desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Matlock to Derby

2016-05-03 15:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd May
Matlock15:3716:116aNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock15:37
Matlock Bath15:3915:39
Cromford15:4215:42
Whatstandwell15:4715:47
Ambergate15:5115:52
Belper15:5915:59
Duffield16:0316:03
Derby16:1116:13
Newark Castle17:25
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Matlock16:3717:116aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock16:37
Matlock Bath16:3916:39
Cromford16:4216:42
Whatstandwell16:4716:47
Ambergate16:5116:52
Belper16:5916:59
Duffield17:0317:03
Derby17:1117:13
Nottingham17:42
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Matlock17:3718:116aNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock17:37
Matlock Bath17:3917:39
Cromford17:4217:42
Whatstandwell17:4717:47
Ambergate17:5117:52
Belper17:5917:59
Duffield18:0318:03
Derby18:1118:13
Newark Castle19:19
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Matlock18:3719:116aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock18:37
Matlock Bath18:3918:39
Cromford18:4218:42
Whatstandwell18:4718:47
Ambergate18:5118:52
Belper18:5918:59
Duffield19:0319:03
Derby19:1119:13
Nottingham19:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Matlock19:3720:114bNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock19:37
Matlock Bath19:3919:39
Cromford19:4219:42
Whatstandwell19:4719:47
Ambergate19:5119:52
Belper19:5919:59
Duffield20:0320:03
Derby20:1120:16
Nottingham20:43
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Matlock20:3721:116NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock20:37
Matlock Bath20:3920:39
Cromford20:4220:42
Whatstandwell20:4720:47
Ambergate20:5120:52
Belper20:5920:59
Duffield21:0321:03
Derby21:1121:13
Nottingham21:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Matlock21:4122:153aDerbyCalling points
ArrDep
Matlock21:41
Matlock Bath21:4321:43
Cromford21:4621:46
Whatstandwell21:5121:51
Ambergate21:5521:56
Belper22:0322:03
Duffield22:0722:07
Derby22:15
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Matlock22:5523:284aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock22:55
Matlock Bath22:5722:57
Cromford23:0023:00
Whatstandwell23:0523:05
Ambergate23:0923:10
Belper23:1623:17
Duffield23:2123:21
Derby23:2823:31
Nottingham00:02
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Matlock and Derby stations
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Other Matlock timetables
None
Other Derby timetables
Timetable 50Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us