ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leamington Spa to Solihull

Fri 2016-09-30 21:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leamington Spa to Solihull
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone21:57222:20Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone20:40
Leamington Spa21:5621:57
Warwick22:0122:01
Warwick Parkway22:0422:05
Dorridge22:1422:15
Solihull22:2022:21
Birmingham Snow Hill22:38
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone22:31222:50Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone21:10
Leamington Spa22:3122:31
Warwick Parkway22:3722:38
Solihull22:5022:51
Stourbridge Junction23:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone22:59223:30Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone21:40
Leamington Spa22:5822:59
Warwick23:0323:03
Warwick Parkway23:0623:07
Hatton (Warks)23:1223:12
Lapworth23:1723:18
Dorridge23:2223:23
Widney Manor23:2623:27
Solihull23:3023:31
Birmingham Snow Hill23:47
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone23:31223:48Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone23:59200:23Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone22:37
Leamington Spa23:5823:59
Warwick00:0300:03
Warwick Parkway00:0600:07
Dorridge00:1700:18
Solihull00:2300:24
Birmingham Moor Street00:39
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 1st October
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone00:21200:40Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone23:07
Leamington Spa00:2000:21
Warwick00:2500:25
Warwick Parkway00:2800:29
Solihull00:4000:41
Birmingham Moor Street00:55
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBanbury06:21206:44Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Banbury06:00
Leamington Spa06:2006:21
Warwick06:2506:25
Warwick Parkway06:2806:28
Dorridge06:3806:39
Solihull06:4406:44
Birmingham Moor Street06:58
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa06:29406:57Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa06:29
Warwick06:3306:33
Warwick Parkway06:3506:36
Hatton (Warks)06:4006:40
Lapworth06:4506:45
Dorridge06:4906:49
Widney Manor06:5406:54
Solihull06:5706:57
Birmingham Snow Hill07:17
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Solihull timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us