ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport

Sun 2016-09-25 18:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
ThameslinkBedford19:03120:417BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford18:36
Luton Airport Parkway19:0319:03
Harpenden19:0919:09
St Albans City19:1419:15
West Hampstead Thameslink19:3119:32
London St Pancras19:3919:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:4519:45
London Blackfriars19:5019:52
East Croydon20:2520:26
Gatwick Airport20:4120:42
Brighton21:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford19:33121:117BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford19:06
Luton Airport Parkway19:3319:33
Harpenden19:3919:39
St Albans City19:4419:45
West Hampstead Thameslink20:0120:01
London St Pancras20:0920:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:1520:15
London Blackfriars20:2020:22
East Croydon20:5520:56
Gatwick Airport21:1121:12
Brighton21:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford20:03121:417BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford19:36
Luton Airport Parkway20:0320:03
Harpenden20:0920:09
St Albans City20:1420:15
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3120:32
London St Pancras20:3920:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:4520:45
London Blackfriars20:5020:52
East Croydon21:2521:26
Gatwick Airport21:4121:42
Brighton22:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford20:33122:117BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford20:06
Luton Airport Parkway20:3320:33
Harpenden20:3920:39
St Albans City20:4420:45
West Hampstead Thameslink21:0121:02
London St Pancras21:0921:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:1521:15
London Blackfriars21:2021:22
East Croydon21:5521:56
Gatwick Airport22:1122:12
Brighton22:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford20:55122:417BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford20:28
Luton Airport Parkway20:5520:55
Harpenden21:0121:01
St Albans City21:0621:07
Radlett21:1221:12
Elstree & Borehamwood21:1721:17
Mill Hill Broadway21:2121:21
Hendon21:2421:24
Cricklewood21:2821:28
West Hampstead Thameslink21:3121:32
Kentish Town21:3621:36
London St Pancras21:4021:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:4521:45
London Blackfriars21:5121:52
East Croydon22:2522:26
Gatwick Airport22:4122:42
Brighton23:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford21:25123:117BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford20:58
Luton Airport Parkway21:2521:25
Harpenden21:3121:31
St Albans City21:3621:37
Radlett21:4221:42
Elstree & Borehamwood21:4721:47
Mill Hill Broadway21:5121:51
Hendon21:5421:54
Cricklewood21:5821:58
West Hampstead Thameslink22:0122:02
Kentish Town22:0622:06
London St Pancras22:1022:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:1522:15
London Blackfriars22:2122:22
East Croydon22:5522:56
Gatwick Airport23:1123:12
Brighton23:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford21:55123:417BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford21:28
Luton Airport Parkway21:5521:55
Harpenden22:0122:01
St Albans City22:0622:07
Radlett22:1222:12
Elstree & Borehamwood22:1722:17
Mill Hill Broadway22:2122:21
Hendon22:2422:24
Cricklewood22:2822:28
West Hampstead Thameslink22:3122:32
Kentish Town22:3622:36
London St Pancras22:4022:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:4522:45
London Blackfriars22:5122:52
East Croydon23:2523:26
Gatwick Airport23:4123:42
Brighton00:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford22:25100:183BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford21:58
Luton Airport Parkway22:2522:25
Harpenden22:3122:31
St Albans City22:3622:37
Radlett22:4222:42
Elstree & Borehamwood22:4722:47
Mill Hill Broadway22:5122:51
Hendon22:5422:54
Cricklewood22:5822:58
West Hampstead Thameslink23:0123:02
Kentish Town23:0623:06
London St Pancras23:1023:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:1523:15
London Blackfriars23:2123:22
East Croydon23:5623:57
Gatwick Airport00:1800:20
Brighton00:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us