hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Manchester Victoria to Hall I Th Wood

Sat 2017-08-19 06:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Manchester Victoria to Hall I Th Wood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
NorthernManchester Vic07:3308:23BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Vic07:33
Salford Central07:3907:39
Salford Crescent07:4507:45
Bolton08:1008:15
Hall I Th Wood08:2308:23
Blackburn09:05
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernManchester Vic08:3309:23BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Vic08:33
Salford Central08:3908:39
Salford Crescent08:4508:45
Bolton09:1009:15
Hall I Th Wood09:2309:23
Blackburn10:05
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernManchester Vic09:3310:23BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Vic09:33
Salford Central09:3909:39
Salford Crescent09:4509:45
Bolton10:1010:15
Hall I Th Wood10:2310:23
Blackburn11:05
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernManchester Vic10:3311:23BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Vic10:33
Salford Central10:3910:39
Salford Crescent10:4510:45
Bolton11:1011:15
Hall I Th Wood11:2311:23
Blackburn12:05
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernManchester Vic11:3312:23BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Vic11:33
Salford Central11:3911:39
Salford Crescent11:4511:45
Bolton12:1012:15
Hall I Th Wood12:2312:23
Blackburn13:05
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernManchester Vic12:3313:23BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Vic12:33
Salford Central12:3912:39
Salford Crescent12:4512:45
Bolton13:1013:15
Hall I Th Wood13:2313:23
Blackburn14:05
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T097Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Other Hall I Th Wood timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us