desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Manchester Piccadilly to Preston

2016-05-04 10:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th May
Hazel Grove11:031411:591Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove10:36
Manchester Piccadilly11:0011:03
Manchester Oxford Road11:0511:07
Deansgate11:0911:09
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:1211:13
Bolton11:2411:24
Lostock11:2911:30
Horwich Parkway11:3411:34
Chorley11:4111:42
Buckshaw Parkway11:4511:45
Leyland11:5211:52
Preston11:5911:59
Blackpool North12:24
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Airport11:161411:573Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Manchester Airport11:461412:335Blackpool North / Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport11:29
Manchester Piccadilly11:4411:46
Manchester Oxford Road11:4811:49
Deansgate11:5111:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:5611:56
Bolton12:0612:07
Horwich Parkway12:1312:13
Chorley12:2012:21
Buckshaw Parkway12:2412:24
Preston12:3312:38
Blackpool North13:03
Barrow-In-Furness14:07
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hazel Grove12:031412:591Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove11:36
Manchester Piccadilly12:0012:03
Manchester Oxford Road12:0512:07
Deansgate12:0912:09
Salford Crescent (Lancs)12:1212:13
Bolton12:2412:24
Lostock12:2912:30
Horwich Parkway12:3412:34
Chorley12:4112:42
Buckshaw Parkway12:4512:45
Leyland12:5212:52
Preston12:5912:59
Blackpool North13:24
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Airport12:161412:573EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Manchester Airport12:461413:353Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport12:29
Manchester Piccadilly12:4312:46
Manchester Oxford Road12:4812:49
Deansgate12:5112:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)12:5612:56
Bolton13:0613:07
Horwich Parkway13:1313:13
Chorley13:2113:21
Buckshaw Parkway13:2413:24
Preston13:3513:38
Blackpool North14:03
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hazel Grove13:031413:591Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove12:36
Manchester Piccadilly13:0013:03
Manchester Oxford Road13:0513:07
Deansgate13:0913:09
Salford Crescent (Lancs)13:1213:13
Bolton13:2413:24
Lostock13:2913:30
Horwich Parkway13:3413:34
Chorley13:4113:42
Buckshaw Parkway13:4513:45
Leyland13:5213:52
Preston13:5914:00
Blackpool North14:25
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Airport13:161413:573Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Manchester Piccadilly and Preston stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 79Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 88Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Timetable 99Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us