ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport

Thu 2016-08-25 10:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th August
ThameslinkBedford10:51112:333Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford10:24
Luton Airport Parkway10:5010:51
Harpenden10:5610:56
St Albans City11:0211:03
London St Pancras11:2311:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:2911:29
City Thameslink11:3211:33
London Blackfriars11:3511:38
East Croydon12:0312:04
Purley12:1012:11
Coulsdon South12:1412:14
Merstham12:2012:20
Redhill12:2412:26
Gatwick Airport12:3312:34
Three Bridges12:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford11:07112:347BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford10:40
Luton Airport Parkway11:0611:07
Harpenden11:1211:12
St Albans City11:1711:18
West Hampstead Thameslink11:3211:32
London St Pancras11:3911:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:4511:45
City Thameslink11:4811:49
London Blackfriars11:5111:52
East Croydon12:1812:19
Gatwick Airport12:3412:35
Brighton13:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford11:21113:013Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford10:54
Luton Airport Parkway11:2011:21
Harpenden11:2611:26
St Albans City11:3211:33
London St Pancras11:5111:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:5911:59
City Thameslink12:0212:03
London Blackfriars12:0512:08
East Croydon12:3412:35
Purley12:4012:41
Coulsdon South12:4412:44
Merstham12:5012:50
Redhill12:5412:54
Gatwick Airport13:0113:02
Three Bridges13:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford11:37113:047BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:10
Luton Airport Parkway11:3611:37
Harpenden11:4211:42
St Albans City11:4711:48
West Hampstead Thameslink12:0212:02
London St Pancras12:0912:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:1512:15
City Thameslink12:1812:19
London Blackfriars12:2112:22
East Croydon12:4912:50
Gatwick Airport13:0413:05
Brighton13:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford11:51113:333Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:24
Luton Airport Parkway11:5011:51
Harpenden11:5611:56
St Albans City12:0212:03
London St Pancras12:2112:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:2912:29
City Thameslink12:3212:33
London Blackfriars12:3512:38
East Croydon13:0313:04
Purley13:1013:11
Coulsdon South13:1413:14
Merstham13:2013:20
Redhill13:2413:26
Gatwick Airport13:3313:34
Three Bridges13:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford12:07113:347BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:40
Luton Airport Parkway12:0612:07
Harpenden12:1212:12
St Albans City12:1712:18
West Hampstead Thameslink12:3212:32
London St Pancras12:3912:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:4512:45
City Thameslink12:4812:49
London Blackfriars12:5112:52
East Croydon13:1813:19
Gatwick Airport13:3413:35
Brighton14:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford12:21314:013Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:54
Luton Airport Parkway12:2112:21
Harpenden12:2612:26
St Albans City12:3212:33
London St Pancras12:5112:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:5912:59
City Thameslink13:0213:03
London Blackfriars13:0513:08
East Croydon13:3313:34
Purley13:4013:41
Coulsdon South13:4413:44
Merstham13:5013:50
Redhill13:5413:54
Gatwick Airport14:0114:02
Three Bridges14:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford12:37114:047BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford12:10
Luton Airport Parkway12:3612:37
Harpenden12:4212:42
St Albans City12:4712:48
West Hampstead Thameslink13:0213:02
London St Pancras13:0913:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:1513:15
City Thameslink13:1813:19
London Blackfriars13:2113:22
East Croydon13:4813:49
Gatwick Airport14:0414:05
Brighton14:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us