ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction

Sat 2016-09-24 23:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street08:12108:421Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:12
Wavertree Technology Park08:2008:20
Broad Green08:2308:23
Roby08:2708:27
Huyton08:2908:29
Whiston08:3308:33
Rainhill08:3608:36
Lea Green08:3908:39
St Helens Junction08:4208:43
Manchester Airport09:32
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street09:15309:421Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:15
Wavertree Technology Park09:2009:20
Broad Green09:2309:23
Roby09:2709:27
Huyton09:2909:29
Whiston09:3309:33
Rainhill09:3609:36
Lea Green09:3909:39
St Helens Junction09:4209:43
Manchester Airport10:32
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street10:15110:421Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:15
Wavertree Technology Park10:2010:20
Broad Green10:2310:23
Roby10:2710:27
Huyton10:2910:29
Whiston10:3310:33
Rainhill10:3610:36
Lea Green10:3910:39
St Helens Junction10:4210:43
Manchester Airport11:32
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street11:15111:421Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:15
Wavertree Technology Park11:2011:20
Broad Green11:2311:23
Roby11:2711:27
Huyton11:2911:29
Whiston11:3311:33
Rainhill11:3611:36
Lea Green11:3911:39
St Helens Junction11:4211:43
Manchester Airport12:33
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street12:15112:421Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:15
Wavertree Technology Park12:2012:20
Broad Green12:2312:23
Roby12:2712:27
Huyton12:2912:29
Whiston12:3312:33
Rainhill12:3612:36
Lea Green12:3912:39
St Helens Junction12:4212:43
Manchester Airport13:32
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street13:15113:421Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:15
Wavertree Technology Park13:2013:20
Broad Green13:2313:23
Roby13:2713:27
Huyton13:2913:29
Whiston13:3313:33
Rainhill13:3613:36
Lea Green13:3913:39
St Helens Junction13:4213:43
Manchester Airport14:32
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street14:15314:421Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:15
Wavertree Technology Park14:2014:20
Broad Green14:2314:23
Roby14:2714:27
Huyton14:2914:29
Whiston14:3314:33
Rainhill14:3614:36
Lea Green14:3914:39
St Helens Junction14:4214:43
Manchester Airport15:32
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street15:15315:421Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:15
Wavertree Technology Park15:2015:20
Broad Green15:2315:23
Roby15:2715:27
Huyton15:2915:29
Whiston15:3315:33
Rainhill15:3615:36
Lea Green15:3915:39
St Helens Junction15:4215:43
Manchester Airport16:32
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Liverpool Lime Street and St Helens Junction stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other St Helens Junction timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us