TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Littleport to King's Lynn

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
London Kings Cross15:5816:221Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross14:44
Cambridge15:3015:35
Waterbeach15:4115:41
Ely15:5115:51
Littleport15:5815:58
Downham Market16:0716:07
Watlington (Norfolk)16:1316:13
Kings Lynn16:22
London Kings Cross16:5917:241Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross15:44
Cambridge16:3016:35
Waterbeach16:4116:41
Ely16:5116:52
Littleport16:5916:59
Downham Market17:0917:09
Watlington (Norfolk)17:1517:15
Kings Lynn17:24
London Kings Cross18:0318:271Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross16:44
Letchworth Garden City17:1017:10
Royston17:1917:20
Cambridge17:3517:40
Waterbeach17:4617:46
Ely17:5617:56
Littleport18:0318:03
Downham Market18:1218:13
Watlington (Norfolk)18:1818:18
Kings Lynn18:27
London Liverpool Street18:4019:082Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:07
Tottenham Hale17:1917:19
Bishops Stortford17:4317:44
Audley End17:5617:56
Whittlesford Parkway18:0418:04
Cambridge18:1518:17
Waterbeach18:2318:23
Ely18:3318:33
Littleport18:4018:40
Downham Market18:5018:50
Watlington (Norfolk)18:5618:56
Kings Lynn19:08
London Kings Cross19:0319:271Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross17:44
Royston18:1818:18
Cambridge18:3418:39
Waterbeach18:4518:45
Ely18:5518:56
Littleport19:0319:03
Downham Market19:1219:12
Watlington (Norfolk)19:1819:18
Kings Lynn19:27
London Liverpool Street19:4220:102Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:07
Tottenham Hale18:1918:19
Bishops Stortford18:4318:44
Audley End18:5618:56
Whittlesford Parkway19:0419:04
Cambridge19:1719:19
Waterbeach19:2519:25
Ely19:3519:35
Littleport19:4219:42
Downham Market19:5219:52
Watlington (Norfolk)19:5819:58
Kings Lynn20:10
London Kings Cross20:0320:271Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:44
Royston19:1819:18
Cambridge19:3419:39
Waterbeach19:4519:45
Ely19:5519:56
Littleport20:0320:03
Downham Market20:1220:12
Watlington (Norfolk)20:1820:18
Kings Lynn20:27
London Liverpool Street20:3721:052Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:07
Tottenham Hale19:1819:19
Bishops Stortford19:4319:44
Audley End19:5619:56
Whittlesford Parkway20:0420:04
Cambridge20:1320:14
Waterbeach20:2020:20
Ely20:3020:30
Littleport20:3720:37
Downham Market20:4720:47
Watlington (Norfolk)20:5320:53
Kings Lynn21:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Littleport and King's Lynn Stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Littleport Timetables
None
Other King's Lynn Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us