hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport

Sat 2017-02-25 04:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th February
ThameslinkBedford04:39106:177BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford04:12
Luton Airport Parkway04:3904:39
Harpenden04:4504:45
St Albans City04:5004:51
Radlett04:5604:56
Elstree & Borehamwood05:0105:01
Mill Hill Broadway05:0505:05
Hendon05:0805:08
Cricklewood05:1205:12
West Hampstead Thameslink05:1505:15
Kentish Town05:2005:20
London St Pancras05:2305:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:2905:29
London Blackfriars05:3405:35
East Croydon06:0106:02
Gatwick Airport06:1706:18
Brighton06:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford05:17106:497BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford04:50
Luton Airport Parkway05:1605:17
Harpenden05:2205:22
St Albans City05:2805:28
West Hampstead Thameslink05:4505:45
London St Pancras05:5105:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:5905:59
London Blackfriars06:0506:08
East Croydon06:3306:34
Gatwick Airport06:4906:50
Brighton07:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford05:47107:197BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford05:20
Luton Airport Parkway05:4605:47
Harpenden05:5205:52
St Albans City05:5805:58
West Hampstead Thameslink06:1306:13
London St Pancras06:2106:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:2906:29
London Blackfriars06:3506:38
East Croydon07:0307:04
Gatwick Airport07:1907:20
Brighton07:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford06:07107:347BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford05:40
Luton Airport Parkway06:0606:07
Harpenden06:1206:12
St Albans City06:1706:18
West Hampstead Thameslink06:3206:32
London St Pancras06:3906:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:4506:45
London Blackfriars06:5106:52
East Croydon07:1807:19
Gatwick Airport07:3407:35
Brighton08:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford06:21108:013Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford05:54
Luton Airport Parkway06:2006:21
Harpenden06:2606:26
St Albans City06:3206:33
London St Pancras06:5106:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:5906:59
London Blackfriars07:0507:08
East Croydon07:3307:34
Purley07:4007:41
Coulsdon South07:4407:44
Merstham07:5007:50
Redhill07:5407:54
Gatwick Airport08:0108:02
Three Bridges08:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford06:37108:047BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:10
Luton Airport Parkway06:3606:37
Harpenden06:4206:42
St Albans City06:4706:48
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0207:02
London St Pancras07:0907:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:1507:15
London Blackfriars07:2107:22
East Croydon07:4807:49
Gatwick Airport08:0408:05
Brighton08:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford06:51108:333Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:24
Luton Airport Parkway06:5006:51
Harpenden06:5606:56
St Albans City07:0207:03
London St Pancras07:2107:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:2907:29
London Blackfriars07:3507:38
East Croydon08:0308:04
Purley08:1008:11
Coulsdon South08:1408:14
Merstham08:2008:20
Redhill08:2408:26
Gatwick Airport08:3308:34
Three Bridges08:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford07:07108:347BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:40
Luton Airport Parkway07:0607:07
Harpenden07:1207:12
St Albans City07:1707:18
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3207:32
London St Pancras07:3907:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:4507:45
London Blackfriars07:5107:52
East Croydon08:1808:19
Gatwick Airport08:3408:35
Brighton09:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Luton Airport Parkway and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Luton Airport Parkway timetables
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable T148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us