hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove

Sat 2017-03-25 17:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th March
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street17:45318:20CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:45
Bethnal Green17:4817:48
Cambridge Heath (London)17:5017:50
London Fields17:5217:52
Hackney Downs17:5417:54
Rectory Road17:5717:57
Stoke Newington17:5817:58
Stamford Hill18:0018:00
Seven Sisters18:0218:03
Bruce Grove18:0518:05
White Hart Lane18:0718:07
Silver Street18:0918:09
Edmonton Green18:1118:11
Southbury18:1418:14
Turkey Street18:1718:17
Theobalds Grove18:2018:20
Cheshunt18:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street18:15318:50CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:15
Bethnal Green18:1818:18
Cambridge Heath (London)18:2018:20
London Fields18:2218:22
Hackney Downs18:2418:24
Rectory Road18:2718:27
Stoke Newington18:2818:28
Stamford Hill18:3018:30
Seven Sisters18:3218:33
Bruce Grove18:3518:35
White Hart Lane18:3718:37
Silver Street18:3918:39
Edmonton Green18:4118:41
Southbury18:4418:44
Turkey Street18:4718:47
Theobalds Grove18:5018:50
Cheshunt18:54
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street18:45319:20CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:45
Bethnal Green18:4818:48
Cambridge Heath (London)18:5018:50
London Fields18:5218:52
Hackney Downs18:5418:54
Rectory Road18:5718:57
Stoke Newington18:5818:58
Stamford Hill19:0019:00
Seven Sisters19:0219:03
Bruce Grove19:0519:05
White Hart Lane19:0719:07
Silver Street19:0919:09
Edmonton Green19:1119:11
Southbury19:1419:14
Turkey Street19:1719:17
Theobalds Grove19:2019:20
Cheshunt19:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street19:15319:50CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:15
Bethnal Green19:1819:18
Cambridge Heath (London)19:2019:20
London Fields19:2219:22
Hackney Downs19:2419:24
Rectory Road19:2719:27
Stoke Newington19:2819:28
Stamford Hill19:3019:30
Seven Sisters19:3219:33
Bruce Grove19:3519:35
White Hart Lane19:3719:37
Silver Street19:3919:39
Edmonton Green19:4119:41
Southbury19:4419:44
Turkey Street19:4719:47
Theobalds Grove19:5019:50
Cheshunt19:54
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street19:45320:20CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:45
Bethnal Green19:4819:48
Cambridge Heath (London)19:5019:50
London Fields19:5219:52
Hackney Downs19:5419:54
Rectory Road19:5719:57
Stoke Newington19:5819:58
Stamford Hill20:0020:00
Seven Sisters20:0220:03
Bruce Grove20:0520:05
White Hart Lane20:0720:07
Silver Street20:0920:09
Edmonton Green20:1120:11
Southbury20:1420:14
Turkey Street20:1720:17
Theobalds Grove20:2020:20
Cheshunt20:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street20:15320:50CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:15
Bethnal Green20:1820:18
Cambridge Heath (London)20:2020:20
London Fields20:2220:22
Hackney Downs20:2420:24
Rectory Road20:2720:27
Stoke Newington20:2820:28
Stamford Hill20:3020:30
Seven Sisters20:3220:33
Bruce Grove20:3520:35
White Hart Lane20:3720:37
Silver Street20:3920:39
Edmonton Green20:4120:41
Southbury20:4420:44
Turkey Street20:4720:47
Theobalds Grove20:5020:50
Cheshunt20:54
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street20:45321:20CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:45
Bethnal Green20:4820:48
Cambridge Heath (London)20:5020:50
London Fields20:5220:52
Hackney Downs20:5420:54
Rectory Road20:5720:57
Stoke Newington20:5820:58
Stamford Hill21:0021:00
Seven Sisters21:0221:03
Bruce Grove21:0521:05
White Hart Lane21:0721:07
Silver Street21:0921:09
Edmonton Green21:1121:11
Southbury21:1421:14
Turkey Street21:1721:17
Theobalds Grove21:2021:20
Cheshunt21:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street21:15321:50CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street21:15
Bethnal Green21:1821:18
Cambridge Heath (London)21:2021:20
London Fields21:2221:22
Hackney Downs21:2421:24
Rectory Road21:2721:27
Stoke Newington21:2821:28
Stamford Hill21:3021:30
Seven Sisters21:3221:33
Bruce Grove21:3521:35
White Hart Lane21:3721:37
Silver Street21:3921:39
Edmonton Green21:4121:41
Southbury21:4421:44
Turkey Street21:4721:47
Theobalds Grove21:5021:50
Cheshunt21:54
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Theobalds Grove stations
Timetable T021Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable T001Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T017Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T020Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T022Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Theobalds Grove timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us