ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Matlock to Derby

Thu 2016-12-08 14:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Matlock to Derby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
East Midlands TrainsMatlock14:3615:116aNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock14:36
Matlock Bath14:3814:38
Cromford14:4114:41
Whatstandwell14:4614:46
Ambergate14:5014:51
Belper14:5914:59
Duffield15:0315:03
Derby15:1115:13
Newark Castle16:17
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock15:3616:116aNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock15:36
Matlock Bath15:3815:38
Cromford15:4115:41
Whatstandwell15:4615:46
Ambergate15:5015:51
Belper15:5915:59
Duffield16:0316:03
Derby16:1116:13
Newark Castle17:25
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock16:3617:116aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock16:36
Matlock Bath16:3816:38
Cromford16:4116:41
Whatstandwell16:4616:46
Ambergate16:5016:51
Belper16:5916:59
Duffield17:0317:03
Derby17:1117:13
Nottingham17:42
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock17:3618:116aNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock17:36
Matlock Bath17:3817:38
Cromford17:4117:41
Whatstandwell17:4617:46
Ambergate17:5017:51
Belper17:5917:59
Duffield18:0318:03
Derby18:1118:13
Newark Castle19:19
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock18:3619:116aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock18:36
Matlock Bath18:3818:38
Cromford18:4118:41
Whatstandwell18:4618:46
Ambergate18:5018:51
Belper18:5918:59
Duffield19:0319:03
Derby19:1119:13
Nottingham19:41
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock19:3620:114bNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock19:36
Matlock Bath19:3819:38
Cromford19:4119:41
Whatstandwell19:4619:46
Ambergate19:5019:51
Belper19:5919:59
Duffield20:0320:03
Derby20:1120:16
Nottingham20:43
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock20:3621:116NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock20:36
Matlock Bath20:3820:38
Cromford20:4120:41
Whatstandwell20:4620:46
Ambergate20:5020:51
Belper20:5920:59
Duffield21:0321:03
Derby21:1121:13
Nottingham21:41
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock21:4022:153aDerbyCalling points
ArrDep
Matlock21:40
Matlock Bath21:4221:42
Cromford21:4521:45
Whatstandwell21:5021:50
Ambergate21:5421:55
Belper22:0322:03
Duffield22:0722:07
Derby22:15
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Matlock timetables
None
Other Derby timetables
Timetable 50Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us