hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove

Tue 2017-06-27 02:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th June
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St05:45406:20CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St05:45
Bethnal Green05:4805:48
Cambridge Heath05:5005:50
London Fields05:5205:52
Hackney Downs05:5405:54
Rectory Road05:5705:57
Stoke Newington05:5805:58
Stamford Hill06:0006:00
Seven Sisters06:0206:03
Bruce Grove06:0506:05
White Hart Lane06:0706:07
Silver Street06:0906:09
Edmonton Green06:1106:11
Southbury06:1406:14
Turkey Street06:1706:17
Theobalds Grove06:2006:20
Cheshunt06:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St06:15606:41CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St06:15
Hackney Downs06:2206:22
Seven Sisters06:2706:27
Edmonton Green06:3206:32
Southbury06:3606:36
Turkey Street06:3906:39
Theobalds Grove06:4106:41
Cheshunt06:50
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St06:36207:11CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St06:36
Bethnal Green06:3906:39
Cambridge Heath06:4106:41
London Fields06:4306:43
Hackney Downs06:4506:45
Rectory Road06:4806:48
Stoke Newington06:4906:49
Stamford Hill06:5106:51
Seven Sisters06:5306:54
Bruce Grove06:5606:56
White Hart Lane06:5806:58
Silver Street07:0007:00
Edmonton Green07:0207:02
Southbury07:0507:05
Turkey Street07:0807:08
Theobalds Grove07:1107:11
Cheshunt07:15
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St07:07507:42CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St07:07
Bethnal Green07:1007:10
Cambridge Heath07:1207:12
London Fields07:1407:14
Hackney Downs07:1607:16
Rectory Road07:1907:19
Stoke Newington07:2007:20
Stamford Hill07:2207:22
Seven Sisters07:2407:25
Bruce Grove07:2707:27
White Hart Lane07:2907:29
Silver Street07:3107:31
Edmonton Green07:3307:33
Southbury07:3607:36
Turkey Street07:3907:39
Theobalds Grove07:4207:42
Cheshunt07:50
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St07:36408:11CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St07:36
Bethnal Green07:3907:39
Cambridge Heath07:4107:41
London Fields07:4307:43
Hackney Downs07:4507:45
Rectory Road07:4807:48
Stoke Newington07:4907:49
Stamford Hill07:5107:51
Seven Sisters07:5307:54
Bruce Grove07:5607:56
White Hart Lane07:5807:58
Silver Street08:0008:00
Edmonton Green08:0208:02
Southbury08:0508:05
Turkey Street08:0808:08
Theobalds Grove08:1108:11
Cheshunt08:19
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St08:00708:30CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St08:00
Hackney Downs08:0708:07
Seven Sisters08:1208:16
Edmonton Green08:2008:21
Southbury08:2408:24
Turkey Street08:2708:27
Theobalds Grove08:3008:30
Cheshunt08:39
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St08:15108:52CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St08:15
Bethnal Green08:1808:18
Cambridge Heath08:2008:20
London Fields08:2208:22
Hackney Downs08:2408:24
Rectory Road08:2708:27
Stoke Newington08:2808:28
Stamford Hill08:3008:30
Seven Sisters08:3208:33
Bruce Grove08:3508:35
White Hart Lane08:3708:37
Silver Street08:3908:39
Edmonton Green08:4108:43
Southbury08:4708:47
Turkey Street08:5008:50
Theobalds Grove08:5208:52
Cheshunt08:58
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Livrpl St08:38609:12CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Livrpl St08:38
Cambridge Heath08:4308:43
London Fields08:4508:45
Hackney Downs08:4708:47
Rectory Road08:4908:49
Stoke Newington08:5108:51
Stamford Hill08:5308:53
Seven Sisters08:5508:55
Bruce Grove08:5708:57
White Hart Lane08:5908:59
Silver Street09:0109:01
Edmonton Green09:0309:03
Southbury09:0709:07
Turkey Street09:1009:10
Theobalds Grove09:1209:12
Cheshunt09:17
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Theobalds Grove stations
Timetable T021Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable T001Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T017Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T020Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T022Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Theobalds Grove timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us