ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Maidstone East to London Victoria

Fri 2016-05-27 13:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Maidstone East to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
SoutheasternAshford International13:33114:375London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International13:10
Maidstone East13:3313:33
Barming13:3813:38
East Malling13:4113:41
West Malling13:4413:44
Borough Green & Wrotham13:5113:51
Kemsing13:5513:55
Otford14:0014:00
Swanley14:0914:09
St Mary Cray14:1314:13
Bromley South14:2014:20
London Victoria14:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West14:10115:085London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West13:06
Maidstone East14:0814:10
West Malling14:1714:17
Borough Green & Wrotham14:2414:24
Otford14:3214:32
Swanley14:4014:41
Bromley South14:4914:50
London Victoria15:08
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International14:33115:375London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International14:10
Maidstone East14:3314:33
Barming14:3814:38
East Malling14:4114:41
West Malling14:4414:44
Borough Green & Wrotham14:5114:51
Kemsing14:5514:55
Otford15:0015:00
Swanley15:0915:09
St Mary Cray15:1315:13
Bromley South15:2015:20
London Victoria15:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West15:10116:072London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West14:06
Maidstone East15:0815:10
West Malling15:1715:17
Borough Green & Wrotham15:2415:24
Otford15:3215:32
Swanley15:4015:41
Bromley South15:4915:50
London Victoria16:07
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International15:33116:375London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International15:10
Maidstone East15:3315:33
Barming15:3815:38
East Malling15:4115:41
West Malling15:4415:44
Borough Green & Wrotham15:5115:51
Kemsing15:5515:55
Otford16:0016:00
Swanley16:0916:09
St Mary Cray16:1316:13
Bromley South16:2016:20
London Victoria16:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West16:10117:071London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West15:06
Maidstone East16:0816:10
West Malling16:1716:17
Borough Green & Wrotham16:2416:24
Otford16:3216:32
Swanley16:4016:41
Bromley South16:4916:50
London Victoria17:07
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International16:33117:374London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International16:02
Maidstone East16:3316:33
Barming16:3816:38
East Malling16:4116:41
West Malling16:4416:44
Borough Green & Wrotham16:5116:51
Kemsing16:5516:55
Otford17:0017:00
Swanley17:0917:09
St Mary Cray17:1317:13
Bromley South17:2017:20
London Victoria17:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West17:10118:074London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West16:06
Maidstone East17:0817:10
West Malling17:1717:17
Borough Green & Wrotham17:2417:24
Otford17:3217:32
Swanley17:4017:41
Bromley South17:4917:50
London Victoria18:07
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Maidstone East timetables
None
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us