hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Romford

Thu 2017-03-23 23:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Liverpool Street to Romford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th March
London Liverpool Street00:011600:275Gidea ParkCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:01
Stratford (London)00:0800:08
Maryland00:1000:10
Forest Gate00:1200:12
Manor Park00:1400:14
Ilford00:1700:17
Seven Kings00:1900:19
Goodmayes00:2100:21
Chadwell Heath00:2300:23
Romford00:2700:27
Gidea Park00:33
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street00:151100:325Southend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:15
Stratford (London)00:2200:22
Romford00:3200:32
Southend Victoria01:23
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street00:201700:465ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:20
Stratford (London)00:2700:27
Maryland00:2900:29
Forest Gate00:3100:31
Manor Park00:3300:33
Ilford00:3600:36
Seven Kings00:3800:38
Goodmayes00:4000:40
Chadwell Heath00:4200:42
Romford00:4600:46
Shenfield01:05
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street00:321600:585Gidea ParkCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:32
Stratford (London)00:3900:39
Maryland00:4100:41
Forest Gate00:4300:43
Manor Park00:4500:45
Ilford00:4800:48
Seven Kings00:5000:50
Goodmayes00:5200:52
Chadwell Heath00:5400:54
Romford00:5800:58
Gidea Park01:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street00:501501:085Southend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:50
Stratford (London)00:5700:57
Romford01:0801:08
Southend Victoria01:59
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street00:551701:215ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:55
Stratford (London)01:0201:02
Maryland01:0401:04
Forest Gate01:0601:06
Manor Park01:0801:08
Ilford01:1101:11
Seven Kings01:1301:13
Goodmayes01:1501:15
Chadwell Heath01:1701:17
Romford01:2101:21
Shenfield01:40
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street05:231105:383Clacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:23
Stratford (London)05:3005:30
Romford05:3805:38
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street05:241705:505BrentwoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:24
Stratford (London)05:3105:31
Maryland05:3305:33
Forest Gate05:3505:35
Manor Park05:3705:37
Ilford05:4005:40
Seven Kings05:4205:42
Goodmayes05:4405:44
Chadwell Heath05:4605:46
Romford05:5005:50
Brentwood06:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Romford stations
Timetable T005Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable T001Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T015Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T017Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T020Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T021Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Romford timetables
Timetable T004Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us