TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Lincoln Central to Newark North Gate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
Lincoln05:2606:26NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Lincoln05:26
Hykeham05:4605:46
Swinderby06:0106:01
Collingham06:1106:11
Newark North Gate06:2606:27
Newark Castle06:3206:33
Rolleston06:4806:48
Fiskerton06:5506:55
Bleasby07:0507:05
Thurgarton07:1207:12
Lowdham07:2207:23
Burton Joyce07:3107:31
Carlton07:4107:41
Nottingham07:51
Lincoln07:20307:493London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln07:20
Newark North Gate07:4907:56
Peterborough08:2608:27
Stevenage08:5608:58
London Kings Cross09:27
Lincoln07:2008:05Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Lincoln07:20
Newark North Gate08:05
Cleethorpes07:4908:52Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes05:49
Grimsby Town06:0906:10
Habrough06:3506:36
Barnetby06:5106:52
Market Rasen07:1707:18
Lincoln07:4807:49
Hykeham08:0908:10
Swinderby08:2508:26
Collingham08:3608:37
Newark North Gate08:52
Grimsby Town08:4209:28Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Grimsby Town07:03
Habrough07:2807:29
Barnetby07:4407:45
Market Rasen08:1008:11
Lincoln08:4108:42
Collingham09:1209:13
Newark North Gate09:28
Lincoln09:1009:55Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Lincoln09:10
Collingham09:4009:40
Newark North Gate09:55
Grimsby Town10:5911:45Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Grimsby Town09:20
Habrough09:4509:46
Barnetby10:0110:02
Market Rasen10:2710:28
Lincoln10:5810:59
Collingham11:2911:30
Newark North Gate11:45
Lincoln11:3512:20Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Lincoln11:35
Newark North Gate12:20
Grimsby Town13:0713:53Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Grimsby Town11:28
Habrough11:5311:54
Barnetby12:0912:10
Market Rasen12:3512:36
Lincoln13:0613:07
Collingham13:3713:38
Newark North Gate13:53
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Lincoln Central and Newark North Gate Stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Other Newark North Gate Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us