desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction

2016-05-02 02:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd May
Liverpool Lime Street05:16105:311Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street05:20605:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street05:20
Edge Hill05:2405:24
Wavertree Technology Park05:2605:26
Broad Green05:2905:29
Roby05:3305:33
Huyton05:3505:35
Whiston05:3905:39
Rainhill05:4205:42
Lea Green05:4505:45
St Helens Junction05:4805:48
Manchester Victoria06:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street06:16106:311Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street06:20106:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:20
Edge Hill06:2406:24
Wavertree Technology Park06:2606:26
Broad Green06:2906:29
Roby06:3306:33
Huyton06:3506:35
Whiston06:3906:39
Rainhill06:4206:42
Lea Green06:4506:45
St Helens Junction06:4806:48
Manchester Victoria07:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street06:47307:161Warrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:47
Edge Hill06:5106:51
Wavertree Technology Park06:5306:53
Broad Green06:5606:56
Roby07:0007:00
Huyton07:0207:02
Whiston07:0607:06
Rainhill07:0907:09
Lea Green07:1207:13
St Helens Junction07:1607:16
Warrington Bank Quay07:32
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street07:16107:331Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street07:20307:491Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:20
Edge Hill07:2407:24
Wavertree Technology Park07:2607:26
Broad Green07:2907:29
Roby07:3307:33
Huyton07:3507:35
Whiston07:3907:39
Rainhill07:4207:42
Lea Green07:4507:46
St Helens Junction07:4907:49
Manchester Victoria08:23
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street07:42208:101Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
Edge Hill07:4607:46
Wavertree Technology Park07:4807:48
Broad Green07:5107:51
Roby07:5507:55
Huyton07:5707:57
Whiston08:0108:01
Rainhill08:0408:04
Lea Green08:0708:07
St Helens Junction08:1008:10
Manchester Victoria08:46
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Liverpool Lime Street and St Helens Junction stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other St Helens Junction timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us