ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Littlehampton to Worthing

Tue 2016-05-31 08:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Littlehampton to Worthing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st May
SouthernLittlehampton08:51109:112London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton08:51
Angmering09:0009:00
Goring-By-Sea09:0409:04
Durrington-On-Sea09:0609:06
West Worthing09:0809:08
Worthing09:1109:11
London Victoria10:28
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton09:14209:342London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton09:14
Angmering09:2209:23
Goring-By-Sea09:2709:27
Durrington-On-Sea09:2909:29
West Worthing09:3109:31
Worthing09:3409:34
London Victoria10:58
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton09:47110:062London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton09:47
Angmering09:5509:55
Goring-By-Sea09:5909:59
Durrington-On-Sea10:0210:02
West Worthing10:0410:04
Worthing10:0610:07
London Victoria11:28
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton10:14110:332London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton10:14
Angmering10:2210:22
Goring-By-Sea10:2610:26
Durrington-On-Sea10:2910:29
West Worthing10:3110:31
Worthing10:3310:34
London Victoria11:57
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton10:51111:102London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton10:51
Angmering10:5910:59
Goring-By-Sea11:0311:03
Durrington-On-Sea11:0611:06
West Worthing11:0811:08
Worthing11:1011:11
London Victoria12:27
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton11:14111:332London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton11:14
Angmering11:2211:22
Goring-By-Sea11:2611:26
Durrington-On-Sea11:2911:29
West Worthing11:3111:31
Worthing11:3311:34
London Victoria12:57
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton11:51112:102London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton11:51
Angmering11:5911:59
Goring-By-Sea12:0312:03
Durrington-On-Sea12:0612:06
West Worthing12:0812:08
Worthing12:1012:11
London Victoria13:27
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton12:14112:332London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton12:14
Angmering12:2212:22
Goring-By-Sea12:2612:26
Durrington-On-Sea12:2912:29
West Worthing12:3112:31
Worthing12:3312:34
London Victoria13:57
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Littlehampton and Worthing stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us