hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lincoln Central to Newark North Gate

Sat 2017-02-25 04:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lincoln Central to Newark North Gate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th February
East Midlands TrainsLincoln05:265a05:563NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln05:26
Hykeham05:3405:34
Swinderby05:4005:40
Collingham05:4405:45
Newark North Gate05:5605:59
Nottingham06:47
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsGrimsby Town07:46508:123Newark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grimsby Town06:50
Lincoln07:4407:46
Collingham08:0108:02
Newark North Gate08:12
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln09:01409:253Newark North GateCalling points
ArrDep
Lincoln09:01
Collingham09:1609:16
Newark North Gate09:25
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East CoastLincoln09:30309:533London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln09:30
Newark North Gate09:5309:54
London Kings Cross11:26
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsGrimsby Town10:15310:443Newark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grimsby Town09:20
Lincoln10:1410:15
Collingham10:3210:32
Newark North Gate10:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln11:30411:523Newark North GateCalling points
ArrDep
Lincoln11:30
Newark North Gate11:52
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsGrimsby Town12:23412:523Newark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grimsby Town11:28
Lincoln12:2212:23
Collingham12:3912:40
Newark North Gate12:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsGrimsby Town14:46315:113Newark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grimsby Town13:49
Lincoln14:4414:46
Collingham15:0115:02
Newark North Gate15:11
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Lincoln Central timetables
Timetable T018Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T030Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Newark North Gate timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us