ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Middlesbrough to Grosmont

Thu 2016-08-25 05:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Middlesbrough to Grosmont
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th August
NorthernMiddlesbrough07:04108:16WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough07:04
James Cook Univ Hospital07:0807:09
Marton07:1107:11
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14
Nunthorpe07:1707:17
Great Ayton07:2407:24
Battersby07:3007:34
Kildale07:3907:39
Commondale07:4607:46
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)07:5007:50
Danby07:5407:54
Lealholm08:0108:01
Glaisdale08:0608:08
Egton08:1208:13
Grosmont08:1608:17
Whitby08:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough10:28211:39WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough10:28
James Cook Univ Hospital10:3210:33
Marton10:3510:35
Gypsy Lane10:3810:38
Nunthorpe10:4110:41
Great Ayton10:4810:48
Battersby10:5410:58
Kildale11:0311:03
Commondale11:1011:10
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)11:1411:14
Danby11:1711:17
Lealholm11:2411:24
Glaisdale11:2911:31
Egton11:3511:35
Grosmont11:3911:39
Whitby11:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough14:04115:16WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough14:04
James Cook Univ Hospital14:0814:09
Gypsy Lane14:1314:13
Nunthorpe14:1514:19
Great Ayton14:2614:26
Battersby14:3214:35
Kildale14:4014:40
Commondale14:4814:48
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)14:5114:51
Danby14:5514:55
Lealholm15:0115:01
Glaisdale15:0615:09
Egton15:1315:13
Grosmont15:1615:17
Whitby15:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough17:40218:51WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough17:40
James Cook Univ Hospital17:4517:45
Marton17:4817:48
Gypsy Lane17:5117:51
Nunthorpe17:5317:54
Great Ayton18:0118:01
Battersby18:0718:10
Kildale18:1518:15
Commondale18:2218:22
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)18:2618:26
Danby18:2918:29
Lealholm18:3618:36
Glaisdale18:4118:43
Egton18:4718:47
Grosmont18:5118:51
Whitby19:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 26th August
NorthernMiddlesbrough07:04108:16WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough07:04
James Cook Univ Hospital07:0807:09
Marton07:1107:11
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14
Nunthorpe07:1707:17
Great Ayton07:2407:24
Battersby07:3007:34
Kildale07:3907:39
Commondale07:4607:46
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)07:5007:50
Danby07:5407:54
Lealholm08:0108:01
Glaisdale08:0608:08
Egton08:1208:13
Grosmont08:1608:17
Whitby08:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough10:28211:39WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough10:28
James Cook Univ Hospital10:3210:33
Marton10:3510:35
Gypsy Lane10:3810:38
Nunthorpe10:4110:41
Great Ayton10:4810:48
Battersby10:5410:58
Kildale11:0311:03
Commondale11:1011:10
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)11:1411:14
Danby11:1711:17
Lealholm11:2411:24
Glaisdale11:2911:31
Egton11:3511:35
Grosmont11:3911:39
Whitby11:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough14:04115:16WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough14:04
James Cook Univ Hospital14:0814:09
Gypsy Lane14:1314:13
Nunthorpe14:1514:19
Great Ayton14:2614:26
Battersby14:3214:35
Kildale14:4014:40
Commondale14:4814:48
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)14:5114:51
Danby14:5514:55
Lealholm15:0115:01
Glaisdale15:0615:09
Egton15:1315:13
Grosmont15:1615:17
Whitby15:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough17:40218:51WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough17:40
James Cook Univ Hospital17:4517:45
Marton17:4817:48
Gypsy Lane17:5117:51
Nunthorpe17:5317:54
Great Ayton18:0118:01
Battersby18:0718:10
Kildale18:1518:15
Commondale18:2218:22
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)18:2618:26
Danby18:2918:29
Lealholm18:3618:36
Glaisdale18:4118:43
Egton18:4718:47
Grosmont18:5118:51
Whitby19:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Middlesbrough timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Grosmont timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us