hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Longfield to Gillingham (Kent)

Wed 2017-06-28 13:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Longfield to Gillingham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
SoutheasternLondon Victoria13:1813:453Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:34
Longfield13:1713:18
Meopham13:2213:22
Sole Street13:2513:25
Rochester13:3713:37
Chatham13:4013:41
Gillingham Kent13:4513:45
Dover Priory14:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria13:3713:583Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:07
Longfield13:3613:37
Meopham13:4113:41
Rochester13:5013:51
Chatham13:5413:54
Gillingham Kent13:5813:59
Dover Priory15:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria14:0714:283RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:37
Longfield14:0614:07
Meopham14:1114:11
Rochester14:2014:21
Chatham14:2414:24
Gillingham Kent14:2814:29
Ramsgate15:35
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria14:1814:453Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:34
Longfield14:1714:18
Meopham14:2214:22
Sole Street14:2514:25
Rochester14:3714:37
Chatham14:4014:41
Gillingham Kent14:4514:45
Dover Priory15:39
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria14:3714:583Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:07
Longfield14:3614:37
Meopham14:4114:41
Rochester14:5014:51
Chatham14:5414:54
Gillingham Kent14:5814:59
Dover Priory16:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria15:0715:283RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:37
Longfield15:0615:07
Meopham15:1115:11
Rochester15:2015:21
Chatham15:2415:24
Gillingham Kent15:2815:29
Ramsgate16:35
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria15:1815:453Gillingham KentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:34
Longfield15:1715:18
Meopham15:2215:22
Sole Street15:2515:25
Rochester15:3715:37
Chatham15:4015:41
Gillingham Kent15:45
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria15:3715:583Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:07
Longfield15:3615:37
Meopham15:4115:41
Rochester15:5015:51
Chatham15:5415:54
Gillingham Kent15:5815:59
Dover Priory17:08
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Longfield and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Longfield timetables
None
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us