ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction

Wed 2016-05-25 13:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street14:16214:311Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street14:20114:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:20
Edge Hill14:2414:24
Wavertree Technology Park14:2614:26
Broad Green14:2914:29
Roby14:3314:33
Huyton14:3514:35
Whiston14:3914:39
Rainhill14:4214:42
Lea Green14:4514:45
St Helens Junction14:4814:48
Manchester Victoria15:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street14:47315:161Warrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:47
Edge Hill14:5114:51
Wavertree Technology Park14:5314:53
Broad Green14:5614:56
Roby15:0015:00
Huyton15:0215:02
Whiston15:0615:06
Rainhill15:0915:09
Lea Green15:1215:13
St Helens Junction15:1615:16
Warrington Bank Quay15:32
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street15:16215:311Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street15:20115:491Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:20
Edge Hill15:2415:24
Wavertree Technology Park15:2715:27
Broad Green15:3015:30
Roby15:3415:34
Huyton15:3615:36
Whiston15:4015:40
Rainhill15:4315:43
Lea Green15:4615:46
St Helens Junction15:4915:49
Manchester Victoria16:23
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street15:47216:161Warrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:47
Edge Hill15:5115:51
Wavertree Technology Park15:5315:53
Broad Green15:5615:56
Roby16:0016:00
Huyton16:0216:02
Whiston16:0616:06
Rainhill16:0916:09
Lea Green16:1216:13
St Helens Junction16:1616:16
Warrington Bank Quay16:32
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street16:16416:311Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street16:20116:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:20
Edge Hill16:2416:24
Wavertree Technology Park16:2616:26
Broad Green16:2916:29
Roby16:3316:33
Huyton16:3516:35
Whiston16:3916:39
Rainhill16:4216:42
Lea Green16:4516:45
St Helens Junction16:4816:48
Manchester Victoria17:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Liverpool Lime Street and St Helens Junction stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other St Helens Junction timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us