hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction

Sun 2017-09-24 16:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
NorthernLiverpool L St17:15117:421Eccles (Manchr)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool L St17:15
Wavertree Techpk17:2017:20
Broad Green17:2317:23
Roby17:2717:27
Huyton17:2917:29
Whiston17:3317:33
Rainhill17:3617:36
Lea Green17:3917:39
St Helens Jn17:4217:43
Eccles (Manchr)18:02
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool L St18:15118:421Eccles (Manchr)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool L St18:15
Wavertree Techpk18:2018:20
Broad Green18:2318:23
Roby18:2718:27
Huyton18:2918:29
Whiston18:3318:33
Rainhill18:3618:36
Lea Green18:3918:39
St Helens Jn18:4218:43
Eccles (Manchr)19:02
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool L St19:15119:421Eccles (Manchr)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool L St19:15
Wavertree Techpk19:2019:20
Broad Green19:2319:23
Roby19:2719:27
Huyton19:2919:29
Whiston19:3319:33
Rainhill19:3619:36
Lea Green19:3919:39
St Helens Jn19:4219:43
Eccles (Manchr)20:02
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool L St20:15120:421Eccles (Manchr)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool L St20:15
Wavertree Techpk20:2020:20
Broad Green20:2320:23
Roby20:2720:27
Huyton20:2920:29
Whiston20:3320:33
Rainhill20:3620:36
Lea Green20:3920:39
St Helens Jn20:4220:43
Eccles (Manchr)21:02
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool L St21:15121:421Eccles (Manchr)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool L St21:15
Wavertree Techpk21:2021:20
Broad Green21:2321:23
Roby21:2721:27
Huyton21:2921:29
Whiston21:3321:33
Rainhill21:3621:36
Lea Green21:3921:39
St Helens Jn21:4221:43
Eccles (Manchr)22:02
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool L St22:15222:421Eccles (Manchr)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool L St22:15
Wavertree Techpk22:2022:20
Broad Green22:2322:23
Roby22:2722:27
Huyton22:2922:29
Whiston22:3322:33
Rainhill22:3622:36
Lea Green22:3922:39
St Helens Jn22:4222:43
Eccles (Manchr)23:02
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool L St23:15623:421Eccles (Manchr)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool L St23:15
Wavertree Techpk23:2023:20
Broad Green23:2323:23
Roby23:2723:27
Huyton23:2923:29
Whiston23:3323:33
Rainhill23:3623:36
Lea Green23:3923:39
St Helens Jn23:4223:43
Eccles (Manchr)00:02
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th September
NorthernLiverpool L St05:16205:311Manchester AirptCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Liverpool Lime Street and St Helens Junction stations
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other St Helens Junction timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us