desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leamington Spa to Solihull

Wed 2016-05-04 14:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th May
Leamington Spa14:32415:00Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Leamington Spa14:32
Warwick14:3714:38
Hatton (Warks)14:4314:44
Lapworth14:4914:50
Dorridge14:5414:55
Solihull15:0015:01
Birmingham Moor Street15:14
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Marylebone14:58215:21Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone13:40
Leamington Spa14:5714:58
Warwick15:0215:02
Warwick Parkway15:0515:06
Dorridge15:1515:16
Solihull15:2115:22
Birmingham Snow Hill15:41
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Marylebone15:25215:44Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Marylebone15:58216:21Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone14:40
Leamington Spa15:5715:58
Warwick16:0216:02
Warwick Parkway16:0516:06
Dorridge16:1516:16
Solihull16:2116:22
Birmingham Snow Hill16:41
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Marylebone16:26216:43Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Leamington Spa16:32417:00Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Leamington Spa16:32
Warwick16:3716:38
Hatton (Warks)16:4316:44
Lapworth16:4916:50
Dorridge16:5416:55
Solihull17:0017:01
Birmingham Moor Street17:14
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Marylebone16:58217:21Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone15:40
Leamington Spa16:5716:58
Warwick17:0217:02
Warwick Parkway17:0517:06
Dorridge17:1517:16
Solihull17:2117:22
Birmingham Snow Hill17:44
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Marylebone17:26217:44KidderminsterCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Leamington Spa and Solihull stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Solihull timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us