TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Mills Hill to Manchester Victoria

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
Leeds17:4918:051Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds16:23
Cottingley16:2916:29
Morley16:3316:33
Batley16:3816:38
Dewsbury16:4216:42
Ravensthorpe16:4516:45
Mirfield16:4916:49
Brighouse17:0017:00
Sowerby Bridge17:0917:09
Mytholmroyd17:1517:15
Hebden Bridge17:1817:18
Todmorden17:2417:24
Walsden17:2817:28
Littleborough17:3417:34
Smithy Bridge17:3717:37
Rochdale17:4117:41
Castleton (Manchester)17:4417:44
Mills Hill17:4917:49
Moston17:5217:52
Manchester Victoria18:05
Todmorden18:1818:286BlackburnCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden17:56
Littleborough18:0318:03
Smithy Bridge18:0618:06
Rochdale18:1018:10
Castleton (Manchester)18:1318:13
Mills Hill18:1818:18
Manchester Victoria18:2818:34
Salford Central (Lancs)18:3718:37
Salford Crescent (Lancs)18:4018:41
Bolton18:5218:53
Hall I' Th' Wood18:5818:59
Bromley Cross (Lancs)19:0219:02
Darwen19:1619:16
Blackburn19:23
Leeds18:5019:042Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds17:23
Cottingley17:2917:29
Morley17:3317:33
Batley17:3817:38
Dewsbury17:4217:42
Ravensthorpe17:4517:45
Mirfield17:4917:49
Brighouse18:0118:01
Sowerby Bridge18:1018:10
Mytholmroyd18:1618:16
Hebden Bridge18:2018:20
Todmorden18:2518:25
Walsden18:2918:29
Littleborough18:3518:35
Smithy Bridge18:3818:38
Rochdale18:4218:42
Castleton (Manchester)18:4518:45
Mills Hill18:5018:50
Moston18:5318:53
Manchester Victoria19:04
Todmorden19:1819:325Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden18:56
Littleborough19:0319:03
Smithy Bridge19:0619:06
Rochdale19:1019:10
Castleton (Manchester)19:1319:13
Mills Hill19:1819:18
Manchester Victoria19:32
Leeds19:4920:032Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds18:23
Cottingley18:2918:29
Morley18:3218:32
Batley18:3718:37
Dewsbury18:4118:41
Ravensthorpe18:4418:44
Mirfield18:4718:47
Brighouse19:0019:00
Sowerby Bridge19:1019:10
Mytholmroyd19:1519:15
Hebden Bridge19:1919:19
Todmorden19:2519:25
Walsden19:2819:28
Littleborough19:3419:34
Smithy Bridge19:3719:37
Rochdale19:4119:41
Castleton (Manchester)19:4419:44
Mills Hill19:4919:49
Moston19:5219:52
Manchester Victoria20:03
Todmorden20:1820:335Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden19:56
Littleborough20:0320:03
Smithy Bridge20:0620:06
Rochdale20:1020:10
Castleton (Manchester)20:1320:13
Mills Hill20:1820:18
Manchester Victoria20:33
Leeds20:4521:001Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds19:19
Bramley (West Yorks)19:2619:26
New Pudsey19:3019:31
Bradford Interchange19:3919:42
Halifax19:5419:54
Sowerby Bridge20:0120:01
Mytholmroyd20:0620:07
Hebden Bridge20:1020:10
Todmorden20:2120:21
Walsden20:2420:24
Littleborough20:3020:30
Smithy Bridge20:3320:33
Rochdale20:3720:37
Castleton (Manchester)20:4020:40
Mills Hill20:4520:45
Moston20:4820:48
Manchester Victoria21:00
Todmorden21:1821:333Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden20:56
Littleborough21:0321:03
Smithy Bridge21:0621:06
Rochdale21:1021:10
Castleton (Manchester)21:1321:13
Mills Hill21:1821:18
Manchester Victoria21:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Mills Hill and Manchester Victoria Stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Mills Hill Timetables
None
Other Manchester Victoria Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us