desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Romford

Thu 2016-05-05 19:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th May
London Liverpool Street19:081619:345ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:08
Stratford (London)19:1519:15
Maryland19:1719:17
Forest Gate19:1919:19
Manor Park19:2119:21
Ilford19:2419:24
Seven Kings19:2619:26
Goodmayes19:2819:28
Chadwell Heath19:3019:30
Romford19:3419:34
Shenfield19:51
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street19:141519:405ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:14
Stratford (London)19:2119:21
Maryland19:2319:23
Forest Gate19:2519:25
Manor Park19:2719:27
Ilford19:3019:30
Seven Kings19:3219:32
Goodmayes19:3419:34
Chadwell Heath19:3619:36
Romford19:4019:40
Shenfield19:57
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street19:221719:485ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:22
Stratford (London)19:2919:29
Maryland19:3119:31
Forest Gate19:3319:33
Manor Park19:3519:35
Ilford19:3819:38
Seven Kings19:4019:40
Goodmayes19:4219:42
Chadwell Heath19:4419:44
Romford19:4819:48
Shenfield20:05
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street19:301819:565ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:30
Stratford (London)19:3719:37
Maryland19:3919:39
Forest Gate19:4119:41
Manor Park19:4319:43
Ilford19:4619:46
Seven Kings19:4819:48
Goodmayes19:5019:50
Chadwell Heath19:5219:52
Romford19:5619:56
Shenfield20:13
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street19:401620:065ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:40
Stratford (London)19:4719:47
Maryland19:4919:49
Forest Gate19:5119:51
Manor Park19:5319:53
Ilford19:5619:56
Seven Kings19:5819:58
Goodmayes20:0020:00
Chadwell Heath20:0220:02
Romford20:0620:06
Shenfield20:23
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street19:501720:165ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:50
Stratford (London)19:5719:57
Maryland19:5919:59
Forest Gate20:0120:01
Manor Park20:0320:03
Ilford20:0620:06
Seven Kings20:0820:08
Goodmayes20:1020:10
Chadwell Heath20:1220:12
Romford20:1620:16
Shenfield20:33
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street20:001620:265ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:00
Stratford (London)20:0720:07
Maryland20:0920:09
Forest Gate20:1120:11
Manor Park20:1320:13
Ilford20:1620:16
Seven Kings20:1820:18
Goodmayes20:2020:20
Chadwell Heath20:2220:22
Romford20:2620:26
Shenfield20:43
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street20:101720:365ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:10
Stratford (London)20:1720:17
Maryland20:1920:19
Forest Gate20:2120:21
Manor Park20:2320:23
Ilford20:2620:26
Seven Kings20:2820:28
Goodmayes20:3020:30
Chadwell Heath20:3220:32
Romford20:3620:36
Shenfield20:53
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Romford stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Romford timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us