hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove

Sat 2017-08-19 06:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St07:15307:50CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St07:15
Bethnal Green07:1807:18
Cambridge Heath07:2007:20
London Fields07:2207:22
Hackney Downs07:2407:24
Rectory Road07:2707:27
Stoke Newington07:2807:28
Stamford Hill07:3007:30
Seven Sisters07:3207:33
Bruce Grove07:3507:35
White Hart Lane07:3707:37
Silver Street07:3907:39
Edmonton Green07:4107:41
Southbury07:4407:44
Turkey Street07:4707:47
Theobalds Grove07:5007:50
Cheshunt07:54
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St07:45308:20CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St07:45
Bethnal Green07:4807:48
Cambridge Heath07:5007:50
London Fields07:5207:52
Hackney Downs07:5407:54
Rectory Road07:5707:57
Stoke Newington07:5807:58
Stamford Hill08:0008:00
Seven Sisters08:0208:03
Bruce Grove08:0508:05
White Hart Lane08:0708:07
Silver Street08:0908:09
Edmonton Green08:1108:11
Southbury08:1408:14
Turkey Street08:1708:17
Theobalds Grove08:2008:20
Cheshunt08:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St08:15308:50CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St08:15
Bethnal Green08:1808:18
Cambridge Heath08:2008:20
London Fields08:2208:22
Hackney Downs08:2408:24
Rectory Road08:2708:27
Stoke Newington08:2808:28
Stamford Hill08:3008:30
Seven Sisters08:3208:33
Bruce Grove08:3508:35
White Hart Lane08:3708:37
Silver Street08:3908:39
Edmonton Green08:4108:41
Southbury08:4408:44
Turkey Street08:4708:47
Theobalds Grove08:5008:50
Cheshunt08:54
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St08:45309:20CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St08:45
Bethnal Green08:4808:48
Cambridge Heath08:5008:50
London Fields08:5208:52
Hackney Downs08:5408:54
Rectory Road08:5708:57
Stoke Newington08:5808:58
Stamford Hill09:0009:00
Seven Sisters09:0209:03
Bruce Grove09:0509:05
White Hart Lane09:0709:07
Silver Street09:0909:09
Edmonton Green09:1109:11
Southbury09:1409:14
Turkey Street09:1709:17
Theobalds Grove09:2009:20
Cheshunt09:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St09:15309:50CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St09:15
Bethnal Green09:1809:18
Cambridge Heath09:2009:20
London Fields09:2209:22
Hackney Downs09:2409:24
Rectory Road09:2709:27
Stoke Newington09:2809:28
Stamford Hill09:3009:30
Seven Sisters09:3209:33
Bruce Grove09:3509:35
White Hart Lane09:3709:37
Silver Street09:3909:39
Edmonton Green09:4109:41
Southbury09:4409:44
Turkey Street09:4709:47
Theobalds Grove09:5009:50
Cheshunt09:54
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St09:45310:20CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St09:45
Bethnal Green09:4809:48
Cambridge Heath09:5009:50
London Fields09:5209:52
Hackney Downs09:5409:54
Rectory Road09:5709:57
Stoke Newington09:5809:58
Stamford Hill10:0010:00
Seven Sisters10:0210:03
Bruce Grove10:0510:05
White Hart Lane10:0710:07
Silver Street10:0910:09
Edmonton Green10:1110:11
Southbury10:1410:14
Turkey Street10:1710:17
Theobalds Grove10:2010:20
Cheshunt10:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St10:15310:50CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St10:15
Bethnal Green10:1810:18
Cambridge Heath10:2010:20
London Fields10:2210:22
Hackney Downs10:2410:24
Rectory Road10:2710:27
Stoke Newington10:2810:28
Stamford Hill10:3010:30
Seven Sisters10:3210:33
Bruce Grove10:3510:35
White Hart Lane10:3710:37
Silver Street10:3910:39
Edmonton Green10:4110:41
Southbury10:4410:44
Turkey Street10:4710:47
Theobalds Grove10:5010:50
Cheshunt10:54
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St10:45311:20CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St10:45
Bethnal Green10:4810:48
Cambridge Heath10:5010:50
London Fields10:5210:52
Hackney Downs10:5410:54
Rectory Road10:5710:57
Stoke Newington10:5810:58
Stamford Hill11:0011:00
Seven Sisters11:0211:03
Bruce Grove11:0511:05
White Hart Lane11:0711:07
Silver Street11:0911:09
Edmonton Green11:1111:11
Southbury11:1411:14
Turkey Street11:1711:17
Theobalds Grove11:2011:20
Cheshunt11:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Theobalds Grove stations
Timetable T021Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable T001Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T017Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T020Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T022Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Theobalds Grove timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us