desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport

2016-02-14 03:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Luton Airport Parkway (LTN)
DeparturesLTN to GTWArrivalsGTW to LTN
Gatwick Airport (GTW)
DeparturesGTW to LTNArrivalsLTN to GTW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Luton Airport Parkway Railway StationGatwick Airport Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th February
Luton06:25108:173BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton06:22
Luton Airport Parkway06:2506:25
Harpenden06:3106:31
St Albans City06:3606:37
Radlett06:4206:42
Elstree & Borehamwood06:4706:47
Mill Hill Broadway06:5106:51
Hendon06:5406:54
Cricklewood06:5806:58
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0107:02
Kentish Town07:0607:06
London St Pancras07:1007:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:1507:15
London Blackfriars07:2107:22
East Croydon07:5207:53
Gatwick Airport08:1708:18
Brighton08:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Luton06:55308:413BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton06:52
Luton Airport Parkway06:5506:55
Harpenden07:0107:01
St Albans City07:0607:07
Radlett07:1207:12
Elstree & Borehamwood07:1707:17
Mill Hill Broadway07:2107:21
Hendon07:2407:24
Cricklewood07:2807:28
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3107:32
Kentish Town07:3607:36
London St Pancras07:4007:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:4507:45
London Blackfriars07:5107:52
East Croydon08:2108:21
Gatwick Airport08:4108:42
Brighton09:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Luton07:25309:117BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton07:22
Luton Airport Parkway07:2507:25
Harpenden07:3107:31
St Albans City07:3607:37
Radlett07:4207:42
Elstree & Borehamwood07:4707:47
Mill Hill Broadway07:5107:51
Hendon07:5407:54
Cricklewood07:5807:58
West Hampstead Thameslink08:0108:02
Kentish Town08:0608:06
London St Pancras08:1008:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:1508:15
London Blackfriars08:2108:22
East Croydon08:5508:56
Gatwick Airport09:1109:12
Brighton09:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Luton07:55309:417BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton07:52
Luton Airport Parkway07:5507:55
Harpenden08:0108:01
St Albans City08:0608:07
Radlett08:1208:12
Elstree & Borehamwood08:1708:17
Mill Hill Broadway08:2108:21
Hendon08:2408:24
Cricklewood08:2808:28
West Hampstead Thameslink08:3108:32
Kentish Town08:3608:36
London St Pancras08:4008:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:4508:45
London Blackfriars08:5108:52
East Croydon09:2509:26
Gatwick Airport09:4109:42
Brighton10:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Luton08:36110:117BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton08:33
Luton Airport Parkway08:3608:36
Harpenden08:4208:42
St Albans City08:4808:48
West Hampstead Thameslink09:0509:06
London St Pancras09:1309:14
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:1909:19
London Blackfriars09:2309:23
East Croydon09:5509:56
Gatwick Airport10:1110:12
Brighton10:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford09:04110:417BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford08:38
Luton Airport Parkway09:0309:04
Harpenden09:0909:09
St Albans City09:1409:15
West Hampstead Thameslink09:3109:32
London St Pancras09:3909:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:4509:45
London Blackfriars09:5009:52
East Croydon10:2510:26
Gatwick Airport10:4110:42
Brighton11:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford09:33111:117BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford09:06
Luton Airport Parkway09:3309:33
Harpenden09:3909:39
St Albans City09:4409:45
West Hampstead Thameslink10:0110:02
London St Pancras10:0910:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:1510:15
London Blackfriars10:2010:22
East Croydon10:5510:56
Gatwick Airport11:1111:12
Brighton11:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford10:03111:417BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford09:36
Luton Airport Parkway10:0310:03
Harpenden10:0910:09
St Albans City10:1410:15
West Hampstead Thameslink10:3110:32
London St Pancras10:3910:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:4510:45
London Blackfriars10:5010:52
East Croydon11:2511:26
Gatwick Airport11:4111:42
Brighton12:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bedford10:33112:117BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford10:06
Luton Airport Parkway10:3310:33
Harpenden10:3910:39
St Albans City10:4410:45
West Hampstead Thameslink11:0111:02
London St Pancras11:0911:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:1511:15
London Blackfriars11:2011:22
East Croydon11:5511:56
Gatwick Airport12:1112:12
Brighton12:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Luton Airport Parkway and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us