hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Matlock to Derby

Sat 2017-08-19 06:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Matlock to Derby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
East Midlands TrainsMatlock07:3708:114Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock07:37
Matlock Bath07:3907:39
Cromford07:4207:42
Whatstandwell07:4707:47
Ambergate07:5107:52
Belper07:5907:59
Duffield08:0308:03
Derby08:1108:13
Newark Castle09:22
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock08:3709:116Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock08:37
Matlock Bath08:3908:39
Cromford08:4208:42
Whatstandwell08:4708:47
Ambergate08:5108:52
Belper08:5908:59
Duffield09:0309:03
Derby09:1109:13
Newark Castle10:28
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock09:3710:116Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock09:37
Matlock Bath09:3909:39
Cromford09:4209:42
Whatstandwell09:4709:47
Ambergate09:5109:52
Belper09:5909:59
Duffield10:0310:03
Derby10:1110:13
Newark Castle11:23
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock10:3711:116Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock10:37
Matlock Bath10:3910:39
Cromford10:4210:42
Whatstandwell10:4710:47
Ambergate10:5110:52
Belper10:5910:59
Duffield11:0311:03
Derby11:1111:13
Newark Castle12:31
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock11:3712:116Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock11:37
Matlock Bath11:3911:39
Cromford11:4211:42
Whatstandwell11:4711:47
Ambergate11:5111:52
Belper11:5911:59
Duffield12:0312:03
Derby12:1112:13
Newark Castle13:19
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock12:3713:116Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock12:37
Matlock Bath12:3912:39
Cromford12:4212:42
Whatstandwell12:4712:47
Ambergate12:5112:52
Belper12:5912:59
Duffield13:0313:03
Derby13:1113:13
Newark Castle14:18
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock13:3714:116Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock13:37
Matlock Bath13:3913:39
Cromford13:4213:42
Whatstandwell13:4713:47
Ambergate13:5113:52
Belper13:5913:59
Duffield14:0314:03
Derby14:1114:13
Newark Castle15:28
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock14:3715:116Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock14:37
Matlock Bath14:3914:39
Cromford14:4214:42
Whatstandwell14:4714:47
Ambergate14:5114:52
Belper14:5914:59
Duffield15:0315:03
Derby15:1115:13
Newark Castle16:18
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Matlock timetables
None
Other Derby timetables
Timetable T050Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us