ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lanark to Glasgow Central

Sat 2016-08-27 05:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lanark to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th August
ScotRailLanark06:18107:084Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Lanark06:18
Carluke06:2806:28
Wishaw06:3406:34
Shieldmuir06:3706:37
Motherwell06:4106:44
Bellshill06:5006:50
Uddingston06:5406:54
Cambuslang06:5906:59
Glasgow Central07:08
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLanark06:53107:414Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Lanark06:53
Carluke07:0307:03
Wishaw07:0807:10
Shieldmuir07:1407:14
Motherwell07:1707:17
Bellshill07:2307:23
Uddingston07:2707:27
Cambuslang07:3207:32
Glasgow Central07:41
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLanark07:21108:103Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Lanark07:21
Carluke07:3107:31
Wishaw07:3607:36
Shieldmuir07:4007:40
Motherwell07:4407:44
Bellshill07:5007:50
Uddingston07:5407:54
Cambuslang07:5907:59
Glasgow Central08:10
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLanark07:50108:414Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Lanark07:50
Carluke08:0008:00
Wishaw08:0508:07
Shieldmuir08:1208:13
Motherwell08:1608:17
Bellshill08:2308:23
Uddingston08:2708:27
Cambuslang08:3208:32
Glasgow Central08:41
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLanark08:21109:143Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Lanark08:21
Carluke08:3208:32
Wishaw08:3708:37
Shieldmuir08:4108:41
Motherwell08:4508:45
Bellshill08:5408:54
Uddingston09:0009:00
Cambuslang09:0509:05
Glasgow Central09:14
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLanark08:52109:394Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Lanark08:52
Carluke09:0209:02
Wishaw09:0709:07
Shieldmuir09:1109:11
Motherwell09:1409:15
Bellshill09:2109:21
Uddingston09:2509:25
Cambuslang09:3009:30
Glasgow Central09:39
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLanark09:21110:124Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Lanark09:21
Carluke09:3109:31
Wishaw09:3609:36
Shieldmuir09:4009:40
Motherwell09:4409:45
Bellshill09:5109:51
Uddingston09:5609:56
Cambuslang10:0110:01
Glasgow Central10:12
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLanark09:51110:486Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Lanark09:51
Carluke10:0110:01
Wishaw10:1410:14
Shieldmuir10:1710:17
Motherwell10:2110:21
Bellshill10:2710:27
Uddingston10:3110:31
Cambuslang10:4010:40
Glasgow Central10:48
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Lanark and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Lanark timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us