desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milton Keynes Central to Kensington Olympia

Thu 2016-05-05 17:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th May
Milton Keynes Central17:13218:213East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central17:13
Bletchley17:1717:17
Leighton Buzzard17:2417:24
Tring17:3417:34
Berkhamsted17:3917:39
Hemel Hempstead17:4317:43
Watford Junction17:5117:52
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5917:59
Wembley Central18:0418:04
Shepherds Bush18:1918:19
Kensington Olympia18:2118:22
East Croydon19:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central18:132a19:203SelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central18:13
Bletchley18:1718:17
Leighton Buzzard18:2418:24
Tring18:3418:34
Berkhamsted18:3918:39
Hemel Hempstead18:4318:43
Watford Junction18:5118:51
Harrow & Wealdstone18:5918:59
Wembley Central19:0519:05
Shepherds Bush19:1819:18
Kensington Olympia19:2019:20
Selhurst19:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central19:15220:233Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central20:132a21:223Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central21:13222:223Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central22:11223:233East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central22:11
Bletchley22:1522:15
Leighton Buzzard22:2222:22
Tring22:3422:34
Berkhamsted22:3922:39
Hemel Hempstead22:4322:43
Watford Junction22:5222:53
Harrow & Wealdstone23:0023:00
Shepherds Bush23:2123:21
Kensington Olympia23:2323:23
East Croydon23:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 6th May
Milton Keynes Central07:01208:063East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:01
Bletchley07:0507:06
Leighton Buzzard07:1207:13
Tring07:2207:22
Berkhamsted07:2607:26
Hemel Hempstead07:3007:30
Watford Junction07:3807:38
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4507:45
Wembley Central07:5007:50
Shepherds Bush08:0408:04
Kensington Olympia08:0608:07
East Croydon09:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central08:13209:213East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central08:13
Bletchley08:1708:17
Leighton Buzzard08:2408:24
Tring08:3408:34
Berkhamsted08:3908:39
Hemel Hempstead08:4308:43
Watford Junction08:5108:52
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5908:59
Wembley Central09:0409:04
Shepherds Bush09:1909:19
Kensington Olympia09:2109:22
East Croydon10:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Milton Keynes Central and Kensington Olympia stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us