TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Milton Keynes Central to Kensington Olympia

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
Milton Keynes Central18:132a19:213SelhurstCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central18:13
Bletchley18:1718:17
Leighton Buzzard18:2418:24
Tring18:3418:34
Berkhamsted18:3918:39
Hemel Hempstead18:4318:43
Watford Junction18:5118:52
Harrow & Wealdstone18:5918:59
Wembley Central19:0419:04
Shepherds Bush19:1919:19
Kensington Olympia19:2119:21
West Brompton <Lul>19:2419:24
Imperial Wharf19:2619:26
Clapham Junction19:3119:34
Wandsworth Common19:3719:37
Balham19:4019:40
Streatham Common19:4419:44
Norbury19:4719:47
Thornton Heath19:5019:50
Selhurst19:54
Milton Keynes Central19:17220:233Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central19:17
Bletchley19:2119:21
Leighton Buzzard19:2819:28
Tring19:3719:37
Berkhamsted19:4219:42
Hemel Hempstead19:4619:46
Watford Junction19:5419:54
Harrow & Wealdstone20:0220:02
Wembley Central20:0620:06
Shepherds Bush20:2120:21
Kensington Olympia20:2320:23
West Brompton <Lul>20:2620:26
Imperial Wharf20:2820:28
Clapham Junction20:33
Milton Keynes Central20:132a21:223Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central20:13
Bletchley20:1720:17
Leighton Buzzard20:2420:24
Tring20:3420:34
Berkhamsted20:3920:39
Hemel Hempstead20:4320:43
Watford Junction20:5120:51
Harrow & Wealdstone20:5920:59
Wembley Central21:0421:04
Shepherds Bush21:2021:20
Kensington Olympia21:2221:22
West Brompton <Lul>21:2421:24
Imperial Wharf21:2721:27
Clapham Junction21:32
Milton Keynes Central21:13222:213Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central21:13
Bletchley21:1721:17
Leighton Buzzard21:2421:24
Tring21:3421:34
Berkhamsted21:3921:39
Hemel Hempstead21:4321:43
Watford Junction21:5121:52
Harrow & Wealdstone21:5921:59
Shepherds Bush22:1822:19
Kensington Olympia22:2122:21
West Brompton <Lul>22:2422:24
Imperial Wharf22:2722:27
Clapham Junction22:31
Milton Keynes Central22:11223:233Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central22:11
Bletchley22:1522:15
Leighton Buzzard22:2222:22
Tring22:3422:34
Berkhamsted22:3922:39
Hemel Hempstead22:4422:44
Watford Junction22:5322:54
Harrow & Wealdstone23:0123:01
Shepherds Bush23:2123:21
Kensington Olympia23:2323:23
West Brompton <Lul>23:2723:27
Imperial Wharf23:3023:30
Clapham Junction23:35
Wednesday, 30th July
Milton Keynes Central07:01208:063East CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:01
Bletchley07:0507:05
Leighton Buzzard07:1207:12
Tring07:2107:21
Berkhamsted07:2607:26
Hemel Hempstead07:3007:30
Watford Junction07:3707:38
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4407:44
Wembley Central07:4907:49
Shepherds Bush08:0408:04
Kensington Olympia08:0608:07
West Brompton <Lul>08:0908:10
Imperial Wharf08:1208:13
Clapham Junction08:1708:36
Wandsworth Common08:3908:39
Balham08:4108:42
Streatham Common08:4808:48
Norbury08:5008:50
Thornton Heath08:5308:53
Selhurst08:5608:57
East Croydon09:02
Milton Keynes Central08:13209:203South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central08:13
Bletchley08:1708:17
Leighton Buzzard08:2408:24
Tring08:3508:35
Berkhamsted08:4008:40
Hemel Hempstead08:4408:44
Watford Junction08:5108:52
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5808:58
Wembley Central09:0309:03
Shepherds Bush09:1809:18
Kensington Olympia09:2009:21
West Brompton <Lul>09:2309:24
Imperial Wharf09:2609:27
Clapham Junction09:3109:34
Wandsworth Common09:3709:37
Balham09:4009:40
Streatham Common09:4409:44
Norbury09:4709:47
Thornton Heath09:5009:50
Selhurst09:5209:53
East Croydon09:5609:58
South Croydon10:00
Milton Keynes Central09:13210:233South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central09:13
Bletchley09:1709:17
Leighton Buzzard09:2409:24
Tring09:3409:34
Berkhamsted09:3909:39
Hemel Hempstead09:4309:43
Watford Junction09:5209:53
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5909:59
Wembley Central10:0510:05
Shepherds Bush10:2110:21
Kensington Olympia10:2310:24
West Brompton <Lul>10:2610:27
Imperial Wharf10:2910:29
Clapham Junction10:3410:34
Wandsworth Common10:3710:37
Balham10:4010:40
Streatham Common10:4410:44
Norbury10:4710:47
Thornton Heath10:5010:50
Selhurst10:5210:53
East Croydon10:5610:58
South Croydon11:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Milton Keynes Central and Kensington Olympia Stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us