hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport

Sat 2017-04-29 10:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th April
ThameslinkBedford10:37112:047BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford10:10
Luton Airport Parkway10:3610:37
Harpenden10:4210:42
St Albans City10:4710:48
West Hampstead Thameslink11:0211:02
London St Pancras11:0911:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:1511:15
City Thameslink11:1811:19
London Blackfriars11:2111:22
East Croydon11:4811:49
Gatwick Airport12:0412:05
Brighton12:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford10:51112:333Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford10:24
Luton Airport Parkway10:5010:51
Harpenden10:5610:56
St Albans City11:0211:03
London St Pancras11:2111:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:2911:29
City Thameslink11:3211:33
London Blackfriars11:3511:38
East Croydon12:0312:04
Purley12:1012:11
Coulsdon South12:1412:14
Merstham12:2012:20
Redhill12:2412:26
Gatwick Airport12:3312:34
Three Bridges12:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford11:07112:347BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford10:40
Luton Airport Parkway11:0611:07
Harpenden11:1211:12
St Albans City11:1711:18
West Hampstead Thameslink11:3211:32
London St Pancras11:3911:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:4511:45
City Thameslink11:4811:49
London Blackfriars11:5111:52
East Croydon12:1912:20
Gatwick Airport12:3412:35
Brighton13:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford11:21113:013Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford10:54
Luton Airport Parkway11:2011:21
Harpenden11:2611:26
St Albans City11:3211:33
London St Pancras11:5111:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:5911:59
City Thameslink12:0212:03
London Blackfriars12:0512:08
East Croydon12:3312:34
Purley12:4012:41
Coulsdon South12:4412:44
Merstham12:5012:50
Redhill12:5412:54
Gatwick Airport13:0113:02
Three Bridges13:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford11:37113:047BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:10
Luton Airport Parkway11:3611:37
Harpenden11:4211:42
St Albans City11:4711:48
West Hampstead Thameslink12:0212:02
London St Pancras12:0912:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:1512:15
City Thameslink12:1812:19
London Blackfriars12:2112:22
East Croydon12:4812:49
Gatwick Airport13:0413:05
Brighton13:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford11:51113:333Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:24
Luton Airport Parkway11:5011:51
Harpenden11:5611:56
St Albans City12:0212:03
London St Pancras12:2112:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:2912:29
City Thameslink12:3212:33
London Blackfriars12:3512:38
East Croydon13:0313:04
Purley13:1013:11
Coulsdon South13:1413:14
Merstham13:2013:20
Redhill13:2413:26
Gatwick Airport13:3313:34
Three Bridges13:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford12:07113:347BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:40
Luton Airport Parkway12:0612:07
Harpenden12:1212:12
St Albans City12:1712:18
West Hampstead Thameslink12:3212:32
London St Pancras12:3912:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:4512:45
City Thameslink12:4812:49
London Blackfriars12:5112:52
East Croydon13:1813:19
Gatwick Airport13:3413:35
Brighton14:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford12:21114:013Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:54
Luton Airport Parkway12:2012:21
Harpenden12:2612:26
St Albans City12:3212:33
London St Pancras12:5112:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:5912:59
City Thameslink13:0213:03
London Blackfriars13:0513:08
East Croydon13:3313:34
Purley13:4013:41
Coulsdon South13:4413:44
Merstham13:5013:50
Redhill13:5413:54
Gatwick Airport14:0114:02
Three Bridges14:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Luton Airport Parkway and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Luton Airport Parkway timetables
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable T148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us