ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leamington Spa to Solihull

Sat 2016-05-28 19:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leamington Spa to Solihull
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone19:26219:46Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone19:55220:18Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone18:40
Leamington Spa19:5419:55
Warwick19:5919:59
Warwick Parkway20:0220:03
Dorridge20:1220:13
Solihull20:1820:19
Birmingham Snow Hill20:35
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone20:27220:45Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLeamington Spa20:34421:00Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa20:34
Warwick20:3820:39
Hatton (Warks)20:4420:44
Lapworth20:5020:50
Dorridge20:5420:55
Solihull21:0021:00
Birmingham Snow Hill21:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone20:55221:18Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone19:30
Leamington Spa20:5420:55
Warwick20:5920:59
Warwick Parkway21:0221:03
Dorridge21:1221:13
Solihull21:1821:19
Birmingham Snow Hill21:35
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone21:25221:44Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone21:55222:18Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone20:30
Leamington Spa21:5421:55
Warwick21:5921:59
Warwick Parkway22:0222:03
Dorridge22:1222:13
Solihull22:1822:19
Birmingham Snow Hill22:35
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone22:28222:56Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone21:00
Leamington Spa22:2722:28
Warwick22:3222:32
Warwick Parkway22:3522:36
Hatton (Warks)22:4122:41
Lapworth22:4622:46
Dorridge22:5122:51
Solihull22:5622:57
Birmingham Snow Hill23:14
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Solihull timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us