ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport

Wed 2016-06-01 02:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st June
ThameslinkBedford02:47104:253Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford02:20
Luton Airport Parkway02:4702:47
Harpenden02:5302:53
St Albans City02:5802:59
West Hampstead Thameslink03:1503:15
London St Pancras03:2303:24
London Blackfriars03:3403:35
East Croydon04:0504:06
Gatwick Airport04:2504:26
Three Bridges04:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford03:07104:562BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford02:40
Luton Airport Parkway03:0703:07
Harpenden03:1303:13
St Albans City03:1803:19
Radlett03:2403:24
Elstree & Borehamwood03:2903:29
Mill Hill Broadway03:3303:33
Hendon03:3603:36
Cricklewood03:4003:40
West Hampstead Thameslink03:4303:43
Kentish Town03:4803:48
London St Pancras03:5303:54
London Blackfriars04:0404:05
East Croydon04:3404:36
Gatwick Airport04:5604:57
Brighton05:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford03:47105:263BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford03:20
Luton Airport Parkway03:4703:47
Harpenden03:5303:53
St Albans City03:5803:59
West Hampstead Thameslink04:1504:15
London St Pancras04:2304:24
London Blackfriars04:3404:35
East Croydon05:0605:06
Gatwick Airport05:2605:27
Brighton06:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford04:07105:477BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford03:40
Luton Airport Parkway04:0704:07
Harpenden04:1304:13
St Albans City04:1804:19
Radlett04:2404:24
Elstree & Borehamwood04:2904:29
Mill Hill Broadway04:3304:33
Hendon04:3604:36
Cricklewood04:4004:40
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4304:43
Kentish Town04:4804:48
London St Pancras04:5304:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)04:5904:59
City Thameslink05:0205:02
London Blackfriars05:0405:05
East Croydon05:3105:32
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48
Brighton06:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford04:43106:187BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford04:16
Luton Airport Parkway04:4304:43
Harpenden04:4904:49
St Albans City04:5404:55
West Hampstead Thameslink05:1305:13
London St Pancras05:2105:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:2905:29
City Thameslink05:3205:32
London Blackfriars05:3405:35
East Croydon06:0206:02
Gatwick Airport06:1806:18
Brighton06:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford05:13106:486BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford04:46
Luton Airport Parkway05:1305:13
Harpenden05:1905:19
St Albans City05:2405:25
West Hampstead Thameslink05:4205:43
London St Pancras05:5105:52
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:5705:57
City Thameslink06:0006:00
London Blackfriars06:0206:03
East Croydon06:3206:32
Gatwick Airport06:4806:48
Brighton07:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford05:46307:167BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford05:18
Luton Airport Parkway05:4605:46
Harpenden05:5105:51
St Albans City05:5705:57
West Hampstead Thameslink06:1106:12
London St Pancras06:1906:20
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:2506:25
City Thameslink06:2806:29
London Blackfriars06:3106:33
East Croydon07:0107:02
Gatwick Airport07:1607:17
Brighton07:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford06:27107:527BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:00
Luton Airport Parkway06:2606:27
Harpenden06:3206:32
St Albans City06:3806:38
London St Pancras06:5606:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:0107:02
City Thameslink07:0507:05
London Blackfriars07:0707:08
East Croydon07:3507:36
Gatwick Airport07:5207:54
Brighton08:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us