desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange

2016-04-30 06:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th April
Manchester Victoria06:36107:461LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria06:36
Mills Hill06:4506:45
Rochdale06:5106:52
Smithy Bridge06:5606:56
Littleborough06:5906:59
Walsden07:0507:05
Todmorden07:0807:09
Hebden Bridge07:1507:16
Mytholmroyd07:1907:19
Sowerby Bridge07:2407:25
Halifax07:3107:32
Bradford Interchange07:4607:49
Leeds08:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria07:12208:203LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:12
Rochdale07:2607:26
Smithy Bridge07:3007:30
Littleborough07:3307:34
Walsden07:4007:40
Todmorden07:4307:43
Hebden Bridge07:5007:50
Mytholmroyd07:5307:53
Sowerby Bridge07:5907:59
Halifax08:0608:06
Bradford Interchange08:2008:23
Leeds08:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria07:48408:461LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:48
Rochdale08:0108:01
Todmorden08:1208:13
Hebden Bridge08:1908:20
Halifax08:3208:32
Bradford Interchange08:4608:49
Leeds09:10
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria08:16209:203LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria08:16
Rochdale08:3008:30
Todmorden08:4108:42
Hebden Bridge08:4808:49
Mytholmroyd08:5208:52
Sowerby Bridge08:5808:58
Halifax09:0609:06
Bradford Interchange09:2009:23
Leeds09:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria08:48109:461LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria08:48
Rochdale09:0109:01
Todmorden09:1209:13
Hebden Bridge09:1909:20
Halifax09:3209:32
Bradford Interchange09:4609:49
Leeds10:10
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria09:16110:203LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria09:16
Rochdale09:3009:30
Todmorden09:4109:42
Hebden Bridge09:4809:49
Mytholmroyd09:5209:52
Sowerby Bridge09:5809:58
Halifax10:0610:06
Bradford Interchange10:2010:23
Leeds10:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria09:47110:461LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria09:47
Rochdale10:0110:01
Todmorden10:1210:13
Hebden Bridge10:1910:20
Halifax10:3210:32
Bradford Interchange10:4610:49
Leeds11:10
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria10:16211:203LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria10:16
Rochdale10:3010:30
Todmorden10:4110:42
Hebden Bridge10:4810:49
Mytholmroyd10:5210:52
Sowerby Bridge10:5810:58
Halifax11:0611:06
Bradford Interchange11:2011:23
Leeds11:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-22.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Manchester Victoria and Bradford Interchange stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us