ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leamington Spa to Solihull

Sun 2016-12-11 00:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leamington Spa to Solihull
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone09:47210:16Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone08:15
Leamington Spa09:4609:47
Warwick09:5109:51
Warwick Parkway09:5409:55
Hatton (Warks)10:0010:00
Lapworth10:0610:06
Dorridge10:1010:11
Solihull10:1610:16
Birmingham Snow Hill10:29
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone10:25210:44Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLeamington Spa10:32411:00Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Leamington Spa10:32
Warwick10:3710:38
Hatton (Warks)10:4310:44
Lapworth10:4910:50
Dorridge10:5410:55
Solihull11:0011:01
Birmingham Moor Street11:13
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone10:55211:18Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone09:40
Leamington Spa10:5410:55
Warwick10:5910:59
Warwick Parkway11:0211:03
Dorridge11:1211:13
Solihull11:1811:19
Birmingham Snow Hill11:32
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone11:25211:44Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone10:10
Leamington Spa11:2411:25
Warwick Parkway11:3111:32
Solihull11:4411:45
Birmingham Moor Street11:56
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone11:55212:18Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone10:40
Leamington Spa11:5411:55
Warwick11:5911:59
Warwick Parkway12:0212:03
Dorridge12:1212:13
Solihull12:1812:19
Birmingham Snow Hill12:32
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone12:25212:44Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone11:10
Leamington Spa12:2412:25
Warwick Parkway12:3112:32
Solihull12:4412:45
Birmingham Moor Street12:56
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLeamington Spa12:32413:00Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Leamington Spa12:32
Warwick12:3712:38
Hatton (Warks)12:4312:44
Lapworth12:4912:50
Dorridge12:5412:55
Solihull13:0013:01
Birmingham Moor Street13:13
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Leamington Spa and Solihull stations
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Solihull timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us