desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Littlehampton to Worthing

2016-02-10 15:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Littlehampton (LIT)
DeparturesLIT to WRHArrivalsWRH to LIT
Worthing (WRH)
DeparturesWRH to LITArrivalsLIT to WRH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Littlehampton Railway StationWorthing Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 10th February
Littlehampton15:14115:332London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton15:14
Angmering15:2215:22
Goring-By-Sea15:2615:26
Durrington-On-Sea15:2815:28
West Worthing15:3015:30
Worthing15:3315:33
London Victoria16:58
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton15:44216:051BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton15:44
Angmering15:5215:53
Goring-By-Sea15:5715:57
Durrington-On-Sea16:0016:00
West Worthing16:0216:03
Worthing16:0516:15
Brighton16:41
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton15:49116:112London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton15:49
Angmering15:5916:00
Goring-By-Sea16:0416:04
Durrington-On-Sea16:0616:06
West Worthing16:0816:08
Worthing16:1116:11
London Victoria17:29
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton16:14116:332London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton16:14
Angmering16:2216:22
Goring-By-Sea16:2616:26
Durrington-On-Sea16:2916:29
West Worthing16:3116:31
Worthing16:3316:34
London Victoria18:00
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton16:51117:112London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton16:51
Angmering17:0017:00
Goring-By-Sea17:0417:04
Durrington-On-Sea17:0717:07
West Worthing17:0917:09
Worthing17:1117:12
London Victoria18:33
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton17:14117:332London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton17:14
Angmering17:2217:22
Goring-By-Sea17:2617:26
Durrington-On-Sea17:2917:29
West Worthing17:3117:31
Worthing17:3317:34
London Victoria19:00
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton17:51118:112London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton17:51
Angmering18:0018:00
Goring-By-Sea18:0418:04
Durrington-On-Sea18:0718:07
West Worthing18:0918:09
Worthing18:1118:12
London Victoria19:30
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton18:14118:332London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton18:14
Angmering18:2218:22
Goring-By-Sea18:2618:26
Durrington-On-Sea18:2918:29
West Worthing18:3118:31
Worthing18:3318:34
London Victoria19:59
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Littlehampton and Worthing stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Littlehampton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us