hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leamington Spa to Solihull

Fri 2017-05-26 17:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leamington Spa to Solihull
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th May
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone18:04218:26Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone16:47
Leamington Spa18:0418:04
Warwick18:0818:08
Warwick Parkway18:1118:12
Dorridge18:2118:22
Solihull18:2618:27
Birmingham Moor Street18:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone18:22218:57Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone16:24
Leamington Spa18:2118:22
Warwick18:2618:26
Hatton (Warks)18:3318:39
Lapworth18:4618:46
Dorridge18:5018:51
Solihull18:5718:57
Birmingham Snow Hill19:15
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone18:27218:49KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone17:15
Leamington Spa18:2618:27
Warwick Parkway18:3218:34
Dorridge18:4418:45
Solihull18:4918:50
Kidderminster19:41
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone19:05219:28Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone17:46
Leamington Spa19:0519:05
Warwick19:0919:09
Warwick Parkway19:1219:13
Dorridge19:2219:23
Solihull19:2819:29
Birmingham Snow Hill19:46
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone19:27219:50KidderminsterCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone20:09220:32Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone18:47
Leamington Spa20:0820:09
Warwick20:1320:13
Warwick Parkway20:1620:17
Dorridge20:2620:27
Solihull20:3220:33
Birmingham Snow Hill20:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone20:35220:58Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone19:15
Leamington Spa20:3520:35
Warwick Parkway20:4220:43
Dorridge20:5220:53
Solihull20:5820:58
Birmingham Moor Street21:10
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone21:04221:33Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone19:47
Leamington Spa21:0421:04
Warwick21:0821:08
Warwick Parkway21:1221:12
Hatton (Warks)21:1721:17
Lapworth21:2321:23
Dorridge21:2721:28
Solihull21:3321:34
Birmingham Snow Hill21:51
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Leamington Spa and Solihull stations
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Solihull timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us