desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Longfield to Gillingham (Kent)

2016-04-29 16:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th April
London Victoria17:4418:113Sheerness-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:03
Longfield17:4317:44
Meopham17:4817:48
Sole Street17:5117:51
Rochester18:0118:03
Chatham18:0618:07
Gillingham (Kent)18:1118:12
Sheerness-On-Sea18:46
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Blackfriars18:1018:433Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars17:26
Longfield18:0918:10
Meopham18:1418:14
Sole Street18:1618:16
Rochester18:2518:25
Gillingham (Kent)18:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria18:2818:503Margate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:57
Longfield18:2818:28
Rochester18:4118:42
Chatham18:4518:46
Gillingham (Kent)18:5018:51
Margate19:54
Dover Priory20:05
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria19:0619:303Sheerness-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:22
Longfield19:0619:06
Meopham19:1019:11
Sole Street19:1319:13
Rochester19:2219:22
Chatham19:2519:26
Gillingham (Kent)19:3019:30
Sheerness-On-Sea20:03
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria19:4020:093Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:59
Longfield19:4019:40
Meopham19:4419:45
Sole Street19:4719:47
Rochester19:5619:57
Chatham20:0020:01
Gillingham (Kent)20:09
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria20:0720:283RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:37
Longfield20:0620:07
Meopham20:1120:11
Rochester20:2020:21
Chatham20:2420:24
Gillingham (Kent)20:2820:29
Ramsgate21:41
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria20:1820:453Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:34
Longfield20:1720:18
Meopham20:2220:22
Sole Street20:2520:25
Rochester20:3720:37
Chatham20:4020:41
Gillingham (Kent)20:45
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria20:3720:583Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:07
Longfield20:3620:37
Meopham20:4120:41
Rochester20:5020:51
Chatham20:5420:54
Gillingham (Kent)20:5820:59
Dover Priory22:09
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-22.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Longfield and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Longfield timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us