ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Manchester Piccadilly to Preston

Thu 2016-05-26 07:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Manchester Piccadilly to Preston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport07:451408:253EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport08:161409:021Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport07:57
Manchester Piccadilly08:1408:16
Manchester Oxford Road08:1808:19
Bolton08:3308:33
Horwich Parkway08:4008:40
Chorley08:4808:48
Preston09:0209:04
Blackpool North09:33
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Airport08:461409:361Blackpool North / WindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport08:25
Manchester Piccadilly08:4408:46
Manchester Oxford Road08:4808:49
Deansgate08:5108:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:5608:56
Bolton09:0609:07
Horwich Parkway09:1309:13
Chorley09:2109:21
Buckshaw Parkway09:2409:24
Preston09:3609:38
Blackpool North10:03
Windermere11:41
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHazel Grove09:031409:581Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove08:36
Manchester Piccadilly09:0009:03
Manchester Oxford Road09:0509:07
Deansgate09:0909:09
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:1209:13
Bolton09:2409:24
Lostock09:2909:30
Horwich Parkway09:3409:34
Chorley09:4109:42
Buckshaw Parkway09:4509:45
Leyland09:5309:53
Preston09:5810:00
Blackpool North10:25
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport09:161409:573Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport09:461410:333Blackpool North / Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport09:29
Manchester Piccadilly09:4409:46
Manchester Oxford Road09:4809:49
Deansgate09:5109:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:5609:56
Bolton10:0610:07
Horwich Parkway10:1310:13
Chorley10:2010:21
Buckshaw Parkway10:2410:24
Preston10:3310:38
Blackpool North11:03
Barrow-In-Furness12:05
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHazel Grove10:031410:571Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove09:36
Manchester Piccadilly09:5810:03
Manchester Oxford Road10:0510:07
Deansgate10:0910:09
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:1210:13
Bolton10:2410:24
Lostock10:2910:30
Horwich Parkway10:3410:34
Chorley10:4110:42
Buckshaw Parkway10:4510:45
Leyland10:5210:52
Preston10:5710:59
Blackpool North11:24
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport10:161410:574EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Manchester Piccadilly and Preston stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 79Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 88Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Timetable 99Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us