hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction

Tue 2017-02-21 14:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st February
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street14:16214:301Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street14:20114:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:20
Edge Hill14:2414:24
Wavertree Technology Park14:2614:26
Broad Green14:2914:29
Roby14:3314:33
Huyton14:3514:35
Whiston14:3914:39
Rainhill14:4214:42
Lea Green14:4514:45
St Helens Junction14:4814:48
Manchester Victoria15:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street14:47315:161Warrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:47
Edge Hill14:5114:51
Wavertree Technology Park14:5314:53
Broad Green14:5614:56
Roby15:0015:00
Huyton15:0215:02
Whiston15:0615:06
Rainhill15:0915:09
Lea Green15:1215:13
St Helens Junction15:1615:16
Warrington Bank Quay15:32
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street15:16215:301Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street15:20115:491Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:20
Edge Hill15:2415:24
Wavertree Technology Park15:2715:27
Broad Green15:3015:30
Roby15:3415:34
Huyton15:3615:36
Whiston15:4015:40
Rainhill15:4315:43
Lea Green15:4615:46
St Helens Junction15:4915:49
Manchester Victoria16:23
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street15:47216:161Warrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:47
Edge Hill15:5115:51
Wavertree Technology Park15:5315:53
Broad Green15:5615:56
Roby16:0016:00
Huyton16:0216:02
Whiston16:0616:06
Rainhill16:0916:09
Lea Green16:1216:13
St Helens Junction16:1616:16
Warrington Bank Quay16:32
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street16:16416:301Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street16:20116:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:20
Edge Hill16:2416:24
Wavertree Technology Park16:2616:26
Broad Green16:2916:29
Roby16:3316:33
Huyton16:3516:35
Whiston16:3916:39
Rainhill16:4216:42
Lea Green16:4516:45
St Helens Junction16:4816:48
Manchester Victoria17:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Liverpool Lime Street and St Helens Junction stations
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other St Helens Junction timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us