ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove

Thu 2016-07-28 13:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th July
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street13:45314:19CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:45
Bethnal Green13:4813:48
Cambridge Heath (London)13:5013:50
London Fields13:5213:52
Hackney Downs13:5413:54
Rectory Road13:5713:57
Stoke Newington13:5813:58
Stamford Hill14:0014:00
Seven Sisters14:0214:02
Bruce Grove14:0414:04
White Hart Lane14:0614:06
Silver Street14:0814:08
Edmonton Green14:1014:10
Southbury14:1414:14
Turkey Street14:1714:17
Theobalds Grove14:1914:19
Cheshunt14:24
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street14:15314:49CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:15
Bethnal Green14:1814:18
Cambridge Heath (London)14:2014:20
London Fields14:2214:22
Hackney Downs14:2414:24
Rectory Road14:2714:27
Stoke Newington14:2814:28
Stamford Hill14:3014:30
Seven Sisters14:3214:32
Bruce Grove14:3414:34
White Hart Lane14:3614:36
Silver Street14:3814:38
Edmonton Green14:4014:40
Southbury14:4414:44
Turkey Street14:4714:47
Theobalds Grove14:4914:49
Cheshunt14:54
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street14:45315:19CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:45
Bethnal Green14:4814:48
Cambridge Heath (London)14:5014:50
London Fields14:5214:52
Hackney Downs14:5414:54
Rectory Road14:5714:57
Stoke Newington14:5814:58
Stamford Hill15:0015:00
Seven Sisters15:0215:02
Bruce Grove15:0415:04
White Hart Lane15:0615:06
Silver Street15:0815:08
Edmonton Green15:1015:10
Southbury15:1415:14
Turkey Street15:1715:17
Theobalds Grove15:1915:19
Cheshunt15:24
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street15:15315:49CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:15
Bethnal Green15:1815:18
Cambridge Heath (London)15:2015:20
London Fields15:2215:22
Hackney Downs15:2415:24
Rectory Road15:2715:27
Stoke Newington15:2815:28
Stamford Hill15:3015:30
Seven Sisters15:3215:32
Bruce Grove15:3415:34
White Hart Lane15:3615:36
Silver Street15:3815:38
Edmonton Green15:4015:40
Southbury15:4415:44
Turkey Street15:4715:47
Theobalds Grove15:4915:49
Cheshunt15:54
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street15:45316:19CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:45
Bethnal Green15:4815:48
Cambridge Heath (London)15:5015:50
London Fields15:5215:52
Hackney Downs15:5415:54
Rectory Road15:5715:57
Stoke Newington15:5815:58
Stamford Hill16:0016:00
Seven Sisters16:0216:02
Bruce Grove16:0416:04
White Hart Lane16:0616:06
Silver Street16:0816:08
Edmonton Green16:1016:10
Southbury16:1416:14
Turkey Street16:1716:17
Theobalds Grove16:1916:19
Cheshunt16:24
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street16:15116:50CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:15
Bethnal Green16:1816:18
Cambridge Heath (London)16:2016:20
London Fields16:2216:22
Hackney Downs16:2416:24
Rectory Road16:2716:27
Stoke Newington16:2816:28
Stamford Hill16:3016:30
Seven Sisters16:3216:33
Bruce Grove16:3516:35
White Hart Lane16:3716:37
Silver Street16:3916:39
Edmonton Green16:4116:41
Southbury16:4516:45
Turkey Street16:4816:48
Theobalds Grove16:5016:50
Cheshunt16:56
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street16:52517:26CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:52
Cambridge Heath (London)16:5716:57
London Fields16:5916:59
Hackney Downs17:0117:01
Rectory Road17:0317:03
Stoke Newington17:0517:05
Seven Sisters17:0817:09
Bruce Grove17:1117:11
White Hart Lane17:1317:13
Silver Street17:1517:15
Edmonton Green17:1717:17
Southbury17:2117:21
Turkey Street17:2417:24
Theobalds Grove17:2617:26
Cheshunt17:33
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street17:22317:56CheshuntCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:22
Cambridge Heath (London)17:2717:27
London Fields17:2917:29
Hackney Downs17:3117:31
Rectory Road17:3317:33
Stoke Newington17:3517:35
Seven Sisters17:3817:39
Bruce Grove17:4117:41
White Hart Lane17:4317:43
Silver Street17:4517:45
Edmonton Green17:4717:47
Southbury17:5117:51
Turkey Street17:5417:54
Theobalds Grove17:5617:56
Cheshunt18:03
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Theobalds Grove timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us