ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove

Fri 2016-08-26 05:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th August
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street06:15506:41CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:15
Hackney Downs06:2206:22
Seven Sisters06:2706:27
Edmonton Green06:3206:32
Southbury06:3606:36
Turkey Street06:3906:39
Theobalds Grove06:4106:41
Cheshunt06:46
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street06:36207:10CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:36
Bethnal Green06:3906:39
Cambridge Heath (London)06:4106:41
London Fields06:4306:43
Hackney Downs06:4506:45
Rectory Road06:4806:48
Stoke Newington06:4906:49
Stamford Hill06:5106:51
Seven Sisters06:5306:53
Bruce Grove06:5506:55
White Hart Lane06:5706:57
Silver Street06:5906:59
Edmonton Green07:0107:01
Southbury07:0507:05
Turkey Street07:0807:08
Theobalds Grove07:1007:10
Cheshunt07:15
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street07:07507:41CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:07
Bethnal Green07:1007:10
Cambridge Heath (London)07:1207:12
London Fields07:1407:14
Hackney Downs07:1607:16
Rectory Road07:1907:19
Stoke Newington07:2007:20
Stamford Hill07:2207:22
Seven Sisters07:2407:24
Bruce Grove07:2607:26
White Hart Lane07:2807:28
Silver Street07:3007:30
Edmonton Green07:3207:32
Southbury07:3607:36
Turkey Street07:3907:39
Theobalds Grove07:4107:41
Cheshunt07:46
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street07:36408:10CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:36
Bethnal Green07:3907:39
Cambridge Heath (London)07:4107:41
London Fields07:4307:43
Hackney Downs07:4507:45
Rectory Road07:4807:48
Stoke Newington07:4907:49
Stamford Hill07:5107:51
Seven Sisters07:5307:53
Bruce Grove07:5507:55
White Hart Lane07:5707:57
Silver Street07:5907:59
Edmonton Green08:0108:01
Southbury08:0508:05
Turkey Street08:0808:08
Theobalds Grove08:1008:10
Cheshunt08:15
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street08:00708:29CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:00
Hackney Downs08:0708:07
Seven Sisters08:1208:15
Edmonton Green08:2008:20
Southbury08:2408:24
Turkey Street08:2708:27
Theobalds Grove08:2908:29
Cheshunt08:34
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street08:15108:52CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:15
Bethnal Green08:1808:18
Cambridge Heath (London)08:2008:20
London Fields08:2208:22
Hackney Downs08:2408:24
Rectory Road08:2708:27
Stoke Newington08:2808:28
Stamford Hill08:3008:30
Seven Sisters08:3208:32
Bruce Grove08:3408:34
White Hart Lane08:3608:36
Silver Street08:3808:38
Edmonton Green08:4008:43
Southbury08:4708:47
Turkey Street08:5008:50
Theobalds Grove08:5208:52
Cheshunt08:57
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street08:38609:12CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:38
Cambridge Heath (London)08:4308:43
London Fields08:4508:45
Hackney Downs08:4708:47
Rectory Road08:4908:49
Stoke Newington08:5108:51
Stamford Hill08:5308:53
Seven Sisters08:5508:55
Bruce Grove08:5708:57
White Hart Lane08:5908:59
Silver Street09:0109:01
Edmonton Green09:0309:03
Southbury09:0709:07
Turkey Street09:1009:10
Theobalds Grove09:1209:12
Cheshunt09:17
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street09:15209:49CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:15
Bethnal Green09:1809:18
Cambridge Heath (London)09:2009:20
London Fields09:2209:22
Hackney Downs09:2409:24
Rectory Road09:2709:27
Stoke Newington09:2809:28
Stamford Hill09:3009:30
Seven Sisters09:3209:32
Bruce Grove09:3409:34
White Hart Lane09:3609:36
Silver Street09:3809:38
Edmonton Green09:4009:40
Southbury09:4409:44
Turkey Street09:4709:47
Theobalds Grove09:4909:49
Cheshunt09:54
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Theobalds Grove timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us