ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Larbert to Edinburgh Waverley

Wed 2016-06-01 08:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Larbert to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st June
ScotRailDunblane08:46109:3217EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane08:28
Larbert08:4508:46
Camelon08:5108:51
Falkirk Grahamston08:5408:54
Polmont09:0009:01
Linlithgow09:0709:08
Edinburgh Park09:2109:22
Haymarket09:2709:28
Edinburgh09:32
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDunblane09:17110:0715EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane09:03
Larbert09:1709:17
Camelon09:2309:23
Falkirk Grahamston09:2509:26
Polmont09:3209:32
Linlithgow09:3809:38
Edinburgh Park09:5109:51
Haymarket09:5910:00
Edinburgh10:07
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDunblane09:46110:3314EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane09:28
Larbert09:4509:46
Camelon09:5109:51
Falkirk Grahamston09:5409:54
Polmont10:0010:00
Linlithgow10:0710:07
Edinburgh Park10:2110:21
Haymarket10:2610:27
Edinburgh10:33
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDunblane10:16111:0612EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane09:58
Larbert10:1510:16
Camelon10:2110:21
Falkirk Grahamston10:2410:24
Polmont10:3010:30
Linlithgow10:3710:37
Edinburgh Park10:5210:52
Haymarket11:0011:01
Edinburgh11:06
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDunblane10:46111:3217fEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane10:28
Larbert10:4510:46
Camelon10:5110:51
Falkirk Grahamston10:5410:54
Polmont11:0011:00
Linlithgow11:0711:07
Edinburgh Park11:2111:21
Haymarket11:2511:26
Edinburgh11:32
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDunblane11:16112:0512EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane10:58
Larbert11:1511:16
Camelon11:2111:21
Falkirk Grahamston11:2411:24
Polmont11:3011:30
Linlithgow11:3711:37
Edinburgh Park11:5211:52
Haymarket11:5811:58
Edinburgh12:05
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDunblane11:46112:3313EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane11:28
Larbert11:4511:46
Camelon11:5111:51
Falkirk Grahamston11:5411:54
Polmont12:0012:00
Linlithgow12:0612:07
Edinburgh Park12:2112:21
Haymarket12:2712:27
Edinburgh12:33
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDunblane12:16113:0317EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane11:58
Larbert12:1512:16
Camelon12:2112:21
Falkirk Grahamston12:2412:24
Polmont12:3012:30
Linlithgow12:3712:37
Edinburgh Park12:5212:52
Haymarket12:5712:58
Edinburgh13:03
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Larbert and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Larbert timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable 243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall, Brunstane - Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us