ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange

Thu 2016-05-26 15:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
NorthernManchester Victoria15:48116:461SelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria15:48
Rochdale16:0116:02
Todmorden16:1216:13
Hebden Bridge16:1916:20
Halifax16:3316:33
Bradford Interchange16:4616:49
Selby17:56
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Victoria16:16117:203LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria16:16
Rochdale16:3116:31
Todmorden16:4216:42
Hebden Bridge16:4916:49
Mytholmroyd16:5216:53
Sowerby Bridge16:5816:59
Halifax17:0717:07
Bradford Interchange17:2017:23
Leeds17:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Victoria16:48217:474LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria16:48
Rochdale17:0117:02
Todmorden17:1217:13
Hebden Bridge17:1917:20
Halifax17:3317:33
Bradford Interchange17:4717:49
Leeds18:10
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Victoria17:08218:201LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria17:08
Mills Hill17:1717:17
Castleton (Manchester)17:2317:23
Rochdale17:2717:27
Smithy Bridge17:3117:32
Littleborough17:3517:35
Todmorden17:4217:43
Hebden Bridge17:4917:50
Mytholmroyd17:5317:53
Sowerby Bridge17:5817:59
Halifax18:0718:07
Bradford Interchange18:2018:24
Leeds18:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Victoria17:45118:494LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria17:45
Mills Hill17:5417:54
Castleton (Manchester)17:5917:59
Rochdale18:0318:03
Littleborough18:0918:09
Todmorden18:1618:16
Hebden Bridge18:2218:22
Halifax18:3418:35
Bradford Interchange18:4918:52
Leeds19:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Victoria18:10119:193LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria18:10
Mills Hill18:1918:19
Rochdale18:2618:27
Smithy Bridge18:3118:31
Littleborough18:3418:34
Todmorden18:4118:42
Hebden Bridge18:4818:49
Mytholmroyd18:5218:52
Sowerby Bridge18:5718:58
Halifax19:0619:06
Bradford Interchange19:1919:22
Leeds19:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Victoria18:48219:471LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria18:48
Rochdale19:0119:02
Todmorden19:1219:13
Hebden Bridge19:2019:20
Halifax19:3319:34
Bradford Interchange19:4719:49
Leeds20:11
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Victoria19:16520:203LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria19:16
Rochdale19:3019:31
Todmorden19:4119:42
Hebden Bridge19:4819:49
Mytholmroyd19:5219:52
Sowerby Bridge19:5819:58
Halifax20:0620:07
Bradford Interchange20:2020:22
Leeds20:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Manchester Victoria and Bradford Interchange stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us