hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leamington Spa to Solihull

Fri 2017-07-21 01:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leamington Spa to Solihull
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
London MidlandLeamington Spa05:47406:16Birmingham Sn HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa05:47
Warwick05:5105:52
Warwick Parkway05:5405:55
Hatton05:5905:59
Lapworth06:0406:04
Dorridge06:0806:09
Widney Manor06:1306:13
Solihull06:1606:17
Birmingham Sn Hl06:37
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBicester North06:24206:48Birmingham Sn HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bicester North05:46
Leamington Spa06:2306:24
Warwick06:2806:29
Warwick Parkway06:3206:32
Dorridge06:4206:43
Solihull06:4806:49
Birmingham Sn Hl07:06
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa06:31407:01Worcester Fgt StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa06:31
Warwick06:3506:36
Warwick Parkway06:3806:39
Hatton06:4306:43
Lapworth06:4806:48
Dorridge06:5206:54
Widney Manor06:5806:58
Solihull07:0107:02
Worcester Fgt St08:33
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:08107:41KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:08
Warwick07:1207:13
Warwick Parkway07:1507:16
Hatton07:2007:20
Lapworth07:2507:25
Dorridge07:2807:34
Widney Manor07:3807:38
Solihull07:4107:42
Kidderminster08:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebne07:21207:50Birmingham Sn HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebne06:05
Leamington Spa07:2007:21
Warwick07:2507:26
Warwick Parkway07:2907:29
Hatton07:3407:35
Dorridge07:4207:43
Widney Manor07:4607:47
Solihull07:5007:51
Birmingham Sn Hl08:10
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:47408:16Worcester Shb HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:47
Warwick07:5107:52
Warwick Parkway07:5407:55
Hatton08:0008:00
Lapworth08:0508:05
Dorridge08:0908:09
Widney Manor08:1408:14
Solihull08:1608:17
Worcester Shb Hl09:40
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa08:00408:32Stourbridge JnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa08:00
Warwick08:0508:05
Warwick Parkway08:0808:08
Hatton08:1208:12
Lapworth08:1708:17
Dorridge08:2108:25
Widney Manor08:2908:29
Solihull08:3208:33
Stourbridge Jn09:22
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebne08:25208:44Birmingham Sn HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebne07:11
Leamington Spa08:2408:25
Warwick08:2908:29
Warwick Parkway08:3208:33
Solihull08:4408:45
Birmingham Sn Hl09:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Leamington Spa and Solihull stations
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Solihull timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us