no ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Romford

Sun 2016-07-24 17:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Liverpool Street to Romford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th July
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street17:441418:045Southend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:44
Stratford (London)17:5117:51
Romford18:0418:04
Southend Victoria18:55
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street17:471718:125Gidea ParkCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:47
Stratford (London)17:5417:54
Forest Gate17:5717:57
Manor Park17:5917:59
Ilford18:0218:02
Seven Kings18:0418:04
Goodmayes18:0618:06
Chadwell Heath18:0818:08
Romford18:1218:12
Gidea Park18:18
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street18:051618:315ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:05
Stratford (London)18:1218:12
Maryland18:1418:14
Forest Gate18:1618:16
Manor Park18:1818:18
Ilford18:2118:21
Seven Kings18:2318:23
Goodmayes18:2518:25
Chadwell Heath18:2718:27
Romford18:3118:31
Shenfield18:50
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street18:141418:345Southend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:14
Stratford (London)18:2118:21
Romford18:3418:34
Southend Victoria19:25
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street18:171718:425Gidea ParkCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:17
Stratford (London)18:2418:24
Forest Gate18:2718:27
Manor Park18:2918:29
Ilford18:3218:32
Seven Kings18:3418:34
Goodmayes18:3618:36
Chadwell Heath18:3818:38
Romford18:4218:42
Gidea Park18:48
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street18:351619:015ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:35
Stratford (London)18:4218:42
Maryland18:4418:44
Forest Gate18:4618:46
Manor Park18:4818:48
Ilford18:5118:51
Seven Kings18:5318:53
Goodmayes18:5518:55
Chadwell Heath18:5718:57
Romford19:0119:01
Shenfield19:20
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street18:441419:045Southend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:44
Stratford (London)18:5118:51
Romford19:0419:04
Southend Victoria19:55
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street18:471719:125Gidea ParkCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:47
Stratford (London)18:5418:54
Forest Gate18:5718:57
Manor Park18:5918:59
Ilford19:0219:02
Seven Kings19:0419:04
Goodmayes19:0619:06
Chadwell Heath19:0819:08
Romford19:1219:12
Gidea Park19:18
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Romford timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us