desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Larbert to Edinburgh Waverley

2016-04-29 10:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th April
Dunblane10:46111:3217fEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane10:28
Larbert10:4510:46
Camelon10:5110:51
Falkirk Grahamston10:5410:54
Polmont11:0011:00
Linlithgow11:0711:07
Edinburgh Park11:2111:21
Haymarket11:2511:26
Edinburgh11:32
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dunblane11:16112:0512EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane10:58
Larbert11:1511:16
Camelon11:2111:21
Falkirk Grahamston11:2411:24
Polmont11:3011:30
Linlithgow11:3711:37
Edinburgh Park11:5211:52
Haymarket11:5811:58
Edinburgh12:05
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dunblane11:46112:3310EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane11:28
Larbert11:4511:46
Camelon11:5111:51
Falkirk Grahamston11:5411:54
Polmont12:0012:00
Linlithgow12:0612:07
Edinburgh Park12:2112:21
Haymarket12:2712:27
Edinburgh12:33
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dunblane12:16113:0316EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane11:58
Larbert12:1512:16
Camelon12:2112:21
Falkirk Grahamston12:2412:24
Polmont12:3012:30
Linlithgow12:3712:37
Edinburgh Park12:5212:52
Haymarket12:5712:58
Edinburgh13:03
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dunblane12:46113:349wEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane12:28
Larbert12:4512:46
Camelon12:5112:51
Falkirk Grahamston12:5412:54
Polmont13:0013:00
Linlithgow13:0713:07
Edinburgh Park13:2113:21
Haymarket13:2713:27
Edinburgh13:34
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dunblane13:16114:0517EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane12:58
Larbert13:1513:16
Camelon13:2113:21
Falkirk Grahamston13:2413:24
Polmont13:3013:30
Linlithgow13:3713:37
Edinburgh Park13:5113:52
Haymarket14:0014:00
Edinburgh14:05
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dunblane13:46114:3617EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane13:28
Larbert13:4513:46
Camelon13:5113:51
Falkirk Grahamston13:5413:54
Polmont14:0014:00
Linlithgow14:0714:07
Edinburgh Park14:2114:21
Haymarket14:3114:31
Edinburgh14:36
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dunblane14:16115:0317EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane13:58
Larbert14:1514:16
Camelon14:2114:21
Falkirk Grahamston14:2414:24
Polmont14:3014:30
Linlithgow14:3714:37
Edinburgh Park14:5114:51
Haymarket14:5714:57
Edinburgh15:03
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-22.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Larbert and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Larbert timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable 243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall, Brunstane - Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us