ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Longfield to Gillingham (Kent)

Sat 2016-08-27 00:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Longfield to Gillingham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th August
SoutheasternLondon Victoria05:5906:223Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:22
Longfield05:5905:59
Meopham06:0306:03
Sole Street06:0606:06
Rochester06:1406:15
Chatham06:1806:18
Gillingham (Kent)06:2206:25
Dover Priory07:28
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria07:4008:063Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:07
Longfield07:4007:40
Meopham07:4407:44
Sole Street07:4707:47
Rochester07:5807:58
Chatham08:0208:02
Gillingham (Kent)08:0608:07
Dover Priory09:10
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:0708:283RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:37
Longfield08:0608:07
Meopham08:1108:11
Rochester08:2008:21
Chatham08:2408:24
Gillingham (Kent)08:2808:29
Ramsgate09:35
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:4009:063Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:07
Longfield08:4008:40
Meopham08:4408:44
Sole Street08:4708:47
Rochester08:5808:58
Chatham09:0209:02
Gillingham (Kent)09:0609:07
Dover Priory10:10
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:0709:283RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:37
Longfield09:0609:07
Meopham09:1109:11
Rochester09:2009:21
Chatham09:2409:24
Gillingham (Kent)09:2809:29
Ramsgate10:35
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:4010:063Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:07
Longfield09:4009:40
Meopham09:4409:44
Sole Street09:4709:47
Rochester09:5809:58
Chatham10:0210:02
Gillingham (Kent)10:0610:07
Dover Priory11:10
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria10:0710:283RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:37
Longfield10:0610:07
Meopham10:1110:11
Rochester10:2010:21
Chatham10:2410:24
Gillingham (Kent)10:2810:29
Ramsgate11:35
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria10:4011:063Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:07
Longfield10:4010:40
Meopham10:4410:44
Sole Street10:4710:47
Rochester10:5810:58
Chatham11:0211:02
Gillingham (Kent)11:0611:07
Dover Priory12:10
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us