hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport

Fri 2017-03-24 00:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th March
ThameslinkBedford00:07101:552Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford23:40
Luton Airport Parkway00:0700:07
Harpenden00:1300:13
St Albans City00:1800:19
Radlett00:2400:24
Elstree & Borehamwood00:2900:29
Mill Hill Broadway00:3300:33
Hendon00:3600:36
Cricklewood00:4000:40
West Hampstead Thameslink00:4300:43
Kentish Town00:4800:48
London St Pancras00:5300:54
London Blackfriars01:0401:05
East Croydon01:3501:36
Gatwick Airport01:5501:56
Three Bridges02:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford01:07102:552Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford00:40
Luton Airport Parkway01:0701:07
Harpenden01:1301:13
St Albans City01:1801:19
Radlett01:2401:24
Elstree & Borehamwood01:2901:29
Mill Hill Broadway01:3301:33
Hendon01:3601:36
Cricklewood01:4001:40
West Hampstead Thameslink01:4301:43
Kentish Town01:4801:48
London St Pancras01:5301:54
London Blackfriars02:0402:05
East Croydon02:3402:36
Gatwick Airport02:5502:56
Three Bridges03:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford02:07103:552Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford01:40
Luton Airport Parkway02:0702:07
Harpenden02:1302:13
St Albans City02:1802:19
Radlett02:2402:24
Elstree & Borehamwood02:2902:29
Mill Hill Broadway02:3302:33
Hendon02:3602:36
Cricklewood02:4002:40
West Hampstead Thameslink02:4302:43
Kentish Town02:4802:48
London St Pancras02:5302:54
London Blackfriars03:0403:05
East Croydon03:3403:36
Gatwick Airport03:5503:56
Three Bridges04:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford02:47104:253Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford02:20
Luton Airport Parkway02:4702:47
Harpenden02:5302:53
St Albans City02:5802:59
West Hampstead Thameslink03:1503:15
London St Pancras03:2303:24
London Blackfriars03:3403:35
East Croydon04:0504:06
Gatwick Airport04:2504:26
Three Bridges04:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford03:07104:562BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford02:40
Luton Airport Parkway03:0703:07
Harpenden03:1303:13
St Albans City03:1803:19
Radlett03:2403:24
Elstree & Borehamwood03:2903:29
Mill Hill Broadway03:3303:33
Hendon03:3603:36
Cricklewood03:4003:40
West Hampstead Thameslink03:4303:43
Kentish Town03:4803:48
London St Pancras03:5303:54
London Blackfriars04:0404:05
East Croydon04:3404:36
Gatwick Airport04:5604:57
Brighton05:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford03:47105:263BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford03:20
Luton Airport Parkway03:4703:47
Harpenden03:5303:53
St Albans City03:5803:59
West Hampstead Thameslink04:1504:15
London St Pancras04:2304:24
London Blackfriars04:3404:35
East Croydon05:0605:06
Gatwick Airport05:2605:27
Brighton06:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford04:07105:477BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford03:40
Luton Airport Parkway04:0704:07
Harpenden04:1304:13
St Albans City04:1804:19
Radlett04:2404:24
Elstree & Borehamwood04:2904:29
Mill Hill Broadway04:3304:33
Hendon04:3604:36
Cricklewood04:4004:40
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4304:43
Kentish Town04:4804:48
London St Pancras04:5304:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)04:5904:59
City Thameslink05:0205:02
London Blackfriars05:0405:05
East Croydon05:3105:32
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48
Brighton06:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford04:43106:187BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford04:16
Luton Airport Parkway04:4304:43
Harpenden04:4904:49
St Albans City04:5404:55
West Hampstead Thameslink05:1305:13
London St Pancras05:2105:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:2905:29
City Thameslink05:3205:32
London Blackfriars05:3405:35
East Croydon06:0206:02
Gatwick Airport06:1806:18
Brighton06:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Luton Airport Parkway and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Luton Airport Parkway timetables
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable T148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us