hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport

Wed 2017-06-28 04:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
ThameslinkBedford05:13106:486BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford04:46
Luton Airport Pw05:1305:13
Harpenden05:1905:19
St Albans City05:2405:25
West Hampstd Tlk05:4205:43
Lndn St Pncrs05:5105:52
Farringdon05:5705:57
City Thameslink06:0006:00
London Blkfriars06:0206:03
East Croydon06:3206:32
Gatwick Airport06:4806:48
Brighton07:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford05:44307:167BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford05:18
Luton Airport Pw05:4405:44
Harpenden05:5005:50
St Albans City05:5505:56
West Hampstd Tlk06:1006:10
Lndn St Pncrs06:1706:20
Farringdon06:2506:25
City Thameslink06:2806:29
London Blkfriars06:3106:33
East Croydon07:0107:02
Gatwick Airport07:1607:17
Brighton07:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford06:27107:527BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:00
Luton Airport Pw06:2606:27
Harpenden06:3206:32
St Albans City06:3806:38
Lndn St Pncrs06:5606:56
Farringdon07:0107:02
City Thameslink07:0507:05
London Blkfriars07:0707:08
East Croydon07:3507:36
Gatwick Airport07:5207:54
Brighton08:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford06:41108:137BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:18
Luton Airport Pw06:4006:41
Harpenden06:4606:46
St Albans City06:5206:52
West Hampstd Tlk07:0607:07
Lndn St Pncrs07:1307:14
Farringdon07:1907:20
City Thameslink07:2307:23
London Blkfriars07:2607:28
East Croydon07:5707:58
Gatwick Airport08:1308:14
Brighton08:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford07:25108:525Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:58
Luton Airport Pw07:2507:25
Harpenden07:3107:31
St Albans City07:3707:38
Lndn St Pncrs07:5407:56
Farringdon08:0108:02
City Thameslink08:0508:05
London Blkfriars08:0708:08
East Croydon08:3708:38
Gatwick Airport08:5208:54
Three Bridges08:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford08:00109:277BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford07:34
Luton Airport Pw08:0008:00
Harpenden08:0608:06
St Albans City08:1208:12
Lndn St Pncrs08:3108:32
Farringdon08:3708:38
City Thameslink08:4108:41
London Blkfriars08:4408:44
East Croydon09:1209:12
Gatwick Airport09:2709:28
Brighton10:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford08:15109:581Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford07:48
Luton Airport Pw08:1508:15
Harpenden08:2108:22
St Albans City08:2708:28
Lndn St Pncrs08:4708:48
Farringdon08:5308:54
City Thameslink08:5708:57
London Blkfriars08:5909:00
East Croydon09:3009:31
Purley09:3609:37
Coulsdon South09:4009:40
Merstham09:4609:46
Redhill09:5009:50
Gatwick Airport09:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford08:31110:047BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford08:04
Luton Airport Pw08:3008:31
Harpenden08:3608:37
St Albans City08:4208:43
West Hampstd Tlk08:5508:55
Lndn St Pncrs09:0309:04
Farringdon09:0909:10
City Thameslink09:1309:13
London Blkfriars09:1509:18
East Croydon09:4809:49
Gatwick Airport10:0410:05
Brighton10:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Luton Airport Parkway and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Luton Airport Parkway timetables
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable T148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us