TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Manchester Airport to York

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
Manchester Airport22:232a00:0311YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport22:23
Manchester Piccadilly22:3822:42
Stalybridge22:5422:54
Huddersfield23:1223:13
Dewsbury23:2123:22
Leeds23:3523:37
York00:03
Manchester Airport23:203a01:1711YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport23:20
Manchester Piccadilly23:3323:35
Manchester Victoria23:5023:52
Huddersfield00:2100:21
Dewsbury00:30
Leeds00:4400:47
York01:17
Wednesday, 30th July
Manchester Airport00:383a02:3711YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport00:38
Manchester Piccadilly00:5100:53
Leeds01:5902:05
York02:37
Manchester Airport04:252a06:249NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport04:25
Manchester Piccadilly04:3804:40
Huddersfield05:3605:40
Leeds05:5906:01
York06:2406:26
Northallerton06:4606:47
Darlington06:5806:59
Durham07:1507:15
Chester-Le-Street07:2107:21
Newcastle07:34
Manchester Airport05:302a07:0610NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport05:30
Manchester Piccadilly05:4405:47
Stalybridge05:5906:00
Huddersfield06:1706:18
Dewsbury06:2706:27
Leeds06:4006:43
York07:0607:08
Thirsk07:2407:25
Northallerton07:3207:33
Darlington07:4407:45
Durham08:0108:01
Chester-Le-Street08:0708:07
Newcastle08:19
Manchester Airport06:341a08:1211MiddlesbroughCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport06:34
Manchester Piccadilly06:5006:57
Huddersfield07:2607:27
Leeds07:4607:49
York08:1208:15
Thirsk08:3108:31
Northallerton08:3908:40
Yarm08:5408:54
Thornaby09:0209:03
Middlesbrough09:12
Manchester Airport07:063a08:4211YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport07:06
Manchester Piccadilly07:2207:26
Huddersfield07:5407:55
Dewsbury08:0408:04
Leeds08:1708:20
York08:42
Manchester Airport07:323a09:1211MiddlesbroughCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport07:32
Manchester Piccadilly07:5107:57
Huddersfield08:2608:27
Leeds08:4608:49
York09:1209:15
Thirsk09:3109:31
Northallerton09:4009:40
Yarm09:5409:54
Thornaby10:0210:03
Middlesbrough10:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Manchester Airport and York Stations
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Other Manchester Airport Timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other York Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us