desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milton Keynes Central to Kensington Olympia

2016-02-12 12:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Milton Keynes Central (MKC)
DeparturesMKC to KPAArrivalsKPA to MKC
Kensington Olympia (KPA)
DeparturesKPA to MKCArrivalsMKC to KPA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Milton Keynes Central Railway StationKensington Olympia Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensington (Olympia) Underground / Overground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th February
Milton Keynes Central12:13213:213East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central12:13
Bletchley12:1712:17
Leighton Buzzard12:2412:24
Tring12:3412:34
Berkhamsted12:3912:39
Hemel Hempstead12:4312:43
Watford Junction12:5112:52
Harrow & Wealdstone12:5912:59
Wembley Central13:0413:04
Shepherds Bush13:1913:19
Kensington Olympia13:2113:22
East Croydon14:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central13:13214:213East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central13:13
Bletchley13:1713:17
Leighton Buzzard13:2413:24
Tring13:3413:34
Berkhamsted13:3913:39
Hemel Hempstead13:4313:43
Watford Junction13:5113:52
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5913:59
Wembley Central14:0414:04
Shepherds Bush14:1914:19
Kensington Olympia14:2114:22
East Croydon15:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central14:13215:213East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central14:13
Bletchley14:1714:17
Leighton Buzzard14:2414:24
Tring14:3414:34
Berkhamsted14:3914:39
Hemel Hempstead14:4314:43
Watford Junction14:5114:52
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5914:59
Wembley Central15:0415:04
Shepherds Bush15:1915:19
Kensington Olympia15:2115:22
East Croydon16:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central15:13216:213East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central15:13
Bletchley15:1715:17
Leighton Buzzard15:2415:24
Tring15:3415:34
Berkhamsted15:3915:39
Hemel Hempstead15:4315:43
Watford Junction15:5115:52
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5915:59
Wembley Central16:0416:04
Shepherds Bush16:1916:19
Kensington Olympia16:2116:22
East Croydon17:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central16:13217:213East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central16:13
Bletchley16:1716:17
Leighton Buzzard16:2416:24
Tring16:3416:34
Berkhamsted16:3916:39
Hemel Hempstead16:4316:43
Watford Junction16:5116:52
Harrow & Wealdstone16:5916:59
Wembley Central17:0417:04
Shepherds Bush17:1917:19
Kensington Olympia17:2117:22
East Croydon18:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central17:13218:213East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central17:13
Bletchley17:1717:17
Leighton Buzzard17:2417:24
Tring17:3417:34
Berkhamsted17:3917:39
Hemel Hempstead17:4317:43
Watford Junction17:5117:52
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5917:59
Wembley Central18:0418:04
Shepherds Bush18:1918:19
Kensington Olympia18:2118:22
East Croydon19:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central18:132a19:203SelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central18:13
Bletchley18:1718:17
Leighton Buzzard18:2418:24
Tring18:3418:34
Berkhamsted18:3918:39
Hemel Hempstead18:4318:43
Watford Junction18:5118:51
Harrow & Wealdstone18:5918:59
Wembley Central19:0519:05
Shepherds Bush19:1819:18
Kensington Olympia19:2019:20
Selhurst19:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central19:15220:233Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central19:15
Bletchley19:2019:20
Leighton Buzzard19:2719:27
Tring19:3619:36
Berkhamsted19:4119:41
Hemel Hempstead19:4519:45
Watford Junction19:5419:54
Harrow & Wealdstone20:0220:02
Wembley Central20:0620:06
Shepherds Bush20:2120:21
Kensington Olympia20:2320:23
Clapham Junction20:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Milton Keynes Central and Kensington Olympia stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us