desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Littlehampton to Worthing

Thu 2016-05-05 13:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th May
Littlehampton13:51114:102London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton13:51
Angmering13:5913:59
Goring-By-Sea14:0314:03
Durrington-On-Sea14:0614:06
West Worthing14:0814:08
Worthing14:1014:11
London Victoria15:27
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton14:14314:332London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton14:14
Angmering14:2214:22
Goring-By-Sea14:2614:26
Durrington-On-Sea14:2914:29
West Worthing14:3114:31
Worthing14:3314:34
London Victoria15:59
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton14:51115:102London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton14:51
Angmering14:5914:59
Goring-By-Sea15:0315:03
Durrington-On-Sea15:0615:06
West Worthing15:0815:08
Worthing15:1015:11
London Victoria16:28
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton15:14115:332London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton15:14
Angmering15:2215:22
Goring-By-Sea15:2615:26
Durrington-On-Sea15:2815:28
West Worthing15:3015:30
Worthing15:3315:33
London Victoria16:58
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton15:44216:051BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton15:44
Angmering15:5215:53
Goring-By-Sea15:5715:57
Durrington-On-Sea16:0016:00
West Worthing16:0216:03
Worthing16:0516:15
Brighton16:41
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton15:49116:112London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton15:49
Angmering15:5916:00
Goring-By-Sea16:0416:04
Durrington-On-Sea16:0616:06
West Worthing16:0816:08
Worthing16:1116:11
London Victoria17:29
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton16:14116:332London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton16:14
Angmering16:2216:22
Goring-By-Sea16:2616:26
Durrington-On-Sea16:2916:29
West Worthing16:3116:31
Worthing16:3316:34
London Victoria18:00
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton16:51117:112London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton16:51
Angmering17:0017:00
Goring-By-Sea17:0417:04
Durrington-On-Sea17:0717:07
West Worthing17:0917:09
Worthing17:1117:12
London Victoria18:31
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Littlehampton and Worthing stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Littlehampton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us