desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Matlock to Derby

2016-02-09 17:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Matlock (MAT)
DeparturesMAT to DBYArrivalsDBY to MAT
Derby (DBY)
DeparturesDBY to MATArrivalsMAT to DBY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Matlock Railway StationDerby Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th February
Matlock18:3719:116aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock18:37
Matlock Bath18:3918:39
Cromford18:4218:42
Whatstandwell18:4718:47
Ambergate18:5118:52
Belper18:5918:59
Duffield19:0319:03
Derby19:1119:13
Nottingham19:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Matlock19:3720:114bNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock19:37
Matlock Bath19:3919:39
Cromford19:4219:42
Whatstandwell19:4719:47
Ambergate19:5119:52
Belper19:5919:59
Duffield20:0320:03
Derby20:1120:16
Nottingham20:43
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Matlock20:3721:116NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock20:37
Matlock Bath20:3920:39
Cromford20:4220:42
Whatstandwell20:4720:47
Ambergate20:5120:52
Belper20:5920:59
Duffield21:0321:03
Derby21:1121:13
Nottingham21:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Matlock21:4122:153aDerbyCalling points
ArrDep
Matlock21:41
Matlock Bath21:4321:43
Cromford21:4621:46
Whatstandwell21:5121:51
Ambergate21:5521:56
Belper22:0322:03
Duffield22:0722:07
Derby22:15
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Matlock22:5523:284aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock22:55
Matlock Bath22:5722:57
Cromford23:0023:00
Whatstandwell23:0523:05
Ambergate23:0923:10
Belper23:1623:17
Duffield23:2123:21
Derby23:2823:31
Nottingham00:02
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 10th February
Matlock06:2006:544bDerbyCalling points
ArrDep
Matlock06:20
Matlock Bath06:2206:22
Cromford06:2506:25
Whatstandwell06:3006:30
Ambergate06:3406:36
Belper06:4206:42
Duffield06:4606:46
Derby06:54
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Matlock07:3708:116aNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock07:37
Matlock Bath07:3907:39
Cromford07:4207:42
Whatstandwell07:4707:47
Ambergate07:5107:52
Belper07:5907:59
Duffield08:0308:03
Derby08:1108:13
Newark Castle09:22
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Matlock08:3709:116aNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock08:37
Matlock Bath08:3908:39
Cromford08:4208:42
Whatstandwell08:4708:47
Ambergate08:5108:52
Belper08:5908:59
Duffield09:0309:03
Derby09:1109:13
Newark Castle10:25
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Matlock and Derby stations
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Other Matlock timetables
None
Other Derby timetables
Timetable 50Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us