ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Matlock to Derby

Fri 2016-07-29 05:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Matlock to Derby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th July
East Midlands TrainsMatlock06:2006:544bDerbyCalling points
ArrDep
Matlock06:20
Matlock Bath06:2206:22
Cromford06:2506:25
Whatstandwell06:3006:30
Ambergate06:3406:36
Belper06:4206:42
Duffield06:4606:46
Derby06:54
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock07:3708:116aNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock07:37
Matlock Bath07:3907:39
Cromford07:4207:42
Whatstandwell07:4707:47
Ambergate07:5107:52
Belper07:5907:59
Duffield08:0308:03
Derby08:1108:13
Newark Castle09:22
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock08:3709:116aNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock08:37
Matlock Bath08:3908:39
Cromford08:4208:42
Whatstandwell08:4708:47
Ambergate08:5108:52
Belper08:5908:59
Duffield09:0309:03
Derby09:1109:13
Newark Castle10:25
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock09:3710:116aNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock09:37
Matlock Bath09:3909:39
Cromford09:4209:42
Whatstandwell09:4709:47
Ambergate09:5109:52
Belper09:5909:59
Duffield10:0310:03
Derby10:1110:13
Newark Castle11:18
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock10:3711:116aNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock10:37
Matlock Bath10:3910:39
Cromford10:4210:42
Whatstandwell10:4710:47
Ambergate10:5110:52
Belper10:5910:59
Duffield11:0311:03
Derby11:1111:13
Newark Castle12:31
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock11:3712:116aNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock11:37
Matlock Bath11:3911:39
Cromford11:4211:42
Whatstandwell11:4711:47
Ambergate11:5111:52
Belper11:5911:59
Duffield12:0312:03
Derby12:1112:13
Newark Castle13:18
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock12:3713:116aNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock12:37
Matlock Bath12:3912:39
Cromford12:4212:42
Whatstandwell12:4712:47
Ambergate12:5112:52
Belper12:5912:59
Duffield13:0313:03
Derby13:1113:13
Newark Castle14:17
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock13:3714:116aNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock13:37
Matlock Bath13:3913:39
Cromford13:4213:42
Whatstandwell13:4713:47
Ambergate13:5113:52
Belper13:5913:59
Duffield14:0314:03
Derby14:1114:13
Newark Castle15:32
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Matlock timetables
None
Other Derby timetables
Timetable 50Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us