desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liphook to Guildford

2016-05-01 09:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st May
Portsmouth Harbour09:3610:053London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:48
Liphook09:3609:36
Haslemere09:4109:42
Witley09:4809:48
Milford (Surrey)09:5209:52
Godalming09:5609:56
Farncombe09:5909:59
Guildford10:0510:05
London Waterloo10:50
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour10:3611:053London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:48
Liphook10:3610:36
Haslemere10:4110:42
Witley10:4810:48
Milford (Surrey)10:5210:52
Godalming10:5610:56
Farncombe10:5910:59
Guildford11:0511:05
London Waterloo11:50
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour11:3612:053London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:48
Liphook11:3611:36
Haslemere11:4111:42
Witley11:4811:48
Milford (Surrey)11:5211:52
Godalming11:5611:56
Farncombe11:5911:59
Guildford12:0512:05
London Waterloo12:50
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour12:3613:053London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:48
Liphook12:3612:36
Haslemere12:4112:42
Witley12:4812:48
Milford (Surrey)12:5212:52
Godalming12:5612:56
Farncombe12:5912:59
Guildford13:0513:05
London Waterloo13:50
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour13:3614:053London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:48
Liphook13:3613:36
Haslemere13:4113:42
Witley13:4813:48
Milford (Surrey)13:5213:52
Godalming13:5613:56
Farncombe13:5913:59
Guildford14:0514:05
London Waterloo14:50
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour14:3615:053London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:48
Liphook14:3614:36
Haslemere14:4114:42
Witley14:4814:48
Milford (Surrey)14:5214:52
Godalming14:5614:56
Farncombe14:5914:59
Guildford15:0515:05
London Waterloo15:50
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour15:3616:053London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:48
Liphook15:3615:36
Haslemere15:4115:42
Witley15:4815:48
Milford (Surrey)15:5215:52
Godalming15:5615:56
Farncombe15:5915:59
Guildford16:0516:05
London Waterloo16:50
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour16:3617:053London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:48
Liphook16:3616:36
Haslemere16:4116:42
Witley16:4816:48
Milford (Surrey)16:5216:52
Godalming16:5616:56
Farncombe16:5916:59
Guildford17:0517:05
London Waterloo17:50
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Liphook and Guildford stations
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Other Liphook timetables
None
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us