hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milton Keynes Central to Kensington Olympia

Sun 2017-08-20 04:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Milton Keynes Central to Kensington Olympia
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st August
SouthernMilton Keynes C07:01208:063East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes C07:01
Bletchley07:0507:06
Leighton Buzzard07:1207:13
Tring07:2207:22
Berkhamsted07:2607:26
Hemel Hempstead07:3007:30
Watford Junction07:3807:38
Harrow & Wldstne07:4507:45
Wembley Central07:5007:50
Shepherds Bush08:0408:04
Kensngtn Olympia08:0608:07
East Croydon09:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes C08:13209:213East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes C08:13
Bletchley08:1708:17
Leighton Buzzard08:2408:24
Tring08:3408:34
Berkhamsted08:3908:39
Hemel Hempstead08:4308:43
Watford Junction08:5108:52
Harrow & Wldstne08:5908:59
Wembley Central09:0409:04
Shepherds Bush09:1909:19
Kensngtn Olympia09:2109:22
East Croydon10:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes C09:13210:213East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes C09:13
Bletchley09:1709:17
Leighton Buzzard09:2409:24
Tring09:3409:34
Berkhamsted09:3909:39
Hemel Hempstead09:4309:43
Watford Junction09:5109:52
Harrow & Wldstne09:5909:59
Wembley Central10:0410:04
Shepherds Bush10:1910:19
Kensngtn Olympia10:2110:22
East Croydon11:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes C10:13211:213East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes C10:13
Bletchley10:1710:17
Leighton Buzzard10:2410:24
Tring10:3410:34
Berkhamsted10:3910:39
Hemel Hempstead10:4310:43
Watford Junction10:5110:52
Harrow & Wldstne10:5910:59
Wembley Central11:0411:04
Shepherds Bush11:1911:19
Kensngtn Olympia11:2111:22
East Croydon12:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes C11:13212:213East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes C11:13
Bletchley11:1711:17
Leighton Buzzard11:2411:24
Tring11:3411:34
Berkhamsted11:3911:39
Hemel Hempstead11:4311:43
Watford Junction11:5111:52
Harrow & Wldstne11:5911:59
Wembley Central12:0412:04
Shepherds Bush12:1912:19
Kensngtn Olympia12:2112:22
East Croydon13:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes C12:13213:213East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes C12:13
Bletchley12:1712:17
Leighton Buzzard12:2412:24
Tring12:3412:34
Berkhamsted12:3912:39
Hemel Hempstead12:4312:43
Watford Junction12:5112:52
Harrow & Wldstne12:5912:59
Wembley Central13:0413:04
Shepherds Bush13:1913:19
Kensngtn Olympia13:2113:22
East Croydon14:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes C13:13214:213East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes C13:13
Bletchley13:1713:17
Leighton Buzzard13:2413:24
Tring13:3413:34
Berkhamsted13:3913:39
Hemel Hempstead13:4313:43
Watford Junction13:5113:52
Harrow & Wldstne13:5913:59
Wembley Central14:0414:04
Shepherds Bush14:1914:19
Kensngtn Olympia14:2114:22
East Croydon15:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes C14:13215:213East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes C14:13
Bletchley14:1714:17
Leighton Buzzard14:2414:24
Tring14:3414:34
Berkhamsted14:3914:39
Hemel Hempstead14:4314:43
Watford Junction14:5114:52
Harrow & Wldstne14:5914:59
Wembley Central15:0415:04
Shepherds Bush15:1915:19
Kensngtn Olympia15:2115:22
East Croydon16:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Milton Keynes Central and Kensington Olympia stations
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other Kensington Olympia timetables
Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us