Green18:3918:39
Winchmore Hill18:4218:42
Grange Park18:4418:45
Enfield Chase18:4718:47
Gordon Hill18:4918:50
Cuffley18:5418:54
Hertford North19:0319:03
Stevenage19:16
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:281019:121Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate18:28
Old Street18:3018:30
Essex Road18:3318:33
Highbury & Islington18:3518:36
Drayton Park18:3818:38
Finsbury Park18:4018:41
Alexandra Palace18:4518:46
Palmers Green18:4918:50
Winchmore Hill18:5218:53
Enfield Chase18:5618:56
Gordon Hill18:5818:59
Cuffley19:0319:03
Hertford North19:12
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:33919:263Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate18:33
Old Street18:3518:35
Essex Road18:3818:38
Highbury & Islington18:4018:41
Drayton Park18:4318:43
Finsbury Park18:4518:46
Harringay18:4818:48
Hornsey (London)18:5018:50
Alexandra Palace18:5318:53
Bowes Park18:5618:56
Palmers Green18:5818:59
Winchmore Hill19:0119:02
Grange Park19:0419:04
Enfield Chase19:0619:07
Gordon Hill19:0919:09
Crews Hill19:1219:12
Cuffley19:1519:16
Bayford19:2019:20
Hertford North19:26
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:51919:362StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:51
Old Street18:5318:53
Essex Road18:5618:56
Highbury & Islington18:5818:59
Drayton Park19:0119:01
Finsbury Park19:0319:04
Bowes Park19:0919:09
Palmers Green19:1219:12
Winchmore Hill19:1519:15
Grange Park19:1719:17
Enfield Chase19:1919:20
Gordon Hill19:2219:22
Cuffley19:2719:27
Hertford North19:3619:37
Stevenage19:51
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:03919:553Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate19:03
Old Street19:0519:05
Essex Road19:0819:08
Highbury & Islington19:1019:11
Drayton Park19:1319:13
Finsbury Park19:1519:16
Harringay19:1819:18
Hornsey (London)19:2019:20
Alexandra Palace19:2319:23
Bowes Park19:2619:26
Palmers Green19:2819:29
Winchmore Hill19:3119:32
Grange Park19:3419:34
Enfield Chase19:3619:36
Gordon Hill19:3819:39
Crews Hill19:4219:42
Cuffley19:4519:45
Bayford19:4919:49
Hertford North19:55
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us