ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Longfield to Chatham

Sun 2016-09-25 16:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Longfield to Chatham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
SoutheasternLondon Victoria17:4818:102Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:04
Longfield17:4817:48
Meopham17:5217:52
Sole Street17:5517:55
Rochester18:0618:07
Chatham18:1018:10
Canterbury East18:52
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria18:4819:102Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:04
Longfield18:4818:48
Meopham18:5218:52
Sole Street18:5518:55
Rochester19:0619:07
Chatham19:1019:10
Canterbury East19:52
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria19:4820:102Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:04
Longfield19:4819:48
Meopham19:5219:52
Sole Street19:5519:55
Rochester20:0620:07
Chatham20:1020:10
Canterbury East20:52
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria20:4821:102Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:04
Longfield20:4820:48
Meopham20:5220:52
Sole Street20:5520:55
Rochester21:0621:07
Chatham21:1021:10
Canterbury East21:52
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria21:4822:102FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:04
Longfield21:4821:48
Meopham21:5221:52
Sole Street21:5521:55
Rochester22:0622:07
Chatham22:1022:10
Faversham22:40
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:4823:102FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:04
Longfield22:4822:48
Meopham22:5222:52
Sole Street22:5522:55
Rochester23:0623:07
Chatham23:1023:10
Faversham23:40
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria23:4800:102FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria23:04
Longfield23:4823:48
Meopham23:5223:52
Sole Street23:5523:55
Rochester00:0600:07
Chatham00:1000:10
Faversham00:40
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 26th September
SoutheasternLondon Victoria05:5906:202RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:22
Longfield05:5905:59
Meopham06:0306:04
Sole Street06:0606:06
Rochester06:1606:17
Chatham06:2006:20
Ramsgate07:38
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us