ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Longfield to Gillingham (Kent)

Sun 2016-05-29 02:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Longfield to Gillingham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:4809:143Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:04
Longfield08:4808:48
Meopham08:5208:52
Sole Street08:5508:55
Rochester09:0609:07
Chatham09:1009:10
Gillingham (Kent)09:1409:15
Canterbury East09:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:4810:143Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:04
Longfield09:4809:48
Meopham09:5209:52
Sole Street09:5509:55
Rochester10:0610:07
Chatham10:1010:10
Gillingham (Kent)10:1410:15
Canterbury East10:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria10:4811:143Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:04
Longfield10:4810:48
Meopham10:5210:52
Sole Street10:5510:55
Rochester11:0611:07
Chatham11:1011:10
Gillingham (Kent)11:1411:15
Canterbury East11:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria11:4812:143Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:04
Longfield11:4811:48
Meopham11:5211:52
Sole Street11:5511:55
Rochester12:0612:07
Chatham12:1012:10
Gillingham (Kent)12:1412:15
Canterbury East12:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria12:4813:143Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:04
Longfield12:4812:48
Meopham12:5212:52
Sole Street12:5512:55
Rochester13:0613:07
Chatham13:1013:10
Gillingham (Kent)13:1413:15
Canterbury East13:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria13:4814:143Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:04
Longfield13:4813:48
Meopham13:5213:52
Sole Street13:5513:55
Rochester14:0614:07
Chatham14:1014:10
Gillingham (Kent)14:1414:15
Canterbury East14:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria14:4815:143Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:04
Longfield14:4814:48
Meopham14:5214:52
Sole Street14:5514:55
Rochester15:0615:07
Chatham15:1015:10
Gillingham (Kent)15:1415:15
Canterbury East15:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria15:4816:143Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:04
Longfield15:4815:48
Meopham15:5215:52
Sole Street15:5515:55
Rochester16:0616:07
Chatham16:1016:10
Gillingham (Kent)16:1416:15
Canterbury East16:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us