hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Maidstone East to London Victoria

Sat 2017-04-29 10:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Maidstone East to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th April
SoutheasternAshford International10:33111:375London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International10:10
Maidstone East10:3310:33
Barming10:3810:38
East Malling10:4110:41
West Malling10:4410:44
Borough Green & Wrotham10:5110:51
Kemsing10:5510:55
Otford11:0011:00
Swanley11:0911:09
St Mary Cray11:1311:13
Bromley South11:2011:20
London Victoria11:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West11:10112:075London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West10:06
Maidstone East11:0811:10
West Malling11:1711:17
Borough Green & Wrotham11:2411:24
Otford11:3211:32
Swanley11:4011:41
Bromley South11:4911:50
London Victoria12:07
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International11:33112:375London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International11:10
Maidstone East11:3311:33
Barming11:3811:38
East Malling11:4111:41
West Malling11:4411:44
Borough Green & Wrotham11:5111:51
Kemsing11:5511:55
Otford12:0012:00
Swanley12:0912:09
St Mary Cray12:1312:13
Bromley South12:2012:20
London Victoria12:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West12:10113:075London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West11:06
Maidstone East12:0812:10
West Malling12:1712:17
Borough Green & Wrotham12:2412:24
Otford12:3212:32
Swanley12:4012:41
Bromley South12:4912:50
London Victoria13:07
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International12:33113:375London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International12:10
Maidstone East12:3312:33
Barming12:3812:38
East Malling12:4112:41
West Malling12:4412:44
Borough Green & Wrotham12:5112:51
Kemsing12:5512:55
Otford13:0013:00
Swanley13:0913:09
St Mary Cray13:1313:13
Bromley South13:2013:20
London Victoria13:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West13:10114:075London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West12:06
Maidstone East13:0813:10
West Malling13:1713:17
Borough Green & Wrotham13:2413:24
Otford13:3213:32
Swanley13:4013:41
Bromley South13:4913:50
London Victoria14:07
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International13:33114:375London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International13:10
Maidstone East13:3313:33
Barming13:3813:38
East Malling13:4113:41
West Malling13:4413:44
Borough Green & Wrotham13:5113:51
Kemsing13:5513:55
Otford14:0014:00
Swanley14:0914:09
St Mary Cray14:1314:13
Bromley South14:2014:20
London Victoria14:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West14:10115:075London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West13:06
Maidstone East14:0814:10
West Malling14:1714:17
Borough Green & Wrotham14:2414:24
Otford14:3214:32
Swanley14:4014:41
Bromley South14:4914:50
London Victoria15:07
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Maidstone East timetables
None
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us