ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction

Sat 2016-08-27 17:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th August
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street17:50118:171Warrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:50
Wavertree Technology Park17:5517:55
Broad Green17:5817:58
Roby18:0218:02
Huyton18:0418:04
Whiston18:0818:08
Rainhill18:1118:11
Lea Green18:1418:14
St Helens Junction18:1718:17
Warrington Bank Quay18:32
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street18:16418:311Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street18:20118:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:20
Edge Hill18:2418:24
Wavertree Technology Park18:2618:26
Broad Green18:2918:29
Roby18:3318:33
Huyton18:3518:35
Whiston18:3918:39
Rainhill18:4218:42
Lea Green18:4518:45
St Helens Junction18:4818:48
Manchester Victoria19:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street18:47319:161Warrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:47
Edge Hill18:5118:51
Wavertree Technology Park18:5318:53
Broad Green18:5618:56
Roby19:0019:00
Huyton19:0219:02
Whiston19:0519:06
Rainhill19:0919:09
Lea Green19:1219:13
St Helens Junction19:1619:16
Warrington Bank Quay19:32
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street19:20319:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street19:20
Edge Hill19:2419:24
Wavertree Technology Park19:2619:26
Broad Green19:2919:29
Roby19:3319:33
Huyton19:3519:35
Whiston19:3919:39
Rainhill19:4219:42
Lea Green19:4519:45
St Helens Junction19:4819:48
Manchester Victoria20:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street20:16320:311Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street20:20220:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:20
Edge Hill20:2420:24
Wavertree Technology Park20:2620:26
Broad Green20:2920:29
Roby20:3320:33
Huyton20:3520:35
Whiston20:3920:39
Rainhill20:4220:42
Lea Green20:4520:45
St Helens Junction20:4820:48
Manchester Victoria21:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street21:20221:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:20
Edge Hill21:2421:24
Wavertree Technology Park21:2621:26
Broad Green21:2921:29
Roby21:3321:33
Huyton21:3521:35
Whiston21:3921:39
Rainhill21:4221:42
Lea Green21:4521:45
St Helens Junction21:4821:48
Manchester Victoria22:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Liverpool Lime Street and St Helens Junction stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other St Helens Junction timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us