ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Llandovery to Cardiff Central

Sun 2016-12-11 00:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Llandovery to Cardiff Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury14:3716:452Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury12:04
Llandovery14:3514:37
Llanwrda14:4314:43
Llangadog14:4714:47
Llandeilo14:5614:59
Ffairfach15:0115:01
Llandybie15:0915:09
Ammanford15:1315:13
Pantyffynnon15:1615:26
Pontarddulais15:3515:35
Port Talbot Parkway16:0316:03
Bridgend16:1616:17
Cardiff Central16:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury18:5521:352Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury16:18
Llandovery18:5218:55
Llanwrda19:0119:01
Llangadog19:0519:05
Llandeilo19:1419:16
Ffairfach19:1919:19
Llandybie19:2619:26
Ammanford19:3119:31
Pantyffynnon19:3319:34
Pontarddulais19:4119:41
Llangennech19:4519:45
Bynea19:4919:49
Llanelli19:5419:59
Gowerton20:0620:06
Swansea20:2020:40
Neath20:5020:51
Port Talbot Parkway20:5720:58
Bridgend21:1221:12
Cardiff Central21:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 12th December
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury08:3411:114aCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury05:56
Llandovery08:3208:34
Llanwrda08:4008:40
Llangadog08:4408:44
Llandeilo08:5308:56
Ffairfach08:5808:58
Llandybie09:0609:06
Ammanford09:1009:10
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13
Pontarddulais09:2009:20
Llangennech09:2509:25
Bynea09:2809:28
Llanelli09:3309:39
Gowerton09:4609:46
Swansea10:0210:06
Cardiff Central11:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe20:5623:402Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe17:20
Llandovery20:5320:56
Llanwrda21:0221:02
Llangadog21:0621:06
Llandeilo21:1521:17
Ffairfach21:2021:20
Llandybie21:2721:27
Ammanford21:3221:32
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35
Pontarddulais21:4221:42
Llangennech21:4621:46
Bynea21:5021:50
Llanelli21:5522:01
Gowerton22:0822:08
Swansea22:2222:32
Llansamlet22:3922:39
Skewen22:4322:43
Neath22:4722:47
Briton Ferry22:5122:51
Baglan22:5422:54
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58
Pyle23:0723:07
Bridgend23:1423:15
Cardiff Central23:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Llandovery and Cardiff Central stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Llandovery and Cardiff Central stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us