desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lincoln Central to Newark North Gate

2016-04-30 04:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th April
Lincoln05:265a05:563NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln05:26
Hykeham05:3405:34
Swinderby05:4005:40
Collingham05:4405:45
Newark North Gate05:5605:59
Nottingham06:47
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grimsby Town07:46508:123Newark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grimsby Town06:50
Lincoln07:4407:46
Collingham08:0108:02
Newark North Gate08:12
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lincoln09:01409:253Newark North GateCalling points
ArrDep
Lincoln09:01
Collingham09:1609:16
Newark North Gate09:25
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lincoln09:30309:533London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln09:30
Newark North Gate09:5309:54
London Kings Cross11:26
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Grimsby Town10:15310:443Newark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grimsby Town09:20
Lincoln10:1410:15
Collingham10:3210:32
Newark North Gate10:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lincoln11:30411:523Newark North GateCalling points
ArrDep
Lincoln11:30
Newark North Gate11:52
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grimsby Town12:23412:523Newark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grimsby Town11:28
Lincoln12:2212:23
Collingham12:3912:40
Newark North Gate12:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grimsby Town14:46315:113Newark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grimsby Town13:49
Lincoln14:4414:46
Collingham15:0115:02
Newark North Gate15:11
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-22.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Lincoln Central and Newark North Gate stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Other Newark North Gate timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us