ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leamington Spa to Solihull

Wed 2016-07-27 02:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leamington Spa to Solihull
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th July
London MidlandLeamington Spa05:47406:16Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa05:47
Warwick05:5105:52
Warwick Parkway05:5405:55
Hatton (Warks)05:5905:59
Lapworth06:0406:04
Dorridge06:0806:09
Widney Manor06:1306:13
Solihull06:1606:17
Birmingham Snow Hill06:37
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBicester North06:24206:48Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bicester North05:46
Leamington Spa06:2306:24
Warwick06:2806:29
Warwick Parkway06:3206:32
Dorridge06:4206:43
Solihull06:4806:49
Birmingham Snow Hill07:06
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa06:31407:01Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa06:31
Warwick06:3506:36
Warwick Parkway06:3806:39
Hatton (Warks)06:4306:43
Lapworth06:4806:48
Dorridge06:5206:54
Widney Manor06:5806:58
Solihull07:0107:02
Worcester Foregate Street08:33
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:08107:41KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:08
Warwick07:1207:13
Warwick Parkway07:1507:16
Hatton (Warks)07:2007:20
Lapworth07:2507:25
Dorridge07:2907:34
Widney Manor07:3807:38
Solihull07:4107:42
Kidderminster08:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone07:21207:50Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone06:05
Leamington Spa07:2007:21
Warwick07:2507:26
Warwick Parkway07:2907:29
Hatton (Warks)07:3407:35
Dorridge07:4207:43
Widney Manor07:4607:47
Solihull07:5007:51
Birmingham Snow Hill08:10
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:47408:16Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:47
Warwick07:5107:52
Warwick Parkway07:5407:55
Hatton (Warks)08:0008:00
Lapworth08:0508:05
Dorridge08:0908:09
Widney Manor08:1408:14
Solihull08:1608:17
Worcester Shrub Hill09:40
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa08:00408:32Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa08:00
Warwick08:0508:05
Warwick Parkway08:0808:08
Hatton (Warks)08:1208:12
Lapworth08:1708:17
Dorridge08:2108:25
Widney Manor08:2908:29
Solihull08:3208:33
Stourbridge Junction09:22
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone08:25208:44Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone07:11
Leamington Spa08:2408:25
Warwick08:2908:29
Warwick Parkway08:3208:33
Solihull08:4408:45
Birmingham Snow Hill08:59
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Solihull timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us