ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Romford

Sun 2016-12-11 00:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Liverpool Street to Romford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street00:151200:323Southend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:15
Stratford (London)00:2200:22
Romford00:3200:32
Southend Victoria01:23
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street00:201700:463ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:20
Stratford (London)00:2700:27
Maryland00:2900:29
Forest Gate00:3100:31
Manor Park00:3300:33
Ilford00:3600:36
Seven Kings00:3800:38
Goodmayes00:4000:40
Chadwell Heath00:4200:42
Romford00:4600:46
Shenfield01:05
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street00:501401:083Southend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:50
Stratford (London)00:5700:57
Romford01:0801:08
Southend Victoria01:58
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street07:191407:353Southend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:19
Stratford (London)07:2607:26
Romford07:3507:35
Southend Victoria08:25
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street07:351608:013ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:35
Stratford (London)07:4207:42
Maryland07:4407:44
Forest Gate07:4607:46
Manor Park07:4807:48
Ilford07:5107:51
Seven Kings07:5307:53
Goodmayes07:5507:55
Chadwell Heath07:5707:57
Romford08:0108:01
Shenfield08:20
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street07:441408:043Southend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:44
Stratford (London)07:5107:51
Romford08:0408:04
Southend Victoria08:55
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street07:551308:133Harwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:55
Stratford (London)08:0208:02
Romford08:1308:13
Harwich International09:25
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street08:051608:313ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:05
Stratford (London)08:1208:12
Maryland08:1408:14
Forest Gate08:1608:16
Manor Park08:1808:18
Ilford08:2108:21
Seven Kings08:2308:23
Goodmayes08:2508:25
Chadwell Heath08:2708:27
Romford08:3108:31
Shenfield08:50
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Romford stations
Timetable T005Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable T001Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T015Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T017Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T020Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T021Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Romford timetables
Timetable T004Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us